Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC015:05-TPJ*007:00-39h 55m23
  T    
3A
 1985 km50 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48-TPJ*013:30-39h 42m23
  T    
3A
 1985 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +73h 40m+5TPJ??18:50+2640h 58m22
  T   S
1926 kmCheetah*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +3:23/Dep +163h 5m-3:07TPJ??02:05+3372h 7m16
S      
4129 kmVinay Kumar~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+14KCVLArr +22/Dep +31h 25m-19TPJ??01:50+1345h 33m13
    T S
2310 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+6NGPArr -7/Dep +3:202h 35m+3:27TPJ??00:10+2:5041h 43m10
      S
2289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26TPJ??22:30+2338h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2130 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26TPJ??02:20+2841h 50m1
SMTWTFS
2130 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +13h 25m-25TPJ??00:25+3339h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +14h 5m-25TPJ??01:35+2541h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16241
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy&n...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +513h 10m+27TPJ??03:30+1643h 0m19
S   T  
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16242
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy M...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +204h 15m-6TPJ??02:05+3341h 35m17
 M     
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16243
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai&...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +2:482h 5m+2:24TPJ??00:10+2:4339h 40m8
  T T  
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16244
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai ...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +3:302h 5m+3:06TPJ??00:10+2:5039h 40m13
 M    S
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +33h 10m-23TPJ??03:05+842h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2194 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BRC??09:19+6MSArr +11/Dep +33h 25m-8TPJ??01:10+2539h 51m-3
  T    
2135 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9780
--
Σ Jodhpur-Madurai We...BRC??09:19+6MSArr +11/Dep +2:442h 5m+2:33TPJ??00:10+2:4338h 51m1
  T    
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BRC??09:19+6MSArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10TPJ??00:25+3339h 6m-2
  T    
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BRC??09:19+6MSArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11TPJ??02:20+2841h 1m-6
  T    
2135 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BRC??09:19+6MSArr +11/Dep +32h 50m-8TPJ??03:05+841h 46m0
  T    
2199 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5TPJ??06:15-944h 27m-4
    T  
1929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...BRC??12:02+16EDArr +16/Dep +271h 5m+11TPJ??03:55+1039h 53m5
     F 
1910 kmGopal*^~-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+16DMMArr +7/Dep +2757m+20TPJ??03:25+2739h 23m8
     F 
1964 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...BRC??12:02+16KRRArr +44/Dep +232h 8m-21TPJ??04:50-240h 48m-7
     F 
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+14TCRArr +1:12/Dep +373h 8m-35TPJ??07:40+3240h 35m7
   W   
1952 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+18MAOArr +3:20/Dep +213h 15m-2:59TPJ??08:10+1941h 5m11
S      
2036 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4TPJ??06:15-937h 56m21
    T  
1929 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +1:385h 30m+1:39TPJ??18:00+1:0647h 28m18
S      
2354 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +1:384h 40m+1:28TPJ??18:00+1:0646h 53m24
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:27TPJ??18:00+1:0646h 5m24
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+25ETArr +15/Dep +1:355m+1:20TPJ??18:00+1:0644h 52m8
S      
2425 kmbhaiyou-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+47CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41TPJ??10:55+737h 7m-10
    T  
1887 kmhari-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+47CBEArr +41/Dep +516h 55m-36TPJ??00:10+050h 22m-10
no arr/dep
1887 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site