Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: WL   

Shortest Route: 1154.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27-WL103:08-20h 41m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+26WL204:35+5420h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1154 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+0WL105:45+1720h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+13KZJ005:55+1820h 36m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11WL115:28+4219h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr /Dep +192h 32m+0WL??11:25+1:4033h 27m-2
   W   
2208 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+9WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52WL??01:35+4:0223h 14m18
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +3:311h 50m+3:28WL??03:00+3:2124h 39m13
  T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49WL??03:00+2:0024h 39m22
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +6:4955m+6:46WL??03:00+5:4424h 39m4
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1WL??10:28+3129h 26m2
SMTWTFS
1311 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2WL??10:28+3128h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1311 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1WL??10:28+3126h 47m4
 M  T S
1310 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8WL??10:28+3126h 41m12
 MTWTFS
1322 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +050m-4WL??10:28+3126h 19m3
S  W F 
1310 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53WL??01:35+4:0231h 3m13
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +2:2755m+2:26WL??18:38+2:4024h 6m53
S  W   
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +2:0755m+2:06WL??18:38+1:5424h 6m18
    T  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0WL??19:30+3:3424h 58m22
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +564h 20m+55WL??21:23+1:0926h 51m19
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:244h 40m+3:23WL??20:48+3:4126h 16m0
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep 5h 30m+0WL??23:10+1:2328h 38m3
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +6:498h 55m+6:48WL??03:00+5:4432h 28m-1
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:319h 50m+3:30WL??03:00+3:2132h 28m8
   W   
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:319h 50m+0WL??03:00+3:2132h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0WL??19:30+3:3424h 58m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr /Dep +563h 20m+0WL??21:23+1:0926h 51m17
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr /Dep +3:243h 40m+0WL??20:48+3:4126h 16m-2
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr /Dep +3:547h 20m+0WL??01:35+4:0231h 3m11
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0WL??19:30+3:3424h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:244h 40m+0WL??20:48+3:4126h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:243h 50m+3:12WL??20:48+3:4125h 41m6
S T T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0WL??19:30+3:3424h 23m28
S T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +563h 30m+44WL??21:23+1:0926h 16m25
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep 4h 40m+0WL??23:10+1:2328h 3m9
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42WL??01:35+4:0230h 28m19
S T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +6:498h 5m+6:37WL??03:00+5:4431h 53m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +3:243h 5m+0WL??20:48+3:4125h 0m6
SM  T S
1309 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+25WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0WL??19:30+3:3423h 42m28
SM  T S
1153 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +432h 45m+0KZJ??20:58+5425h 10m27
 M     
1300 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +562h 45m+0WL??21:23+1:0925h 35m25
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0WL??23:10+1:2327h 22m9
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +3:546h 45m+0WL??01:35+4:0229h 47m19
SM  T S
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +6:497h 20m+0WL??03:00+5:4431h 12m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +3:318h 15m+0WL??03:00+3:2131h 12m14
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +3:066h 20m+0KZJ??01:20+2:5529h 32m39
SM  T S
1300 kmkab mere acche din a...-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep 1h 5m+0WL??19:30+3:3423h 35m29
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +562h 45m+58WL??21:23+1:0925h 28m26
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +3:243h 5m+3:26WL??20:48+3:4124h 53m7
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56WL??01:35+4:0229h 40m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr /Dep +2:181h 45m+0KZJ??01:20+2:5528h 12m23
S TWTF 
1373 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr /Dep +5:292h 35m+0WL??03:00+5:4429h 52m-11
S      
1381 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+27ETArr /Dep 5m+0WL??23:10+1:2326h 2m-7
S      
1381 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+15PUNEArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14KZJ??23:28+3925h 18m9
  T   S
1254 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+19PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15KZJ??23:28+3925h 18m8
SM WTF 
1254 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+20BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50WL??06:27+3:2731h 17m10
  T   S
1710 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+20NADArr +24/Dep +1155m-13WL??23:15+1:0924h 5m18
    T  
1382 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site