Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+24TUP100:28+3336h 26m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1831 km50 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4TUP117:43+2341h 23m22
 M     
1881 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4TUP117:43+2339h 51m14
 M     
1879 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:21BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52TUP117:43+2338h 30m8
 M     
1879 kmPrayas*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5TUP??05:28+4148h 26m19
SMTWTFS
1844 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3TUP??22:53+2341h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1953 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9TUP??22:53+2340h 26m14
S  W   
1949 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0TUP??22:53+2340h 26m16
  T  F 
1948 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35TUP??22:53+2339h 46m15
 M  T S
1958 kmFan of 12479^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7TUP??20:28+2536h 57m3
     F 
1726 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8TUP??22:53+2339h 6m28
 MTWTFS
1964 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8TUP??20:28+2536h 41m14
     F 
1737 kmKishor*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5TUP??22:53+2338h 48m22
  T T S
1944 kmPrayas*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0TUP??22:53+2338h 44m19
S  W F 
1943 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TUP??22:53+2338h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1926 kmDB-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+33GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27TUP100:08+1:1187h 38m21
S      
2305 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13TUP104:03+3:0691h 33m23
SMTWTFS
2599 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TUP??02:38+4342h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18TUP??23:28+4838h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20TUP??04:43+2944h 13m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +31/Dep +05h 9m-31TUP??20:28+2535h 26m11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19+8BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27TUP100:08+1:1186h 49m14
no arr/dep
2604 kmFan of 12479^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5TUP??05:28+4143h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1849 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TUP??20:28+2534h 40m-11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+33BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38TUP??05:28+4142h 3m8
   W   
1844 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+28BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31TUP??05:28+4142h 3m11
     F 
1843 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+10BSRArr +21/Dep +26h 10m-19TUP??05:28+4142h 3m25
    T  
1807 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+28BDTSArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33TUP??20:28+2533h 3m-4
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TUP??07:48+2443h 46m17
 M WT  
2215 kmWarrier is BACK-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8TUP??05:28+4141h 26m25
 M WT  
1814 kmBMTIR-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3TUP??07:48+2443h 46m19
      S
2215 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26TUP??05:28+4141h 12m12
S  WT S
1844 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+22SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3TUP??00:43+3033h 38m-1
   W   
1683 kmWarrier is BACK-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12TUP??00:43+3033h 38m2
     F 
1684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+22SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5TUP??00:18+1033h 13m-3
   W   
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+22TCRArr +45/Dep +393h 8m-6TUP??03:53+3536h 48m0
   W   
1760 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6TUP??05:28+4137h 9m29
 MTWTFS
1855 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC116:55+32SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3TUP112:13+2743h 18m-5
S    F 
2019 kmBMTIR-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +04h 20m-31TUP??07:48+1934h 0m-13
    T  
1696 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23TUP??06:53+2233h 5m-14
    T  
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18TUP??07:18+2133h 30m4
    T  
1696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +14h 30m-30TUP??08:24+2134h 36m-7
    T  
1696 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +516h 55m-26TUP??20:28+1646h 40m-14
no arr/dep
1696 kmFan of 12479^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+25MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11TUP207:18+2156h 42m16
S TW   
2318 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site