Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to JU/Jodhpur Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 749.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRVAPI101:02+1:27JU016:30+1:0515h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18+27BGKT*016:45+1115h 27m16
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18+12JU*016:50-15h 32m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+28BGKT*017:10-414h 57m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL752 km50 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL202:40+13BGKT*016:50+1114h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km53 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRVAPI110:43+21JU001:45+1415h 2m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km52 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI014:00-JU004:00-14h 0m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
 781 km56 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI114:40+12JU104:30+2213h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km56 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI115:17+4JU005:40+1814h 23m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRVAPI116:29+2:11JU107:15+1:5914h 46m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL781 km53 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRVAPI116:51+29JU207:30+4414h 39m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL809 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBL217:17+14JU107:15+2813h 58m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km54 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL217:17+10JU107:15+2213h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBL218:15+12JU109:35+1615h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km49 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBL*122:25+3JU*114:40-716h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BL??00:18+18ADIArr /Dep +15h 30m+0JU??18:25+2518h 7m-3
S      
755 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JU??19:55+2018h 50m6
SMTWTFS
754 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JU??18:25+2517h 20m-3
S      
754 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BL??01:18+26MJArr +39/Dep +162h 45m-23JU??19:35+2318h 17m-13
    T S
754 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BL??01:18+26ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JU??19:55+2018h 37m-18
    T S
754 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:30+40ADIArr +14/Dep +13h 10m-13JU??18:25+2516h 55m-34
S      
755 kmrdb*^-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+22ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JU??19:55+2018h 10m0
S      
781 kmkushanmaths-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BL??02:13+29ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JU??19:55+2017h 42m3
  T    
754 kmapsaxena1956-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JU??19:55+2015h 50m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...VAPI??13:53+32ADIArr +4/Dep +92h 5m+5JU??06:30+616h 37m2
  T    
780 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7586
--
Σ 7401 ΣCh...BL??17:50+13BRCArr +21/Dep +846m-13JU??10:00+1116h 10m18
S      
754 kmdheerajkvyas-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+11STArr +7/Dep +1123h 52m+4JU??10:45+2839h 17m19
   W   
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+11STArr +7/Dep +023h 52m-7JU??10:00+1138h 32m20
no arr/dep
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BL??20:05+13BRCArr +14/Dep +2223h 55m+8JU??10:45+2838h 40m18
  TW   
754 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BL??23:00+23ADIArr +13/Dep +61h 55m-7JU??20:35+1221h 35m48
SMTWTFS
759 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+19ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 55m-17JU??18:25+2519h 3m-3
      S
781 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site