Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
18 Trains / 32 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+5TDL314:30+5814h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7TDL514:30+1:0314h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47TDL014:30+1:1114h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRBRC001:50+19TDL016:45+5714h 55m7
      S
SL
2A
 884 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4TDL016:45+3514h 47m10
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+6TDL016:45+1314h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5TDL216:45+1514h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+28TDL016:45+3814h 47m10
  T    
3A
2A
 884 km60 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+25AGC??19:05+4013h 41m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL859 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+11TDL523:25+4617h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9TDL323:25+4617h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8TDL008:20+2423h 48m10
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17TDL008:20+4523h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1129 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53+38AH023:55+1:3713h 2m9
      S
SL
3A
2A
 845 km65 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC310:53+18AH023:55+2313h 2m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL845 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+16AH†??23:55+3513h 2m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 845 km65 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+14AH008:55-313h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL845 km61 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32TDL??14:15+2:0315h 37m10
  T    
Unreserved
 907 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5TDL??21:55+1:0821h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5TDL??21:55+4921h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +172h 15m+6TDL??20:25+5019h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5RKM??01:33+1:1624h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40AGC??03:00+4324h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+48ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26AH??00:40+4421h 56m-3
S T  F 
940 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+18BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9TDL??21:55+1:0818h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51TDL??00:25+3:2220h 31m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13AH??02:40+1:0321h 26m-27
     F 
941 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+14UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3AGC??10:55+3929h 31m12
S  W F 
1240 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11TDL??07:35+3624h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16AGC??05:10+522h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21TDL??04:30+2721h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12AGC??08:35+5323h 16m7
 M    S
1371 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5AF??08:20+1221h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AF??08:20+1220h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22AF??08:20+1220h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14TDL??09:45+5020h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15TDL??23:05+4733h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5TDL??23:05+4733h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+42MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13AF??08:20+1218h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+18BTEArr +15/Dep +251h 51m+10AGC??10:55+3918h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40TDL??19:50+3:2726h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+17JUArr +15/Dep +303h 0m+15TDL??21:55+1:2626h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2TDL??16:05+2520h 33m1
 M W F 
1195 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+13MTJArr +11/Dep +111h 25m+0RKM??09:24+2411h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1TDL??16:05+2517h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+15JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5TDL??22:55+4724h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +44/Dep +171h 15m-27AGC??21:10+1922h 0m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+13BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27RKM??18:03+5118h 51m30
    T  
1053 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.