Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 70 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 882.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+53UMB216:25+2:5215h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+37UMB423:00+2:0720h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+31UMB603:45+3722h 10m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km42 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:03UMB702:10+4:0219h 30m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+57UMB202:03+1:4417h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:31UMB604:35+2:2819h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL901 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27-UMB202:55-17h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-UMB004:25-16h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:57UMB203:15+3:5315h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2UMB204:10+5015h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+3:08UMB205:40+3:4414h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+4:18UMB*207:55+5:5616h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+2:21UMB112:50+3:0716h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:00UMB212:50+3:1216h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+2:08UMB214:50+4:1817h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:05UMB112:50+2:5714h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:51UMB616:05+4:2417h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+1:19UMB215:15+5:2215h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:12NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10UMB??23:50+923h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55UMB??14:40+2113h 43m24
S TWTFS
987 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35UMB??17:15+4816h 18m-3
S TWTFS
987 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+1:04NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27UMB??21:35+4220h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1050 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS??01:07+1:04NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +24h 15m-2:29UMB??18:07-317h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+16NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12UMB??20:18+1119h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
987 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+1:52NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34UMB??15:45+3:2014h 18m16
  TW FS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+1:52NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +301h 14m-1:45UMB??15:15+4313h 48m9
  T  F 
993 kmGopal*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:07NDLSArr +57/Dep +82h 35m-49UMB??18:50+2017h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:07NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53UMB??21:35+4219h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:07NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55UMB??20:18+1118h 38m-21
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +23h 45m-1:18UMB??18:07-316h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +4:093h 20m+1:15UMB??16:47+5:0314h 50m6
  T    
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+17NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:491h 40m+52UMB??15:45+3:2013h 48m24
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+1118h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52UMB??20:18+1118h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +1:033h 55m-1:51UMB??20:10+1:2918h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +412h 50m-2:13UMB??17:15+4815h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +23h 45m-2:52UMB??18:07-316h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41UMB??17:15+4814h 43m1
 MT TF 
987 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +23h 5m-3:20UMB??18:07-315h 35m2
 MT TF 
987 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14UMB??18:50+2016h 18m-3
 MT TF 
987 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18UMB??21:35+4219h 3m9
 MT TF 
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20UMB??20:18+1117h 46m-3
 MT TF 
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+23CNBArr +2:49/Dep +165h 30m-2:33UMB??05:05+2:3124h 15m-4
  T   S
959 km😍12417 Prayag Raj E...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0UMB??08:55+2:3627h 50m22
S T  F 
1438 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+55NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57UMB??23:50+918h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+55CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-21h 15m34
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+55CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35+4:1821h 15m28
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+55NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58UMB??21:58+316h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+33SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03UMB??20:50+4:1338h 25m6
 M     
1571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+6:20MURIArr +6:21/Dep +6:302h 35m+9UMB??02:35-43h 35m53
S T  F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:47GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36UMB??00:45+3717h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:05CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03UMB??05:05+3:1621h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+2GKPArr +22/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:06UMB??06:50+4:2823h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +443h 40m-2:54UMB??05:05+3:1619h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +163h 35m-3:22UMB??05:05+2:3119h 58m3
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+33CNBArr +4:24/Dep +2:084h 35m-2:16UMB??06:50+4:2821h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+33CNBArr +4:24/Dep +1:404h 40m-2:44UMB??08:30+4:5422h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+33CNBArr +4:24/Dep +441h 55m-3:40UMB??05:05+3:1619h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+17CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03UMB??05:05+3:1618h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+3:20LKOArr +3:21/Dep +14h 5m-3:20UMB??09:07+5221h 22m-4
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +11h 5m-1:11UMB??09:55+1319h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+2:12LKOArr +3:10/Dep +12h 10m-3:09UMB??09:07+5217h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:12NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20UMB??09:55+1318h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:12NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +32h 10m-4:18UMB??09:55+1618h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+52MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59UMB??15:45+3:2023h 5m21
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44UMB??21:35+4228h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47UMB??09:55+1316h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46UMB??11:15+1818h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07UMB??12:55+2:2819h 30m-12
  T    
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13UMB??09:55+1316h 30m-24
SMT TFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +73h 10m-3:07UMB??10:28+1317h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04UMB??10:10+2616h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:2750m-18UMB??18:30+3:1524h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+26NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +102h 0m-3:30UMB??10:10+2616h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+26NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +12h 40m-3:39UMB??09:55+1316h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+2:31NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45UMB??14:40+2118h 53m14
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +71h 15m-4:02UMB??10:28+1313h 31m-1
 M   F 
987 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08UMB??09:55+1312h 58m-3
 M   F 
987 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+2:06NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +71h 15m-5:08UMB??10:28+1313h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+2:06NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14UMB??09:55+1312h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:09/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m28
 M   F 
987 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+37NDLSArr /Dep +213h 15m+0UMB??14:40+2117h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:54NDLSArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0UMB??20:10+1:2921h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+15NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +22h 15m-2:21UMB??18:07-319h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+11NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47UMB??12:55+2:2814h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+55NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25UMB??20:18+1120h 20m-12
  T   S
991 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+55GZBArr +2:30/Dep +102h 38m-2:20UMB??21:35+4221h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+18GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29UMB??21:35+4221h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site