Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
4 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 1486.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+1:41RU014:20+2:5726h 40m22
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1477 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40-RU014:20-26h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km56 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+12RU020:05+026h 55m10
 M     
3A
 1480 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+2TPTY106:05+2735h 33m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1863 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +293h 40m+24RU??10:40+4432h 48m11
  T   S
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +205h 20m+15RU??12:45+2334h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1523 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53RU??18:15+1563h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +224h 35m+22RU??12:45+2333h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 25m+0RU??08:05+1:0029h 13m-8
      S
1506 kmIri rules are differ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 35m+19RU??12:45+2331h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1523 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +09h 5m-1RU??16:40+235h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1514 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +202h 25m+13RU??12:45+2331h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1523 kmIri rules are differ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4TPTY??15:10+3333h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1533 kmIri rules are differ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +222h 15m-3RU??12:45+2330h 18m13
S  W   
1519 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20TPTY??15:10+3332h 43m8
S  W   
1529 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12RU??12:45+2330h 18m14
  T  F 
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5TPTY??15:10+3332h 43m9
  T  F 
1529 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19RU??12:45+2330h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1534 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1RU??09:55+1027h 10m11
 M     
1517 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16TPTY??15:10+3332h 3m9
 M  T S
1538 kmIri rules are differ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +221h 35m+3RU??12:45+2329h 38m14
 M  T S
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7TPTY??15:10+3331h 23m22
 MTWTFS
1544 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +221h 15m+12RU??12:45+2328h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1525 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3TPTY??15:10+3331h 1m13
S  W F 
1524 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0TPTY??15:10+3331h 1m16
  T T S
1524 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+10ADHArr +11/Dep +2225m+11RU??12:45+2328h 36m21
  T T S
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+3330h 44m0
SMTWTFS
1506 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29TPTY??16:50+1:0132h 20m12
  T    
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17TPTY??20:52+4436h 22m14
SMTWTFS
1749 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +6/Dep +63h 50m+0TPTY??19:55+735h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+4BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22TPTY??16:50+1:0131h 31m5
  T    
1749 kmIri rules are differ...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9RU??16:40+230h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1RU??21:55-336h 7m-10
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 22m-6RU??16:40+230h 11m-49
SMTWTFS
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4RU??16:40+229h 0m0
S      
1514 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2RU516:40+252h 38m13
 M WT  
2073 kmIri rules are differ...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+10WADIArr +5/Dep +131h 15m+8RU516:40+276h 38m15
      S
2189 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+14GTLArr +1:18/Dep +251h 30m-53RU??16:40+228h 38m13
S      
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+8KYNArr +8/Dep +181h 28m+10RU516:40+252h 38m10
  T    
2211 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TPTY??00:10+2536h 8m10
 M WT  
1784 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC212:02+13KYNArr +5/Dep +181h 28m+13RU516:40+276h 38m10
     F 
3212 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +5/Dep +234h 58m+18RU??00:35-336h 33m35
     F 
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5TPTY??00:10+2536h 8m12
      S
1784 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5RU??21:55-329h 36m15
    T  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1RU??00:35-332h 16m42
 MTWTFS
1534 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +3014h 0m+27RU??12:45+2343h 50m24
  T    
1477 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+11BZAArr +15/Dep +442h 10m+29TPTY??05:20+233h 25m22
   W   
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+4RCArr +1:07/Dep +362h 37m-31TPTY??06:40+1134h 45m31
  T    
1725 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site