Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 1485.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+16RU014:20+1826h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+19TPTY106:05+3135h 33m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1861 km52 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3RU010:40+732h 48m11
  T   S
1515 kmPrayas*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5RU??12:45+1934h 53m16
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18RU??18:15+4263h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -2/Dep +114h 35m+13RU??12:45+1933h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1515 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2RU??08:05+229h 13m-9
      S
1505 kmHum safar express id...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12RU??12:45+1931h 43m16
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +109h 5m+13RU516:40+1435h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1515 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6RU??12:45+1931h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmHum safar express id...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3TPTY??15:10+3533h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1534 kmHum safar express id...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0RU??12:45+1930h 18m12
S  W   
1520 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9TPTY??15:10+3532h 43m7
S  W   
1530 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9RU??12:45+1930h 18m14
  T  F 
1519 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0TPTY??15:10+3532h 43m9
  T  F 
1529 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9RU??12:45+1930h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +1145m+11RU??09:55+2927h 10m11
 M     
1516 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35TPTY??15:10+3532h 3m8
 M  T S
1539 kmHum safar express id...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24RU??12:45+1929h 38m13
 M  T S
1520 kmPrayas*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +99h 40m+2RU??00:35-741h 4m30
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC107:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +106h 25m+3RU516:40+1433h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1515 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8TPTY??15:10+3531h 23m21
 MTWTFS
1545 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3RU??12:45+1928h 58m26
 MTWTFS
1526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5TPTY??15:10+3531h 5m15
  T T S
1525 kmPrayas*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+22ADHArr +15/Dep +1122m-4RU??12:45+1928h 40m20
  T T S
1509 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 40m-1TPTY??15:10+3531h 1m12
S  W F 
1524 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+3530h 44m0
SMTWTFS
1507 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+33GDRArr +26/Dep +481h 32m+22TPTY216:50+1:3380h 20m15
S      
1886 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+33BZAArr +24/Dep +3:016h 15m+2:37TPTY120:52+3:3584h 22m17
SMTWTFS
2180 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+33GDRArr +26/Dep +213h 50m-5TPTY??19:55+735h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19+10BZAArr +8/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:20TPTY216:50+1:3379h 31m8
no arr/dep
2185 kmHum safar express id...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +101h 50m+4RU516:40+1430h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1526 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55-436h 7m-10
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29+1:14DDRArr +20/Dep +101h 22m-10RU516:40+1430h 11m-47
SMTWTFS
1526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC011:40+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3RU516:40+1429h 0m0
S      
1515 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+22PUNEArr +14/Dep +331h 45m+19RU516:40+1452h 38m13
 M WT  
2073 kmHum safar express id...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+15WADIArr +8/Dep +171h 15m+9RU516:40+1476h 38m15
      S
2188 kmPrayas*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC212:02+26GTLArr +38/Dep +281h 30m-10RU516:40+1476h 38m13
S      
2190 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+14KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21RU516:40+1452h 38m10
  T    
2211 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+22SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15TPTY??00:10+2936h 8m10
 M WT  
1796 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +5/Dep +291h 28m+24RU516:40+1476h 38m10
     F 
3211 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +5/Dep +224h 58m+17RU??00:35-736h 33m34
     F 
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+15GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6TPTY??00:10+2936h 8m12
      S
1796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8RU??21:55-429h 36m15
    T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +92h 25m+1RU??00:35-732h 16m41
 MTWTFS
1535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+16PUNEArr +10/Dep +1714h 0m+7RU??12:45+1943h 50m23
  T    
1476 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+12BZAArr +23/Dep +382h 10m+15TPTY??05:20+233h 25m22
   W   
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+6RCArr +40/Dep +272h 37m-13TPTY??06:40+834h 45m31
  T    
1724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site