Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to MAO/Madgaon Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 698.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRVAPI201:08+1:15MAO313:10+5:3812h 2m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI201:12+48MAO1,,213:10+1:5211h 58m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:12+18MAO213:10+4811h 58m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRVAPI204:24+13MAO318:40+1:4214h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRVAPI204:24+14MAO218:40+1:4014h 16m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km49 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRVAPI308:38+26MAO123:40+3015h 2m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km46 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRVAPI208:38-MAO123:40-15h 2m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km46 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRVAPI214:35+33MAO*204:30+2313h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBL317:57+21MAO107:30+1:2313h 33m8
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL726 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI218:20+19MAO106:20+1:4412h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km58 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVAPI218:20+25MAO107:30+1:2013h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVAPI218:20+25MAO107:30+5113h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19967
--
Σ  BL??01:19+22BCTArr +9/Dep +92h 20m+0MAO??18:45+1:2117h 26m15
SMTWTFS
776 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...VAPI??02:24+34BVIArr +15/Dep +142h 39m-1MAO??18:45+1:2116h 21m-8
SMTWTFS
710 kmRAAJ 25-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BL302:52-BVIArr /Dep +142h 19m+0MAO118:45-15h 53m2
SMTWTFS
765 kmxxx-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BL??03:07+22DDRArr +16/Dep +141h 29m-2MAO??18:45+1:2115h 38m9
SMTWTFS
761 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...VAPI??04:08+25DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17MAO??19:30+2:1715h 22m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmAkshay*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...VAPI206:18+33BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10MAO123:00+4716h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
721 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...VAPI??07:05+16BCTArr +8/Dep +05h 35m-8MAO??01:25+5318h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
733 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...VAPI??08:27+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5MAO??01:25+5316h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
722 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??09:26+36DDRArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11MAO??01:25+5315h 59m-12
S  W   
727 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BL??09:52+13BVIArr +6/Dep +03h 23m-6MAO??01:25+5315h 33m-13
  T    
730 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BL??09:52+21DDRArr +14/Dep +02h 40m-14MAO??01:25+5315h 33m-13
 M  T S
754 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...VAPI??09:53+25BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6MAO??01:25+5315h 32m0
SMTWTFS
734 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11MAO??02:15+1:2215h 41m-2
 M   F 
734 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11MAO??01:25+5314h 51m-1
 MTWTFS
734 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11MAO??06:20+5219h 46m-1
     F 
741 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...VAPI??11:38+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9MAO??01:25+5313h 47m-9
S  W F 
722 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...VAPI??11:38+34BDTSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31MAO??01:25+5313h 47m-5
  T T S
722 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...VAPI211:52+23BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9MAO102:15+1:2214h 23m-31
 M   F 
721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...VAPI211:52-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO102:15+1:2214h 23m-24
 M   F 
704 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...VAPI??12:50+41DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20MAO??06:20+5217h 30m-11
     F 
735 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...VAPI??14:18+1:35BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03MAO??06:20+5216h 2m-17
     F 
729 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...VAPI??14:58+40DDRArr +8/Dep +03h 20m-8MAO??07:05+1:0016h 7m-44
SMTWTFS
743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...VAPI??14:58+40DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8MAO??06:20+5215h 22m-42
     F 
734 kmKishor*^~-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...VAPI??15:20+38BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16MAO??07:05+1:0015h 45m-18
S  WT S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...VAPI??15:53+20KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24MAO??05:45+1:0713h 52m-5
   W   
678 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15712
--
Σ SURAT-KONKAN DAILY...VAPI??17:30+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5MAO??07:05+1:0013h 35m1
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...VAPI??18:55+22BCTArr /Dep +040m+0MAO??07:05+1:0012h 10m-1
 MTWTFS
750 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...VAPI??18:55+22BCTArr /Dep +31h 45m+0MAO??10:45+1:1215h 50m13
 MTWTFS
750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...VAPI??19:48+50BDTSArr +3/Dep +555m+2MAO??10:45+1:1214h 57m-11
  T    
729 kmDP~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...VAPI??21:48+20BSRArr +5/Dep +213h 5m+16MAO??12:32+5614h 44m-9
   W   
699 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site