Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BL/Valsad to VG/Viramgam Junction
21 Trains / 22 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: VG   

Shortest Route: 358.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BL/Valsad and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL200:18+10VG106:19+86h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km60 km/hr
22945Saurashtra MailSFWRBL200:36+8VG106:57+56h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km57 km/hr
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWRBL200:36-VG106:57-6h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km57 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBL101:30-VG108:31-7h 1m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBL201:30+31VG108:31+137h 1m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBL201:30+24VG008:32+67h 2m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km52 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRBL202:13+51VG009:10+456h 57m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRBL202:13+28VG009:10+56h 57m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km52 km/hr
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...SFWRBL203:06+38VG009:22+586h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km58 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRBL*106:05+0VG*020:20+914h 15m60
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 363 km26 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBL108:40+18VG115:15+146h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBL108:40+18VG115:15+186h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBL108:40+26VG115:14+246h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBL108:52+10VG015:22+56h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBL211:08-VG017:33-6h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km57 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBL212:29+6VG121:43+179h 14m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL363 km39 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBL217:50+6VG100:55+277h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km51 km/hr
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...SFWRVAPI117:55+8VG001:15+147h 20m7
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL390 km53 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBL220:27+12VG103:30+57h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km52 km/hr
22955Kutch SF ExpressSFWRBL220:43+9VG103:01+226h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km58 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRVAPI122:56+34VG105:24+316h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10585
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep +221h 50m+23VG??09:38+158h 33m31
 M WTFS
363 kmKishor*^~-
10586
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep +291h 50m+30VG??09:38+268h 33m30
S T    
363 kmKishor*^~-
20785
--
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad S...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3VG??11:49+310h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
363 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...BL??01:18+21ADIArr +14/Dep +221h 30m+8VG??09:38+158h 20m9
   W F 
364 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...BL??01:18+19ADIArr +20/Dep +221h 30m+2VG??09:38+158h 20m7
    T S
364 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+10ADIArr +7/Dep +291h 30m+22VG??09:38+268h 20m13
  T    
363 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL??01:18+24ADIArr +19/Dep +291h 30m+10VG??09:38+268h 20m10
S      
363 kmrdb*^-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...BL201:18+19ADIArr +20/Dep +282h 25m+8VG110:16+3356h 58m-6
      S
855 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...BL201:18+24ADIArr +19/Dep +282h 25m+9VG110:16+3356h 58m-2
no arr/dep
855 kmrdb*^-
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...BL??01:18+21ADIArr +14/Dep 2h 25m+0VG??10:16-8h 58m-24
   W   
364 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...BL??01:18+21ADIArr +14/Dep +1:442h 25m+1:30VG??10:16+2:038h 58m-24
   W   
364 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+1:24BRCArr +1:15/Dep +3329m-42VG??09:38+157h 38m30
     F 
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+1:04BRCArr +44/Dep +3329m-11VG??09:38+157h 38m30
 M WT S
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BL??02:00+1:24BRCArr +1:15/Dep +4629m-29VG??09:38+267h 38m29
S T    
364 kmrajeshrajkot-
692
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??02:40+15ADIArr +11/Dep +2240m+11VG??09:38+156h 58m33
      S
363 kmRAAJ 25-
11304
--
Σ Valsad-Baroda-Ahem...BL??04:05+0ADIArr /Dep +210m+0VG??11:49+37h 44m2
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??09:57+9STArr +2/Dep +42h 20m+2VG??19:02+329h 5m6
S TWTFS
364 kmRAAJ 25-
18450
Σ bct-somnath weeken...VAPI??14:40+16ADIArr +40/Dep +52h 40m-35VG??23:03+68h 23m-2
      S
389 kmDD dreamer-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...VAPI??16:29+1:23BRCArr +1:29/Dep +6:551h 7m+5:26VG??00:24+8:087h 55m-2
S      
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...VAPI??16:29+1:23STArr +1:07/Dep +34h 30m-1:04VG??03:44+911h 15m15
S      
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
693
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BL??16:39+7ADIArr /Dep +545m+0VG??23:03+66h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
363 kmRAAJ 25-
12126
Σ BCT somnath chain&...BL??16:54+10ADIArr +6/Dep +530m-1VG??23:03+66h 9m-3
 MTWTFS
363 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site