Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1697.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRVAPI107:31-JAT*315:30-31h 59m16
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1794 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25-JAT214:40-28h 15m20
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km64 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI114:40-JAT*101:25-34h 45m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...VAPI??00:52+16ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35+1842h 43m28
    T S
1800 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...VAPI??00:52+25ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35+1842h 43m30
   W F 
1801 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+11ADIArr /Dep 4h 45m+0JAT??19:35+1842h 30m51
SMTWTFS
1774 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL201:05+11ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JAT215:20+5138h 15m12
S      
1785 kmrdb*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL101:30+40ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JAT215:20+5161h 50m-19
no arr/dep
2284 kmrdb*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...VAPI??01:45+19ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35+1841h 50m49
  T    
1800 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+18ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35+1841h 50m45
S      
1801 kmkushanmaths-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr /Dep 50m+0JAT??19:35+1839h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1774 kmKoush12461^~-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+9BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0JAT??14:40+3:1830h 32m12
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+9BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0JAT??14:40+1:3930h 32m12
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...VAPI108:08+9ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JAT004:55+3344h 47m12
S      
2214 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 48m+0JAT??14:40+1:0930h 15m19
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 48m+0JAT??14:40+3:1830h 15m25
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 48m+0JAT??14:40+1:3930h 15m25
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...VAPI??08:45+9BRCArr /Dep 1h 18m+0JAT??14:40+3:1829h 55m20
  T    
1794 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+9BRCArr /Dep 1h 18m+0JAT??14:40+1:0929h 55m14
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+9BRCArr /Dep 1h 18m+0JAT??14:40+1:3929h 55m20
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...VAPI108:45+9ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT004:55+3344h 10m20
S      
1968 kmSoon going to make b...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...VAPI110:43+26ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JAT004:55+3366h 12m11
      S
2699 kmGaneshShirke82-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...VAPI??14:25+19NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0JAT??03:00+1236h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1794 kmSoon going to make b...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JAT??05:25+4733h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1850 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0JAT??03:00+1231h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSmit Kasera-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BL??22:00+16INDBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JAT??16:10+3:4342h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSAAD*^-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI123:22+18ADIArr /Dep 5h 55m+0JAT215:20+5163h 58m12
     F 
2438 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...VAPI123:52+16ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JAT215:20+5163h 28m13
     F 
2110 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site