Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+52JHS019:35+2:4041h 50m21
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2471 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+20JHS004:18+3642h 3m39
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4JHS504:18+3242h 3m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2474 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+3JHS506:45+1:0041h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2357 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+1:02JHS506:55+5040h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2438 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+1:09JHS014:00+4043h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2461 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2JHS610:28+1:2039h 28m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2403 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3JHS4,510:28+3539h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2403 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+20DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7JHS??13:37+4853h 12m19
      S
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+49CBEArr +25/Dep +121h 33m-13JHS??07:35+5647h 10m15
S      
2477 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+20KJMArr +4/Dep +82h 15m+4JHS??01:01+1740h 36m-1
      S
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+0NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33JHS??02:50+4142h 0m11
   W   
2414 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26JHS??02:50+4141h 40m11
SM W FS
2459 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36JHS??07:35+2:4246h 25m16
    T  
2470 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+5CBEArr +19/Dep +122h 18m-7JHS??07:35+5646h 25m21
S      
2477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35JHS300:51+1239h 41m16
  T  FS
2477 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +83h 50m-28JHS??01:01+1739h 51m7
      S
2530 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+18NGPArr +37/Dep +123h 55m-25JHS??05:26+1443h 11m-2
      S
2475 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+18ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7JHS??05:15+4943h 0m1
      S
2475 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM??10:23+54SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17JHS??05:45+1743h 22m-6
   W  S
2653 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KTYM??11:20+1:00TNAArr +1:33/Dep +205h 32m-1:13JHS??09:10+4845h 50m3
S      
2432 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KTYM??12:20+36GTLArr +12/Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??00:05+3359h 45m-5
   W   
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+34MASArr +31/Dep 35m+0JHS??05:45+3238h 17m-1
S      
2530 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+34BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41JHS??10:28+4143h 0m9
S      
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+2SBCArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0JHS??00:05+3355h 5m13
   W   
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0JHS??05:45+3236h 30m1
S   T  
2472 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36JHS??05:26+1436h 11m2
    T S
2472 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM117:40-PGTArr /Dep +2350m+0JHS014:00-68h 20m21
S      
3012 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0JHS??12:00+1:3442h 20m13
   W F 
2535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0JHS??14:00+5044h 20m10
S  W   
2530 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM??18:30+54MAOArr +23/Dep +94h 30m-14JHS??23:50+2653h 20m17
  T    
2527 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+52YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30JHS??06:00+1258h 0m5
 M W   
2860 kmBMTIR*^~-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS??23:00+0MAOArr +58/Dep +92h 20m-49JHS??23:50+2648h 50m23
   W   
2469 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+0MAOArr +3/Dep +92h 10m+6JHS??23:50+2648h 20m23
 M     
2469 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+0LDArr +3/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:12JHS??23:50-48h 20m13
 M     
2469 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4JHS??00:16+2848h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
2773 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site