Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAPI/Vapi to SUR/Solapur
9 Trains / 59 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒VAPI   Filters   Dep: VAPI   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 562.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between VAPI/Vapi and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRVAPI215:02-SUR101:40-10h 38m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km53 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRVAPI015:04+3:16SUR001:40+2:5310h 36m7
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 563 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBL315:28+21SUR302:50+3811h 22m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBL315:28+16SUR302:50+4611h 22m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVAPI215:53+20SUR302:50+4410h 57m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVAPI215:53+16SUR302:50+3210h 57m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRVAPI215:53+22SUR302:50+4610h 57m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI219:48+11SUR008:35+912h 47m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRVAPI219:48+19SUR308:40+712h 52m5
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr


59 ΣChains between VAPI/Vapi and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BL??02:52+26BCTArr +10/Dep +62h 10m-4SUR??16:05+4013h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
637 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BL??03:07+21DDRArr +15/Dep +62h 24m-9SUR??16:05+4012h 58m0
SMTWTFS
632 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BL??03:07+21DDRArr +15/Dep +66h 24m-9SUR??20:15+5417h 8m0
S  WTF 
632 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BL??03:07+21DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 24m-8SUR??20:15+3717h 8m0
 M     
632 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...VAPI??03:39+41BDTSArr +27/Dep +61h 45m-21SUR??16:05+4012h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  VAPI??04:08+23DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3SUR??20:15+5416h 7m-17
S  WTF 
605 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...VAPI??04:36+57BDTSArr +56/Dep +645m-50SUR??16:05+4011h 29m-3
   W   
600 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...VAPI??05:05+36BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5SUR??20:15+5415h 10m-7
S  WTF 
600 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...VAPI??05:05+36BDTSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3SUR??20:15+4915h 10m-7
  T   S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...VAPI??05:05+36BDTSArr +11/Dep +44h 20m-7SUR??22:15+3017h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
600 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...VAPI??05:05+36BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11SUR??20:15+3715h 10m-7
 M     
609 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...VAPI??05:05+36BDTSArr +11/Dep +65h 20m-5SUR??23:15+3518h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...VAPI??06:18+34BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2SUR??22:15+3015h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...VAPI??06:18+34BDTSArr +5/Dep +84h 35m+3SUR??23:15+3516h 57m-19
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...VAPI??06:18+34BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5SUR??20:15+5413h 57m-20
S  WTF 
609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...VAPI??06:18+34BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5SUR??19:35+1:0313h 17m-23
      S
592 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...VAPI??07:05+17BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7SUR??20:15+5413h 10m0
S  WTF 
620 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...VAPI??07:15+13BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4SUR??20:15+5413h 0m1
S  WTF 
620 kmCheetah*^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...VAPI??08:27+25BVIArr +8/Dep +42h 24m-4SUR??22:15+3013h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
582 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??08:27+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1SUR??23:15+3514h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
609 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...VAPI??08:27+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5SUR??03:55+2419h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
600 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...VAPI??08:27+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11SUR??06:25+3121h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
592 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...VAPI??08:27+25BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 45m+0SUR??00:15+1:0615h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
609 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...VAPI??09:26+35DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3SUR??23:15+3513h 49m-9
S  W   
605 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...VAPI??09:26+35DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6SUR??00:45+1:3215h 19m-11
S  W   
605 kmMJ*^-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BL??09:52+21DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10SUR??00:45+1:3214h 53m-12
 M  T S
641 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BL??09:52+21DDRArr +13/Dep +81h 35m-5SUR??23:15+3513h 23m-10
 M  T S
632 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...VAPI??09:53+25BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0SUR??23:15+3513h 22m3
SMTWTFS
621 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...VAPI??09:53+25BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6SUR??21:10+2411h 17m-4
 M     
604 kmDP~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...VAPI??10:34+30BCTArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0SUR??00:15+1:0613h 41m-1
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...VAPI??10:34+30BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7SUR??00:45+1:3214h 11m0
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...VAPI??10:34+30BCTArr +10/Dep +81h 15m-2SUR??23:15+3512h 41m2
 MTWTFS
612 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...VAPI??11:38+19BDTSArr +9/Dep 50m+0SUR??00:15+1:0612h 37m-9
S  W F 
609 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...VAPI??11:38+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4SUR??00:45+1:3213h 7m-8
S  W F 
600 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...VAPI??11:38+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +51h 40m-25SUR??00:45+1:3213h 7m-4
  T T S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...VAPI??11:38+33ADHArr +34/Dep +825m-26SUR??23:15+3511h 37m-2
  T T S
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...VAPI??11:52-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SUR??00:45+1:3212h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
582 kmDB*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:18+38BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11SUR??06:25+3116h 7m-20
   W   
592 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:18+1:36BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +165h 50m-51SUR??06:25+3116h 7m-17
     F 
592 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...VAPI??14:35+35BSRArr +26/Dep +166h 10m-10SUR??06:25+3115h 50m-3
    T  
556 kmKishor*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...VAPI??14:58+38DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6SUR??03:55+2412h 57m-45
SMTWTFS
605 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...VAPI??14:58+38BCTArr -1/Dep +02h 35m+1SUR??05:35+1714h 37m-43
SMTWTFS
620 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...VAPI??14:58+38DDRArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10SUR??06:25+3115h 27m-42
SMTWTFS
597 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VAPI??14:58+38BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1SUR??08:35+2617h 37m-42
    T  
603 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...VAPI??15:02+16BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1SUR??03:55+2412h 53m-20
S      
600 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...VAPI??15:20+36BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SUR??06:25+3115h 5m-16
S  WT S
592 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...VAPI??15:48+25DDRArr /Dep +01h 22m+0SUR??03:55+2412h 7m-82
SMTWTFS
606 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...VAPI??18:20+24BSRArr +9/Dep +02h 37m-9SUR??05:57+1411h 37m-10
   W   
556 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...VAPI??18:55+22BVIArr +14/Dep +02h 32m-14SUR??05:57+1411h 2m-1
   W  S
574 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...VAPI??18:55+22BCTArr +16/Dep +111h 25m-5SUR??06:50+2711h 55m7
 MTWTFS
621 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...VAPI??18:55+22BCTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16SUR??08:35+2613h 40m1
    T  
604 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...VAPI??18:55+22BCTArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14SUR??09:30+2614h 35m8
 MTWTFS
621 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...VAPI??18:55+22BCTArr +16/Dep +161h 15m+0SUR??06:25+3111h 30m1
 MTWTFS
604 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...VAPI??19:48+46BDTSArr -2/Dep +1035m+12SUR??06:50+2711h 2m-17
  T    
600 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...VAPI??21:48+38PUNEArr +6/Dep +207h 5m+14SUR??16:05+4018h 17m1
    T  
563 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...VAPI??21:48+18PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 10m-5SUR??09:10+2011h 22m-15
   W   
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...VAPI??21:48+38PUNEArr +6/Dep +41h 10m-2SUR??09:10+2011h 22m-7
    T  
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...VAPI??21:48+52PUNEArr +2/Dep +41h 10m+2SUR??09:10+2011h 22m-16
  T    
563 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...VAPI??22:04+24PUNEArr -1/Dep +41h 10m+5SUR??09:10+2011h 6m-16
      S
563 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site