Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to MAO/Madgaon Junction
11 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 699.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI201:12+22MAO1,,213:10+1:2411h 58m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:12+44MAO213:10+1:1611h 58m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRVAPI204:24+37MAO318:40+1:2914h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRVAPI204:24+32MAO218:40+1:5714h 16m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRVAPI308:38-MAO123:40-15h 2m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km47 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRVAPI208:38+28MAO123:40+1:0515h 2m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km47 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRVAPI214:35+41MAO*204:30+3513h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBL317:57+51MAO107:30+1:1313h 33m8
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL726 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI218:20+44MAO106:20+2:5212h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVAPI218:20+40MAO107:30+1:2913h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVAPI218:20+42MAO107:30+1:0013h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19967
--
Σ  BL001:19+15BCTArr -1/Dep +112h 20m+12MAO118:45+1:4917h 26m16
SMTWTFS
776 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...VAPI202:24+27BVIArr +6/Dep +132h 39m+7MAO118:45+1:4916h 21m-7
SMTWTFS
729 kmRAAJ 25-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BL302:52+24BVIArr +8/Dep +132h 19m+5MAO118:45+1:4915h 53m3
SMTWTFS
767 km-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BL303:07+21DDRArr +11/Dep +131h 29m+2MAO118:45+1:4915h 38m10
SMTWTFS
767 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...VAPI??04:08+27DDRArr +12/Dep +3:521h 55m+3:40MAO??19:30+4:2215h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
711 kmAkshay*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...VAPI??06:18+29BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0MAO??23:00+2816h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
703 kmFan of 12479^~-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...VAPI207:05+57BCTArr +54/Dep +05h 35m-54MAO101:25+4618h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
733 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...VAPI??08:27+21BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 55m+3MAO??01:25+4616h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
722 kmFan of 12479^~-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??09:26+33DDRArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11MAO??01:25+4615h 59m-12
S  W   
728 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BL??09:52+23BVIArr /Dep +03h 23m+0MAO??01:25+4615h 33m-13
  T    
730 kmFan of 12479^~-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BL??09:52+58DDRArr +35/Dep +02h 40m-35MAO??01:25+4615h 33m-13
 M  T S
754 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...VAPI??09:53+20BCTArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0MAO??01:25+4615h 32m0
SMTWTFS
734 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...VAPI210:34+31BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8MAO102:15+1:0815h 41m-2
 M   F 
734 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8MAO??01:25+4614h 51m-1
 MTWTFS
734 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8MAO??06:20+4019h 46m-1
     F 
741 kmKishor*^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...VAPI211:23+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7MAO102:15+1:0814h 52m-19
 M   F 
722 kmFan of 12479^~-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...VAPI??11:23+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7MAO??01:25+4614h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
722 kmFan of 12479^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...VAPI??11:23+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7MAO??06:20+4018h 57m-18
     F 
729 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??11:40+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +01h 0m-2MAO??01:25+4613h 45m-9
S  W F 
722 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...VAPI??11:40+25BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7MAO??01:25+4613h 45m-5
  T T S
722 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...VAPI211:52+58BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33MAO102:15+1:0814h 23m-30
 M   F 
722 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...VAPI211:52-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO102:15+1:0814h 23m-23
 M   F 
705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...VAPI??12:50+52DDRArr +31/Dep +05h 9m-31MAO??06:20+4017h 30m-11
     F 
735 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...VAPI??14:37+50BDTSArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33MAO??06:20+4015h 43m-17
     F 
729 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...VAPI214:58+34DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7MAO107:05+1:0216h 7m-44
SMTWTFS
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??14:58+34DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7MAO??06:20+4015h 22m-42
     F 
734 kmKishor*^~-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...VAPI215:20+1:56BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 55m-1:28MAO107:05+1:0215h 45m-18
S  WT S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...VAPI215:55+30KYNArr +15/Dep +1:091h 43m+54MAO205:45+1:5537h 50m-5
no arr/dep
1413 kmFan of 12479^~-
15712
--
Σ SURAT-KONKAN DAILY...VAPI217:30+25BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9MAO107:05+1:0213h 35m1
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...VAPI218:55+24BCTArr +8/Dep +040m-8MAO107:05+1:0212h 10m-1
 MTWTFS
750 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...VAPI218:55+24BCTArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7MAO210:45+1:1115h 50m13
 MTWTFS
750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...VAPI219:48+13BDTSArr -2/Dep +555m+7MAO210:45+1:1114h 57m-11
  T    
729 kmDP~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...VAPI221:48+33BSRArr -5/Dep +83h 5m+13MAO112:32+4438h 44m-9
no arr/dep
879 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site