Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1249.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBL202:00+26CNB604:35+5726h 35m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBL202:00+19CNB604:35+4026h 35m41
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km49 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBL002:22-CNB??01:10-22h 48m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03+56CNB007:10+1:1828h 7m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1333 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+9CNB*108:35+1525h 6m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km58 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRVAPI107:31-CNB007:10-23h 39m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km62 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRVAPI007:31+15CNB007:10+4823h 39m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km62 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+15CNB518:40+1927h 23m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBL*119:40+1CNB*419:10+1:2523h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km56 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRVAPI122:17-CNB019:05-20h 48m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1276 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRVAPI022:17+10CNB019:05+3:0020h 48m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BL??01:18+36BRCArr /Dep +93h 40m+0CNB??11:50+1:4534h 32m-13
     F 
1557 kmKSG*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:30+37ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2CNB??11:50+1:0434h 20m-14
     F 
1528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BL??03:25+19BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2CNB??10:45+1:3531h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BL??03:25+19BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25CNB??07:30+1:5928h 5m2
      S
1314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...VAPI??10:25+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16CNB??12:50+2:1726h 25m1
SM  TF 
1645 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BL??17:03+6BRCArr +5/Dep +82h 35m+3CNB??23:10+3330h 7m39
 MT T S
1303 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BL??17:03+6BRCArr +5/Dep +112h 35m+6CNB??23:10+2930h 7m38
S  W F 
1303 kmRony-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BL??19:28+11BRCArr +18/Dep +41h 32m-14CNB??19:15+5623h 47m15
no arr/dep
1314 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BL??19:28+43JPArr +35/Dep +504h 35m+15CNB??02:00+2:1930h 32m6
  T T S
1554 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BL??20:05+17SWMArr +16/Dep +282h 29m+12CNB??19:15+1223h 10m11
      S
1313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BL??20:05+17BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11CNB??18:55+4522h 50m7
  T T  
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BL??20:05+17NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:3723h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BL??20:27+23BRCArr +20/Dep +22h 1m-18CNB??19:55+1:4223h 28m3
      S
1314 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+18JPArr +28/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+3233h 28m10
 M  T S
1553 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site