Search Trains
VV/Valivade ▼
×
TGP/Tuljapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VV/Valivade to TGP/Tuljapur
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TGP⇒VV   Filters   Dep: VV   Arr: TGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VV/Valivade and TGP/Tuljapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRKOP*312:50+2WR210:34+1721h 44m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL959 km44 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRVV115:39-TGP015:08+4123h 29m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1154 km49 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKOP*223:45+0SEGM206:11+2830h 26m15
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1357 km45 km/hr


18 ΣChains between VV/Valivade and TGP/Tuljapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...MRJ??03:20+43PUNEArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1WR??00:32+2021h 12m0
S      
1091 kmBMTIR*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...VV??04:55-PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45WR??08:37+627h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+2BMTArr +0/Dep +181h 13m+18NGP??15:40+3632h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+2BMTArr +0/Dep 2h 13m+0NGP??15:20+3431h 45m9
SM WT  
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...VV??08:07-KYNArr +27/Dep +232h 30m-4NGP??09:50-425h 43m6
 MT  FS
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17WR??08:04-1323h 57m5
 M W  S
1130 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +18/Dep +52h 0m-13WR??08:04+923h 57m13
S T T  
1130 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8WR??08:37+624h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1130 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11WR??08:04-1623h 57m8
     F 
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4620
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howr...KOP??09:05+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6WR??08:37+623h 32m11
  T    
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...KOP??09:05+3MMRArr +32/Dep +181h 45m-14WR??07:25+1222h 20m18
  T    
1137 kmDP~-
17616
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur We...KOP??09:05+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +51h 45m+1WR??08:04+922h 59m14
  T    
1137 kmDP~-
11720
Σ UBL - PUNE - HWH W...MRJ??10:20+20PUNEArr +7/Dep +102h 30m+3WR??08:37+622h 17m0
      S
1090 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...KOP??14:05+3YPRArr +25/Dep +23h 32m-23NGP??10:20+5244h 15m17
S      
2248 kmIBRAHIM-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...VV120:40-KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0WR117:19-44h 39m9
SMTWTFS
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...MRJ??22:30+35BSLArr +41/Dep +212h 50m-20NGP??21:40-423h 10m1
     F 
1169 kmVinay Kumar~-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...VV??23:00-PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 55m+25WR??00:32+2025h 32m6
  T   S
1130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...VV??23:00-KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9NGP??01:35-1226h 35m6
  T    
1238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.