Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+54TUP100:28+1:3236h 26m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1837 km50 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0TUP??17:43+3041h 23m22
 M     
1881 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2TUP??17:43+3039h 51m14
 M     
1885 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+59BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42TUP??17:43+3038h 30m8
 M     
1885 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +411h 10m+3TUP105:28+4448h 26m19
SMTWTFS
1844 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6TUP122:53+4541h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1TUP122:53+4540h 26m15
S  W   
1947 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3TUP122:53+4540h 26m16
  T  F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18TUP122:53+4539h 46m16
 M  T S
1956 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +06h 35m-3TUP??20:28+3436h 57m3
     F 
1726 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1TUP122:53+4539h 6m29
 MTWTFS
1962 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7TUP??20:28+3436h 41m14
     F 
1737 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4TUP122:53+4538h 44m20
S  W F 
1941 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2TUP122:53+4538h 44m23
  T T S
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TUP122:53+4538h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1942 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep +2:131h 32m+1:47TUP??00:08+2:0439h 38m18
  T    
2167 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:42TUP??04:03+3:2643h 33m20
SMTWTFS
2168 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +14h 15m-25TUP102:38+4442h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +1655m-10TUP??23:28+5838h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +76h 5m-19TUP??04:43+3644h 13m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmSKM*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +26/Dep +05h 9m-26TUP??20:28+3435h 26m11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +5/Dep +2:551h 20m+2:50TUP??00:08+2:0438h 49m11
  T    
2168 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3TUP105:28+4443h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1855 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TUP??20:28+3434h 40m-11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12TUP105:28+4442h 3m8
   W   
1844 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32TUP105:28+4442h 3m11
     F 
1843 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+10BSRArr +12/Dep +46h 10m-8TUP105:28+4466h 3m25
    T  
2386 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36TUP??20:28+3433h 3m-4
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+19SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27TUP??07:48+2043h 46m17
 M WT  
2215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02+19KYNArr +9/Dep +253h 36m+16TUP105:28+4465h 26m25
 M WT  
2549 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3TUP??07:48+2043h 46m19
      S
2215 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+54BDTSArr +48/Dep +44h 30m-44TUP105:28+4441h 12m12
S  WT S
1844 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+14SRRArr +51/Dep +232h 10m-28TUP??00:43+3333h 38m-1
   W   
1683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35TUP??00:43+3333h 38m2
     F 
1684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+14SRRArr +51/Dep +141h 30m-37TUP??00:18-33h 13m-3
   W   
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+14TCRArr +1:08/Dep +373h 8m-31TUP??03:53+2836h 48m0
   W   
1761 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+11BCTArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0TUP105:28+4437h 9m29
 MTWTFS
1855 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+24SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5TUP??12:13+2843h 18m-5
S    F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41TUP??07:48+2034h 0m-13
    T  
1696 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40TUP??06:53+1333h 5m-14
    T  
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +443h 45m+3TUP??07:18+5233h 30m4
    T  
1696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +14h 30m-40TUP??08:24+2334h 36m-7
    T  
1696 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +516h 55m-36TUP??20:28+1446h 40m-14
no arr/dep
1696 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr +16/Dep +294h 30m+13TUP??07:18+5232h 42m16
S TW   
1696 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site