Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+23TPJ*013:30+239h 42m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1979 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Erode   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Karur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +293h 40m+23TPJ??18:50+3440h 58m22
  T   S
1927 kmCheetah*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03TPJ??02:05+1:1472h 7m16
S      
4128 kmVinay Kumar~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+14KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45TPJ??01:50+1245h 33m13
    T S
2309 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+6NGPArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0TPJ??00:10+5141h 43m10
      S
2289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4TPJ??22:30+2638h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2130 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +04h 50m-4TPJ??02:20+3241h 50m1
SMTWTFS
2130 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep 3h 25m+0TPJ??00:25+4039h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +04h 5m-4TPJ??01:35+3441h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16241
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy&n...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +1:113h 10m+1:05TPJ??03:30+3443h 0m19
S   T  
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16242
--
Σ Ahmedabad Trichy M...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +414h 15m+37TPJ??02:05+1:1441h 35m17
 M     
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16243
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai&...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +1:002h 5m+54TPJ??00:10+3039h 40m8
  T T  
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16244
--
Σ Ahmedabad Madurai ...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +592h 5m+53TPJ??00:10+5139h 40m13
 M    S
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4TPJ??03:05+1542h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2194 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BRC??09:19+2MSArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36TPJ??01:10+2639h 51m-3
  T    
2135 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9780
--
Σ Jodhpur-Madurai We...BRC??09:19+2MSArr +36/Dep +292h 5m-7TPJ??00:10+3038h 51m1
  T    
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BRC??09:19+2MSArr +36/Dep 3h 5m+0TPJ??00:25+4039h 6m-2
  T    
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BRC??09:19+2MSArr +36/Dep +04h 30m-36TPJ??02:20+3241h 1m-6
  T    
2135 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BRC??09:19+2MSArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36TPJ??03:05+1541h 46m0
  T    
2199 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+6BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3TPJ??06:15+244h 27m-4
    T  
1929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...BRC??12:02+11EDArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0TPJ??03:55+2139h 53m5
     F 
1904 kmGopal*^~-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+11DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35TPJ??03:25+2339h 23m8
     F 
1964 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...BRC??12:02+11KRRArr +1:04/Dep +292h 8m-35TPJ??04:50+440h 48m-7
     F 
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC115:05+11TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4TPJ107:40+3264h 35m7
   W   
2236 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+13MAOArr +2:48/Dep +363h 15m-2:12TPJ??08:10+2141h 5m11
S      
2029 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5TPJ??06:15+237h 56m21
    T  
1930 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09TPJ??18:00+5647h 28m18
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59TPJ??18:00+5646h 53m24
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0TPJ??18:00+5646h 5m24
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46TPJ??18:00+5644h 52m8
S      
2426 kmbhaiyou-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +24h 20m-1TPJ??10:55+937h 7m-10
    T  
1887 kmhari-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +016h 55m-3TPJ??00:10+1150h 22m-10
no arr/dep
1887 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site