Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 883.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota => Idgah Agra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+14TDL314:30+5114h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7TDL514:30+4314h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:02TDL014:30+1:2514h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4TDL016:45+3114h 47m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+4TDL016:45+1914h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8TDL216:45+2514h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-TDL016:45-14h 47m10
  T    
3A2A
 884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+18TDL523:25+1:0317h 50m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+21TDL323:25+1:2317h 50m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+4TDL008:20+1:4423h 48m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+35TDL008:20+2:0723h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-TDL013:00-14h 55m8
      S
3A2A
PQWL884 km59 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+48KOTAArr +47/Dep +3:367h 30m+2:49TDL??00:25+3:5624h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC200:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +443h 5m+24TDL021:55+1:4245h 21m16
 M  T S
1030 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +563h 5m+36TDL??21:55+1:4821h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +352h 15m+15TDL??20:25+1:3119h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7RKM??01:33+2:1624h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +391h 55m+22AGC??03:00+2:0924h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC402:58+16BTEArr +37/Dep +1:193h 57m+42TDL021:55+1:4242h 57m17
 M  T S
1576 kmDont run empty premi...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC005:24+9UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1AGC210:55+1:0029h 31m12
S  W F 
1236 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +19/Dep +2:003h 51m+1:41TDL??07:35+2:2024h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC006:55+12MTJArr +19/Dep +132h 5m-6AGC105:10+5346h 15m-14
      S
1354 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +20/Dep +181h 45m-2TDL??04:30+1:0721h 35m-8
      S
884 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06AGC??08:35+2:4323h 16m7
 M    S
1370 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr +3/Dep +64h 10m+3AF??08:20+5321h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC211:58+1:27ADIArr +1:13/Dep +63h 0m-1:07AF308:20+5344h 22m-19
      S
1214 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +21/Dep +63h 0m-15AF??08:20+5320h 22m-10
S TW   
966 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+16NDLSArr +38/Dep +02h 10m-38TDL??09:45-20h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:29NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4215h 15m-1:24TDL??23:05+1:3933h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +30/Dep +4215h 15m+12TDL??23:05+1:3933h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+40MJArr +13/Dep +4023m+27AF??08:20+5318h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+34BTEArr +32/Dep +411h 51m+9AGC??10:55+1:0018h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep +1:454h 40m+1:15TDL??19:50+1:5526h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+15JUArr +4/Dep +2:033h 0m+1:59TDL??21:55+2:0526h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+7NZMArr +22/Dep +71h 45m-15TDL??16:05+5720h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+10MTJArr +26/Dep +1:301h 25m+1:04RKM??09:24+1:4811h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +39/Dep +71h 30m-32TDL??16:05+5717h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+12JPArr +14/Dep +4:174h 35m+4:03TDL??22:55+5:3724h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2:011h 15m+47AGC??21:10+2:2622h 0m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC623:12+8BPLArr -3/Dep +2:501h 30m+2:53RKM118:03+3:4266h 51m30
    T  
2382 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site