Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1694.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6VSKP*014:35+832h 8m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1712 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7VSKP302:00-930h 5m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1712 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+7HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0VSKP??05:35+3351h 37m2
S      
3006 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18VSKP??05:35+1:0151h 14m5
    T  
2870 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7VSKP??21:00+2239h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1868 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7VSKP??21:00+2239h 18m15
SMTWTFS
1868 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2VSKP??21:00+2237h 19m16
 M  T S
1867 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8VSKP??21:00+2237h 13m24
 MTWTFS
1879 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10VSKP??21:00+2236h 51m15
S  W F 
1867 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2VSKP??15:55+631h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14VSKP??08:30+1745h 5m23
    T  
2140 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...BRC??19:55+9BSLArr +16/Dep +1:002h 20m+44VSKP??05:20+1:4533h 25m19
 M     
1695 km★Prayas★*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr /Dep +262h 15m+0VSKP??11:15+2537h 5m18
  T   S
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13VSKP??11:15+2537h 5m17
SM WTF 
1853 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+13BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39VSKP??17:30+1:3142h 20m16
  T   S
2269 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site