Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to MAO/Madgaon Junction
11 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 699.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI201:12+24MAO1,,213:10+1:2911h 58m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:12+44MAO213:10+1:3011h 58m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRVAPI204:24+37MAO318:40+1:2714h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRVAPI204:24-MAO218:40-14h 16m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRVAPI308:38+31MAO123:40+3315h 2m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km47 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRVAPI208:38+25MAO123:40+1:2915h 2m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km47 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRVAPI214:35+28MAO*204:30+3613h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBL317:57+45MAO107:30+1:1313h 33m8
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL726 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI218:20-MAO106:20-12h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km58 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVAPI218:20+33MAO107:30+1:0413h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVAPI218:20+57MAO107:30+1:2113h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19967
--
Σ  BL??01:19+14BCTArr +0/Dep +62h 20m+6MAO??18:45+1:4317h 26m16
SMTWTFS
776 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...VAPI??02:24+27BVIArr +7/Dep +82h 39m+1MAO??18:45+1:4316h 21m-7
SMTWTFS
710 kmRAAJ 25-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BL??02:52+23BVIArr +9/Dep +82h 19m-1MAO??18:45+1:4315h 53m3
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BL??03:07+19DDRArr +12/Dep +81h 29m-4MAO??18:45+1:4315h 38m10
SMTWTFS
761 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...VAPI??04:08+32DDRArr /Dep +3:371h 55m+0MAO??19:30+4:0715h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
712 kmAkshay*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...VAPI??06:18+27BVIArr +8/Dep +13h 2m-7MAO??23:00+3216h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
703 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...VAPI??07:05+44BCTArr +33/Dep +05h 35m-33MAO??01:25+4918h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
733 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...VAPI??08:27+25BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1MAO??01:25+4916h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
722 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??09:26+21DDRArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9MAO??01:25+4915h 59m-12
S  W   
727 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BL??09:52+22BVIArr +17/Dep +03h 23m-17MAO??01:25+4915h 33m-13
  T    
730 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BL??09:52+40DDRArr +27/Dep +02h 40m-27MAO??01:25+4915h 33m-13
 M  T S
754 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...VAPI??09:53+18BCTArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1MAO??01:25+4915h 32m0
SMTWTFS
734 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...VAPI??10:34+27BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8MAO??02:15+1:0815h 41m-2
 M   F 
734 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...VAPI??10:34+27BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8MAO??01:25+4914h 51m-1
 MTWTFS
734 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??10:34+27BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0MAO??06:20+5119h 46m-1
     F 
741 kmKishor*^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...VAPI??11:23+25BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4MAO??02:15+1:0814h 52m-19
 M   F 
722 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...VAPI??11:23+25BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 15m-4MAO??01:25+4914h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
722 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...VAPI??11:23+25BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 35m+0MAO??06:20+5118h 57m-18
     F 
729 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??11:38+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4MAO??01:25+4913h 47m-9
S  W F 
722 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...VAPI??11:40+22BDTSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0MAO??01:25+4913h 45m-5
  T T S
722 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...VAPI??11:52+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12MAO??02:15+1:0814h 23m-30
 M   F 
722 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...VAPI??11:52-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:0814h 23m-23
 M   F 
687 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...VAPI??12:50+47DDRArr +33/Dep 5h 9m+0MAO??06:20+5117h 30m-11
     F 
735 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...VAPI??14:37+1:25BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MAO??06:20+5115h 43m-17
     F 
729 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...VAPI??14:58+30DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 20m-3MAO??07:05+1:1016h 7m-44
SMTWTFS
743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??14:58+30DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0MAO??06:20+5115h 22m-42
     F 
734 kmKishor*^~-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...VAPI??15:20+1:15BDTSArr +53/Dep +43h 55m-49MAO??07:05+1:1015h 45m-18
S  WT S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...VAPI??15:55+20KYNArr /Dep +1:281h 43m+0MAO??05:45+2:1213h 50m-5
   W   
678 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15712
--
Σ SURAT-KONKAN DAILY...VAPI??17:30+23BDTSArr +9/Dep +41h 35m-5MAO??07:05+1:1013h 35m1
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...VAPI??18:55+17BCTArr +4/Dep +440m+0MAO??07:05+1:1012h 10m-1
 MTWTFS
750 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...VAPI??18:55+17BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 45m-2MAO??10:45+1:1015h 50m13
 MTWTFS
750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...VAPI??19:48+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +555m+4MAO??10:45+1:1014h 57m-11
  T    
729 kmDP~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...VAPI??21:48+28BSRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MAO??12:32+4314h 44m-9
   W   
699 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site