Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachc ▼
×
CRLM/Karmelaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction to CRLM/Karmelaram
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRLM⇒MEJ   Filters   Dep: MEJ   Arr: CRLM   

Shortest Route: 543.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and CRLM/Karmelaram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMEJ009:10+25KJM421:25+1112h 15m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL640 km52 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMEJ315:11+6BAND003:18+3712h 7m10
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km49 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRMEJ017:13+8CRLM105:19+2312h 6m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km48 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRTEN120:55+12BNC108:25+5211h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMEJ023:25+12KJM311:13+5911h 48m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL640 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and CRLM/Karmelaram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TEN??01:15+0CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3BAND??22:18+2021h 3m5
S      
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5053
Σ Tirunelveli- Banga...MEJ??06:11+37EDArr +0/Dep +2623h 55m+26CRLM??18:47+4936h 36m6
SMTWTFS
582 kmGopalakrishnan P-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MEJ??06:11+37EDArr +0/Dep +2940m+29KJM??21:25-1615h 14m15
      S
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
14776
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...TEN??07:20+0EDArr +21/Dep +261h 20m+5CRLM??18:47+4911h 27m10
   W   
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MEJ??08:35+44VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11KJM??04:43+2820h 8m-19
S TW   
839 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...TEN??09:40+59JTJArr +1:14/Dep +1:0247m-12KJM??23:43+1:1814h 3m16
no arr/dep
727 kmSharan Rox-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...MEJ??10:00+42EDArr +34/Dep +512h 30m-29KJM??11:13+1025h 13m-2
  T    
640 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12658
Σ Tirunelveli Mysore...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr /Dep +845m+0CRLM??04:19+2813h 38m15
SMTWTFS
679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14793
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MEJ??16:27+12SAArr /Dep +01h 25m+0CRLM??09:08+5416h 41m14
 M   F 
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TEN??19:05+19MSArr /Dep +03h 25m+0KJM??15:28+2920h 23m2
  T    
996 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...MEJ??20:30+9MSArr +12/Dep +02h 20m-12KJM??15:28+2918h 58m3
  T    
966 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...MEJ??22:30+39EDArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8BNC??16:10+4117h 40m8
SMTWTFS
611 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...MEJ??22:30+39EDArr +33/Dep +945m-24KJM??11:13+1212h 43m13
 M     
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
16658
--
Σ Tuticorin Bangalor...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +945m+0KJM??11:13+1212h 43m13
 M     
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site