Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ON/Unnao Junction
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ON⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ON   

Shortest Route: 1064.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ON/Unnao Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6CNB418:55+4318h 51m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7CNB719:15+5819h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3CNB719:15+2519h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28CNB019:05-17h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1051 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+10CNB019:05+2:5217h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2CNB219:55+1:2617h 57m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3CNB619:55+1:1517h 57m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8CNB719:55+2:0117h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-CNB020:05-18h 7m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1115 km62 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24-CNB??01:10-19h 46m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1135 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20ON405:07+1:1823h 32m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+12ON305:07+1:0823h 32m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10CNB511:50+1:4527h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1359 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19CNB511:50+1:3026h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-CNB007:10-20h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+15CNB*108:35+1721h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+11CNB007:10+1:1120h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+6CNB518:40+1723h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11ON323:42+1:0124h 32m36
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+9ON323:42+5624h 32m37
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km46 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ON/Unnao Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2ON??07:22+2531h 11m11
S T  F 
1752 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4321h 31m-18
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3920h 21m-16
    T S
1425 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12ON??04:52+5:0828h 28m-10
     F 
1183 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4720h 21m-18
S      
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3ON??01:47+2:0725h 13m20
S T  F 
1279 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12ON??01:47+1:5925h 13m20
   W   
1279 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0822h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4CNB??04:00+1027h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC??02:21+50NDLSArr +23/Dep +116h 10m-12CNB??06:30+4228h 9m-8
   WT  
1433 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20CNB??12:25-58h 4m29
SMTWTFS
2639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+15JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23CNB??08:50+3130h 6m5
S T  F 
1328 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10ON??01:47+2:0722h 49m21
S T  F 
1143 kmDont run empty premi...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +145m-4CNB??21:55+4317h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9CNB??11:50+1:1030h 36m-18
     F 
1329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+13BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0CNB??10:45+1:4627h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+13BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0324h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58CNB??09:45+1:0125h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1376 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19CNB??12:50+2:1823h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-54h 25m-9
  T    
2087 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-54h 25m-8
   W   
2087 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB602:20-36h 30m-5
  T    
2087 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB602:20-36h 30m-4
   W   
2087 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +151h 50m+16CNB??12:20+1:3722h 30m-8
  T    
1433 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+9UDNArr /Dep +431h 33m+0CNB??19:10+1:2128h 20m-17
   W   
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-26h 37m-4
S TW F 
1493 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18CNB??22:12+3:4328h 34m-2
S T    
1481 kmkushanmaths-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+9NDBArr +19/Dep +11h 25m-18CNB??19:10+1:2124h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:2124h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+1:4751h 33m17
     F 
2614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7ON??01:47+1:5630h 32m20
S  W F 
1378 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12ON??20:17+2:0224h 45m10
 M W F 
1443 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +232h 10m+17CNB??19:10+1:2122h 2m-9
   W   
1052 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC421:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +1:5619h 0m+1:50CNB611:30+2:4762h 22m-1
   W   
1389 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0CNB??21:35+2924h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6ON??20:17+2:0221h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1443 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+45JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41CNB??02:00+2:3427h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site