Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 1571.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6DNR1,203:49+5:2327h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4PNBE110:45+2:2934h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2PNBE010:45+1:1834h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+14DNR107:13+2731h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+11DNR008:15+4:2330h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10SEE203:03+3:2142h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+12SEE207:55+3:4634h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+12SEE214:33+1:2339h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16DNR??11:43+1:3335h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6RJPB??06:00+1929h 36m-14
S   T S
1986 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+50KOTAArr +55/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:19DNR??16:58+7:3040h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5HJP??08:13+3:3731h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4RJPB??17:05+1:0840h 5m6
   W   
1799 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:23/Dep +136h 25m-2:10DNR??11:43+1:3333h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:33/Dep +05h 55m-2:33DNR??14:50+2536h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:33/Dep +6:569h 45m+4:23DNR??16:58+7:3039h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:45/Dep +1:534h 40m+8DNR??10:39+3:3632h 41m7
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:33/Dep +5:565h 50m+3:23SEE??13:53+5:5835h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:33/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:07SEE??16:00+4:2338h 2m17
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:33/Dep +3:313h 40m+58SEE??15:31+4:0537h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:20/Dep +3:283h 5m+2:08SEE??11:00+4:0833h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:261h 0m-57DNR??06:37+2:4628h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:23/Dep +2:305h 10m+7DNR??10:39+3:3632h 41m9
   W   
1664 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:23/Dep +17h 5m-2:22DNR??14:50+2536h 52m13
   W   
1664 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+14BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3HJP??12:28+034h 7m13
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3SEE020:40+2:0341h 33m29
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3RJPB??06:00+1925h 55m3
  T   S
1994 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7DNR??12:26+1:4531h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+20CNBArr +59/Dep +4:161h 40m+3:17PPTA014:45+5:4857h 10m-5
      S
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+12CNBArr +41/Dep +4:161h 40m+3:35PPTA014:45+5:4857h 10m-5
  T    
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:47/Dep +1:064h 0m-41SEE??22:05+1:4640h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31SEE020:40+2:0384h 10m31
SMTWTFS
3095 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16PPTA??22:10+4:5632h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9SEE107:16+2:5865h 26m-4
  T    
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7SEE107:16+2:5865h 26m-3
   W   
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2SEE213:28+2:0747h 38m5
  T    
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0SEE213:28+2:0747h 38m6
   W   
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:0210h 30m+4:03SEE??09:02+5:4443h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9SEE107:16+2:5837h 38m1
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:264h 40m+2:09DNR??05:28+3:5635h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +162h 30m+3DNR106:37+2:4660h 24m8
SMTWTFS
2435 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+17STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10DNR108:35+1:2661h 43m55
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+17STAArr +54/Dep +595h 5m+5PNBE??09:50+1:5438h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20SEE??17:16+2:0945h 1m13
 M     
2043 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+12ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3PNBE??09:50+1:5436h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+15JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4HJP??12:28+039h 20m-2
      S
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6HJP103:03+1729h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC221:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +272h 35m+21HJP204:28+1:5455h 0m8
 M  TF 
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC421:46+14NZMArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21HJP204:28+1:5454h 42m8
    T  
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +162h 15m+7DNR??06:37+2:4632h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site