Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+48TUP100:28+1:3836h 26m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1837 km50 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TUP??17:43+3041h 23m22
 M     
1879 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0TUP??17:43+3039h 51m14
 M     
1883 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20TUP??17:43+3038h 30m8
 M     
1883 km★Prayas★*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7TUP??05:28+1:0248h 26m19
SMTWTFS
1844 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1TUP??22:53+4841h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1951 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0TUP??22:53+4840h 26m15
S  W   
1947 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2TUP??22:53+4840h 26m16
  T  F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1TUP??22:53+4839h 46m16
 M  T S
1956 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5TUP??20:28+5460h 57m3
    T  
1741 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2TUP??22:53+4839h 6m29
 MTWTFS
1962 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8TUP??20:28+5436h 41m14
     F 
1737 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3TUP??22:53+4838h 44m20
S  W F 
1941 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22TUP??22:53+4838h 44m23
  T T S
1942 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TUP??22:53+4838h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1924 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36TUP??00:08+1:5239h 38m18
  T    
2167 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27TUP??04:03+1:5243h 33m20
SMTWTFS
2168 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13TUP??02:38+4142h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10TUP??23:28+3838h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13TUP??04:43+3444h 13m1
SMTWTFS
2237 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25TUP??20:28+5435h 26m11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35TUP??00:08+1:5238h 49m11
  T    
2168 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7TUP??05:28+1:0243h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1849 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TUP??20:28+5434h 40m-11
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7TUP??05:28+1:0242h 3m8
   W   
1844 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54TUP??05:28+1:0242h 3m11
     F 
1843 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5TUP??05:28+1:0242h 3m25
    T  
1807 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08TUP??20:28+5433h 3m-4
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TUP??07:48+1743h 46m17
 M WT  
2215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22TUP??05:28+1:0241h 26m25
 M WT  
1814 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1TUP??07:48+1743h 46m19
      S
2214 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1TUP??05:28+1:0241h 12m12
S  WT S
1843 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39TUP??00:43+3233h 38m-1
   W   
1683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+13SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47TUP??00:43+3233h 38m2
     F 
1684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44TUP??00:18-33h 13m-3
   W   
1695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+4TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46TUP??03:53+2736h 48m0
   W   
1761 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1TUP??05:28+1:0237h 9m29
 MTWTFS
1855 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+19SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TUP??12:13+2643h 18m-5
S    F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13TUP??07:48+2034h 0m-13
    T  
1696 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13TUP??06:53+1333h 5m-14
    T  
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15TUP??07:18+1:3833h 30m4
    T  
1696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 30m-13TUP??08:24+2334h 36m-7
    T  
1696 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +016h 55m-14TUP??20:28+1246h 40m-14
no arr/dep
1696 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27TUP??07:18+1:3832h 42m16
S TW   
1696 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site