Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to NDLS/New Delhi
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+1:29NZM*003:00+5:4649h 15m25
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2874 km58 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+33NZM*601:45+1146h 32m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2696 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+5NZM*601:45+544h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20+1:16NZM110:40+1047h 20m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2696 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+21NDLS211:20+546h 25m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2646 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+28NDLS311:20+2246h 25m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2646 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+5NZM*613:15+1:4248h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+1:08NDLS*413:45+1:4247h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2848 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+1:03NDLS821:40+1:1450h 40m34
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2871 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2NZM*617:10+1:4046h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NZM*317:10+1:3446h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+9NZM*014:15+3243h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km61 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+17NZM*512:40+2038h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0NZM*419:40-644h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KTYM??03:13+58LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27NDLS??04:35+1649h 22m10
    T  
2725 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+13DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44NDLS??21:00+1:2760h 35m30
      S
3015 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+5CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3NZM??14:15+1:0353h 50m20
S      
2880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+13KJMArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17DEE??07:00+2:1246h 35m0
      S
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+11NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22NZM??09:15+1:4148h 25m13
   W   
2806 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +72h 10m-27NZM??09:15+1:4148h 5m13
SM W FS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+3CBEArr +25/Dep +42h 18m-21NZM??14:15+1:0353h 5m26
S      
2880 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +010m-34NZM??05:55+3744h 45m9
  T  FS
2879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33DEE??07:00+2:1245h 50m8
      S
2945 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+10NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0948h 10m1
      S
2878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS??10:15+26JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5652h 25m59
S TW   
2877 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM??10:23+1:04SCArr +19/Dep +00m-19NZM??10:35+1:2748h 12m-5
   W  S
3068 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KTYM??11:20+58LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47NDLS??08:35+2345h 15m1
S   T  
2737 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KTYM??11:20+58LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47NZM??10:55+1547h 35m6
S   T  
2729 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KTYM??11:20+58LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46DEE??12:15+2248h 55m11
    T  
2786 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KTYM??12:20+50CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2271h 55m-2
SM W F 
3317 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30NZM??18:45+1652h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2671 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40+15STArr +11/Dep +61h 13m-5NDLS??08:35+2341h 55m2
S      
2645 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:40+23PNVLArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22NZM??13:45+2747h 5m-3
  T    
2611 kmxxx-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+55MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27NZM??10:35+1:1043h 7m0
S      
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+55BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5949h 42m14
S      
2933 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+11HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5166h 40m12
  T    
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13NZM??10:35+1:1041h 20m2
S   T  
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37NZM??10:25+1:0941h 10m5
    T S
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40+56PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27NDLS??21:40+1:1652h 0m27
 M     
2871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+56MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19NZM??18:00+2:2648h 20m15
   W F 
2938 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+56MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17NZM??20:40+1:5951h 0m13
S  W   
2934 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM??18:30+1:06MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50NZM??06:20+1:1559h 50m21
  T    
2930 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...KTYM??18:30+1:23ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2558h 35m24
 M     
2769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KTYM??18:30+1:35BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEE??06:10+359h 40m7
      S
3000 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+1:03YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40NZM??13:00+2365h 0m6
 M W   
3262 kmBMTIR*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05+0KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +231h 15m-37NZM??18:45+1646h 40m19
S      
2638 kmVinay Kumar~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+9LTTArr +34/Dep +05h 0m-34NDLS??16:30+1943h 0m5
S      
2679 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+1MAOArr +23/Dep +122h 10m-11NZM??06:20+1:1554h 50m27
 M     
2872 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+1LDArr +35/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:40NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2872 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5NDLS??07:05+5755h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3184 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site