Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1361.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6BZA007:20+324h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+26BZA108:45+2424h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1362 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+6BZA009:20+524h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+14BZA216:55+1728h 53m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BZA019:05+2123h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +83h 5m-3:22BZA??11:40+1:0757h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +17/Dep +192h 32m+2BZA??14:20+1:3236h 22m-1
   W   
2416 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr +19/Dep +3:322h 49m+3:13BZA??06:05+2:2527h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +4/Dep +2:581h 50m+2:54BZA??07:10+2:2828h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +4/Dep +2:5255m+2:48BZA??07:10+1:3028h 49m23
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +4/Dep +5:4755m+5:43BZA??07:10+3:2928h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16BZA??11:40+1:0157h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1BZA??14:00+3232h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3232h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1518 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:26+6NGPArr -7/Dep +3:322h 35m+3:39BZA??10:35+3:3228h 9m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1BZA??14:00+3230h 19m8
 M  T S
1517 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7BZA??14:00+3230h 13m16
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3BZA??14:00+3229h 51m7
S  W F 
1517 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +31/Dep +83h 20m-23BZA??02:45+1839h 20m17
    T  
1790 kmKoushik Patel-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+19SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27TEL??18:08+630h 6m1
 M WT  
1440 kmWarrier is BACK-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:158h 20m+3:16BZA??06:05+2:2535h 33m14
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2055m+2:21BZA??00:40+1:3230h 8m59
S  W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2155m+2:22BZA??00:40+1:0030h 8m23
    T  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:122h 40m+3:13BZA??23:15+2:3928h 43m24
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +494h 20m+50BZA??02:10+931h 38m20
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:004h 40m+3:01BZA??00:15+2:5929h 43m1
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +1:475h 30m+1:48BZA??02:50+5432h 18m4
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +5:478h 55m+5:48BZA??07:10+3:2936h 38m0
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +2:589h 50m+2:59BZA??07:10+2:2836h 38m10
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:589h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:2836h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +3:121h 40m+3:18BZA??23:15+2:3928h 43m22
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +493h 20m+55BZA??02:10+931h 38m18
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +3:003h 40m+3:06BZA??00:15+2:5929h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +3:157h 20m+3:21BZA??06:05+2:2535h 33m12
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:122h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:3928h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:004h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2:5929h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +3:003h 50m+2:49BZA??00:15+2:5929h 8m7
S T T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +3:121h 50m+3:01BZA??23:15+2:3928h 8m30
S T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +493h 30m+38BZA??02:10+931h 3m26
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +1:474h 40m+1:36BZA??02:50+5431h 43m10
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +3:157h 30m+3:04BZA??06:05+2:2534h 58m20
S T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +5:478h 5m+5:36BZA??07:10+3:2936h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +3:003h 5m+2:48BZA??00:15+2:5928h 27m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+25WRArr +18/Dep +3:203h 59m+3:02BZA??23:15+2:3927h 27m30
SM  T S
1361 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +492h 45m+37BZA??02:10+930h 22m26
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +1:473h 55m+1:35BZA??02:50+5431h 2m10
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:03BZA??06:05+2:2534h 17m20
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +5:477h 20m+5:35BZA??07:10+3:2935h 22m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +2:588h 15m+2:46BZA??07:10+2:2835h 22m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +3:121h 5m+3:12BZA??23:15+2:3927h 20m31
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +492h 45m+49BZA??02:10+930h 15m27
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +3:003h 5m+3:00BZA??00:15+2:5928h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:15BZA??06:05+2:2534h 10m21
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+25BPLArr +10/Dep +4:452h 35m+4:35BZA??07:10+3:2934h 2m-10
S      
1589 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+25ETArr +15/Dep +1:495m+1:34BZA??02:50+5429h 42m-6
S      
1589 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15BZA??03:20+4429h 10m10
  T   S
1472 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15BZA603:20+4453h 10m9
SM WTF 
1476 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+22BINAArr +29/Dep +2:1745m+1:48BZA??11:05+2:4935h 55m11
  T   S
1918 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+22NADArr +25/Dep +2255m-3BZA??02:35+1:0327h 25m20
    T  
1589 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site