Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 1485.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12RU014:20+2126h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+11TPTY106:05+2735h 33m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1861 km52 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52-BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0RU010:40-32h 48m10
  T   S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC301:52-BDTSArr +6/Dep 5h 20m+0RU112:45-34h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+9HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0RU??18:15+4263h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52-BDTSArr -3/Dep 4h 35m+0RU112:45-33h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1515 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3RU??08:05+3129h 13m-9
      S
1505 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02-BDTSArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0RU112:45-31h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep 9h 5m+0RU??16:40+3235h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1515 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC205:45-BDTSArr +2/Dep 2h 25m+0RU112:45-31h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1524 kmDear IR please dont ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0TPTY??15:10+5533h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1534 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC006:27-DDRArr +9/Dep 2h 15m+0RU112:45-30h 18m13
S  W   
1520 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+17DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0TPTY??15:10+5532h 43m7
S  W   
1530 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RU112:45-30h 18m14
  T  F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TPTY115:10-32h 43m8
  T  F 
1530 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC106:45-BCTArr +1/Dep 1h 25m+0RU112:45-30h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +1045m+9RU??09:55+3827h 10m11
 M     
1516 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+5532h 3m8
 M  T S
1539 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC107:07-DDRArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0RU112:45-29h 38m14
 M  T S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC107:31-BDTSArr +4/Dep 9h 40m+0RU100:35-41h 4m31
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 25m+0RU??16:40+3233h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1515 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0TPTY??15:10+5531h 23m21
 MTWTFS
1545 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC107:47-BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0RU112:45-28h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+19BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TPTY??15:10+5531h 5m15
  T T S
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0TPTY??15:10+5531h 1m12
S  W F 
1524 kmapsaxena1956-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC008:09-ADHArr /Dep 25m+0RU112:45-52h 36m21
  T T S
1515 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+5530h 44m0
SMTWTFS
1507 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0TPTY??16:50+2:1832h 20m12
  T    
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46TPTY??20:52+3:3436h 22m14
SMTWTFS
1749 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep +73h 50m-19TPTY??19:55+335h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0TPTY??16:50+2:1831h 31m5
  T    
1749 kmDear IR please dont ...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 1h 50m+0RU??16:40+3230h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
1520 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -4/Dep +05h 0m+4RU??21:55-236h 7m-10
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+43DDRArr +12/Dep 1h 22m+0RU??16:40+3230h 11m-46
SMTWTFS
1520 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+8BDTSArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0RU??16:40+3229h 0m1
S      
1515 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+20PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0RU??16:40+3228h 38m14
 M WT  
1476 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+14WADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RU??16:40+3228h 38m16
      S
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+1:00GTLArr +1:32/Dep 1h 30m+0RU??16:40+3228h 38m14
S      
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0RU??16:40+3228h 38m11
  T    
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0TPTY??00:10+3036h 8m10
 M WT  
1796 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +6/Dep 1h 28m+0RU??16:40+3228h 38m11
     F 
1475 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC212:02-KYNArr +6/Dep 4h 58m+0RU100:35-84h 33m35
     F 
3219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0TPTY??00:10+3036h 8m12
      S
1796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4RU??21:55-229h 36m15
    T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19-BCTArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0RU100:35-32h 16m42
 MTWTFS
1535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC116:55-PUNEArr +7/Dep 14h 0m+0RU112:45-67h 50m24
  T    
2505 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+11BZAArr +21/Dep +472h 10m+26TPTY??05:20+633h 25m22
   W   
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+6RCArr +51/Dep +312h 37m-20TPTY??06:40+1334h 45m31
  T    
1724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site