Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Dadar Western/DDR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Panvel   Daund   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Dadar Western/DDR
96 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...BRC00:11
3A
2A1A
BDTS*05:15
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)BRC00:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR05:56
19708Aravali Express (PT)BRC00:28
II2SSL
3A2A
BDTS*06:35
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...BRC00:48
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*07:35
22946Saurashtra MailBRC00:53
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR06:40
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...BRC00:53
IISL
3A2A
DDR06:40
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BRC01:21
IISL
3A2A
PNVL08:05
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...BRC01:21
IISL
3A2A
PNVL08:05
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...BRC01:21
IISL3A
BDTS*07:35
19312Indore - Pune Expres...BRC01:21
IISL
3A2A
PNVL08:05
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...BRC01:31
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*07:35
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...BRC01:44
IISL3A
2A1A
BCT*07:40
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...BRC01:52
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*08:40
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...BRC02:03
3A2A
BCT*06:55
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...BRC02:35
CC
3A2A
BDTS*10:20
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BRC02:40
IISL
BCT*15:00
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...BRC02:52
II2SSL
3A2A
BDTS*09:40
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BRC03:07
CC
3A
BDTS*08:10
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BRC03:07
CC
3A2A
BDTS*09:20
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BRC03:13
3A
BDTS*08:10
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...BRC03:13
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*09:20
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...BRC03:34
3A
2A1A
BCT*08:15
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...BRC04:17
IISL
3A2A
PNVL12:10
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...BRC04:17
IISL
3A2A
PNVL12:10
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...BRC04:17
IISL3A
2A1A
PNVL12:10
12954August Kranti Rajdha...BRC04:23
3A
2A1A
BCT*09:45
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...BRC04:50
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:10
22956Kutch SF ExpressBRC05:02
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*11:25
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BRC05:10
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*11:15
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...BRC05:27
IISL
3A2A
PNVL12:10
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...BRC05:27
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:10
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...BRC05:42
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*11:35
12228Indore - Mumbai Cent...BRC05:52
3A
2A1A
BCT*11:40
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...BRC05:52
3A
2A1A
BCT*11:40
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...BRC06:05
3A2A
BDTS*12:25
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...BRC06:27
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:00
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...BRC06:27
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:00
12934Karnavati ExpressBRC06:45
II2SCC
BCT*12:35
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...BRC07:07
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:40
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...BRC07:07
II2SSL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...BRC07:07
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...BRC07:31
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*14:05
22902Udaipur City - Bandr...BRC07:41
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*13:40
12932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BRC07:47
CC
BCT*13:00
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...BRC08:09
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*14:20
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...BRC08:09
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*14:20
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...BRC08:17
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*14:20
12926Paschim SF Express (...BRC08:26
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*14:45
22926Paschim Express (Sli...BRC08:26
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*14:45
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...BRC08:45
IISL
3A2A
PNVL15:45
22954Gujarat Superfast Ex...BRC09:02
II2SCC
FC
DDR15:31
19216Saurashtra ExpressBRC09:48
IISL3A
FC
DDR18:40
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...BRC10:29
IISL
DDR19:08
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...BRC10:43
IISL3A
BDTS*16:45
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...BRC11:10
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:35
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...BRC11:20
3A
2A1A
BCT*16:15
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BRC11:25
SL3A
2A1A
PNVL17:55
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...BRC11:25
IISL
3A2A
PNVL17:55
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BRC11:25
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...BRC11:25
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...BRC11:40
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*17:35
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...BRC11:40
IISL
3A2A
PNVL18:25
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...BRC11:50
SL
3A2A
PNVL18:30
12472Swaraj Express (PT)BRC12:16
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*18:05
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...BRC15:05
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...BRC15:05
SL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...BRC15:05
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...BRC15:05
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...BRC15:05
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...BRC15:12
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:00
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BRC15:21
IISL
3A2A
PNVL23:25
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...BRC15:59
IISL
3A2A
BCT*23:10
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...BRC15:59
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...BRC15:59
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*23:05
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BRC16:19
CCEx
BCT*21:20
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...BRC16:25
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...BRC16:25
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
59442Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...BRC16:45
IISL
2A
DDR04:03
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...BRC19:50
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:20
19038Avadh Express (PT)BRC20:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:35
19040Avadh Express (PT)BRC20:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:35
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...BRC21:10
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:45
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...BRC21:20
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:45
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...BRC21:25
IISL
3A2A
PNVL04:25
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...BRC21:36
IISL3A
2A1A
PNVL04:55
12978Marusagar SF Express...BRC21:36
IISL3A
2A1A
PNVL04:55
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...BRC21:48
3A
2A1A
PNVL04:25
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...BRC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR04:19
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...BRC22:36
3A
2A1A
PNVL04:25
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BRC22:36
3A
2A1A
PNVL04:25
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...BRC22:45
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*05:40
12904Golden Temple Mail (...BRC23:05
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR04:53
22928Lokshakti ExpressBRC23:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*05:50
09030Ahmedabad - Bandra T...BRC23:45
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*06:15
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...BRC23:45
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*06:15
12962Avantika SF Express ...BRC23:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BCT*06:10

Dadar Western/DDR to Pune Junction/PUNE
40 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LTT*00:1511043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...PUNE03:50
IISL3A2A
DR05:5322105Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE*09:05
II2SCC
DR06:5212127Mumbai CST - Pune In...PUNE*09:57
II2SCC
LTT*06:5518520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...PUNE10:15
IISL3A2A1A
DR07:1311007Deccan ExpressPUNE*11:05
II2SCC
DR08:2011301Udyan ExpressPUNE11:40
IISL3A2A1A
DR08:5311029Koyna ExpressPUNE12:40
II2SCC
LTT*12:0511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:0511011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:0511075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...PUNE15:45
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...PUNE15:45
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...PUNE15:45
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:2517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
DR13:0017031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*13:2011073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...PUNE16:40
IISL3A2A
DR14:1511041Mumbai CST - Chennai...PUNE18:00
IISL3A2A
DR14:4311009Sinhagad ExpressPUNE*18:40
II2SCC
DR15:2511019Konark Express (PT)PUNE19:00
IISL3A2A
DR16:0016381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...PUNE19:15
IISL3A2A
DR16:3812125Pragati ExpressPUNE*19:50
II2SCC
CSTM*17:1012123Deccan QueenPUNE*20:25
II2SCC
DR18:0411023Sahyadri ExpressPUNE21:55
IISL3A2A
LTT*18:4517318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE23:05
IISL3A2A
DR*20:3012163Dadar Central - Chen...PUNE00:05
IISL3A2A1A
DR20:3517411Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE00:10
IISL3A2A1A
DR21:1522107Mumbai CST - Latur S...PUNE00:30
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*21:1517322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE01:40
IISL3A2A
DR*21:3011021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...PUNE00:50
IISL3A2A
DR*21:3011035Sharavati ExpressPUNE00:50
IISL3A2A
DR*21:3011005Chalukya Express (PT...PUNE00:50
IISL3A2A
DR21:3022139Mumbai CST - Solapur...PUNE01:05
IISL3A2A1A
CSTM*21:5012701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:20
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*22:3511013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...PUNE01:50
IISL3A2A1A
DR23:0012115Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE02:10
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*23:0512219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...PUNE02:05
3A2A1A
DR23:1051027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PUNE04:05
IISL
DR23:1051033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PUNE04:05
IISL3A
DR23:1051029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PUNE04:05
IISL
DR23:5511027Mumbai CST - Chennai...PUNE03:25
IISL3A2A


124 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Panvel   Daund   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2470
Σ ahmedabad-pune(fas...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +256m-5PUNE??09:57+99h 37m2
SMTWTFS
567 kmninad-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +252h 24m+18PUNE??11:40+3811h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
569 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +446h 24m+37PUNE??15:45+5515h 25m0
S  WTF 
569 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0PUNE??15:45+2415h 25m0
 M     
569 kmAdiprem-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...BRC100:53+19DDRArr +9/Dep +42h 13m-5PUNE112:40+1311h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
573 kmHussain*^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4PUNE418:00+711h 33m-10
S  W   
569 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1PUNE419:15+2312h 48m-12
S  W   
567 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2PUNE418:00+711h 33m-9
  T  F 
569 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3PUNE419:15+2312h 48m-11
  T  F 
567 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18PUNE419:15+2312h 8m-11
 M  T S
576 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22PUNE418:00+710h 53m-9
 M  T S
569 kmCheetah*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...BRC??07:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +23h 58m-22PUNE??19:50+1512h 43m-10
 M  T S
564 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...BRC??07:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +42h 3m-20PUNE??18:40+611h 33m-5
 M  T S
567 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...BRC109:02+11DDRArr +26/Dep +22h 33m-24PUNE221:55+812h 53m5
SMTWTFS
573 kmHussain*^~-
14868
Σ surat to pune via ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +26/Dep +21h 7m-24PUNE??19:50+1510h 48m0
SMTWTFS
564 kmSKM*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48-DDRArr +7/Dep +201h 50m+13PUNE000:05-14h 17m-26
SMTWTFS
575 kmiyerjiteshp-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7PUNE200:50+2115h 2m-24
    T  
575 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3PUNE301:50+2716h 2m-25
SMTWTFS
566 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7PUNE300:50+1815h 2m-24
SM   F 
573 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC110:29-DDRArr +13/Dep +02h 22m-13PUNE300:50-14h 21m-64
SM   F 
573 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29-DDRArr +13/Dep +201h 22m+7PUNE000:05-13h 36m-66
SMTWTFS
575 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2676
--
Σ Vadodara-Pune ...BRC??22:30+3DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 33m-2PUNE??09:57+911h 27m7
SMTWTFS
567 kmHussain*^~-
2678
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC122:30+3DDRArr +4/Dep +44h 34m+0PUNE112:40+1314h 10m12
SMTWTFS
573 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...BRC??23:05+1:13DDRArr +28/Dep +21h 59m-26PUNE??09:57+910h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
567 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC023:05+1:13DDRArr +28/Dep +44h 0m-24PUNE112:40+1313h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
573 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...BRC??23:05+1:13DDRArr +28/Dep +22h 20m-26PUNE??11:05+912h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site