Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+12TDL314:30+4714h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6TDL514:30+3014h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+8TDL014:30+2714h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2TDL016:45+1014h 47m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3TDL016:45+2414h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8TDL216:45+2214h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-TDL016:45-14h 47m10
  T    
3A2A
 884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+19TDL523:25+1:0117h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+10TDL323:25+5417h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7TDL008:20+1:0423h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+30TDL008:20+1:0923h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+48KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25TDL??00:25+4:3324h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16TDL??21:55+1:3421h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33TDL??21:55+1:4521h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57TDL??20:25+2:0119h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8RKM??01:33+1:2424h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23AGC??03:00+1:2524h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+8ROUArr +22/Dep +35h 1m-19TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+17BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29TDL??21:55+1:3418h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+21UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14AGC??10:55+4829h 31m12
S  W F 
1236 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50TDL??07:35+1:2124h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6AGC??05:10+1622h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0TDL??04:30+5321h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39AGC??08:35+2:1323h 16m8
 M    S
1370 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +3/Dep +84h 10m+5AF??08:20+3121h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 km★Prayas★*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:29ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08AF??08:20+3120h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12AF??08:20+3120h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30TDL??09:45+1:3920h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32TDL??23:05+1:0533h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10TDL??23:05+1:0533h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+35MJArr /Dep +4223m+0AF??08:20+3118h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+26BTEArr +20/Dep +281h 51m+8AGC??10:55+4818h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22TDL??19:50+3:0626h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+19JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37TDL??21:55+1:4526h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+7NZMArr +5/Dep +41h 45m-1TDL??16:05+3920h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+9MTJArr +6/Dep +361h 25m+30RKM??09:24+4811h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13TDL??16:05+3917h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+38JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26TDL??22:55+4:2224h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +58/Dep +1:091h 15m+11AGC??21:10+1:2222h 0m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+5BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53RKM??18:03+2:2618h 51m30
    T  
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site