Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6TDL314:30+4114h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7TDL514:30+2814h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3TDL014:30+2014h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2TDL016:45+2014h 47m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3TDL016:45+1914h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8TDL216:45+2614h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+17TDL016:45+3014h 47m10
  T    
3A2A
 884 km60 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24-AGC??19:05-13h 41m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 859 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20TDL523:25+5617h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+12TDL323:25+5317h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10TDL008:20+4423h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19TDL008:20+4123h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12TDL??00:25+4:1124h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3TDL??21:55+1:0221h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12TDL??21:55+5921h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28TDL??20:25+2:0419h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+15INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5RKM??01:33+1:0524h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18AGC??03:00+1:0724h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10TDL??21:55+1:0218h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+23UDZArr +18/Dep +06h 25m-18AGC??10:55+4329h 31m12
S  W F 
1236 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+13BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0TDL??07:35+3424h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+13MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14AGC??05:10+822h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+13BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26TDL??04:30+2421h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20AGC??08:35+1:2323h 16m8
 M    S
1370 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+16ADIArr /Dep +74h 10m+0AF??08:20+1721h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:46ADIArr +1:40/Dep +73h 0m-1:33AF??08:20+1720h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +73h 0m-10AF??08:20+1720h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19TDL??09:45+1:0520h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0TDL323:05-33h 15m-7
  T    
1856 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0TDL323:05-33h 15m-6
   W   
1856 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+40MJArr /Dep +3923m+0AF??08:20+1718h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+33BTEArr +23/Dep +241h 51m+1AGC??10:55+4318h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18TDL??19:50+3:0926h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7TDL??21:55+5026h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12TDL??16:05+4320h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+13MTJArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12RKM??09:24+2911h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6TDL??16:05+4317h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+45JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41TDL??22:55+2:1524h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +57/Dep +391h 15m-18AGC??21:10+4722h 0m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+13BPLArr -7/Dep +441h 30m+51RKM??18:03+1:2318h 51m30
    T  
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site