Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to JU/Jodhpur Junction
14 Trains / 16 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 749.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRVAPI101:02+19JU016:30+915h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18+23BGKT*016:45+515h 27m16
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:18+11JU*016:50-15h 32m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+26BGKT*017:10+2714h 57m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL752 km50 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL202:40+15BGKT*016:50+614h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL750 km53 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRVAPI110:43+25JU001:45+2715h 2m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km52 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRVAPI114:40+16JU104:30+2213h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km56 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI115:17+4JU005:40+3314h 23m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRVAPI116:29+1:23JU107:15+3814h 46m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL781 km53 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRVAPI116:51+9JU207:30+4114h 39m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL809 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBL217:17+6JU107:15+3013h 58m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km54 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL217:17+7JU107:15+1913h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBL218:15+7JU109:35+1615h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km49 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBL*122:25+0JU*014:40-716h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BL??00:18+11ADIArr +14/Dep +65h 30m-8JU??18:25+1818h 7m-3
S      
754 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JU??19:55+1818h 50m6
SMTWTFS
754 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep +63h 50m+7JU??18:25+1817h 20m-3
S      
754 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BL??01:18+19MJArr +44/Dep +102h 45m-34JU??19:35+1818h 17m-13
    T S
754 kmHum safar express id...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BL??01:18+19ADIArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17JU??19:55+1818h 37m-18
    T S
755 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL101:30+33ADIArr +12/Dep +63h 10m-6JU018:25+1840h 55m-34
no arr/dep
1253 kmrdb*^-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+22ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 35m-9JU??19:55+1818h 10m0
S      
781 kmkushanmaths-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BL??02:13+25ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3JU??19:55+1817h 42m3
  T    
754 kmapsaxena1956-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+0ADIArr -2/Dep +150m+3JU??19:55+1815h 50m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmHum safar express id...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...VAPI??13:53+10ADIArr -5/Dep +112h 5m+16JU??06:30+816h 37m2
  T    
780 kmHum safar express id...-
7586
--
Σ 7401 ΣCh...BL??17:50+6BRCArr +18/Dep +746m-11JU??10:00+316h 10m19
S      
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+5STArr -1/Dep +323h 52m+4JU??10:45+3339h 17m19
   W   
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BL??19:28+5STArr -1/Dep +023h 52m+1JU??10:00+338h 32m20
no arr/dep
755 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BL??20:05+12BRCArr +16/Dep +1323h 55m-3JU??10:45+3338h 40m18
  TW   
754 kmHum safar express id...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BL??23:00+16ADIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2JU??20:35+1321h 35m48
SMTWTFS
758 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+14ADIArr +15/Dep +65h 55m-9JU??18:25+1819h 3m-3
      S
780 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site