Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRVAPI107:31-JAT*315:30-31h 59m16
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1793 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25+6JAT214:40+3828h 15m20
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI114:40+11JAT*101:25-834h 45m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1724 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...VAPI??00:52+19ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JAT??19:35+842h 43m28
    T S
1800 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...VAPI??00:52+24ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21JAT??19:35+842h 43m30
   W F 
1800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JAT??19:35+842h 30m51
SMTWTFS
1774 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+13ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JAT??15:20+3238h 15m12
S      
1785 kmrdb*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL??01:30+42ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15JAT??15:20+3237h 50m-19
S      
1786 kmrdb*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...VAPI??01:45+20ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JAT??19:35+841h 50m49
  T    
1800 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+22ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JAT??19:35+841h 50m45
S      
1801 kmkushanmaths-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+1ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JAT??19:35+839h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1774 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+7BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14JAT??14:40+1:2430h 32m12
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+7BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2JAT??14:40+1:1130h 32m12
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...VAPI??08:08+7ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18JAT??04:55+844h 47m12
S      
1968 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+17BRCArr +14/Dep +72h 48m-7JAT??14:40+4730h 15m19
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+17BRCArr +14/Dep +362h 48m+22JAT??14:40+1:2430h 15m25
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+17BRCArr +14/Dep +242h 48m+10JAT??14:40+1:1130h 15m25
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...VAPI??08:45+7BRCArr +20/Dep +361h 18m+16JAT??14:40+1:2429h 55m20
  T    
1794 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+7BRCArr +20/Dep +71h 18m-13JAT??14:40+4729h 55m14
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+7BRCArr +20/Dep +241h 18m+4JAT??14:40+1:1129h 55m20
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...VAPI??08:45+7ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7JAT??04:55+844h 10m20
S      
1968 kmPUNEBDTSMFP my brill...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...VAPI??10:43+21ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0JAT??04:55+842h 12m11
no arr/dep
1967 kmGaneshShirke82-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...VAPI??14:25+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +26h 50m-16JAT??03:00-236h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1793 kmPUNEBDTSMFP my brill...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr +17/Dep +44h 55m-13JAT??05:25+4233h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1849 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr +17/Dep +26h 35m-15JAT??03:00-231h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSmit Kasera-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BL??22:00+19INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8JAT??16:10+2:3642h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2176 kmSAAD*^~-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+19ADIArr +21/Dep +15h 55m-20JAT??15:20+3239h 58m12
      S
1812 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...VAPI??23:52+19ADIArr +22/Dep +15h 30m-21JAT??15:20+3239h 28m13
      S
1812 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site