Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
10 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1344.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:31ND203:40+6:3724h 20m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+14ANND103:23+5:0824h 1m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:44ANND207:38+1:0427h 53m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1543 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22-BRC308:35-23h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:50ND216:38+2:4330h 28m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1565 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:27BRC715:44+1:0229h 34m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+11ANND202:10+1:1135h 40m50
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-ANND017:20-26h 8m14
   W   
3A2A
 1498 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+45ANND021:13+1829h 38m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km46 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0ANND021:12+5:1923h 17m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km64 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BRC??08:16+1931h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BRC??03:24+1226h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +15h 35m-1:51BRC??03:24+1225h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+4:53ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BRC??03:24+1225h 17m-12
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:255h 10m-1:52BRC??15:10+2:1236h 55m8
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:075h 10m-2:10ANND??16:21+2:5338h 6m12
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +14h 55m-3:11BRC??03:24+1224h 52m0
 MT TF 
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+51LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42ANND??20:50+1540h 28m-6
S  W F 
1902 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr +1:41/Dep +51h 15m-1:36ANND??08:06+427h 1m10
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr +1:41/Dep +355m-1:38ANND??07:17+1926h 12m-2
S T  F 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19GWLArr +2:45/Dep +2:051h 35m-40BRC??10:33+2:0529h 28m3
 M     
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:506h 20m+1:29BRC??15:10+2:1234h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:566h 20m+1:35ANND??16:21+2:5335h 16m15
    T  
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+21BSLArr +1:07/Dep +153h 55m-52ANND??17:12+2833h 12m23
    T  
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+1:14STAArr +1:11/Dep +144h 40m-57ANND??16:21+4131h 44m-2
 M     
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+31SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58BRC??12:06+2126h 21m-7
     F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25-BSLArr /Dep +153h 20m+0ANND217:12-78h 47m36
SMTWTFS
1992 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+22DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13ANND??20:12+2232h 52m7
SMTWTF 
1899 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr /Dep +61h 20m+0BRC??22:55+3634h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0BRC??22:55+3631h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??22:26+431h 14m-20
S  W   
1759 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:30KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+829h 38m-6
  T   S
1561 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:41CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27ANND??02:11+2:4733h 14m13
 M W  S
1488 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:01BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03ANND??22:49+1:1529h 42m3
     F 
1555 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+29STArr +47/Dep +63h 20m-41ANND??00:23+1930h 53m-1
S TW FS
1568 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18ANND??22:49+1:1529h 2m7
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:20BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23ANND??02:03+1132h 8m-11
  T  F 
1555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+2:29NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ANND??02:21+4430h 34m0
  T   S
1708 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47ND??02:11+3829h 14m8
 M   F 
1787 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB421:15-ETArr /Dep +215h 40m+0ANND206:26-81h 11m21
 M     
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB421:15-NGPArr /Dep +1:332h 30m+0BRC008:27-107h 12m20
 M     
3327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB421:15-NGPArr /Dep +483h 40m+0ANND211:47-110h 32m51
 M     
3363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:39LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12ANND??16:21+2:5341h 21m1
   W   
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+1:45JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38ANND??06:26+2131h 6m14
 MTWT S
1405 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+56NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BRC??03:24+1227h 26m-9
  T   S
1786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site