Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to NDLS/New Delhi
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+52NZM*003:00+2:5649h 15m25
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2874 km58 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+46NZM*601:45-646h 32m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2695 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+23NZM*601:45-144h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2637 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20-NZM110:40-47h 20m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+38NDLS211:20+446h 25m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2645 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+31NDLS311:20-446h 25m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2645 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+3NZM*613:15+5348h 0m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+1:02NDLS*413:45+3747h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKTYM219:00+1:09NDLS821:40+2650h 40m34
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2871 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2NZM*617:10+1:0646h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NZM*317:10+3346h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NZM*014:15+3543h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2637 km61 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+20NZM*512:40+238h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0NZM*419:40-1644h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km60 km/hr


37 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KTYM??03:13+1:04LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11NDLS??04:35+1049h 22m10
    T  
2724 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+20DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7NDLS??21:00+5860h 35m30
      S
3009 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+49CBEArr +25/Dep +121h 33m-13NZM??14:15+5853h 50m20
S      
2880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+20KJMArr +4/Dep +82h 15m+4DEE??07:00+1:2146h 35m0
      S
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+0NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33NZM??09:15+3448h 25m13
   W   
2817 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26NZM??09:15+3448h 5m13
SM W FS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+5CBEArr +19/Dep +122h 18m-7NZM??14:15+5853h 5m26
S      
2880 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35NZM405:55+444h 45m18
  T  FS
2880 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +83h 50m-28DEE??07:00+1:2145h 50m8
      S
2946 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+18NGPArr +37/Dep +123h 55m-25NZM??10:25+648h 10m1
      S
2878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS310:15+20JHSArr +36/Dep +322h 22m-4NZM414:40+9100h 25m60
S TW   
3447 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM??10:23+54SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17NZM??10:35+2048h 12m-5
   W  S
3057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS??08:35-245h 15m1
S   T  
2736 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28NZM??10:55+447h 35m6
S   T  
2728 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30DEE??12:15+1548h 55m11
    T  
2785 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KTYM??12:20+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21DEE??12:15+1571h 55m-2
SM W F 
3318 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37NZM??18:45+452h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2670 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40+19STArr +13/Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS??08:35-241h 55m2
S      
2644 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:40+19PNVLArr +23/Dep +02h 55m-23NZM??13:45+1147h 5m-3
  T    
2610 kmxxx-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+34MASArr +31/Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+2843h 7m0
S      
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+34BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41NZM??17:10+4449h 42m14
S      
2933 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+5HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ANVT??11:50+3:1666h 40m12
  T    
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+2841h 20m2
S   T  
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36NZM??10:25+641h 10m5
    T S
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM117:40-PGTArr /Dep +2350m+0NDLS621:40-76h 0m27
S      
3422 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0NZM??18:00+1:3048h 20m15
   W F 
2938 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0NZM??20:40+5851h 0m13
S  W   
2934 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM??18:30+54MAOArr +23/Dep +94h 30m-14NZM??06:20+2859h 50m21
  T    
2930 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...KTYM??18:30+52ADIArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11DLI??05:05+2258h 35m24
 M     
2768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KTYM??18:30+51BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+159h 40m7
      S
2999 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+52YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30NZM??13:00+165h 0m6
 M W   
3263 kmBMTIR*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05+0KOTAArr +1:20/Dep +201h 15m-1:00NZM??18:45+446h 40m19
S      
2637 kmVinay Kumar~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+1LTTArr +45/Dep +05h 0m-45NDLS??16:30+143h 0m5
S      
2678 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS??23:00+0MAOArr /Dep +92h 20m+0NZM??06:20+2855h 20m27
   W   
2872 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+0MAOArr +3/Dep +92h 10m+6NZM??06:20+2854h 50m27
 M     
2872 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+0LDArr +3/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:12NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2872 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NDLS??07:05+1455h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3184 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site