Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VV/Valivade ▼
×
TGP/Tuljapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VV/Valivade to TGP/Tuljapur
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TGP⇒VV   Filters   Dep: VV   Arr: TGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VV/Valivade and TGP/Tuljapur

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRKOP*312:50+2WR210:34+1121h 44m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km44 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRVV115:39+1TGP015:08+4423h 29m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km49 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKOP*223:45+0SEGM206:11+1930h 26m16
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1359 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between VV/Valivade and TGP/Tuljapur

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...MRJ??03:20+43PUNEArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22WR??00:32+121h 12m0
S      
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...VV??04:55-PUNEArr +0/Dep +152h 0m+15WR??08:37+1127h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +9/Dep +42h 0m-5WR??08:04-1223h 57m5
 M W  S
1130 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7WR??08:04+523h 57m13
S T T  
1130 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +9/Dep +152h 45m+6WR??08:37+1124h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1130 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...VV??08:07-PUNEArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7WR??08:04-423h 57m8
     F 
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4620
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howr...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +152h 30m+24WR??08:37+1123h 32m11
  T    
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +21/Dep +181h 45m-3WR??07:25+1222h 20m18
  T    
1138 kmDP~-
17616
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +21h 45m+11WR??08:04+522h 59m14
  T    
1137 kmDP~-
11720
Σ UBL - PUNE - HWH W...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +152h 30m+20WR??08:37+1122h 17m0
      S
1090 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...VV??20:40+0KYNArr +21/Dep +2147m+0WR??17:19+2320h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...VV??23:00+0PUNEArr -7/Dep +83h 55m+15WR??00:32+125h 32m6
  T   S
1130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site