Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1733.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRVAPI107:31+9JAT*315:30+231h 59m16
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1794 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25+9JAT214:40+3028h 15m20
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km64 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI114:40+17JAT*101:25+434h 45m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...VAPI??00:52+25ADIArr +13/Dep +14h 25m-12JAT??19:35+742h 43m27
    T S
1801 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...VAPI??00:52+25ADIArr /Dep +14h 25m+0JAT??19:35+742h 43m29
   W F 
1801 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1JAT??19:35+742h 30m50
SMTWTFS
1775 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +0/Dep +23h 50m+2JAT??15:20+1838h 15m12
S      
1786 kmrdb*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:30+32ADIArr +7/Dep +23h 10m-5JAT??15:20+1837h 50m-19
S      
1787 kmrdb*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...VAPI??01:45+17ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0JAT??19:35+741h 50m47
  T    
1801 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+18ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JAT??19:35+741h 50m44
S      
1802 kmkushanmaths-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+0ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JAT??19:35+739h 30m54
SMTWTFS
1775 kmIri rules are differ...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+19BRCArr +29/Dep +252h 2m-4JAT??14:40+4730h 32m12
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+19BRCArr +29/Dep +72h 2m-22JAT??14:40+2630h 32m12
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...VAPI??08:08+19ADIArr +27/Dep +15h 10m-26JAT??04:55+1444h 47m12
S      
1968 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+16BRCArr +12/Dep +102h 48m-2JAT??14:40+2230h 15m19
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+16BRCArr +12/Dep +252h 48m+13JAT??14:40+4730h 15m25
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+16BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 48m-5JAT??14:40+2630h 15m25
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...VAPI??08:45+10BRCArr +21/Dep +251h 18m+4JAT??14:40+4729h 55m20
  T    
1794 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+10BRCArr +21/Dep +101h 18m-11JAT??14:40+2229h 55m14
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+10BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14JAT??14:40+2629h 55m20
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...VAPI??08:45+10ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JAT??04:55+1444h 10m20
S      
1968 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...VAPI??10:43+28ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 55m-41JAT??04:55+1442h 12m11
no arr/dep
1967 kmGaneshShirke82-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...VAPI114:25+28NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 50m-10JAT203:00+1260h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2243 km~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...VAPI??19:42+20NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1JAT??05:25+2133h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1850 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...VAPI??19:42+20NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3JAT??03:00+1231h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSmit Kasera-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BL??22:00+21INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4JAT??16:10+1:3442h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2176 kmSAAD*^~-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+20ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13JAT??15:20+1839h 58m12
      S
1812 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...VAPI??23:52+19ADIArr +13/Dep +25h 30m-11JAT??15:20+1839h 28m13
      S
1812 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site