Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
7 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 1575.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9DNR1,203:49+6:3027h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4PNBE110:45+5:2234h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12PNBE010:45+5:1034h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+48DNR107:13+2:0831h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2SEE203:03+5:4242h 31m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:48SEE207:55+5:0934h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1768 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+27SEE214:33+4:0139h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4DNR??11:43+3:3935h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+33NZMArr +52/Dep +1:394h 35m+47RJPB106:00+2:2529h 36m-14
S   T S
1987 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34DNR??16:58+2:4040h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+33NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP208:13+5:0931h 49m-9
S      
2007 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00+7INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9RJPB017:05+4:1540h 5m7
   W   
1799 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:076h 25m-2:45DNR??11:43+3:3933h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PWS015:04+1:2337h 6m12
     F 
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep +3:299h 45m+0DNR016:58+2:4063h 0m15
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+5ALDArr /Dep +3:454h 40m+0PWS210:50+5:4956h 52m8
     F 
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep +5:205h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:3659h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep +2:336h 30m+0SEE016:00+3:4962h 2m16
no arr/dep
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep +3:333h 40m+0SEE015:31+4:2461h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr /Dep +4:213h 5m+0SEE??11:00+5:0133h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:041h 0m-1:48PWS??06:48+4:2028h 50m10
   W   
1667 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +4:165h 10m-36PWS??10:50+5:4932h 52m10
   W   
1667 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PWS??15:04+1:2337h 6m14
   W   
1667 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39HJP??12:28+2:4634h 7m13
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:03BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27SEE??20:40+3:0541h 33m29
 M    S
2110 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+10NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:3945m+1:18RJPB106:00+2:2525h 55m3
  T   S
1994 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+6STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27DNR??12:26+2:4831h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+43CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+4:3333h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:18CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+4:3333h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+43GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SEE??22:05+4:3840h 30m2
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 40m+36SEE??20:40+3:0536h 10m31
 M W FS
1768 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +471h 40m+16SEE??20:40+3:4836h 10m31
S T T  
1768 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37PPTA??22:10+5:2132h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16+5:3665h 26m-3
  T    
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50+12NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16+5:3665h 26m-2
   W   
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:1715h 15m-1:41SEE??13:28+4:5247h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:1715h 15m+5SEE??13:28+4:5247h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +5:0310h 30m+2:05SEE??09:02+3:4943h 12m-1
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38+22DEEArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16+5:3637h 38m2
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28DNR??05:28+5:0135h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr /Dep +2:352h 30m+0PWS??06:48+4:2036h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +1:15/Dep +353h 50m-40DNR??08:35+2:0737h 43m53
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +1:15/Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50+2:2538h 58m35
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+40AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3SEE??17:16+3:5845h 1m13
 M     
2042 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+26ETArr +16/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+2:2536h 42m23
S      
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+24JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40HJP??12:28+2:4639h 20m-2
      S
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12HJP??03:03+1:4529h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:422h 35m+30HJP??04:28+4:0931h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+29NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:421h 30m+24HJP??04:28+4:0930h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+14NZMArr /Dep +2:352h 15m+0PWS006:48+4:2032h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1983 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site