Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+9TPJ*013:30+1:2239h 42m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1979 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +83h 40m-4TPJ??18:50+5540h 58m22
  T   S
1926 kmCheetah*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44TPJ??02:05+5472h 7m16
S      
4129 kmVinay Kumar~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+14KCVLArr +1:11/Dep +21h 25m-1:09TPJ??01:50+845h 33m13
    T S
2310 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49TPJ??00:10+5641h 43m10
      S
2289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5TPJ??22:30+2738h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2130 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5TPJ??02:20+3341h 50m1
SMTWTFS
2130 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5TPJ??00:25+3839h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5TPJ??01:35+3141h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16241
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy&n...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1:023h 10m+57TPJ??03:30+3843h 0m19
S   T  
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16242
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy M...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +254h 15m+20TPJ??02:05+5441h 35m17
 M     
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16243
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai&...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1:272h 5m+1:22TPJ??00:10+5539h 40m8
  T T  
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16244
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai ...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1:222h 5m+1:17TPJ??00:10+5639h 40m13
 M    S
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4TPJ??03:05+742h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2194 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BRC??09:19+7MSArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38TPJ??01:10+2839h 51m-3
  T    
2135 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9780
--
Σ Jodhpur-Madurai We...BRC??09:19+7MSArr +39/Dep +502h 5m+11TPJ??00:10+5538h 51m1
  T    
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BRC??09:19+7MSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39TPJ??00:25+3839h 6m-2
  T    
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BRC??09:19+7MSArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39TPJ??02:20+3341h 1m-6
  T    
2135 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BRC??09:19+7MSArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38TPJ??03:05+741h 46m0
  T    
2199 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1TPJ??06:15+1244h 27m-4
    T  
1929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...BRC??12:02+11EDArr +16/Dep +271h 5m+11TPJ??03:55+1639h 53m5
     F 
1910 kmKSG*^~-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+11DMMArr -2/Dep +3057m+32TPJ??03:25+1139h 23m8
     F 
1964 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...BRC??12:02+11KRRArr +52/Dep +252h 8m-27TPJ??04:50+040h 48m-7
     F 
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+7TCRArr +35/Dep +303h 8m-5TPJ??07:40+3140h 35m7
   W   
1952 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55TPJ??08:10+1241h 5m11
S      
2036 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +02h 55m+0TPJ??06:15+1237h 56m21
    T  
1929 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59TPJ??18:00+2347h 28m18
S      
2354 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51TPJ??18:00+2346h 53m24
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38TPJ??18:00+2346h 5m24
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +375m+31TPJ??18:00+2344h 52m8
S      
2426 kmbhaiyou-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7TPJ??10:55+837h 7m-10
    T  
1887 kmhari-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +016h 55m-8TPJ??00:10+850h 22m-10
no arr/dep
1887 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site