Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1339.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+14MGS500:50+4:4524h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4BSB505:40+3:0429h 36m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:08BSB005:40+3:2329h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+41BSB401:50+2:1025h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km52 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4MGS202:45+3:4324h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+5BSB*002:45+4:1324h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58-MGS002:45-24h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+2:28BSB001:50+4:0928h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1508 km53 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-MGS022:40-24h 35m11
      S
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+20BSB*909:35+2:1834h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 9m+0MGS108:55-32h 35m11
   W  S
1872 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0MGS??02:05+2:0425h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+53KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27BSB??12:20+5:5535h 56m-3
     F 
1561 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC200:34-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB008:45-56h 11m26
 M  T S
1616 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:50+5:2432h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18MGS??04:55+5:3528h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+6INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BSB??11:30+3:3534h 30m4
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37BSB??07:05+1:2928h 44m10
 M  TF 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??08:10+1:5429h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC402:58-BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 57m+0BSB008:45-53h 47m27
 M  T S
2162 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +94h 5m-13BSB??13:55+1:4834h 48m20
 M  T S
1850 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:0845m+37MGS??02:05+2:0422h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0BSB??10:40+1:1629h 38m11
SM WTF 
1532 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +372h 50m+26MGS??09:30+1:1628h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+6SBPArr /Dep +22h 35m+0BSB??08:55+1:0551h 23m24
      S
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+29CNBArr +1:41/Dep +6:291h 40m+4:48MGS011:45+6:1354h 10m-6
      S
1810 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+24CNBArr +3:01/Dep +6:291h 40m+3:28MGS011:45+6:1354h 10m-6
  T    
2120 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC006:27-SBPArr /Dep +105h 0m+0BSB008:55-74h 28m29
no arr/dep
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +5/Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??10:40+1:1627h 55m21
SM WTF 
1532 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +18/Dep +2:173h 51m+1:59MGS??16:50+6:0633h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +19/Dep +312h 5m+12MGS??20:00+4:2937h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8BSB??14:10+7:0331h 15m-3
      S
1475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +23/Dep +451h 40m+22BSB??13:55+1:4829h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1509 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??19:25+4:1234h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+2JHSArr +28/Dep +1:196h 0m+51MGS??20:00+3:4235h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+35JHSArr +28/Dep +1:195h 55m+51MGS??20:00+3:4235h 0m6
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC210:16-GWLArr /Dep +154h 5m+0MGS120:00-33h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+1:20JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:192h 20m-43MGS??20:00+3:4233h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+20DDArr +6/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-48h 38m68
  T    
2076 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39MGS??18:10-28h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+1:25NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +1:481h 50m-8MGS??18:00+6:2728h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC015:47-STAArr /Dep 30m+0MGS220:00-52h 13m17
no arr/dep
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:47+31ALDArr /Dep +4:5640m+0MGS??20:10+5:3928h 23m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+39ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12BSB??05:40+2:4636h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +4/Dep +91h 15m+5BSB??05:40+2:4636h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24MGS??02:22+3:4632h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:292h 30m+40BSB??02:25+2:4732h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+6PRRArr +21/Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10+1:1246h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC018:52-STAArr +1:14/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS123:15-52h 23m24
S      
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52-STAArr +1:14/Dep 3h 50m+0MGS203:55-57h 3m44
S      
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+10STAArr +1:14/Dep +1:115h 5m-3BSB??04:45+5833h 53m31
S      
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +4/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30+4:5839h 15m31
S  W F 
1757 kmDear IR please dont ...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep +263h 10m+8BSB??04:45+1:1931h 37m12
     F 
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep +143h 10m-4BSB??04:45+5831h 37m19
S      
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+25JBPArr +16/Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??08:10+1:5435h 2m-5
      S
1535 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7BSB??03:45+5330h 37m-6
S TWTF 
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BSB??22:15+624h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??04:45+2:0131h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC221:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +2:108h 20m+0MGS001:44+2:4128h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +1:292h 15m+49BSB??02:25+2:4727h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site