Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VARD/Vaikom Road to NDLS/New Delhi
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒VARD   Filters   Dep: VARD   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between VARD/Vaikom Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+1:01NZM*003:00+3:5749h 15m25
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2874 km58 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+46NZM*601:45-346h 32m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2696 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+14NZM*601:45+444h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20+1:16NZM110:40+647h 20m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+29NDLS211:20+1046h 25m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2645 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+34NDLS311:20-246h 25m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2645 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+4NZM*613:15+1:0148h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRVARD114:18+1:06NDLS*413:45+5847h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+54NDLS821:40+4350h 40m34
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2871 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2NZM*617:10+1:2646h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+2NZM*317:10+1:0046h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+4NZM*014:15+3743h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km61 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+20NZM*512:40+638h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0NZM*419:40-1444h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km60 km/hr


37 ΣChains between VARD/Vaikom Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KTYM??03:13+44LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36NDLS??04:35+1149h 22m10
    T  
2725 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+7DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39NDLS??21:00+1:1260h 35m30
      S
3015 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+32CBEArr +22/Dep +121h 33m-10NZM??14:15+5453h 50m20
S      
2880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+7KJMArr -1/Dep +72h 15m+8DEE??07:00+1:0646h 35m0
      S
2982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS108:50+10NGPArr +15/Dep +332h 30m+18NZM709:15+5372h 25m13
no arr/dep
3236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +112h 10m-24NZM??09:15+5348h 5m13
SM W FS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+7CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 18m-12NZM??14:15+5453h 5m26
S      
2880 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +110m-34NZM??05:55+1344h 45m9
  T  FS
2879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +73h 50m-28DEE??07:00+1:0645h 50m8
      S
2948 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+13NGPArr +37/Dep +143h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2148h 10m1
      S
2878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS??10:15+19JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7NZM??14:40+2552h 25m59
S TW   
2877 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KTYM??10:23+52SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+3148h 12m-5
   W  S
3057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KTYM??11:20+56LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 15m-24NDLS??08:35+645h 15m1
S   T  
2737 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KTYM??11:20+56LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23NZM??10:55+947h 35m6
S   T  
2729 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KTYM??11:20+56LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22DEE??12:15+1748h 55m11
    T  
2786 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KTYM??12:20+45CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1771h 55m-2
SM W F 
3317 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 45m-39NZM018:45+1052h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2670 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40+13STArr +4/Dep +61h 13m+2NDLS??08:35+641h 55m2
S      
2645 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS114:40+23PNVLArr +16/Dep +32h 55m-13NZM613:45+1271h 5m-3
 M     
3450 kmxxx-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KTYM??15:28+43MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15NZM??10:35+3343h 7m0
S      
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KTYM??15:28+43BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:1049h 42m14
S      
2933 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+7HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ANVT??11:50+3:5266h 40m12
  T    
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34NZM??10:35+3341h 20m2
S   T  
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34NZM??10:25+2141h 10m5
    T S
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40+51PGTArr +35/Dep +2350m-12NDLS??21:40+4952h 0m27
 M     
2871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+51MASArr +31/Dep +391h 35m+8NZM??18:00+2:0848h 20m15
   W F 
2938 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+51MASArr +31/Dep +402h 15m+9NZM??20:40+1:1051h 0m13
S  W   
2934 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KTYM??18:30+57MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25NZM??06:20+4759h 50m21
  T    
2930 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...KTYM??18:30+1:07ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31DLI??05:05+2158h 35m24
 M     
2769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KTYM??18:30+56BKNArr +5/Dep +240m-3DEE??06:10-159h 40m7
      S
2999 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KTYM??20:00+58YPRArr +48/Dep +134h 15m-35NZM??13:00+765h 0m6
 M W   
3262 kmBMTIR*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05+0KOTAArr +1:16/Dep +201h 15m-56NZM??18:45+1046h 40m19
S      
2638 kmVinay Kumar~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +05h 0m-51NDLS??16:30+343h 0m5
S      
2679 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS323:00+0MAOArr +1:23/Dep +92h 20m-1:14NZM606:20+4779h 20m27
   W   
3452 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+1MAOArr +17/Dep +92h 10m-8NZM??06:20+4754h 50m27
 M     
2872 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+1LDArr +27/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:48NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2872 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NDLS??07:05+2355h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3184 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site