Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BNZ/Badshahnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BNZ/Badshahnagar
72 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 51 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNZ⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BNZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

72 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BNZ/Badshahnagar

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNERBSB500:20+23BNZ1,207:53+177h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL320 km42 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:04LKO406:15+1:225h 0m2
 M  T  
II3A
2A
RLWL283 km57 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+16LKO606:00+244h 20m0
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL283 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+42LKO606:00+244h 20m0
      S
2A
RLWL283 km65 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+2:16LKO507:15+2:385h 20m2
   W  S
II
RLWL283 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+2:49LKO507:15+2:465h 20m2
SMT TF 
II
RLWL283 km53 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+33LKO310:30+217h 40m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL324 km42 km/hr
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNRBSB*703:45+12ML015:44+2911h 59m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 311 km26 km/hr
14227Varuna ExpressExpNRBSB*504:45+0LKO*709:50+455h 5m10
 M  T  
IICC
GNWL283 km56 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRBSB*504:45+16LKO709:50+495h 5m10
S TW FS
II
GNWL283 km56 km/hr
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRBSB*605:10+2LKO*311:25+106h 15m10
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL301 km48 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBSB005:20+4:24LKO712:25+4:517h 5m0
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL283 km40 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+28LKO314:25+258h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL324 km37 km/hr
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...PassNRBSB*906:00+30LKO*014:55+3:228h 55m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 301 km34 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBSB907:38+1:55LKO513:15+1:425h 37m5
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERBSB008:05+26LKO*014:30+496h 25m0
S      
3A
2A
 283 km44 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+57LKO614:40+1:096h 25m1
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL324 km50 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+5LKO116:35+188h 10m20
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL301 km37 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-LKO116:35-8h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL301 km37 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:09LKO4,515:40+1:317h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL283 km40 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB809:27+2:08LKO4,515:10+3:005h 43m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:07LKO516:55+2:106h 45m2
  T    
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL324 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:58LKO416:55+3:006h 45m1
    T  
II3A
2A
RLWL324 km48 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*010:10+4:08LKO017:20+3:307h 10m3
S      
SL
2A
 324 km45 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+57LKO518:10+1:267h 40m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL324 km42 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10+2:02LKO618:55+2:137h 45m12
S T  F 
II
RLWL283 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10+1:59LKO718:55+2:277h 45m14
 M WT S
II2A
RLWL324 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:55LKO517:20+2:575h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+2:20LKO718:25+2:106h 40m5
    T S
IISL
3A
GNWL283 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+1:47LKO718:25+1:446h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
RLWL283 km42 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+5:50LKO418:25+6:526h 40m8
     F 
II
GNWL324 km49 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3LKO717:55+355h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL283 km56 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+17LKO620:35+326h 35m14
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL301 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+24LKO723:05+378h 35m10
S T TF 
II
GNWL324 km38 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+1LKO722:25+397h 40m5
      S
II3A
2A
GNWL325 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+48LKO119:40+1:294h 53m3
S  W  S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL283 km58 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+1:28LKO420:20+2:225h 8m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL283 km55 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRBSB015:30+8:52LKO*022:25+6:176h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL283 km41 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2LKO421:10+395h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45+1:12LKO721:10+2:055h 25m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL283 km52 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+1:06LKO422:25+446h 25m2
     F 
II
RLWL283 km44 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+1:06LKO722:25+2:096h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL324 km50 km/hr
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRBSB*416:20+21LKO*922:10+1:085h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRBSB916:40+1:45LKO623:20+2:246h 40m5
S T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL324 km49 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRBSB416:40+57LKO623:20+1:116h 40m2
 M WTF 
II
RLWL283 km42 km/hr
15007Krishak ExpressExpNERBCY*117:00+6BNZ104:58+1:2111h 58m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL493 km41 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+42LKO400:05+1:336h 40m9
 M W  S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL324 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:20LKO400:05+1:395h 50m4
S T  F 
II2S
GNWL283 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+10LKO400:05+1:025h 50m6
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+10LKO123:50+1:065h 30m5
S  W F 
II
GNWL296 km54 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+2LKO123:50+284h 55m3
  T T S
II2A
1A
PQWL283 km58 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+21LKO701:20+1:326h 10m2
      S
II
RLWL324 km53 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+5LKO701:20+345h 50m2
     F 
II
PQWL301 km52 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+7LKO301:20+115h 50m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+17LKO301:20+355h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL301 km52 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRBSB620:00+36LKO001:40+225h 40m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 283 km50 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:08LKO402:10+1:025h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+40LKO402:10+295h 30m0
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20+1:54LKO003:30+1:346h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL283 km46 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRCAR422:00-LKO5,608:35-10h 35m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL322 km30 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:10LKO5,608:35+2310h 35m19
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL322 km30 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:20LKO508:35+5510h 35m17
SM W F 
II
GNWL322 km30 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:26LKO602:45+2:084h 40m0
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL283 km61 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05+2:20LKO502:45+2:544h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL283 km61 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBSB522:20+2:06LKO003:30+3:205h 10m0
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+22LKO406:00+1:017h 0m1
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL324 km46 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRBSB523:35+27LKO*605:40+286h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL301 km50 km/hr
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNRBSB*923:40+3ML006:19+166h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL311 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58+38LKO705:40+385h 42m4
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERBSB023:58+41LKO5,605:40+525h 42m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+45LKO4,505:40+1:085h 42m3
     F 
II
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBSB023:58+1:48LKO004:35+3:534h 37m0
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL283 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BNZ/Badshahnagar

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...BSB??00:40+3:21CNBArr +4:28/Dep +431h 25m-3:45LKO??09:15+1:108h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
391 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+29CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38LJN??07:40+286h 43m-7
  T    
419 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19LJN??07:40+286h 33m-19
  T    
419 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+25CNBArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29LJN??07:40+286h 23m-5
  T    
419 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+21CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28LJN??07:40+286h 13m-12
  T    
420 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:27+21CNBArr +28/Dep +355m-25LJN??07:40+446h 13m6
      S
420 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +030m-40LJN??07:40+285h 43m-11
  T    
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+54SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BUW??07:35+3:3525h 15m-6
 M     
948 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +27/Dep +311h 5m+4LKO??17:40+1:159h 55m23
 M W F 
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +293h 35m-31LKO??05:00+3611h 13m-4
S T T  
384 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:26/Dep +34h 30m-2:23LJN??09:45+4810h 28m-1
S      
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:26/Dep +201h 10m-2:06LKO??07:00+327h 43m6
S      
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:26/Dep +83h 10m-2:18LJN??08:40+409h 23m11
S      
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.