Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 70 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 882.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:05UMB216:25+2:2915h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+26UMB423:00+1:4420h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+19UMB603:45+1622h 10m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km42 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+39UMB702:10+2:0119h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+29UMB202:03+1:1917h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:17UMB604:35+2:1619h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL901 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB809:27+2:09UMB202:55+3:2517h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30+45UMB004:25+1:2816h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+2:10UMB203:15+4:4915h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3UMB204:10+1:4415h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+1:08UMB205:40+3:0314h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45+2:15UMB*207:55+4:0116h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:23UMB112:50+1:2516h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+1:08UMB212:50+1:4016h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20+1:43UMB214:50+3:5617h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+56UMB112:50+2:1114h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+33UMB616:05+2:3517h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10UMB215:15+5:0615h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +18h 20m-6:08UMB??23:50+1123h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9UMB014:40+1237h 43m24
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +233h 40m+0UMB??17:15+2916h 18m-3
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31UMB??21:35+3020h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1050 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +14h 15m-33UMB??18:07-217h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +17h 5m-22UMB??20:18+1019h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:021h 50m+50UMB??15:45+1:1114h 18m16
  TW FS
986 kmPŕāķāşh-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +251h 14m+13UMB??15:15+2013h 48m9
  T  F 
992 kmKSG*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16UMB??18:50+817h 10m-20
S  W   
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13UMB??21:35+3019h 55m-8
S  W   
1038 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15UMB??20:18+1018h 38m-20
S  W   
974 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +13h 45m-26UMB??18:07-216h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:053h 20m+1:53UMB??16:47+3:4614h 50m5
  T    
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:021h 40m+31UMB??15:45+1:1113h 48m24
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +16h 40m-26UMB??20:18+1018h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +16h 40m-1:11UMB??20:18+1018h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +453h 55m-27UMB??20:10+1:0318h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +232h 50m-49UMB??17:15+2915h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +13h 45m-1:11UMB??18:07-216h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +232h 10m-1:46UMB??17:15+2914h 43m0
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +13h 5m-2:08UMB??18:07-215h 35m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 0m-2:09UMB??18:50+816h 18m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +34h 20m-2:06UMB??21:35+3019h 3m8
 MT TF 
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +16h 0m-2:08UMB??20:18+1017h 46m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmPŕāķāşh-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+41CNBArr +2:28/Dep +135h 30m-2:15UMB??05:05+1:2624h 15m-4
  T   S
960 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +52/Dep +161h 40m-36UMB??08:55+1:4227h 50m22
S T  F 
1437 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+14NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +13h 45m-4:43UMB??23:50+1118h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+14CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-21h 15m34
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+14CNBArr +2:51/Dep +3:172h 10m+26UMB??02:35+3:3721h 15m28
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+14NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +02h 10m-4:44UMB??21:58+116h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+1:07SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42UMB??20:50+4:5238h 25m6
 M     
1572 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+4:33MURIArr +4:43/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:47UMB??02:35-43h 35m53
S T  F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:04GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35UMB??00:45+2317h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1005 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+54CNBArr +1:42/Dep +172h 0m-1:25UMB??05:05+1:4621h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+5GKPArr +31/Dep +321h 5m+1UMB??06:50+2:5323h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:23/Dep +173h 40m-3:06UMB??05:05+1:4619h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:23/Dep +133h 35m-3:10UMB??05:05+1:2619h 58m3
  T    
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +1:294h 35m-2:17UMB??06:50+2:5321h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +2:134h 40m-1:33UMB??08:30+4:0622h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +171h 55m-3:29UMB??05:05+1:4619h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+7CNBArr +2:57/Dep +172h 15m-2:40UMB??05:05+1:4618h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+1:56LKOArr +1:39/Dep +34h 5m-1:36UMB??09:07+3121h 22m-4
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+19NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 5m-1:04UMB??09:55+319h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+1:50LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 10m-2:46UMB??09:07+3117h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +02h 10m-3:44UMB??09:55+318h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +02h 10m-3:44UMB??09:55+318h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+41MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01UMB??15:45+1:1123h 5m21
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19UMB??21:35+3028h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22UMB??09:55+316h 58m-52
SMT TFS
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21UMB??11:15+1318h 18m-49
SMT TFS
980 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +455h 0m-1:24UMB??12:55+5419h 30m-12
  T    
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09UMB??09:55+316h 30m-24
SMT TFS
987 kmPŕāķāşh-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +03h 10m-2:09UMB??10:28-117h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
987 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09UMB??10:10+716h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1550m-25UMB??18:30+2:0124h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 0m-2:20UMB??10:10+716h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 40m-2:20UMB??09:55+316h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41UMB014:40+1242h 53m14
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +01h 15m-2:22UMB??10:28-113h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +055m-2:22UMB??09:55+312h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +01h 15m-3:01UMB??10:28-113h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +055m-3:01UMB??09:55+312h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m29
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS021:22+15NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +143h 15m-1:43UMB014:40+1241h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:54NDLSArr +7:18/Dep +452h 55m-6:33UMB??20:10+1:0321h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 15m-46UMB??18:07-219h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +451h 50m+26UMB??12:55+5414h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+36NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 50m-46UMB??20:18+1020h 20m-12
  T   S
991 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+36GZBArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38UMB??21:35+3021h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+33GZBArr +1:17/Dep +102h 38m-1:07UMB??21:35+3021h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site