Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
49 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 480.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB8,901:10+32ASN508:23+1:017h 13m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL481 km67 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERBSB901:15+1:00ASN511:48+2:0410h 33m8
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:43ASN5,614:55+6:5413h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB901:15+51ASN511:48+1:0410h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBSB901:30+55ASN511:35+1:3410h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL481 km48 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+29ASN507:15+485h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERMGS3,401:54+28DHN106:40+384h 46m2
SMTWTF 
3A
2A
RLWL405 km85 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERBSB401:55+13ASN510:09+258h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 481 km58 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+41ADRA408:10+536h 5m3
 MT   S
3A
2A
1A
DPWL448 km74 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+2:53ASN*610:20+2:577h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+3:37ASN511:48+6:018h 53m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:07ASN510:09+3:457h 14m3
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+3:12ASN510:09+2:547h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERBSB*104:25+0ASN*021:00+3216h 35m80
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 481 km29 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+1:52ASN513:26+3:438h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+4:32ASN509:58+5:105h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB104:55+1:14DHN*012:00+1:107h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL423 km60 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+3:24ASN512:11+4:007h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB505:20+57ASN513:26+1:038h 6m10
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL481 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBSB505:20+2:56ASN5,613:07+4:357h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL481 km62 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRBSB005:55+38ASN5,617:05+5:2711h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 561 km50 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+6:15ASN513:42+5:316h 57m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+4:45ASN513:42+4:556h 57m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:25ASN513:42+2:366h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...SvdERMGS007:10+4:09DHN013:15+4:236h 5m1
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 405 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:05ASN517:05+3:019h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBSB607:20+1:18ASN515:45+1:198h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL481 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+8ASN*623:15+2210h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBSB013:05+1:57ASN500:01+3:4010h 56m8
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB613:05+1:28ASN500:01+2:4410h 56m10
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBSB816:10+1:51ASN502:25+1:5610h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL481 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBSB516:55+3:06ASN503:59+3:3311h 4m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+2:49ASN500:47+2:397h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN500:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBSB118:08+55ASN504:19+2:4610h 11m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL561 km55 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:30ADRA002:15+3:338h 0m9
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL456 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERBSB6,719:15+2:01ASN5,610:50+5415h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL561 km36 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:09ASN502:55+3:247h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERBSB520:10+4:18ASN505:05+3:578h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL481 km54 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS120:15+2:33ASN503:50+2:397h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:26ASN503:50+2:237h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:34ASN503:50+2:517h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERMGS??20:25+1:35ASN504:31+1:318h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRBSB920:45+1:10DHN*404:55+1:208h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL423 km52 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB521:05+2:57ASN508:05+2:4711h 0m14
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:45ADRA??03:40+3:595h 40m0
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
 448 km79 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERMGS022:00+3:38DHN102:40+4:084h 40m0
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 405 km87 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+2:42ASN508:15+2:128h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+3:13PNBEArr +4:22/Dep +141h 15m-4:08ASN??10:43+419h 33m-6
  T T  
543 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MGS??01:25+34RNCArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19ASN??18:40+1117h 15m2
 M W F 
787 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+22KGPArr +23/Dep +53h 35m-18ASN??20:35+818h 30m15
   WTF 
909 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:43KIULArr +4:44/Dep +592h 42m-3:45ASN??15:05+3912h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:43KIULArr +4:44/Dep +183h 7m-4:26BRR??15:38+3813h 6m12
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:02MKAArr +1:42/Dep +123h 4m-1:30BRR??15:38+3813h 6m14
   W   
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+37PNBEArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40BRR??15:38+3811h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+4:36GMOArr +4:55/Dep +441h 50m-4:11ASN??18:50+2711h 50m32
S T  F 
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:101h 45m+29ASN??19:58+2:3611h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7ASN??10:20+3625h 40m31
 M     
818 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18ASN??10:20+1:2925h 40m20
     F 
818 kmSBG Loop~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??10:35+42GMOArr +1:01/Dep +05m-1:01PKA??17:26+136h 51m0
SMTWTFS
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:34MLDTArr +5:36/Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??08:50-321h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.