Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6BZA007:20+324h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12TEL309:26+2524h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BZA009:20+3024h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+11GNT415:45+1027h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7BZA019:05+1823h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+7HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10BZA??11:40+5657h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4BZA??14:20+4536h 22m-1
   W   
2418 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56BZA??06:05+1:0427h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +6/Dep +2:291h 50m+2:23BZA??07:10+1:5028h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+1:0128h 49m22
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34BZA??07:10+2:5128h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0957h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BZA??14:00+3532h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BZA??14:00+3532h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1518 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -6/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:20BZA??10:35+2:0228h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??14:00+3530h 19m8
 M  T S
1517 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BZA??14:00+3530h 13m16
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10BZA??14:00+3529h 51m7
S  W F 
1517 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14GNT??01:30+338h 5m16
    T  
1758 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TEL??18:08+830h 6m1
 M WT  
1440 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47BZA??06:05+1:0435h 33m13
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0555m+1:07TEL??03:03+132h 31m59
S  W   
1573 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14TEL??03:03+832h 31m25
    T  
1573 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +1:502h 40m+1:52TEL??23:52+1:4729h 20m25
S  WT  
1549 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +284h 20m+30BZA??02:10+931h 38m18
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +1:134h 40m+1:15BZA??00:15+1:1329h 43m1
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +545h 30m+56TEL??03:26+3832h 54m5
S      
1549 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +4:408h 55m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5136h 38m0
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +2:299h 50m+2:31BZA??07:10+1:5036h 38m10
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:299h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:5036h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54TEL??23:52+1:4729h 20m23
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+931h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1329h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0435h 33m11
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0TEL??23:52+1:4729h 20m25
S  WT  
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1329h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11BZA??00:15+1:1329h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48TEL??23:52+1:4728h 45m31
SM  T  
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26BZA??02:10+931h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52TEL??03:26+3832h 19m11
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0434h 58m19
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:5136h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06BZA??00:15+1:1328h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+9WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51TEL??23:52+1:4727h 57m31
SM  T S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21BZA??02:10+930h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47TEL??03:26+3831h 31m11
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38BZA??06:05+1:0434h 10m19
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33BZA??07:10+2:5135h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +2:298h 15m+2:22BZA??07:10+1:5035h 15m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44TEL??23:52+1:4727h 57m32
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22BZA??02:10+930h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07BZA??00:15+1:1328h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39BZA??06:05+1:0434h 10m20
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+19BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5134h 2m-10
S      
1589 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26TEL??03:26+3830h 18m-5
S      
1621 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2929h 10m10
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2929h 10m9
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+13BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BZA??11:05+1:3735h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+13NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8TEL??03:08+1:2327h 58m23
    T  
1622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site