Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8WL103:08+2720h 41m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+13WL204:35+4920h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1154 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+4WL105:45+3620h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+13KZJ005:55+2020h 36m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11WL115:28+3719h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+2AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13WL111:25+1857h 27m-1
no arr/dep
3273 kmIri rules are differ...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+13WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11WL??01:35+1:2123h 14m17
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:16WL??03:00+1:3124h 39m13
  T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55WL??03:00+1:2124h 39m21
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +5655m+48WL??03:00+5024h 39m4
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20WL??10:28+4529h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1310 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14WL??10:28+4528h 46m4
SMTWTFS
1310 kmIri rules are differ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11WL??10:28+4526h 47m5
 M  T S
1310 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11WL??10:28+4526h 41m13
 MTWTFS
1321 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13WL??10:28+4526h 19m4
S  W F 
1310 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01WL??01:35+1:2131h 3m12
S  WT  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr +7/Dep 55m+0WL118:38-96h 6m53
S  WT  
2447 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0555m+58WL??18:38+1:1724h 6m18
    T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +382h 40m+31WL??19:30+1:0424h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +154h 20m+8WL??21:23+5026h 51m17
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +214h 40m+14WL??20:48+4626h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0WL123:10-76h 38m5
no arr/dep
2447 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +568h 55m+49WL??03:00+5032h 28m-1
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:249h 50m+1:17WL??03:00+1:3132h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:249h 50m+0WL??03:00+1:3132h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +381h 40m+56WL??19:30+1:0424h 58m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33WL??21:23+5026h 51m15
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +213h 40m+39WL??20:48+4626h 16m-2
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26WL??01:35+1:2131h 3m10
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +382h 40m+0WL??19:30+1:0424h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0WL??20:48+4626h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7WL??20:48+4625h 41m6
SM  T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +381h 50m+24WL??19:30+1:0424h 23m28
SM  T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1WL??21:23+5026h 16m23
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:07-NGPArr +14/Dep 4h 40m+0WL123:10-52h 3m11
no arr/dep
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54WL??01:35+1:2130h 28m18
SM  T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +568h 5m+42WL??03:00+5031h 53m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2WL??20:48+4624h 53m6
SM  T S
1309 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+21WRArr +28/Dep +463h 59m+18WL??19:30+1:0423h 35m28
SM  T S
1153 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +262h 45m+7KZJ??20:58+5925h 3m27
 M     
1300 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 45m-4WL??21:23+5025h 28m23
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55-NGPArr +19/Dep 3h 55m+0WL123:10-75h 15m11
no arr/dep
2487 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49WL??01:35+1:2129h 40m18
SM  T S
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +567h 20m+37WL??03:00+5031h 5m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:248h 15m+1:05WL??03:00+1:3131h 5m14
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +381h 5m+38WL??19:30+1:0423h 35m29
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +152h 45m+15WL??21:23+5025h 28m24
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +213h 5m+21WL??20:48+4624h 53m7
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08WL??01:35+1:2129h 40m19
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +286h 20m+9KZJ??01:20+4829h 25m37
SM  T S
1300 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +9/Dep +231h 45m+14KZJ??01:20+4828h 12m21
S TWTF 
1374 kmIri rules are differ...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +9/Dep +1:272h 35m+1:18WL??03:00+5029h 52m-11
S      
1382 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC421:08-ETArr +6/Dep 5m+0WL123:10-50h 2m-5
no arr/dep
1627 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +492h 15m+36KZJ??23:28+1:0825h 18m8
  T   S
1253 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27KZJ??23:28+1:0825h 18m7
SM WTF 
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21WL??06:27+4331h 17m10
  T   S
1711 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11WL??23:15+5024h 5m20
    T  
1382 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site