Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+2:51JHS019:35+5:4041h 50m21
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2470 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15-JHS004:18-42h 3m39
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2473 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+1:00JHS504:18+2:4042h 3m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2473 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+3JHS506:45+1:3141h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2358 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+1:02JHS506:55+1:3540h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2437 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+57JHS014:00+1:0043h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2460 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0JHS610:28+2:0839h 28m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2402 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+4JHS010:28+1:4839h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2402 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS108:25+24DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12JHS013:37+1:0077h 12m19
      S
2866 kmPrayas*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS108:25+16CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 33m+2JHS607:35+1:0895h 10m15
no arr/dep
4422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS108:25+24KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24JHS001:01-64h 36m-1
no arr/dep
3699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS108:50+58NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11JHS402:50+1:3766h 0m7
no arr/dep
2831 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20JHS402:50+1:3741h 40m7
SM W FS
2469 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28JHS414:00+1:0052h 50m15
    T  
2469 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS409:10+2CBEArr +18/Dep +42h 18m-14JHS607:35+1:0870h 25m21
      S
2854 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3JHS300:51+3639h 41m6
  T  FS
2475 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +43h 50m-26JHS001:01-39h 51m7
      S
2529 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS310:15+21NGPArr +52/Dep +323h 55m-20JHS405:26+1:0667h 11m-2
no arr/dep
3126 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+21ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7JHS??05:15+1:2943h 0m1
      S
2474 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM??10:23+55SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11JHS??05:45+1:0543h 22m-6
   W  S
2664 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KTYM211:20+1:00TNAArr +50/Dep +1:315h 32m+41JHS109:10+1:5045h 50m3
S      
2449 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KTYM??12:20+35GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2JHS??00:05+4259h 45m-5
   W   
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+34MASArr +23/Dep +1:3235m+1:09JHS??05:45+2:1338h 17m-1
S      
2529 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+34BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20JHS??10:28+2:0943h 0m9
S      
2529 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+2SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0JHS??00:05+4255h 5m13
   W   
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +1:3250m+50JHS??05:45+2:1336h 30m1
S   T  
2471 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS117:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34JHS405:26+1:0636h 11m2
    T S
2471 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40+1:06PGTArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??14:00+1:1344h 20m21
 M     
2460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+1:06MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0JHS??12:00+2:1042h 20m13
   W F 
2533 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+1:06MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??14:00+1:5244h 20m10
S  W   
2529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM118:30-MAOArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0JHS523:50-77h 20m17
  T    
3851 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+41YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7JHS??06:00+2758h 0m5
 M W   
2859 kmBMTIR*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS323:30-MAOArr +13/Dep 2h 10m+0JHS523:50-72h 20m23
 M     
3021 kmPrayas*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+1LDArr +14/Dep +5:151h 27m+5:01JHS??23:50-48h 20m13
 M     
2469 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??00:16+1:3148h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
2773 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site