Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1275.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+29CNB604:35+1:0827h 2m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRVAPI101:33+15CNB604:35+1:0727h 2m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERVAPI003:03+1:00CNB007:10+1:3128h 7m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1333 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+46CNB*108:35+5925h 6m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km58 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRVAPI007:31-CNB007:10-23h 39m18
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km62 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRVAPI115:17+9CNB518:40+4127h 23m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBL*119:40+1CNB*419:10+1:2423h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km56 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRVAPI022:17-CNB019:05-20h 48m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+24BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8CNB??11:50+2:0634h 58m-12
     F 
1583 kmGopal*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BL??01:30+40ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2334h 20m-14
     F 
1528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...VAPI??02:51+24BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32CNB??10:45+2:3731h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1351 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...VAPI??02:51+24BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11CNB??07:30+2:4228h 39m3
      S
1340 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...VAPI??10:25+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25CNB??12:50+2:3726h 25m1
SM  TF 
1645 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+6BRCArr +4/Dep +132h 35m+9CNB??23:10+3530h 33m40
 MT T S
1330 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...VAPI??16:37+6BRCArr +4/Dep +82h 35m+4CNB??23:10+3230h 33m39
S  W F 
1330 kmRony-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...VAPI??17:18+15BRCArr +21/Dep +52h 34m-16CNB??19:15+1:2725h 57m14
      S
1339 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...VAPI??17:18+15BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 34m-14CNB??19:15+5425h 57m11
S      
1339 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...VAPI??18:26+18BRCArr +16/Dep +51h 32m-11CNB??19:15+1:2724h 49m16
no arr/dep
1340 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...VAPI??18:26+46JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01CNB??02:00+4:3331h 34m7
  T T S
1580 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...VAPI??19:42+15SWMArr +15/Dep +352h 29m+20CNB??19:15+5423h 33m12
      S
1340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...VAPI??19:42+15BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6CNB??18:55+1:0123h 13m8
  T T  
1340 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...VAPI??19:42+15NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10CNB??19:50+1:4624h 8m9
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...VAPI??20:00+21BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0CNB??19:55+1:3523h 55m4
      S
1340 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VAPI??23:22+19JPArr +29/Dep +22h 5m-27CNB??08:50+4133h 28m10
 M  T S
1553 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site