Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 51 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1341.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9MGS500:50+4:4624h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5BSB505:40+3:2929h 36m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12BSB005:40+3:3629h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+43BSB001:50+2:3625h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km52 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4MGS202:45+4:5224h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58-BSB*002:45-24h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+10MGS002:45+5:2624h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49BSB001:50+3:4328h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1508 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+19BSB*909:35+3:2234h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6MGS??08:55+2:0432h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45MGS102:05+2:1825h 41m-16
S   T S
1773 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24BSB??12:20+3:3535h 56m-3
     F 
1561 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +1:083h 5m+46BSB??08:40+4:1432h 6m26
S T  F 
1616 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +473h 5m+25BSB??08:50+6:4932h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55+5:2028h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00+6INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8BSB311:30+3:1834h 30m4
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15BSB??07:05+1:5428h 44m10
 M  TF 
1518 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30MGS??08:10+1:4929h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24BSB??08:40+4:1429h 42m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BSB??13:55+2:0834h 48m20
 M    S
1850 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18MGS102:05+2:1822h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0BSB??10:40+1:4429h 38m11
SM WTF 
1532 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??09:30+1:1928h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+16SBPArr +1:15/Dep +72h 35m-1:08BSB??08:55+1:2051h 23m24
      S
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45+4:3730h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45+4:3730h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:26+10SBPArr +1:18/Dep +155h 5m-1:03BSB??08:55+1:2050h 29m29
      S
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1BSB??10:40+1:4427h 55m21
SM WTF 
1532 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01MGS??16:50+5:2533h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2MGS??20:00+4:0837h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32BSB??14:10+6:0131h 15m-3
      S
1474 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35BSB??13:55+2:0829h 25m22
 M W FS
1509 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49BSB??19:25+4:0434h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12BSB??13:55+1:5829h 25m22
S T T  
1509 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+2JHSArr +37/Dep +1:246h 0m+47MGS??20:00+3:5135h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+27JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:245h 55m+1MGS??20:00+3:5135h 0m6
 M     
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+43GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39MGS??20:00+3:5133h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:45+2:07JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12MGS??20:00+3:5133h 15m13
   W   
1464 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-48h 38m68
  T    
2076 kmPrayas*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54MGS??18:10+5:0128h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0MGS??18:00+5:3728h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC015:47+28STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0MGS220:00+2:5352h 13m18
no arr/dep
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:47+28ALDArr /Dep +4:4040m+0MGS??20:10+5:0428h 23m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3336h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+27ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4BSB??05:40+3:3336h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35MGS??02:22+4:2332h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13BSB??02:25+2:4632h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+4PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28MGS??17:10+2:2146h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41MGS??23:15+3:3128h 23m23
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34MGS??03:55+1:4133h 3m43
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6BSB??04:45+1:3033h 53m31
S      
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC219:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28BSB010:30+4:2639h 15m31
S  W F 
1757 kmFan of 12479^~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC421:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4BSB104:45+1:3079h 37m12
   W   
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4BSB??04:45+1:3031h 37m19
S      
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+28JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31MGS??08:10+1:4935h 2m-5
      S
1535 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC421:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5BSB503:45+1:0454h 37m-6
S TWTF 
1638 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09BSB??22:15+624h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:523h 0m+1:43BSB??04:45+3:1431h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03MGS??01:44+2:1028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30BSB602:25+2:4627h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site