Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
18 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1577.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4TCR107:22+2930h 1m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+2TCR107:22+530h 1m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-TCR109:02-28h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+11TCR109:02+5228h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14TCR108:37+5828h 20m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1578 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4TCR112:27+3431h 37m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+4TCR109:02+4127h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km57 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+4TCR112:27+3531h 0m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+10TCR120:47+4029h 42m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6TCR120:47+929h 42m36
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+4TCR120:47+3429h 42m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+23TCR120:47+3329h 42m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+15TCR120:47+1529h 42m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15TCR120:57+5129h 36m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+44TCR101:15+3:0927h 50m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47TCR101:17+5527h 41m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1578 km57 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+13SRR600:20+926h 32m16
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km58 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+17TCR123:23+1724h 47m11
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 1578 km64 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0TCR??21:27+2545h 7m27
 M     
2055 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +481h 55m+34TCR??07:47+1:5730h 54m24
SMTWTFS
1591 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +35h 0m-8TCR??11:22+1:0633h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1582 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5TCR??21:27+2543h 35m19
 M     
2059 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8TCR??11:22+1:0632h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1583 kmIri rules are differ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5TCR??11:22+1:0632h 15m27
 M  T S
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+14BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12TCR??11:22+1:0632h 15m28
S      
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8TCR??14:02+3434h 55m12
 M     
1600 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TCR??14:02+3434h 49m4
     F 
1601 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12TCR??21:27+2542h 14m13
 M     
2058 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4TCR??11:22+1:0631h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4TCR??02:50+2045h 8m25
SMTWTFS
2134 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20TCR??02:50+2044h 23m20
S  W   
2130 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5TCR??02:50+2044h 23m21
  T  F 
2130 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16TCR??02:50+2043h 43m21
 M  T S
2139 kmIri rules are differ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10TCR??14:02+3430h 15m14
 M   F 
1612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7TCR??02:50+2043h 3m34
 MTWTFS
2145 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7SRR??17:05+533h 18m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3TCR??02:50+2042h 41m25
S  W F 
2125 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0TCR??02:50+2042h 41m28
  T T S
2125 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR??02:50+2042h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2107 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10TCR114:02+3429h 36m-14
 M   F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+3429h 36m-8
 M   F 
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29TCR??03:57+1143h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17TCR??07:37+4647h 7m24
SMTWTFS
2350 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7SRR??05:50+2145h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5SRR??02:35+2642h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +31/Dep +35h 9m-28SRR??17:05+532h 3m8
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+4BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22TCR??03:57+1142h 38m14
  T    
2350 kmIri rules are differ...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6SRR??17:05+531h 17m-14
     F 
1580 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+36BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45SRR??17:05+529h 40m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +341h 43m+24TCR??17:02+5729h 0m10
   W   
1556 kmIri rules are differ...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TCR??11:52+2747h 50m22
 M WT  
2387 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +2:31/Dep +33h 40m-2:28TCR??05:47+3641h 45m7
S      
2026 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5TCR??11:52+2747h 50m24
      S
2387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr -1/Dep +13h 0m+2TCR??15:17+3146h 22m-2
S    F 
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TCR??10:52+3641h 42m38
 M     
2245 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+2MDUArr +24/Dep +4815m+24TCR??04:45+1:1658h 13m34
  T    
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +22/Dep +916h 40m-13TCR??06:47+3858h 52m5
  T    
2228 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+23MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24TCR??09:03+1135h 27m3
      S
1578 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site