Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
40 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 479.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB301:10+2:51ASN508:23+3:387h 13m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km67 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERBSB901:15+4:20ASN511:48+5:1710h 33m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+6:03ASN5,614:55+5:3213h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB901:15+1:46ASN511:48+2:3710h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBSB901:30+2:07ASN511:35+2:4810h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km48 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+2:36ASN507:15+2:545h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERBSB401:55+22ASN510:09+538h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 481 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+3:51ASN*610:20+3:457h 25m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+5:06ASN511:48+7:568h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+5:47ASN610:09+6:007h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+3:32ASN010:09+3:427h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERBSB*104:25+3ASN*021:00+1016h 35m80
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 481 km29 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+5:00ASN513:26+4:448h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+6:14ASN209:58+7:005h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+5:41ASN512:11+5:547h 6m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB505:20+3:23ASN513:26+3:428h 6m10
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL481 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBSB505:20+4:24ASN013:07+5:107h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:39ASN513:42+6:166h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+3:44ASN513:42+4:046h 57m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+4:28ASN513:42+4:036h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+4:21ASN517:05+5:179h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBSB607:20+1:55ASN015:45+2:118h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+1:19ASN*423:15+2:2010h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBSB013:05+4:51ASN500:01+5:2910h 56m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB513:05+4:00ASN500:01+4:2910h 56m10
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBSB816:10+3:17ASN502:25+3:2510h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBSB516:55+4:25ASN503:59+5:0211h 4m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+6:09ASN500:47+6:067h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN000:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBSB118:08+2:36ASN504:19+4:2910h 11m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL561 km55 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERBSB018:55-ASN003:30-8h 35m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL481 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERBSB619:15+4:37ASN510:50+3:3915h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL561 km36 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+4:28ASN502:55+4:537h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERBSB520:10+5:41ASN005:05+5:388h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km54 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS120:15+3:40ASN503:50+4:007h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+4:23ASN503:50+4:177h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:51ASN503:50+3:017h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERMGS??20:25+5:43ASN504:31+5:508h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB521:05+4:10ASN508:05+2:0111h 0m14
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+3:08ASN608:15+3:208h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+5:04PNBEArr +6:04/Dep +271h 15m-5:37ASN??10:43+1:289h 33m-6
  T T  
544 kmKoush12461^~-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MGS??01:25+3:00RNCArr +2:47/Dep +42h 25m-2:43ASN??18:24+1216h 59m1
 M W F 
774 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr +3:39/Dep +23h 35m-3:37ASN??20:35+1718h 30m15
   WTF 
919 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:59KIULArr +5:37/Dep +1:082h 42m-4:29ASN??15:05+5712h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:59KIULArr +5:37/Dep +393h 7m-4:58BRR??15:38+1:2013h 6m12
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+2:18MKAArr +3:35/Dep +263h 4m-3:09BRR??15:38+1:2013h 6m14
   W   
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+2:22PNBEArr +2:03/Dep +21h 45m-2:01BRR??15:38+1:2011h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+8:14GMOArr /Dep +361h 50m+0ASN??18:50+2511h 50m32
S T  F 
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +201h 50m-1:38ASN??19:58+1:5711h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB408:40+2PKRArr +1:06/Dep +411h 25m-25ASN010:20+1:0273h 40m31
      S
1085 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB408:40+2PKRArr +1:06/Dep +1:061h 25m+0ASN010:20+1:2349h 40m20
    T  
1085 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS111:45-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep 1h 30m+0ASN408:50-69h 5m2
 M     
2098 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+5:23NFKArr +6:44/Dep +183h 14m-6:26ASN??08:55+1921h 10m12
  T   S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site