Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+47CNB604:35+1:4127h 2m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+52CNB604:35+2:1327h 2m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03+41CNB007:10+1:3328h 7m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1333 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+50CNB*108:35+1:2425h 6m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+13CNB518:40+3527h 23m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km53 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRVAPI017:57-CNB016:40-22h 43m12
      S
3A2A
PQWL1339 km59 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBL*119:40+1CNB*419:10+2:4423h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1306 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+24BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11CNB??11:50+3:5534h 58m-12
     F 
1583 kmGopal*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:30+38ADIArr +16/Dep +394h 20m+23CNB??11:50+1:3834h 20m-14
     F 
1528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...VAPI??02:51+17BTEArr +18/Dep +2:013h 51m+1:43CNB??10:45+3:5331h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1351 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...VAPI??02:51+17BXNArr +19/Dep +181h 45m-1CNB??07:30+3:4228h 39m3
      S
1340 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...VAPI??10:25+6NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37CNB??12:50+026h 25m1
SM  TF 
1645 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+7BRCArr +4/Dep +212h 35m+17CNB??23:10+4330h 33m40
 MT T S
1330 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+7BRCArr +4/Dep +132h 35m+9CNB??23:10+1:1430h 33m39
S  W F 
1330 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...VAPI??17:18+10BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 34m-12CNB??19:15+1:5725h 57m15
      S
1340 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...VAPI??17:18+10BRCArr +19/Dep +1:022h 34m+43CNB??19:15+2:4225h 57m12
S      
1340 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...VAPI??18:26+8BRCArr +13/Dep +71h 32m-6CNB??19:15+1:5724h 49m16
no arr/dep
1340 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...VAPI??18:26+10JPArr +14/Dep +4:224h 35m+4:08CNB??02:00+6:2831h 34m7
  T T S
1580 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...VAPI??19:42+15SWMArr +22/Dep +1:372h 29m+1:15CNB??19:15+2:4223h 33m12
      S
1340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...VAPI??19:42+15BRCArr +14/Dep +151h 43m+1CNB??18:55+1:4423h 13m8
  T T  
1340 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr +38/Dep +61h 30m-32CNB??19:50+2:2824h 8m9
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...VAPI??20:00+14BRCArr +13/Dep +82h 1m-5CNB??19:55+2:0623h 55m4
      S
1340 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+17JPArr +20/Dep +22h 5m-18CNB??08:50+1:1433h 28m10
 M  T S
1553 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site