Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8VSKP*014:35+1832h 8m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1712 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11VSKP302:00+2330h 5m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1711 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01VSKP??05:35+3851h 37m2
S      
3006 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53VSKP??05:35+3951h 14m5
    T  
2870 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20VSKP??21:00+4439h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1868 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14VSKP??21:00+4439h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1868 kmIri rules are differ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11VSKP??21:00+4437h 19m17
 M  T S
1868 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11VSKP??21:00+4437h 13m25
 MTWTFS
1879 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13VSKP??21:00+4436h 51m16
S  W F 
1868 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14VSKP??15:55+3531h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10VSKP??08:30+2445h 5m23
    T  
2139 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...BRC??19:55+21BSLArr +26/Dep +462h 20m+20VSKP??05:20+1:0933h 25m19
 M     
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +492h 15m+36VSKP??11:15+5237h 5m17
  T   S
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27VSKP??11:15+5237h 5m16
SM WTF 
1853 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21VSKP??17:30+2542h 20m16
  T   S
2269 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site