Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to VG/Viramgam Junction
23 Trains / 22 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: VG   

Shortest Route: 358.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL200:18+13VG106:21+96h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km60 km/hr
22945Saurashtra MailSFWRBL200:36+11VG106:57+66h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km57 km/hr
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWRBL200:36-VG106:57-6h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km57 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBL101:30+1:03VG108:31+547h 1m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBL201:30+38VG108:31+177h 1m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBL201:30+37VG008:32+77h 2m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRBL202:13+29VG009:12+86h 59m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRBL202:13+31VG009:10+46h 57m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km52 km/hr
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...SFWRBL203:06+6VG009:22+166h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km58 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRBL*106:05+1VG*020:20+014h 15m60
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 363 km26 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRVAPI006:50-VG013:45-6h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 390 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBL108:40+18VG115:15+66h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBL108:40+1:10VG015:14+1:216h 34m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBL108:40+18VG115:15+226h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBL108:40+43VG115:14+496h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBL211:08+59VG017:33+1:376h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km57 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBL212:29+5VG121:43+89h 14m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL363 km39 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRVAPI117:10-VG000:13-7h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 390 km55 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBL217:50+9VG100:55+227h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km51 km/hr
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...SFWRVAPI117:55+8VG001:15+37h 20m7
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL390 km53 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBL220:27+13VG103:30+27h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km52 km/hr
22955Kutch SF ExpressSFWRBL220:43+8VG103:01+166h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km58 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRVAPI122:56+36VG105:24+316h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10585
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BL??01:05+11ADIArr +0/Dep +151h 50m+15VG??09:38+88h 33m31
 M WTFS
363 kmKishor*^~-
10586
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BL??01:05+11ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7VG??09:38+58h 33m31
S T    
363 kmKishor*^~-
20785
--
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad S...BL??01:05+11ADIArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2VG??11:49+110h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
363 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3VG??09:38+88h 20m9
   W F 
363 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...BL??01:18+19ADIArr +14/Dep +151h 30m+1VG??09:38+88h 20m7
    T S
363 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+10ADIArr +5/Dep +71h 30m+2VG??09:38+58h 20m14
  T    
363 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+10ADIArr +4/Dep +71h 30m+3VG??09:38+58h 20m11
S      
363 kmrdb*^-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...BL??01:18+19ADIArr +14/Dep +382h 25m+24VG??10:16+438h 58m-6
    T  
363 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+10ADIArr +4/Dep +382h 25m+34VG??10:16+438h 58m-2
S      
363 kmrdb*^-
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +18/Dep 2h 25m+0VG??10:16-8h 58m-24
   W   
363 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +18/Dep +1:332h 25m+1:15VG??10:16+1:338h 58m-24
   W   
363 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+28BRCArr +25/Dep +2829m+3VG??09:38+87h 38m30
     F 
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+44BRCArr +21/Dep +2829m+7VG??09:38+87h 38m30
 M WT S
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+28BRCArr +25/Dep +2329m-2VG??09:38+57h 38m30
S T    
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
692
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??02:40+12ADIArr +6/Dep +1540m+9VG??09:38+86h 58m33
      S
363 kmRAAJ 25-
11304
--
Σ Valsad-Baroda-Ahem...BL??04:05+1ADIArr +0/Dep +210m+2VG??11:49+17h 44m2
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??09:57+11STArr +2/Dep +32h 20m+1VG??19:02+219h 5m6
S TWTFS
364 kmRAAJ 25-
18450
Σ bct-somnath weeken...VAPI??14:40+14ADIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0VG??23:03+48h 23m-2
      S
389 kmDD dreamer-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...VAPI??16:29+2:19BRCArr +2:23/Dep +5:511h 7m+3:28VG??00:24+5:397h 55m-2
S      
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...VAPI??16:29+2:19STArr +2:03/Dep +04h 30m-2:03VG??03:44+711h 15m15
S      
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
693
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??16:39+6ADIArr +4/Dep +045m-4VG??23:03+46h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
363 kmRAAJ 25-
12126
Σ BCT somnath chain&...BL??16:54+10ADIArr +3/Dep +030m-3VG??23:03+46h 9m-3
 MTWTFS
363 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site