Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14TUP100:28+1:3136h 26m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1831 km50 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2TUP??17:43+2941h 23m22
 M     
1873 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6TUP??17:43+2939h 51m14
 M     
1877 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TUP??17:43+2938h 30m8
 M     
1876 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +911h 10m+7TUP??05:28+1:1748h 26m21
SMTWTFS
1844 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0TUP??22:53+2141h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1952 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9TUP??22:53+2140h 26m15
S  W   
1948 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6TUP??22:53+2140h 26m16
  T  F 
1948 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12TUP??22:53+2139h 46m16
 M  T S
1957 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4TUP??22:53+2139h 6m29
 MTWTFS
1963 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +37h 40m-4TUP??20:28+2736h 41m14
     F 
1737 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5TUP??22:53+2138h 44m20
S  W F 
1943 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0TUP??22:53+2138h 44m23
  T T S
1943 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TUP??22:53+2138h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1925 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37TUP??00:08+4039h 38m18
  T    
2168 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24TUP??04:03+4843h 33m20
SMTWTFS
2169 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3TUP??02:38+4042h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1TUP??23:28+3638h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3TUP??04:43+4044h 13m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +27/Dep +35h 9m-24TUP??20:28+2735h 26m11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+2BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26TUP??00:08+4038h 49m11
  T    
2169 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +93h 55m+2TUP??05:28+1:1743h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1848 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4TUP??20:28+2734h 40m-11
     F 
1730 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+19BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23TUP??05:28+1:1742h 3m10
   W   
1844 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34TUP??05:28+1:1742h 3m13
     F 
1843 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+9BSRArr +28/Dep +96h 10m-19TUP??05:28+1:1742h 3m27
    T  
1807 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40TUP??20:28+2733h 3m-4
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TUP??07:48+1443h 46m17
 M WT  
2204 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +313h 36m+24TUP??05:28+1:1741h 26m27
 M WT  
1815 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4TUP??07:48+1443h 46m19
      S
2204 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5TUP??05:28+1:1741h 12m14
S  WT S
1844 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC115:05+11SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4TUP200:43+2757h 38m-1
   W   
2001 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+3SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21TUP??00:43+2733h 38m2
     F 
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC115:05+11SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3TUP200:18-57h 13m-3
   W   
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC115:05+11TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4TUP203:53+2260h 48m0
   W   
2045 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4TUP??05:28+1:1737h 9m31
 MTWTFS
1855 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1TUP??12:13+2843h 18m-5
S    F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TUP??06:53+2137h 43m32
 M     
2061 km~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +24h 20m-1TUP??07:48+2034h 0m-13
    T  
1696 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3TUP??06:53+1033h 5m-14
    T  
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15TUP??07:18+2333h 30m4
    T  
1696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +34h 30m+0TUP??08:24+2834h 36m-7
    T  
1696 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +016h 55m-3TUP??20:28+1346h 40m-14
no arr/dep
1696 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+16MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5TUP??07:18+2332h 42m16
S TW   
1693 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site