Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to JU/Jodhpur Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 754.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRVAPI101:02+40JU016:30+3315h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18+26BGKT*016:45+915h 27m16
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL751 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18+17JU*016:50-15h 32m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL755 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+43BGKT*017:10+714h 57m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL751 km50 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL202:40+34BGKT*216:50+2114h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL751 km53 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRVAPI110:43+30JU001:45+1715h 2m14
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL781 km52 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRVAPI014:00+7JU004:00+3414h 0m12
   W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL781 km56 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI114:40+17JU104:30+2713h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km56 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI115:17+5JU005:40+1514h 23m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km54 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRVAPI116:51+22JU207:30+4814h 39m16
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL809 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBL217:17+4JU107:15+2713h 58m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL755 km54 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL217:17+10JU107:15+2813h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL755 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBL218:15+11JU109:35+2115h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL754 km49 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRVAPI118:57+39JU110:45+3715h 48m12
S      
3A
2A
PQWL781 km49 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBL*122:25+0JU*114:40-416h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL755 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BL??00:18+18ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JU??18:25+2718h 7m-3
S      
755 kmrdb*^-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...VAPI??01:02+1:04RTMArr +41/Dep +1521h 25m-26JU??19:35+1642h 33m17
  T    
1107 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JU??19:55+3118h 50m6
SMTWTFS
755 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JU??18:25+2717h 20m-3
S      
755 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BL??01:18+27MJArr +48/Dep 2h 45m+0JU??19:35-18h 17m-13
    T S
754 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JU??19:55+3118h 37m-18
    T S
754 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:32+39ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JU??18:25+2716h 53m-34
S      
755 kmrdb*^-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+20ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JU??19:55+3118h 10m0
S      
781 kmkushanmaths-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BL??02:13+30ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+3117h 42m2
  T    
754 kmapsaxena1956-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JU??19:55+3115h 50m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...VAPI??13:53+24ADIArr -4/Dep +102h 5m+14JU??06:30+1516h 37m2
  T    
780 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+11STArr +6/Dep +2223h 52m+16JU??10:45+3339h 17m19
   W   
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+11STArr +6/Dep +3023h 52m+24JU??10:00+4038h 32m21
no arr/dep
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BL??20:05+13BRCArr +12/Dep +3823h 55m+26JU??10:45+3338h 40m18
  TW   
755 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BL??23:00+19ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4JU??20:35+1421h 35m48
SMTWTFS
760 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+19ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JU??18:25+2719h 3m-3
      S
781 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.