Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
18 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1577.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3TCR107:22+2330h 1m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3TCR107:22+1330h 1m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+37TCR109:02+1:0328h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8TCR109:02+5528h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14TCR108:37+1:2828h 20m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1579 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+37TCR112:27+4231h 37m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+7TCR109:02+1:0827h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km57 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6TCR112:27+4231h 0m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+7TCR120:47+3529h 42m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6TCR120:47+3629h 42m36
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6TCR120:47+1:1129h 42m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+5TCR120:47+2829h 42m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16TCR120:47+3829h 42m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+19TCR120:57+5729h 36m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+1:17TCR101:15+2:4727h 50m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47TCR101:17+1:2527h 41m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1579 km57 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18SRR600:20+1726h 32m16
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km58 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+14TCR123:23+3324h 47m11
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 1579 km64 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0TCR??21:27+3045h 7m27
 M     
2061 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17TCR??07:47+2:4030h 54m24
SMTWTFS
1591 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC201:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +45h 0m-20TCR111:22+1:2333h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1611 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??21:27+3043h 35m19
 M     
2065 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10TCR111:22+1:2332h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0TCR111:22+1:2332h 15m27
 M  T S
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC303:07+13BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15TCR111:22+1:2332h 15m28
S      
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4TCR??14:02+4234h 55m12
 M     
1601 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TCR??14:02+4234h 49m4
     F 
1601 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+3042h 14m13
 M     
2064 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7TCR111:22+1:2331h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1611 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6TCR??02:50+2045h 8m25
SMTWTFS
2133 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6TCR??02:50+2044h 23m20
S  W   
2129 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4TCR??02:50+2044h 23m21
  T  F 
2129 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11TCR??02:50+2043h 43m21
 M  T S
2138 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11TCR??14:02+4230h 15m14
 M   F 
1612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8TCR??02:50+2043h 3m34
 MTWTFS
2144 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11SRR??17:05+2733h 18m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4TCR??02:50+2042h 41m25
S  W F 
2123 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26TCR??02:50+2042h 41m28
  T T S
2124 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR102:50+2042h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2124 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9TCR114:02+4229h 36m-15
 M   F 
1600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR114:02+4229h 36m-8
 M   F 
1584 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25TCR??03:57+1:0043h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53TCR??07:37+1:1547h 7m24
SMTWTFS
2350 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4SRR??05:50+2045h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4SRR??02:35+1942h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20SRR??17:05+2732h 3m8
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08TCR??03:57+1:0042h 38m14
  T    
2350 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8SRR??17:05+2731h 17m-14
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+57BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03SRR??17:05+2729h 40m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24TCR??17:02+1:0829h 0m10
   W   
1557 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TCR??11:52+2747h 50m22
 M WT  
2387 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TCR??05:47+4041h 45m7
S      
2032 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1TCR??11:52+2747h 50m24
      S
2387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+17SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+3746h 22m-2
S    F 
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4TCR??04:45+5058h 13m34
  T    
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2TCR??06:47+4358h 52m5
  T    
2227 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+22MAOArr +31/Dep +266h 45m-5TCR??09:03+1935h 27m3
      S
1579 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site