Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+5BZA007:20+324h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+13BZA108:45+624h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1362 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+2BZA009:20+1924h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10BZA216:55+928h 53m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BZA019:05+1623h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BZA??11:40+1:0957h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+2AFArr +18/Dep +72h 32m-11BZA414:20+1760h 22m0
no arr/dep
3481 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+15WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2927h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0528h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5228h 49m22
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3428h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5857h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BZA??14:00+5132h 58m7
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BZA??14:00+5132h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+6NGPArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0BZA??10:35+1:0028h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BZA??14:00+5130h 19m9
 M  T S
1518 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BZA??14:00+5130h 13m17
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21BZA??14:00+5129h 51m8
S  W F 
1518 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+9MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BZA??02:45+2039h 20m17
    T  
1789 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TEL??18:08+730h 6m1
 M WT  
1429 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2935h 33m13
S  WT  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39BZA??00:40+2130h 8m57
S  W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05BZA??00:40+4030h 8m23
    T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33BZA??23:15+4028h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1331h 38m18
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2829h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3732h 18m4
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3436h 38m0
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0536h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0536h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4028h 43m22
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1331h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2829h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2935h 33m11
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4028h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2829h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2829h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BZA??23:15+4028h 8m30
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1331h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59BZA??02:50+3731h 43m10
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2934h 58m19
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3436h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2828h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+20WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0BZA??23:15+4027h 20m30
SM  T S
1361 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0BZA??02:10+1330h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3730h 55m10
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2934h 10m19
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3435h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0BZA??07:10+1:0535h 15m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36BZA??23:15+4027h 20m31
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1330h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2828h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2934h 10m20
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:112h 35m+1:03BZA??07:10+3434h 2m-10
S      
1590 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46BZA??02:50+3729h 42m-6
S      
1589 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +492h 15m+35BZA??03:20+1:0029h 10m9
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +492h 15m+32BZA??03:20+1:0029h 10m8
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr /Dep +2345m+0BZA??11:05+2135h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr /Dep +1155m+0BZA??02:35+3927h 25m22
    T  
1590 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site