Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8BZA007:20+224h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+13TEL309:26+2124h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+4BZA009:20+1924h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10GNT415:45+727h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BZA019:05+1523h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01BZA??11:40+1:0657h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+2AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13BZA414:20+1860h 22m0
no arr/dep
3481 kmIri rules are differ...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+13WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11BZA??06:05+2527h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:16BZA??07:10+5628h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55BZA??07:10+4428h 49m22
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +5655m+48BZA??07:10+3128h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BZA??11:40+5857h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20BZA??14:00+4932h 58m7
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14BZA??14:00+4932h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmIri rules are differ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:192h 35m+1:23BZA??10:35+1:0028h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11BZA??14:00+4930h 19m9
 M  T S
1518 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11BZA??14:00+4930h 13m17
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13BZA??14:00+4929h 51m8
S  W F 
1518 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10GNT??01:30+938h 5m16
    T  
1757 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TEL??18:08+630h 6m1
 M WT  
1429 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01BZA??06:05+2535h 33m13
S  WT  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr +7/Dep 55m+0TEL003:03-104h 31m61
S  WT  
2710 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0555m+58TEL??03:03+1432h 31m25
    T  
1572 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +382h 40m+31TEL??23:52+5329h 20m25
S  WT  
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +154h 20m+8BZA??02:10+1431h 38m18
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +214h 40m+14BZA??00:15+2929h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0TEL003:26-80h 54m7
no arr/dep
2686 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +568h 55m+49BZA??07:10+3136h 38m0
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:249h 50m+1:17BZA??07:10+5636h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:249h 50m+0BZA??07:10+5636h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +381h 40m+56TEL??23:52+5329h 20m23
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1431h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +213h 40m+39BZA??00:15+2929h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26BZA??06:05+2535h 33m11
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +382h 40m+0TEL??23:52+5329h 20m25
S  WT  
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2929h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2929h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +381h 50m+24TEL??23:52+5328h 45m31
SM  T  
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1BZA??02:10+1431h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:07-NGPArr +14/Dep 4h 40m+0TEL003:26-56h 19m13
no arr/dep
1547 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54BZA??06:05+2534h 58m19
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +568h 5m+42BZA??07:10+3136h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2BZA??00:15+2928h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+21WRArr +28/Dep +463h 59m+18TEL??23:52+5327h 57m31
SM  T S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 45m-4BZA??02:10+1430h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55-NGPArr +19/Dep 3h 55m+0TEL003:26-79h 31m13
no arr/dep
2726 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49BZA??06:05+2534h 10m19
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +567h 20m+37BZA??07:10+3135h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:248h 15m+1:05BZA??07:10+5635h 15m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +381h 5m+38TEL??23:52+5327h 57m32
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +152h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1430h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +213h 5m+21BZA??00:15+2928h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08BZA??06:05+2534h 10m20
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +9/Dep +1:272h 35m+1:18BZA??07:10+3134h 2m-10
S      
1590 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC421:08-ETArr +6/Dep 5m+0TEL003:26-54h 18m-3
no arr/dep
1866 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +492h 15m+36BZA??03:20+5829h 10m9
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27BZA??03:20+5829h 10m8
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21BZA??11:05+1535h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11TEL??03:08+5527h 58m23
    T  
1622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site