Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+1:29JHS019:35+5:4641h 50m21
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2471 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+26JHS004:18+1:1042h 3m39
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+5JHS504:18+1:2142h 3m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+5JHS506:45+1:0741h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2358 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+1:08JHS506:55+1:0940h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2438 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+1:03JHS014:00+5143h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2461 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2JHS610:28+1:0839h 28m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2403 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3JHS4,510:28+1:3139h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2403 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+13DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44JHS??13:37+5253h 12m19
      S
2605 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+5CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3JHS??07:35+4047h 10m15
S      
2477 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+13KJMArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17JHS??01:01+1:3040h 36m-1
      S
2563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+11NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22JHS??02:50+1:0742h 0m11
   W   
2403 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +72h 10m-27JHS??02:50+1:0741h 40m11
SM W FS
2458 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11JHS??14:00+1:1152h 50m15
    T  
2470 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+3CBEArr +25/Dep +42h 18m-21JHS??07:35+4046h 25m21
S      
2477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +010m-34JHS??00:51+2739h 41m7
  T  FS
2476 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33JHS??01:01+1:3039h 51m7
      S
2529 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+10NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19JHS??05:26+3243h 11m-2
      S
2475 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+10ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1JHS??05:15+1:1343h 0m1
      S
2474 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM110:23-SCArr /Dep +055m+0JHS005:45-43h 22m-6
   W  S
2674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KTYM??11:20+58TNAArr +2:13/Dep +125h 32m-2:01JHS??09:10+1:0145h 50m3
S      
2433 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KTYM??12:20+50GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9JHS??00:05+4659h 45m-5
   W   
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+55MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27JHS??05:45+4738h 17m-1
S      
2531 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+55BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31JHS??10:28+1:2043h 0m9
S      
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+4SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8JHS??00:05+4655h 5m13
   W   
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13JHS??05:45+4736h 30m1
S   T  
2473 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37JHS??05:26+3236h 11m2
    T S
2473 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40+56PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27JHS??14:00+3044h 20m21
 M     
2461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+56MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19JHS??12:00+1:4742h 20m13
   W F 
2535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+56MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17JHS??14:00+1:3844h 20m10
S  W   
2531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM??18:30+1:06MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50JHS??23:50+4553h 20m17
  T    
2527 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+1:03YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40JHS??06:00+2758h 0m5
 M W   
2859 kmBMTIR*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+1MAOArr +23/Dep +122h 10m-11JHS??23:50+4548h 20m23
 M     
2469 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+1LDArr +35/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:40JHS??23:50-48h 20m13
 M     
2469 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5JHS??00:16+5148h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
2774 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site