Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BL/Valsad ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Valsad/BL  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BL   Filters   Dep: BL   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

Valsad/BL to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
62 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL00:18
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:55
06045Chennai Central - Ah...VAPI00:20
CC
3A2A
ADI*05:45
19419Chennai Central - Ah...VAPI00:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI*05:45
22945Saurashtra MailBL00:36
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI05:35
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipBL00:36
IISL
3A2A
ADI05:35
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...VAPI01:02
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)BL01:05
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*06:35
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...BL01:18
IISL
3A2A
ADI06:55
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BL01:18
IISL
3A2A
ADI06:55
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...BL01:18
IISL
3A2A
ADI06:55
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BL01:18
IISL
3A2A
ADI06:55
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...BL01:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...BL01:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...BL01:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...VAPI01:45
IISL
3A2A
ADI*07:45
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*07:45
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...BL02:13
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL02:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:45
09029Bandra Terminus - Ah...VAPI03:00
IISL
3A2A
ADI*08:25
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BL03:06
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:55
09017Bandra Terminus - Aj...BL03:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI08:25
09618Mumbai Bandra T. - A...BL03:37
IISL3A
ADI09:05
19033Gujarat QueenBL*04:05
II2SCC
FC
ADI*10:30
59441Mumbai Central - Ahm...BL04:15
IISL
2A
ADI*14:55
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...BL*06:05
Unreserved
ADI17:55
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...VAPI06:50
IISL
2A
ADI12:20
12009Mumbai Central - Ahm...VAPI08:25
CCEx
ADI*12:45
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BL08:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...BL08:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...BL08:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
19201Secunderabad - Porba...BL08:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
22953Gujarat Superfast Ex...BL09:21
II2SCC
FC
ADI*14:40
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...VAPI10:43
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI16:10
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...BL11:08
IISL
3A2A
ADI16:10
19215Saurashtra ExpressBL12:29
IISL3A
FC
ADI19:45
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...VAPI13:53
3A
2A1A
ADI19:30
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI14:00
SL
3A2A
ADI19:02
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI14:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:30
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI15:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...VAPI15:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...VAPI15:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...VAPI16:29
3A
2A1A
ADI21:45
12933Karnavati ExpressBL16:39
II2SCC
ADI*21:25
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...VAPI16:51
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
12931Mumbai Central - Ahm...BL16:54
CC
ADI*21:40
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...VAPI17:08
IISL
3A2A
ADI23:00
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...VAPI17:10
IISL
3A2A
ADI23:00
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...BL17:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL17:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...BL17:17
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...BL17:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI23:40
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...VAPI17:55
IISL3A
ADI00:02
59439Mumbai Central - Ahm...BL18:00
IISL
ADI*04:00
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...BL18:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI23:55
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...BL20:27
IISL
3A2A
ADI02:00
22955Kutch SF ExpressBL20:43
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI01:45
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...BL*22:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI03:25
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...VAPI22:56
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:10
22927Lokshakti ExpressBL23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*04:20
19707Aravali Express (PT)VAPI23:22
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:30

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Jammu Tawi/JAT
7 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI*10:2519107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...JAT15:20
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:2019223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*19:35
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:3012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*19:0519415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...JAT04:55
IISL3A2A
ADI19:5519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A


25 ΣChains between BL/Valsad and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BL??00:18+18ADIArr /Dep +15h 30m+0JAT??15:20+2939h 2m12
S      
1786 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JAT??19:35+742h 30m51
SMTWTFS
1774 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JAT??15:20+2938h 15m12
S      
1785 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BL??01:18+26ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JAT??19:35+742h 17m27
    T S
1774 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BL??01:18+27ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19JAT??19:35+742h 17m29
   W F 
1774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:30+40ADIArr +14/Dep +13h 10m-13JAT??15:20+2937h 50m-19
S      
1786 kmrdb*^-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+22ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JAT??19:35+741h 50m45
S      
1801 kmkushanmaths-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BL??02:13+29ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JAT??19:35+741h 22m48
  T    
1774 kmapsaxena1956-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JAT??19:35+739h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1774 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BL??08:40+17ADIArr +18/Dep +25h 10m-16JAT??04:55+844h 15m11
S      
1941 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BL??09:21+4ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7JAT??04:55+843h 34m18
S      
1941 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...VAPI??10:43+21ADIArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34JAT??04:55+842h 12m11
no arr/dep
1967 kmGaneshShirke82-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+19ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 55m-17JAT??15:20+2939h 58m12
      S
1812 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site