Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to MAO/Madgaon Junction
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 699.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRVAPI201:08-MAO313:10-12h 2m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI201:12+30MAO1,,213:10+1:2811h 58m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:12+16MAO213:10+4211h 58m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRVAPI204:24+17MAO318:40+1:1914h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRVAPI204:24+17MAO218:40+1:1314h 16m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRVAPI308:38-MAO123:40-15h 2m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km47 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRVAPI208:38+54MAO123:40+1:4815h 2m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km47 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRVAPI214:35+21MAO*204:30+613h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBL317:57+34MAO107:30+1:2213h 33m8
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL726 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI218:20+19MAO106:20+1:4112h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km58 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVAPI218:20+30MAO107:30+1:1613h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVAPI218:20+49MAO107:30+1:4213h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19967
--
Σ  BL??01:19+21BCTArr +8/Dep +52h 20m-3MAO??18:45+1:3217h 26m15
SMTWTFS
776 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...VAPI??02:24+33BVIArr +15/Dep +92h 39m-6MAO??18:45+1:3216h 21m-8
SMTWTFS
710 kmRAAJ 25-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BL??02:52+25BVIArr +16/Dep +92h 19m-7MAO??18:45+1:3215h 53m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BL??03:07+22DDRArr +16/Dep +91h 29m-7MAO??18:45+1:3215h 38m9
SMTWTFS
761 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...VAPI??04:08+30DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08MAO??19:30+2:4015h 22m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmAkshay*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...VAPI??06:18+35BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14MAO??23:00+3516h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
703 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...VAPI??07:05+19BCTArr +12/Dep +05h 35m-12MAO??01:25+4318h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
733 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...VAPI??08:27+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7MAO??01:25+4316h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
722 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??09:26+41DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13MAO??01:25+4315h 59m-12
S  W   
727 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BL??09:52+20BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 23m-15MAO??01:25+4315h 33m-13
  T    
730 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BL??09:52+22DDRArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9MAO??01:25+4315h 33m-13
 M  T S
754 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...VAPI??09:53+25BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6MAO??01:25+4315h 32m0
SMTWTFS
734 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...VAPI??10:34+33BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9MAO??02:15+1:1115h 41m-2
 M   F 
734 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...VAPI??10:34+33BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9MAO??01:25+4314h 51m-1
 MTWTFS
734 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??10:34+33BCTArr +9/Dep +07h 40m-9MAO??06:20+4519h 46m-1
     F 
741 kmKishor*^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...VAPI??11:23+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5MAO??02:15+1:1138h 52m-19
S   T  
737 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...VAPI??11:23+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 15m-5MAO??01:25+4338h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
737 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...VAPI??11:23+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5MAO??06:20+4542h 57m-18
    T  
744 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??11:38+23BDTSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11MAO??01:25+4313h 47m-9
S  W F 
722 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...VAPI??11:38+34BDTSArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29MAO??01:25+4313h 47m-5
  T T S
722 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...VAPI??11:52+25BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9MAO??02:15+1:1114h 23m-30
 M   F 
722 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...VAPI??11:52-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:1114h 23m-23
 M   F 
687 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...VAPI??12:50+41DDRArr +23/Dep +05h 9m-23MAO??06:20+4517h 30m-11
     F 
735 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...VAPI??14:18+2:27BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15MAO??06:20+4516h 2m-17
     F 
729 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...VAPI??14:58+31DDRArr +6/Dep +33h 20m-3MAO??07:05+1:0716h 7m-44
SMTWTFS
743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??14:58+31DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6MAO??06:20+4515h 22m-42
     F 
734 kmKishor*^~-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...VAPI??15:20+30BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 55m-8MAO??07:05+1:0715h 45m-18
S  WT S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...VAPI??15:53+19KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57MAO??05:45+1:1113h 52m-5
   W   
678 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15712
--
Σ SURAT-KONKAN DAILY...VAPI??17:30+19BDTSArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5MAO??07:05+1:0713h 35m1
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...VAPI??18:55+24BCTArr +16/Dep +340m-13MAO??07:05+1:0712h 10m-1
 MTWTFS
750 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...VAPI??18:55+24BCTArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15MAO??10:45+1:0715h 50m13
 MTWTFS
750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...VAPI??19:48+51BDTSArr +4/Dep +355m-1MAO??10:45+1:0714h 57m-11
  T    
729 kmDP~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...VAPI??21:48+22BSRArr -1/Dep +203h 5m+21MAO??12:32+5714h 44m-9
   W   
699 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site