Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1697.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25+5JAT214:40+2:2428h 15m20
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km64 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRVAPI114:40+16JAT*101:25+1534h 45m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...VAPI??00:52+20ADIArr +20/Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35+2142h 43m28
    T S
1801 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...VAPI??00:52+18ADIArr +14/Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35+2142h 43m30
   W F 
1801 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep 4h 45m+0JAT??19:35+2142h 30m51
SMTWTFS
1774 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BL??01:05+9ADIArr -1/Dep +53h 50m+6JAT??15:20+4238h 15m13
S      
1785 kmrdb*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BL101:30+31ADIArr +13/Dep +53h 10m-8JAT215:20+4261h 50m-18
no arr/dep
2284 kmrdb*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...VAPI??01:45+37ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35+2141h 50m49
  T    
1800 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...VAPI??01:45+22ADIArr +11/Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35+2141h 50m45
S      
1801 kmkushanmaths-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BL??04:05+0ADIArr /Dep 50m+0JAT??19:35+2139h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1774 kmFan of 12479^~-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+10BRCArr +24/Dep 2h 2m+0JAT??14:40+4:0830h 32m12
  T    
1793 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+10BRCArr +24/Dep +132h 2m-11JAT??14:40+2:2430h 32m12
   W   
1793 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...VAPI??08:08+10ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20JAT??04:55+2344h 47m13
S      
1967 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+14BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 48m-13JAT??14:40+1:1830h 15m19
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+14BRCArr +22/Dep 2h 48m+0JAT??14:40+4:0830h 15m25
  T    
1794 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+14BRCArr +22/Dep +132h 48m-9JAT??14:40+2:2430h 15m25
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...VAPI??08:45+8BRCArr +29/Dep 1h 18m+0JAT??14:40+4:0829h 55m20
  T    
1794 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+8BRCArr +29/Dep +91h 18m-20JAT??14:40+1:1829h 55m14
      S
1794 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:45+8BRCArr +29/Dep +131h 18m-16JAT??14:40+2:2429h 55m20
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...VAPI??08:45+8ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JAT??04:55+2344h 10m21
S      
1968 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...VAPI??10:43+23ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JAT??04:55+2342h 12m12
no arr/dep
1967 kmGaneshShirke82-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...VAPI??14:25+19NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +96h 50m-1:00JAT??03:00+3936h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1794 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...VAPI119:42+13NZMArr +52/Dep +34h 55m-49JAT305:25+1:0833h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1850 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...VAPI119:42+13NZMArr +52/Dep +96h 35m-43JAT203:00+3931h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSmit Kasera-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BL??22:00+12INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12JAT??16:10+4:2442h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSAAD*^-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...VAPI??23:22+14ADIArr +15/Dep +55h 55m-10JAT??15:20+4239h 58m13
      S
1811 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...VAPI??23:52+12ADIArr +13/Dep +55h 30m-8JAT??15:20+4239h 28m14
      S
1811 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site