Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6TDL314:30+4414h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8TDL514:30+5014h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+19TDL014:30+2814h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRBRC001:50-TDL016:45-14h 55m7
      S
SL
2A
 884 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2TDL016:45+3514h 47m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+6TDL016:45+1314h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2TDL216:45+2214h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+25TDL016:45+3914h 47m10
  T    
3A2A
 884 km60 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+16AGC??19:05+5313h 41m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6TDL523:25+4617h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+14TDL323:25+5217h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9TDL008:20+3323h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17TDL008:20+4623h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+49KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50TDL??00:25+3:2524h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7TDL??21:55+1:1621h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4TDL??21:55+4721h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22TDL??20:25+5919h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0RKM??01:33+1:1324h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1210 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6AGC??03:00+4624h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17TDL??21:55+1:1618h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5AGC??10:55+4029h 31m12
S  W F 
1240 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+7BTEArr +19/Dep +243h 51m+5TDL??07:35+3324h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+7MTJArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12AGC??05:10+822h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+7BXNArr +28/Dep +41h 45m-24TDL??04:30+3021h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21AGC??08:35+5723h 16m8
 M    S
1370 kmIri rules are differ...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +34h 10m+6AF??08:20+1121h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:39ADIArr +1:36/Dep +33h 0m-1:33AF??08:20+1120h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 0m-15AF??08:20+1120h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11TDL??09:45+5020h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16TDL??23:05+4333h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4TDL??23:05+4333h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+54MJArr +28/Dep +3723m+9AF??08:20+1118h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+28BTEArr +15/Dep +251h 51m+10AGC??10:55+4018h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27TDL??19:50+3:1626h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3TDL??21:55+1:0826h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmIri rules are differ...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +3/Dep +111h 45m+8TDL??16:05+4020h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+15MTJArr +8/Dep +121h 25m+4RKM??09:24+2511h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7TDL??16:05+4017h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+20JPArr +10/Dep +124h 35m+2TDL??22:55+4824h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC723:10-JHSArr /Dep +211h 15m+0AGC221:10-70h 0m1
S  W F 
2062 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+21BPLArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21RKM??18:03+4918h 51m30
    T  
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site