Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRMGS003:05-BRC005:55-26h 50m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:08ND203:40+6:0024h 20m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+57ANND103:23+6:1724h 1m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:03ANND207:38+2:4027h 53m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1543 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+2:25BRC308:35+5:2423h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+2:18ND216:38+3:0830h 28m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1565 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:59BRC715:44+2:4429h 34m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+8ANND202:10+2:1635h 40m50
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-ANND017:20-26h 8m14
   W   
3A2A
 1498 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+1:37ANND021:13+1:0129h 38m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km46 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+4ANND021:12+6:0723h 17m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km64 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +294h 15m-7:03BRC??08:16+2631h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 55m-7:29BRC??03:24+1826h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +35h 35m-3:19BRC??03:24+1825h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+6:45ANVTArr +4:01/Dep +33h 35m-3:58BRC??03:24+1825h 17m-12
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +2:015h 10m-2:06BRC??15:10+2:3636h 55m8
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +2:175h 10m-1:50ANND??16:21+4:2638h 6m12
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +34h 55m-4:20BRC??03:24+1824h 52m0
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+1:27LTTArr +1:26/Dep +143h 5m-1:12ANND??20:50+3040h 28m-6
S  W F 
1902 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+45UJNArr +2:09/Dep +161h 15m-1:53ANND??08:06+1027h 1m10
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+45UJNArr +2:09/Dep +355m-2:06ANND??07:17+2526h 12m-2
S T  F 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+41GWLArr +3:29/Dep +2:471h 35m-42BRC??10:33+2:4029h 28m3
 M     
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+41JHSArr +3:15/Dep +3:496h 20m+34BRC??15:10+2:3634h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+41JHSArr +3:15/Dep +4:576h 20m+1:42ANND??16:21+4:2635h 16m15
    T  
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+37BSLArr +1:37/Dep +253h 55m-1:12ANND??17:12+4033h 12m23
    T  
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+1:55STAArr +2:00/Dep +304h 40m-1:30ANND??16:21+1:1231h 44m-2
 M     
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+57SWMArr +6:14/Dep +541h 39m-5:20BRC??12:06+5526h 21m-7
     F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+12BSLArr +45/Dep +253h 20m-20ANND??17:12+4030h 47m36
SMTWTFS
1567 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+26DRArr +1:01/Dep +51h 14m-56ANND??20:12+1332h 52m7
SMTWTF 
1898 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr +1:08/Dep +171h 20m-51BRC??22:55+1:1134h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+2:29NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +482h 10m-4:00BRC??22:55+1:1131h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+2:29NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +15h 45m-4:47BRC??22:26+631h 14m-20
S  W   
1759 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:55KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +382h 35m-3:35BRC??22:18+1829h 38m-6
  T   S
1561 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:36CNBArr +3:18/Dep +2:582h 35m-20ANND??02:11+3:4933h 14m13
 M W  S
1488 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:26BSLArr +3:31/Dep +1:283h 15m-2:03ANND??22:49+1:2829h 42m3
     F 
1555 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+25STArr +59/Dep +23h 20m-57ANND??00:23+1430h 53m-1
S TW FS
1567 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+53ALDArr +2:08/Dep +1:181h 15m-50ANND??22:49+1:2829h 2m7
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:33BSLArr +2:20/Dep +164h 45m-2:04ANND??02:03+1032h 8m-11
  T  F 
1555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+3:12NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +463h 57m-4:57ANND??02:21+5430h 34m0
  T   S
1707 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +12h 55m-4:52ND??02:11+4529h 14m8
 M   F 
1786 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+54ETArr +1:24/Dep +315h 40m-53ANND??06:26+2833h 11m21
 M     
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+54NGPArr +2:17/Dep +1:172h 30m-1:00BRC??08:27+1:0735h 12m20
 M     
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+54NGPArr +2:17/Dep +563h 40m-1:21ANND??11:47+4538h 32m51
 M     
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+2:57LKOArr +3:09/Dep +1:344h 30m-1:35ANND??16:21+4:2641h 21m1
   W   
1792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+2:06JBPArr +2:08/Dep +62h 20m-2:02ANND??06:26+2831h 6m14
 MTWT S
1404 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+1:50NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +31h 45m-3:02BRC??03:24+1827h 26m-9
  T   S
1786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site