Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12 Trains / 80 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+7YPR*517:55+1630h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+49KJM216:20+2:0628h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15YNK216:03+5028h 1m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+18YPR*003:15+634h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25-YPR*003:15-34h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+9YPR002:30+1:3033h 35m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1548 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+23YPR002:30+1733h 35m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1548 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+23YPR204:20+5235h 25m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1630 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+20YPR002:30+2433h 35m26
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1548 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+31YPR004:20+3435h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1630 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+9YPR*304:20+832h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+1BAND??04:48+5631h 0m17
  T    
3A
RLWL1559 km50 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +162h 50m+19SBC??08:50+4932h 39m31
S T  F 
1533 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +192h 24m+3SBC??08:50+4932h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1529 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +466h 24m+30KJM??10:28+1:0934h 8m17
S  WTF 
1518 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+4834h 8m17
 M     
1518 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr +36/Dep +191h 45m-17SBC??08:50+4932h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:13/Dep +162h 45m-57YPR??11:25+834h 4m10
      S
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+5BDTSArr +58/Dep +1945m-39SBC??08:50+4931h 19m26
   W   
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +465h 40m+22KJM??10:28+1:0932h 44m8
S  WTF 
1494 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +463h 40m+37KJM??10:28+1:0932h 36m9
S  WTF 
1513 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KJM??10:28+4832h 36m9
 M     
1522 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +1:491h 55m+1:33SBC??13:40+2:3735h 19m29
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03SBC??20:20+1:1041h 59m31
SMTWTFS
2152 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:45YPR??19:35+2:3841h 14m3
SMT T S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04SBC??20:40+1:3742h 19m31
   W   
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+8HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17SBC??00:30+1:0070h 9m15
    T  
3951 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +392h 30m+35KJM??10:28+1:0931h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1522 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18KJM??10:28+1:0931h 15m3
    T  
1522 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21KJM??10:28+4831h 15m3
 M     
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16KJM??10:28+1:0931h 15m9
S  W F 
1513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33KJM??10:28+1:0930h 54m18
S  WTF 
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27KJM??10:28+1:0930h 5m17
S  WTF 
1533 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +511h 10m-2SBC??21:50+1:1140h 48m12
SMTWTFS
1516 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +13/Dep +4640m+33KJM??10:28+1:0928h 36m19
   W F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +77h 25m+2YPR??21:30+261h 59m12
 MT  F 
1600 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??22:30+1038h 0m-1
S TWTFS
2152 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1SBC??21:50+1:1136h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
1521 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6YPR??21:30-135h 42m-2
SM   F 
1590 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4YPR??21:30-135h 1m-42
SM   F 
1590 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+23BDTSArr +23/Dep +55h 50m-18SBC??21:50+1:1134h 25m1
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:26BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10SBC??21:50+1:1134h 25m4
     F 
1515 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+16BSRArr +6/Dep +56h 10m-1SBC??21:50+1:1134h 25m18
    T  
1479 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +293h 36m+18SBC??21:50+1:1133h 48m18
 M WT  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7YPR??21:30-133h 28m19
 M     
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 31m+14YPR??21:30+233h 28m19
   W   
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +5/Dep +252h 31m+20YPR??21:30+233h 28m21
      S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6SBC??21:50+1:1133h 34m5
S  WT S
1515 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4YPR??21:30+233h 14m6
   W  S
1584 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11YPR??21:30-133h 14m6
S      
1584 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41YPR??08:00-440h 55m4
   W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+40KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +475h 50m-44SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1690 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +3:14/Dep +243h 15m-2:50YPR??23:10+2532h 5m4
S      
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +337h 30m-44SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +267h 30m-51SBC??08:20+641h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+12MAJNArr +46/Dep +267h 30m-20SBC??08:20+641h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+40MAJNArr +1:00/Dep +267h 30m-34SBC??08:20+641h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+16MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +267h 30m-1:05SBC??08:20+641h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+6MAOArr +1:41/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-39h 18m6
   W   
1563 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+14MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +267h 30m-56SBC??08:20+641h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +51h 15m-11SBC??21:50+1:1129h 31m22
 MTWTFS
1527 kmDP~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19YPR??07:55+3962h 17m5
S      
3415 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr -2/Dep +337h 5m+35SBC??08:50+4938h 42m32
    T  
1487 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +2920h 20m+22YPR??21:30+251h 22m15
no arr/dep
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5112h 30m+2:53YPR??19:35+2:3849h 3m-2
S  W   
2063 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55SBC??20:20+1:1049h 48m26
S  WT  
2308 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57SBC??20:20+1:1049h 48m24
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+10KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8SBC??06:25+2635h 53m5
  T    
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51SBC??20:20+1:1049h 13m32
SM  T  
2307 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12SBC??12:50+3740h 55m40
 M     
2100 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:5110h 55m+2:38YPR??19:35+2:3847h 40m4
SM    S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40SBC??20:20+1:1048h 25m32
SM  T S
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49SBC??20:20+1:1048h 25m33
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+10MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2YPR??06:23+2833h 8m23
S      
1548 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC??21:25-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-32h 58m10
 M     
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+32MAOArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??06:23-32h 47m12
 M    S
1564 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+31MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-32h 47m10
     F 
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+18MAOArr +42/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-32h 35m4
    T  
1563 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+18MAJNArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16SBC??08:20+634h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+11INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8YPR??11:15+2261h 16m25
      S
2359 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +533h 15m+40YPR??06:20+3432h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20SBC??08:50+4934h 40m27
SM WTF 
1491 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20SBC??08:50+4934h 40m28
  T   S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:443h 15m+1:31YPR??06:20+1:1532h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:027h 45m+49KJM??10:28+1:0936h 18m14
   WT  
1479 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+12MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50YPR??05:00+1030h 24m13
   W   
1564 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+12MAOArr +57/Dep 3h 18m+0YPR??06:23-31h 47m16
S TW   
1564 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+19MAOArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-31h 47m16
     FS
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+12MAJNArr +34/Dep +263h 20m-8SBC??08:20+633h 44m16
S TW   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +58/Dep +1:049h 41m+6SBC??13:40+2:3762h 30m28
S  W F 
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+15JHSArr +1:04/Dep +1:049h 41m+0SBC??13:40+2:3762h 30m28
 MT T S
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+15BCTArr +11/Dep +192h 10m+8SBC??08:50+4932h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site