Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBL202:00+27CNB604:35+1:1626h 35m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBL202:00+18CNB604:35+1:1326h 35m41
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03+20CNB007:10+1:2228h 7m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1333 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+52CNB*108:35+1:0525h 6m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km58 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRVAPI007:31-CNB007:10-23h 39m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km62 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+10CNB518:40+4627h 23m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBL*119:40+1CNB*419:10+1:3523h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km56 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRVAPI022:17-CNB019:05-20h 48m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BL??01:18+28BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9CNB??11:50+2:2634h 32m-13
     F 
1557 kmGopal*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:30+42ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2834h 20m-14
     F 
1528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BL??03:25+18BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50CNB??10:45+3:0131h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BL??03:25+18BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+2:5528h 5m2
      S
1314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...VAPI??10:25+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30CNB??12:50+2:4326h 25m1
SM  TF 
1645 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BL??17:03+6BRCArr +4/Dep +152h 35m+11CNB??23:10+3530h 7m39
 MT T S
1303 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BL??17:03+6BRCArr +4/Dep +92h 35m+5CNB??23:10+4030h 7m38
S  W F 
1303 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BL??17:50+14BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15CNB??19:15+1:2925h 25m13
      S
1313 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BL??17:50+14BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13CNB??19:15+1:1025h 25m10
S      
1313 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BL??19:28+12BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11CNB??19:15+1:2923h 47m15
no arr/dep
1314 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BL??19:28+39JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26CNB??02:00+4:5630h 32m6
  T T S
1554 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BL??20:05+13SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19CNB??19:15+1:1023h 10m11
      S
1313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BL??20:05+13BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2CNB??18:55+1:0622h 50m7
  T T  
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BL??20:05+13NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13CNB??19:50+1:5623h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BL??20:27+21BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4623h 28m3
      S
1314 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+19JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28CNB??08:50+4033h 28m10
 M  T S
1553 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site