Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
12 Trains / 50 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1339.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6MGS500:50+4:0024h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8BSB505:40+4729h 36m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+19BSB005:40+729h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+17BSB401:50+1:0325h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km52 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRBRC001:50-BSB*007:15-29h 25m13
      S
SL
2A
PQWL1511 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2MGS202:45+2:5424h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+6BSB*002:45+2:2424h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2MGS002:45+3:0924h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+25MGS004:45+2:2626h 47m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km55 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+16ARJ??08:41+2:5927h 17m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35BSB401:50+3:3328h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1507 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+8BSB*909:35+5034h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5MGS??08:55+1332h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0MGS??02:05+3525h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+49KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50BSB??12:20+6:1135h 56m-3
     F 
1561 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7BSB??08:45+2:3832h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BSB??08:50+3:3532h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22MGS??04:55+3:2828h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BSB??11:30+1:0134h 30m3
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +311h 0m+14BSB107:05+2076h 44m12
  TW  S
3042 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1MGS??08:10+1529h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17BSB??08:45+2:3829h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4BSB113:55+1:1134h 48m21
 M  T S
1848 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1MGS??02:05+3522h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+10STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5BSB??10:40+2029h 38m11
SM WTF 
1532 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+10STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5MGS??09:30+3228h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+13SBPArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BSB??08:55+3451h 23m24
      S
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +48/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:53MGS??11:45+5:2130h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +49/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:52MGS??11:45+5:2130h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:27+6SBPArr +1:11/Dep +415h 0m-30BSB??08:55+3450h 28m29
      S
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +3/Dep +21h 15m-1BSB??10:40+2027h 55m21
SM WTF 
1532 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+7BTEArr +19/Dep +243h 51m+5MGS??16:50+3:0533h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+7MTJArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12MGS??20:00+2:4237h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+7BXNArr +28/Dep +41h 45m-24BSB??14:10+4:1231h 15m-3
      S
1475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32BSB113:55+1:1177h 25m23
SMTWTFS
2836 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37BSB819:25+1:0582h 55m40
SMTWTFS
3003 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+9JHSArr +14/Dep +415h 50m+27MGS??20:00+2:3035h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+17JHSArr +16/Dep +415h 45m+25MGS??20:00+2:3035h 0m6
 M     
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+10GWLArr +1:17/Dep +14h 5m-1:16MGS??20:00+2:3033h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+16JHSArr +1/Dep +412h 10m+40MGS??20:00+2:3033h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-48h 38m68
  T    
2075 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11MGS??18:10+4:5628h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12MGS??18:00+3:4428h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+14STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14MGS??20:00+2:1928h 12m17
    T  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+14ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45MGS??20:10+2:2628h 22m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BSB??05:40+3436h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+21ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4BSB??05:40+3436h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27MGS??02:22+4:0032h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9BSB602:25+1:3956h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2215 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4MGS??17:10+1046h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +52/Dep +481h 0m-4MGS??23:15+2:4228h 23m24
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+16STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8MGS203:55+1:1257h 3m45
S      
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16BSB??04:45+5033h 53m31
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3BSB??10:30+2:2939h 15m31
S  W F 
1756 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +143h 10m+8BSB??04:45+1:5331h 37m12
     F 
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5BSB??04:45+5031h 37m19
S      
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6MGS??08:10+1535h 2m-5
      S
1536 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC421:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +222h 35m+16BSB503:45+1954h 37m-1
S TWTF 
1639 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +050m+2BSB??22:15-424h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +173h 0m+19BSB??04:45+5031h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +38h 20m+5MGS??01:44+2528h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16BSB??02:25+1:3927h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site