Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to VG/Viramgam Junction
26 Trains / 23 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: VG   

Shortest Route: 363.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL200:18+18VG106:19+106h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km60 km/hr
22945Saurashtra MailSFWRBL200:36+16VG106:57+86h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km57 km/hr
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWRBL200:36-VG106:57-6h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km57 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBL101:32+35VG108:33+147h 1m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBL201:32+39VG108:33+137h 1m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBL201:32+47VG008:33+147h 1m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRBL202:13+30VG009:12+86h 59m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+43SBT008:20-6h 7m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL304 km50 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRBL202:13+41VG009:10+126h 57m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km52 km/hr
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...SFWRBL203:06+18VG009:22+226h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km58 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRBL*106:05+1VG*020:20-114h 15m60
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km26 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRVAPI006:50+2:15VG013:45+2:176h 55m5
    T  
IISL
2A
 390 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBL108:40+29VG115:14+216h 34m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBL108:40+32VG015:14+276h 34m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBL108:40+20VG115:15+196h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBL108:40+32VG115:14+216h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBL211:08+1:37VG017:33+1:446h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBL212:29+5VG121:43+89h 14m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL364 km39 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI013:58-VG020:40-6h 42m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 390 km58 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBL217:50-VG100:53-7h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km52 km/hr
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...SFWRVAPI117:55+14VG001:15+97h 20m7
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL390 km53 km/hr
22993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI017:57+3VG001:45-57h 48m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 390 km50 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRVAPI119:17+1:06VG002:07+1:196h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 390 km57 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBL220:27+16VG103:30+97h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km52 km/hr
22955Kutch SF ExpressSFWRBL220:43+10VG103:01+176h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km58 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRVAPI122:56+42VG105:26+316h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10585
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +101h 50m+9VG??09:38+38h 33m31
 M WTFS
364 kmKishor*^~-
10586
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +41h 50m+3VG??09:38+38h 33m32
S T    
364 kmKishor*^~-
20785
--
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad S...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0VG??11:49+310h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
364 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...BL??01:18+26ADIArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0VG??09:38+38h 20m9
   W F 
364 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +17/Dep +101h 30m-7VG??09:38+38h 20m7
    T S
363 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+17ADIArr +1/Dep +41h 30m+3VG??09:38+38h 20m15
  T    
364 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+18ADIArr +10/Dep +41h 30m-6VG??09:38+38h 20m12
S      
364 kmrdb*^-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +17/Dep +232h 25m+6VG??10:16+258h 58m-6
    T  
363 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+18ADIArr +10/Dep +232h 25m+13VG??10:16+258h 58m-2
S      
364 kmrdb*^-
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...BL??01:18+26ADIArr +10/Dep 2h 25m+0VG??10:16-8h 58m-24
   W   
364 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...BL??01:18+26ADIArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4VG??10:16+168h 58m-24
   W   
364 km12864 departed from ...-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+18BRCArr +11/Dep +1629m+5VG??09:38+37h 38m30
     F 
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+20BRCArr +14/Dep +1629m+2VG??09:38+37h 38m30
 M WT S
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+18BRCArr +11/Dep +1629m+5VG??09:38+37h 38m31
S T    
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
692
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??02:40+34ADIArr +41/Dep +1040m-31VG??09:38+36h 58m33
      S
364 kmRAAJ 25-
11304
--
Σ Valsad-Baroda-Ahem...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +110m+4VG??11:49+37h 44m2
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??09:57+13STArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4VG??19:02+159h 5m6
S TWTFS
364 kmRAAJ 25-
18450
Σ bct-somnath weeken...VAPI??14:40+17ADIArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22VG??23:03+48h 23m-2
      S
390 kmDD dreamer-
693
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??16:39+10ADIArr +8/Dep +145m-7VG??23:03+46h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
364 kmRAAJ 25-
12126
Σ BCT somnath chain&...BL??16:54+15ADIArr +6/Dep +130m-5VG??23:03+46h 9m-3
 MTWTFS
364 kmkushanmaths-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...VAPI??18:57+39BRCArr +45/Dep +4:1022h 51m+3:25VG??00:24+3:3529h 27m-2
no arr/dep
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...VAPI??18:57+39STArr +22/Dep +352h 15m+13VG??03:44+348h 47m15
S      
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BL??23:00+19ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4SBT??06:26+107h 26m-9
SMTWTFS
304 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.