Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1361.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+7BZA007:20+124h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12BZA108:45+1024h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1362 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BZA009:20+2824h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+12BZA216:55+2128h 53m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9BZA019:05+1723h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BZA??11:40+1:0257h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12BZA??14:20+5336h 22m-1
   W   
2418 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03BZA??06:05+1:0727h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20BZA??07:10+1:4228h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+5928h 49m22
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28BZA??07:10+2:4628h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+8HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0457h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BZA??14:00+3532h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BZA??14:00+3532h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1518 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30BZA??10:35+2:1228h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1BZA??14:00+3530h 19m8
 M  T S
1517 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9BZA??14:00+3530h 13m16
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11BZA??14:00+3529h 51m7
S  W F 
1517 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+16MAOArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2BZA??02:45+1939h 20m17
    T  
1790 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+16SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25TEL??18:08+730h 6m1
 M WT  
1440 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55BZA??06:05+1:0735h 33m13
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21BZA??00:40+2830h 8m57
S  W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18BZA??00:40+2530h 8m23
    T  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11BZA??23:15+1:4728h 43m24
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33BZA??02:10+831h 38m18
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32BZA??00:15+1:3329h 43m1
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02BZA??02:50+2732h 18m4
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36BZA??07:10+2:4636h 38m0
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28BZA??07:10+1:4236h 38m10
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:4236h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13BZA??23:15+1:4728h 43m22
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35BZA??02:10+831h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34BZA??00:15+1:3329h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57BZA??06:05+1:0735h 33m11
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:4728h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:3329h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28BZA??00:15+1:3329h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07BZA??23:15+1:4728h 8m30
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29BZA??02:10+831h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58BZA??02:50+2731h 43m10
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51BZA??06:05+1:0734h 58m19
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32BZA??07:10+2:4636h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:3328h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02BZA??23:15+1:4727h 20m30
SM  T S
1361 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18BZA??02:10+830h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2730h 55m10
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40BZA??06:05+1:0734h 10m19
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21BZA??07:10+2:4635h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13BZA??07:10+1:4235h 15m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05BZA??23:15+1:4727h 20m31
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27BZA??02:10+830h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26BZA??00:15+1:3328h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0734h 10m20
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:4634h 2m-10
S      
1589 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49BZA??02:50+2729h 42m-6
S      
1589 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14BZA??03:20+2829h 10m10
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14BZA??03:20+2829h 10m9
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+15BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53BZA??11:05+1:4335h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+15NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9BZA??02:35+1:0627h 25m22
    T  
1590 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site