Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Valsad/BL  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

Valsad/BL to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
62 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL00:18
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:55
19419Chennai Central - Ah...VAPI00:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI*05:45
22945Saurashtra MailBL00:36
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI05:35
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipBL00:36
IISL
3A2A
ADI05:35
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...VAPI01:02
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)BL01:05
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*06:35
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...BL01:18
II1A
ADI06:55
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BL01:18
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...BL01:18
II3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BL01:18
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...BL01:32
IISL
ADI07:15
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...BL01:32
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...BL01:32
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...VAPI01:45
IISL
3A2A
ADI*07:45
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*07:45
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL02:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:45
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BL03:06
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:55
19033Gujarat QueenBL*04:05
II2SCC
FC
ADI*10:30
59441Mumbai Central - Ahm...BL04:15
IISL
ADI*14:55
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...BL*06:05
Unreserved
ADI17:55
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...VAPI06:50
IISL
2A
ADI12:20
12009Mumbai Central - Ahm...VAPI08:25
CCEC
ADI*12:45
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BL08:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...BL08:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...BL08:40
IISL
2A
ADI13:55
19201Secunderabad - Porba...BL08:40
II
ADI13:55
22953Gujarat Superfast Ex...BL09:21
II2SCC
FC
ADI*14:40
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...VAPI10:43
II2A1A
ADI16:10
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...BL11:08
IISL
3A2A
ADI16:10
19215Saurashtra ExpressBL12:29
IISL3A
FC
ADI19:45
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...VAPI13:53
3A
2A1A
ADI19:30
19029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...VAPI13:58
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:10
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI14:00
SL
3A2A
ADI19:02
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI14:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:30
22991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...VAPI14:57
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:40
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI15:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...VAPI15:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...VAPI16:33
IISL3A
ADI*00:30
12933Karnavati ExpressBL16:39
II2SCC
ADI*21:25
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...VAPI16:51
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
12931Mumbai Central - Ahm...BL16:54
CC
ADI*21:40
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...BL17:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL17:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL17:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...BL17:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI23:40
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...VAPI17:55
IISL3A
ADI00:02
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI17:57
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:02
22993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...VAPI17:57
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:15
59439Mumbai Central - Ahm...BL18:00
IISL
ADI*04:00
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...BL18:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI23:55
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...VAPI18:57
3A
2A1A
ADI00:50
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...VAPI19:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI01:00
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...VAPI19:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI01:10
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...BL20:27
IISL
3A2A
ADI02:00
22955Kutch SF ExpressBL20:43
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI01:45
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...BL*22:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI03:25
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...VAPI22:56
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:10
22927Lokshakti ExpressBL23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*04:20
19707Aravali Express (PT)VAPI23:22
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:30

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Jammu Tawi/JAT
7 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI*10:2519107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...JAT15:20
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:2019223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*19:35
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:3012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*19:0519415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...JAT04:55
IISL3A2A
ADI19:5519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A


25 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BL??00:18+18ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JAT??15:20+1839h 2m12
S      
1788 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JAT??19:35+642h 30m50
SMTWTFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+14ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JAT??15:20+1838h 15m12
S      
1788 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JAT??19:35+642h 17m26
    T S
1775 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BL??01:18+26ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JAT??19:35+642h 17m28
   W F 
1776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:32+39ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JAT??15:20+1837h 48m-19
S      
1788 kmrdb*^-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+20ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JAT??19:35+641h 50m44
S      
1802 kmkushanmaths-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BL??02:13+30ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JAT??19:35+641h 22m46
  T    
1775 kmapsaxena1956-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JAT??19:35+639h 30m54
SMTWTFS
1775 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BL??08:40+20ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JAT??04:55+1544h 15m11
S      
1942 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BL??09:21+5ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JAT??04:55+1543h 34m18
S      
1942 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...VAPI??10:43+30ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JAT??04:55+1542h 12m11
no arr/dep
1967 kmGaneshShirke82-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+19ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JAT??15:20+1839h 58m12
      S
1814 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.