Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+13TUP100:28+1:3136h 26m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1820 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+17ED423:55+3035h 53m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3ED312:35+1442h 3m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2232 km53 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+15CBE*204:40+3830h 52m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1645 km53 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4ED??16:50+1640h 30m22
S  WTF 
1812 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4TUP??17:43+2641h 23m22
 M     
1862 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +12/Dep +65h 40m-6ED??16:50+1639h 57m6
S  WTF 
1812 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +65h 40m-12ED??16:50+1639h 6m13
S  WTF 
1788 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +63h 40m+0ED??16:50+1638h 58m14
S  WTF 
1807 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0TUP??17:43+2639h 51m14
 M     
1866 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0ED??16:50+1637h 58m2
S  WTF 
1815 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ED??16:50+1637h 37m8
    T  
1815 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TUP??17:43+2638h 30m8
 M     
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16ED??16:50+1637h 37m14
S  W F 
1807 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5ED??16:50+1637h 16m23
S  WTF 
1818 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+12BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9ED??16:50+1636h 27m22
S  WTF 
1826 kmPŕāķāşh-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2TUP??05:28+5748h 26m21
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+10SRRArr +20/Dep +2423h 40m+4PTJ??13:03+455h 36m28
     F 
1639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10TUP??22:53+2141h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1953 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3ED??16:50+1634h 58m24
   W F 
1818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25TUP??22:53+2140h 26m15
S  W   
1949 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11TUP??22:53+2140h 26m16
  T  F 
1949 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18TUP??22:53+2139h 46m16
 M  T S
1958 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0TUP??22:53+2139h 6m29
 MTWTFS
1964 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0TUP??23:33+2339h 46m14
     F 
1737 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9TUP??22:53+2138h 44m20
S  W F 
1944 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7TUP??22:53+2138h 44m23
  T T S
1944 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TUP??22:53+2138h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1926 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6TUP??00:08+2139h 38m18
  T    
2168 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0TUP??04:03+4743h 33m20
SMTWTFS
2167 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TUP??02:38+4442h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22TUP??23:28+4138h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25TUP??04:43+4344h 13m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27TUP??23:33+2338h 31m11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11TUP??00:08+2138h 49m11
  T    
2167 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5TUP??05:28+5743h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1850 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4TUP??23:33+2337h 45m-11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+19BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32TUP??05:28+5742h 3m10
   W   
1845 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+37BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44TUP??05:28+5742h 3m13
     F 
1844 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+8BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9TUP??05:28+5742h 3m27
    T  
1808 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+37BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43TUP??23:33+2336h 8m-4
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TUP??07:48+1543h 46m17
 M WT  
2203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16TUP??05:28+5741h 26m27
 M WT  
1815 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8ED??04:15+2340h 13m24
   W   
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0ED??04:15+2340h 13m26
      S
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0TUP??07:48+1543h 46m19
      S
2204 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10TUP??05:28+5741h 12m14
S  WT S
1844 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12ED??04:15+2339h 59m11
   W  S
1869 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0TUP??00:43+2657h 38m-1
   W   
1683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17TUP??00:43+2657h 38m2
     F 
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0TUP??00:18-57h 13m-3
   W   
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+7TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0TUP??03:53+2336h 48m0
   W   
1760 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+27MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36ED??05:15+1:0738h 10m9
S      
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4TUP??05:28+5737h 9m31
 MTWTFS
1856 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+12SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4TUP??12:13+2743h 18m-5
S    F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8TUP??06:53+3737h 43m32
 M     
2061 km~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27ED??04:15+2358h 7m20
no arr/dep
1833 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18ED??02:15+4754h 20m2
  T    
1983 kmKishor*^~-
23149
--
Σ ADI SALEM DINDIGUL...BRC??21:48+19SAArr +0/Dep +255h 45m+25ED??16:50+1643h 2m15
  T    
1871 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +317h 45m+7ED??16:50+1642h 40m19
   WT  
1773 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5TUP??07:18+3132h 42m16
S TW   
1693 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.