Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9TDL314:30+4214h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4TDL514:30+4914h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12TDL014:30+3:0414h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4TDL016:45+3014h 47m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58-TDL016:45-14h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5TDL216:45+3914h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-TDL523:25-17h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-TDL323:25-17h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2TDL008:20+2:3023h 48m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+27TDL008:20+3:1423h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34TDL??00:25+2:5424h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0TDL??21:55+2:2821h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0TDL??21:55+1:4321h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +312h 15m+7TDL??20:25+1:3419h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +12/Dep 3h 10m+0RKM??01:33+2:5924h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC102:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +591h 55m+43AGC303:00+3:1172h 39m21
SMTWTFS
2895 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmPrayas*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 47m+0TDL??21:55+2:2818h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+10UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1AGC??10:55+1:1229h 31m12
S  W F 
1236 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:333h 51m+3:07TDL??07:35+3:4624h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +262h 5m+1AGC??05:10+1:0622h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32TDL??04:30+1:4721h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12250
--
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC006:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep +133h 25m-11AF206:00+4671h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+17BSLArr +16/Dep +1:5125m+1:35AGC508:35+3:0147h 16m7
 M    S
2183 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +10/Dep +94h 10m-1AF??08:20+1:1421h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmPrayas*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1AF??08:20+1:1420h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +24/Dep +93h 0m-15AF??08:20+1:1420h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37TDL??09:45+4:3620h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 15h 15m+0TDL??23:05+2:1133h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 15h 15m+0TDL??23:05+2:1133h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+1:00MJArr +33/Dep +4323m+10AF??08:20+1:1418h 7m-10
 M    S
966 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+45BTEArr +41/Dep +501h 51m+9AGC??10:55+1:1218h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28TDL??19:50+1:2326h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC219:15+16JUArr +8/Dep 3h 0m+0TDL021:55+2:1726h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+3NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 45m+0TDL??16:05+1:3020h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+29MTJArr +54/Dep +2:171h 25m+1:23RKM??09:24+2:4611h 38m-1
  T T S
901 km-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC222:31+14NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TDL316:05+1:3017h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+11JPArr +21/Dep +4:274h 35m+4:06TDL??22:55+5:0724h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+27JHSArr +1:54/Dep +2:311h 15m+37AGC??21:10+3:1922h 0m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+7BPLArr -4/Dep +2:491h 30m+2:53RKM??18:03+4:1418h 51m29
    T  
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site