Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to JU/Jodhpur Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 754.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRVAPI101:02+48JU016:30+2615h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18-BGKT*016:45-15h 27m16
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18-JU*016:50-15h 32m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL754 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+29BGKT*017:10+214h 57m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL750 km50 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL202:40+13BGKT*216:50+614h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km53 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRVAPI110:43+22JU001:45+1715h 2m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km52 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRVAPI014:00+9JU004:00+1:1414h 0m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL781 km56 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI114:40+14JU104:30+3413h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km56 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI115:17+5JU005:40+1414h 23m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRVAPI116:29+1:12JU107:15+1:1414h 46m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL781 km53 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRVAPI116:51+30JU207:30+4014h 39m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL809 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBL217:17+13JU107:15+3013h 58m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km54 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL217:17+11JU107:15+2613h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBL218:15+13JU109:35+1315h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km49 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBL*122:25+3JU*114:40-1316h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BL??00:18+20ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 30m-14JU??18:25+3118h 7m-3
S      
754 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JU??19:55+2318h 50m6
SMTWTFS
754 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JU??18:25+3117h 20m-3
S      
754 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BL??01:18+28MJArr /Dep +62h 45m+0JU??19:35+1718h 17m-13
    T S
754 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BL??01:18+28ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0JU??19:55+2318h 37m-18
    T S
754 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:30+37ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 10m-9JU??18:25+3116h 55m-34
S      
755 kmrdb*^-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+22ADIArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2JU??19:55+2318h 10m0
S      
781 kmkushanmaths-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BL??02:13+27ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1JU??19:55+2317h 42m2
  T    
754 kmapsaxena1956-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -2/Dep +050m+2JU??19:55+2315h 50m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...VAPI??13:53+24ADIArr -9/Dep +122h 5m+21JU??06:30+816h 37m2
  T    
780 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+11STArr +8/Dep +123h 52m-7JU??10:45+2539h 17m19
   W   
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL219:28-STArr +8/Dep 23h 52m+0JU110:00-62h 32m21
     F 
1451 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BL??20:05+17BRCArr +17/Dep +1523h 55m-2JU??10:45+2538h 40m18
  TW   
754 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...VAPI??22:56+1:14RTMArr +59/Dep +1320m-46JU??19:35+1820h 39m17
 M     
1107 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BL??23:00+24ADIArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6JU??20:35+1221h 35m48
SMTWTFS
759 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+18ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 55m-14JU??18:25+3119h 3m-3
      S
780 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site