Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12 Trains / 80 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1455.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+10YPR*517:55+1630h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14KJM216:20+1:4028h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11YNK216:03+3928h 1m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+13YPR*003:15+934h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+14YPR*003:15+734h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+7YPR002:30+1:2433h 35m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1548 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+16YPR002:30+1333h 35m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1548 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+29YPR204:20+4335h 25m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1630 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+17YPR002:30+2233h 35m26
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1548 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+17YPR004:20+3835h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1630 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8YPR*304:20+832h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+9BAND??04:48+1:0631h 0m17
  T    
3A
RLWL1565 km50 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +52h 50m+5SBC??08:50+1732h 39m31
S T  F 
1533 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +52h 24m-11SBC??08:50+1732h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1529 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+5234h 8m17
S  WTF 
1518 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+3734h 8m17
 M     
1518 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+23BDTSArr +25/Dep +51h 45m-20SBC??08:50+1732h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2KJM??10:28+5233h 35m1
S  WTF 
1518 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:40/Dep +162h 45m-1:24YPR??11:25-234h 4m10
      S
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+4BDTSArr +56/Dep +545m-51SBC??08:50+1731h 19m26
   W   
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +75h 40m-17KJM??10:28+5232h 44m8
S  WTF 
1494 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5KJM??10:28+5232h 36m9
S  WTF 
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0KJM??10:28+3732h 36m9
 M     
1522 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45SBC??13:40+1:1235h 19m29
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+15WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21SBC??20:20+2541h 59m31
SMTWTFS
2152 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:394h 30m+1:31YPR??19:35+1:2541h 14m3
SMT T S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51SBC520:40+1:0890h 19m31
 M     
3439 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31SBC??00:30+4970h 9m15
    T  
3951 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4KJM??10:28+5231h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1522 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0KJM??10:28+5231h 15m3
    T  
1521 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+3731h 15m3
 M     
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5231h 15m9
S  W F 
1513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4KJM??10:28+5230h 54m18
S  WTF 
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+10BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8KJM??10:28+5230h 5m17
S  WTF 
1533 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02-BDTSArr +5/Dep 11h 10m+0SBC021:50-40h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1516 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +740m-7KJM??10:28+5228h 36m19
   W F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SBC??22:30+638h 0m-1
S TWTFS
2152 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48-DDRArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0SBC021:50-36h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1526 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8YPR??21:30+035h 42m-2
SM   F 
1590 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5YPR??21:30+035h 1m-42
SM   F 
1590 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25-BDTSArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0SBC021:50-34h 25m3
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0SBC021:50-34h 25m6
     F 
1515 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25-BSRArr +23/Dep 6h 10m+0SBC021:50-58h 25m20
    T  
2057 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02-KYNArr +9/Dep 3h 36m+0SBC021:50-57h 48m20
 M WT  
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7YPR??21:30+033h 28m19
 M     
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +172h 31m+8YPR??21:30-1733h 28m19
   W   
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +2/Dep +172h 31m+15YPR??21:30-1733h 28m21
      S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16-BDTSArr +16/Dep 4h 30m+0SBC021:50-33h 34m7
S  WT S
1516 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-1733h 14m6
   W  S
1584 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30+033h 14m6
S      
1584 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3YPR??08:00-340h 55m4
   W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+5KAWRArr +49/Dep +365h 50m-13SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1690 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55YPR??23:10+1632h 5m4
S      
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+7MAJNArr +36/Dep +07h 30m-36SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+7MAJNArr +36/Dep +117h 30m-25SBC??08:20-741h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +32/Dep +117h 30m-21SBC??08:20-741h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+5MAJNArr +21/Dep +117h 30m-10SBC??08:20-741h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+16MAJNArr +1:23/Dep +117h 30m-1:12SBC??08:20-741h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+7MAOArr +1:44/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-39h 18m6
   W   
1563 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +1:24/Dep +117h 30m-1:13SBC??08:20-741h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19-BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC021:50-29h 31m24
 MTWTFS
1527 kmDP~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0YPR??07:55+2162h 17m5
S      
3417 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +4/Dep +197h 5m+15SBC??08:50+1738h 42m32
    T  
1487 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +2420h 20m+12YPR??21:30-1751h 22m15
no arr/dep
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3912h 30m+1:44YPR??19:35+1:2549h 3m-2
S  W   
2063 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16SBC??20:20+2549h 48m26
S  WT  
2308 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19SBC??20:20+2549h 48m24
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+7KCGArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??06:25+1835h 53m5
  T    
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08SBC??20:20+2549h 13m32
SM  T  
2307 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +262h 45m+10SBC??12:50+2540h 55m40
 M     
2100 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:3910h 55m+1:23YPR??19:35+1:2547h 40m4
SM    S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55SBC??20:20+2548h 25m32
SM  T S
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07SBC??20:20+2548h 25m33
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+11MRJArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0YPR??06:23+2733h 8m23
S      
1548 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC021:25+1:17MAOArr +5:38/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR206:23-56h 58m10
 M     
2640 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+22MAOArr +31/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??06:23-32h 47m12
 M    S
1563 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+47MAOArr +1:52/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-32h 47m10
     F 
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+18MAOArr +48/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-32h 35m4
    T  
1563 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+18MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7SBC??08:20-734h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -10/Dep +014h 35m+10YPR??11:15+2361h 16m30
      S
2359 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +283h 15m+13YPR??06:20+932h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmKSG*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4SBC??08:50+1734h 40m27
SM WTF 
1491 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4SBC??08:50+1734h 40m28
  T   S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +373h 15m+22YPR??06:20+1832h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +397h 45m+24KJM??10:28+5236h 18m14
   WT  
1479 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46YPR??05:00+830h 24m13
   W   
1563 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep 3h 18m+0YPR??06:23-31h 47m16
S TW   
1563 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+22MAOArr +31/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-31h 47m16
     FS
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +26/Dep +113h 20m-15SBC??08:20-733h 44m16
S TW   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +57/Dep +339h 41m-24SBC??13:40+1:1262h 30m28
S  W F 
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +54/Dep +339h 41m-21SBC??13:40+1:1262h 30m28
 MT T S
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC123:55-BCTArr /Dep +52h 10m+0SBC408:50-32h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1534 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site