Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to SUR/Solapur
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 562.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRVAPI215:02+19SUR101:40+1:0710h 38m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km53 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRVAPI015:04-SUR001:40-10h 36m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
 563 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBL315:28+21SUR302:50+4411h 22m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBL315:28+45SUR302:50+1:4111h 22m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVAPI215:53+18SUR302:50+4010h 57m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVAPI215:53+14SUR302:50+3310h 57m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRVAPI215:53+22SUR302:50+4910h 57m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI219:48+12SUR008:35+112h 47m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRVAPI219:48-SUR308:40-12h 52m5
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr


60 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BL??02:52+25BCTArr +10/Dep +202h 10m+10SUR??16:05+1:0113h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BL??03:07+22DDRArr +16/Dep +202h 24m+4SUR??16:05+1:0112h 58m0
SMTWTFS
632 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BL??03:07+22DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4SUR??20:15+1:0717h 8m0
S  WTF 
632 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BL??03:07+22DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9SUR??20:15+3417h 8m0
 M     
632 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...VAPI??03:39+51BDTSArr +35/Dep +201h 45m-15SUR??16:05+1:0112h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...VAPI??04:36+1:04BDTSArr +1:00/Dep +2045m-40SUR??16:05+1:0111h 29m-3
   W   
600 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...VAPI??05:05+34BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0SUR??20:15+1:0715h 10m-7
S  WTF 
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...VAPI??05:05+34BDTSArr /Dep +83h 40m+0SUR??20:15+4815h 10m-7
  T   S
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...VAPI??05:05+34BDTSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0SUR??22:15+3617h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
600 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...VAPI??05:05+34BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0SUR??20:15+3415h 10m-7
 M     
609 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...VAPI??05:05+34BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0SUR??23:15+3318h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...VAPI??06:18+35BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3SUR??22:15+3615h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
609 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...VAPI??06:18+35BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0SUR??23:15+3316h 57m-19
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...VAPI??06:18+35BDTSArr +3/Dep +132h 30m+10SUR??20:15+1:0713h 57m-20
S  WTF 
609 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...VAPI??06:18+35BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3SUR??19:35+1:2413h 17m-23
      S
592 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...VAPI??07:05+20BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0SUR??20:15+1:0713h 10m0
S  WTF 
620 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...VAPI??07:15+18BCTArr +9/Dep +132h 0m+4SUR??20:15+1:0713h 0m1
S  WTF 
620 km★Prayas★*^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...VAPI??08:27+29BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10SUR??22:15+3613h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
582 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??08:27+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6SUR??23:15+3314h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
609 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??08:27+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5SUR??03:55+3119h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
600 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...VAPI??08:27+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7SUR??06:25+2621h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
592 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...VAPI??08:27+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7SUR??00:15+1:0315h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
609 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...VAPI??09:26+43DDRArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12SUR??23:15+3313h 49m-9
S  W   
605 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...VAPI??09:26+43DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8SUR??00:45+1:3715h 19m-11
S  W   
605 kmMJ*^-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BL??09:52+20DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1SUR??00:45+1:3714h 53m-12
 M  T S
641 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BL??09:52+20DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4SUR??23:15+3313h 23m-10
 M  T S
632 km★Prayas★*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...VAPI??09:53+26BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5SUR??23:15+3313h 22m3
SMTWTFS
621 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...VAPI??09:53+26BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6SUR??21:10+5311h 17m-4
 M     
604 kmDP~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...VAPI??10:34+32BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8SUR??00:15+1:0313h 41m-1
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...VAPI??10:34+32BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2SUR??00:45+1:3714h 11m0
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...VAPI??10:34+32BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5SUR??23:15+3312h 41m2
 MTWTFS
612 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??11:23+24BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3SUR??09:30+2646h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
624 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...VAPI??11:23+24BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7SUR??03:55+3140h 32m-21
SMTWTFS
615 kmKishor*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...VAPI??11:38+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10SUR??00:15+1:0312h 37m-9
S  W F 
609 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...VAPI??11:38+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3SUR??00:45+1:3713h 7m-8
S  W F 
600 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...VAPI??11:38+34BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22SUR??00:45+1:3713h 7m-4
  T T S
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...VAPI??11:38+34ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30SUR??23:15+3311h 37m-2
  T T S
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...VAPI??11:52-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SUR??00:45+1:3712h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
582 kmDB*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:18+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7SUR??06:25+2616h 7m-22
   W   
592 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:18+2:13BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54SUR??06:25+2616h 7m-19
     F 
592 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:35+19BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5SUR??06:25+2615h 50m-5
    T  
556 kmKishor*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...VAPI??14:58+31DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5SUR??03:55+3112h 57m-45
SMTWTFS
605 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...VAPI??14:58+31BCTArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3SUR??05:35+2014h 37m-43
SMTWTFS
620 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...VAPI??14:58+31DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7SUR??06:25+2615h 27m-44
SMTWTFS
597 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VAPI??14:58+31BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3SUR??08:35+3017h 37m-42
    T  
603 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...VAPI??15:02+19BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10SUR??03:55+3112h 53m-20
S      
600 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...VAPI??15:20+34BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1SUR??06:25+2615h 5m-18
S  WT S
592 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...VAPI??15:48+25DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7SUR??03:55+3112h 7m-81
SMTWTFS
606 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...VAPI??18:20+18BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SUR??05:57+1411h 37m-10
   W   
556 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...VAPI??18:55+23BVIArr +15/Dep +02h 32m-15SUR??05:57+1411h 2m-1
   W  S
574 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...VAPI??18:55+23BCTArr +15/Dep +101h 25m-5SUR??06:50+3211h 55m7
 MTWTFS
621 km★Prayas★*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...VAPI??18:55+23BCTArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15SUR??08:35+3013h 40m1
    T  
604 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...VAPI??18:55+23BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13SUR??09:30+2614h 35m8
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...VAPI??18:55+23BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1SUR??06:25+2611h 30m-1
 MTWTFS
604 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...VAPI??19:48+54BDTSArr +3/Dep +1035m+7SUR??06:50+3211h 2m-17
  T    
600 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...VAPI??21:48+27PUNEArr -1/Dep +337h 5m+34SUR??16:05+1:0118h 17m1
    T  
563 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...VAPI??21:48+20PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8SUR??09:10+1811h 22m-15
   W   
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...VAPI??21:48+27PUNEArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1SUR??09:10+1811h 22m-7
    T  
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...VAPI??21:48+52PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4SUR??09:10+1811h 22m-16
  T    
563 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...VAPI??22:04+27PUNEArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0SUR??09:10+1811h 6m-16
      S
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site