Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to SUR/Solapur
8 Trains / 60 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 563.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRVAPI215:04+21SUR101:40+5010h 36m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBL315:28+21SUR302:50+2811h 22m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBL315:28+28SUR302:50+4111h 22m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVAPI215:53+25SUR302:50+3410h 57m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRVAPI215:53-SUR302:50-10h 57m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVAPI215:55+30SUR302:50+3910h 55m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI219:48+21SUR008:35+612h 47m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRVAPI219:48+16SUR308:40+412h 52m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr


60 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BL302:52+24BCTArr +1/Dep 2h 10m+0SUR116:05+5313h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BL303:07+21DDRArr +11/Dep 2h 24m+0SUR116:05+5312h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BL303:07+21DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4SUR320:15+5217h 8m-1
S  WTF 
640 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BL303:07+21DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4SUR220:15+5117h 8m-1
 M     
640 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...VAPI203:39+41BDTSArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0SUR116:05+5312h 26m-26
SMTWTFS
602 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...VAPI204:36+41BDTSArr +28/Dep 45m+0SUR116:05+5311h 29m-4
   W   
602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...VAPI205:05+32BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3SUR320:15+5215h 10m-8
S  WTF 
602 kmPrayas*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...VAPI205:05+32BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3SUR320:15+4415h 10m-8
  T   S
602 kmPrayas*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...VAPI205:05+32BDTSArr +4/Dep 4h 20m+0SUR322:15+4517h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
602 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...VAPI205:05+32BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4SUR220:15+5115h 10m-8
 M     
611 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...VAPI??05:05+32BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5SUR??23:15+4818h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
611 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...VAPI206:18+29BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SUR322:15+4515h 57m-17
SMTWTFS
611 kmHum safar express id...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...VAPI??06:18+29BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0SUR??23:15+4816h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
602 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...VAPI206:18+29BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0SUR320:15+5213h 57m-21
S  WTF 
611 kmHum safar express id...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...VAPI??06:18+29BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0SUR??19:35+3213h 17m-24
      S
592 kmHum safar express id...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...VAPI207:05+57BCTArr +54/Dep +02h 25m-54SUR320:15+5213h 10m-1
S  WTF 
622 kmPrakAsh*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...VAPI207:15+12BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4SUR320:15+5213h 0m0
S  WTF 
622 kmPrayas*^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...VAPI208:27+21BVIArr +3/Dep 2h 24m+0SUR322:15+4513h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
602 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??08:27+21BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12SUR??23:15+4814h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
611 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI208:27+21BDTSArr -3/Dep +99h 5m+12SUR203:55+3119h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
602 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...VAPI??08:27+21BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5SUR??06:25+2221h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
592 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...VAPI??08:27+21BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0SUR??00:15+1:0215h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
609 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...VAPI??09:26+33DDRArr /Dep +112h 15m+0SUR??23:15+4813h 49m-10
S  W   
608 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...VAPI??09:26+33DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0SUR??00:45+1:2815h 19m-12
S  W   
608 kmMJ*^-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BL??09:52+58DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35SUR??00:45+1:2814h 53m-13
 M  T S
643 kmHum safar express id...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BL??09:52+58DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24SUR??23:15+4813h 23m-11
 M  T S
634 kmPrayas*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...VAPI??09:53+20BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9SUR??23:15+4813h 22m2
SMTWTFS
623 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...VAPI??09:53+20BCTArr +0/Dep +1045m+10SUR??21:10+1:1711h 17m-4
 M     
604 kmDP~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0SUR??00:15+1:0213h 41m-1
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8SUR??00:45+1:2814h 11m-1
 MTWTFS
623 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...VAPI??10:34+31BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3SUR??23:15+4812h 41m1
 MTWTFS
614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??11:23+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +49h 40m-3SUR??09:30+3122h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
611 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...VAPI211:23+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +96h 25m+2SUR203:55+3116h 32m-21
SMTWTFS
602 kmKishor*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...VAPI??11:40+17BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0SUR??00:15+1:0212h 35m-9
S  W F 
609 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...VAPI??11:40+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0SUR??00:45+1:2813h 5m-9
S  W F 
602 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...VAPI??11:40+25BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SUR??00:45+1:2813h 5m-5
  T T S
602 kmPrayas*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...VAPI??11:40+25ADHArr +14/Dep +1122m-3SUR??23:15+4811h 35m-3
  T T S
596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...VAPI??11:52-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SUR??00:45+1:2812h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
584 kmDB*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:18+59BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38SUR??06:25+2216h 7m-22
   W   
592 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:35+41BSRArr +21/Dep +26h 10m-19SUR??06:25+2215h 50m-5
    T  
556 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:37+50BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31SUR??06:25+2215h 48m-19
     F 
592 kmKishor*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...VAPI214:58+34DDRArr +7/Dep +91h 50m+2SUR203:55+3112h 57m-45
SMTWTFS
613 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...VAPI214:58+34BCTArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2SUR305:35+2514h 37m-43
SMTWTFS
620 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...VAPI??14:58+34DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5SUR??06:25+2215h 27m-44
SMTWTFS
597 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VAPI??14:58+34BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2SUR??08:35+2017h 37m-42
    T  
603 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...VAPI215:04+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1SUR203:55+3112h 51m-20
S      
602 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...VAPI??15:20+1:56BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26SUR??06:25+2215h 5m-18
S  WT S
592 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...VAPI215:48+1:12DDRArr +20/Dep +91h 22m-11SUR203:55+3112h 7m-80
SMTWTFS
613 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...VAPI??18:20+44BSRArr +22/Dep +02h 37m-22SUR??05:57+2611h 37m-10
   W   
556 kmHum safar express id...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...VAPI??18:55+24BVIArr +13/Dep +02h 32m-13SUR??05:57+2611h 2m-1
   W  S
574 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...VAPI??18:55+24BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5SUR??06:50+2111h 55m6
 MTWTFS
623 kmPrayas*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...VAPI??18:55+24BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8SUR??08:35+2013h 40m1
    T  
604 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...VAPI??18:55+24BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4SUR??09:30+3114h 35m7
 MTWTFS
623 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...VAPI??18:55+24BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6SUR??06:25+2211h 30m-1
 MTWTFS
604 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...VAPI??19:48+13BDTSArr -2/Dep +435m+6SUR??06:50+2111h 2m-18
  T    
602 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...VAPI221:48+32PUNEArr +3/Dep 7h 5m+0SUR116:05+5318h 17m0
    T  
563 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...VAPI??21:48+33PUNEArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0SUR??09:10+2311h 22m-16
   W   
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...VAPI??21:48+32PUNEArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2SUR??09:10+2311h 22m-8
    T  
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...VAPI??21:48+22PUNEArr /Dep +11h 10m+0SUR??09:10+2311h 22m-17
  T    
563 kmHum safar express id...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...VAPI??22:04+45PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10SUR??09:10+2311h 6m-17
      S
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site