Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
38 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 518.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:38BE209:53+4:038h 38m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+2:19BE209:30+3:257h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+3:02BE209:30+4:177h 50m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+4:18BE211:05+5:499h 10m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+3:44BE211:05+4:459h 10m3
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50-BE215:10-12h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+1:05BE218:47+2:1313h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+1:09BE019:12+2:5710h 57m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+6BE021:07+1:2712h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-BE021:07-12h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+2:29PMR019:53+3:4111h 13m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+3:03BE219:30+4:3610h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+2:01BE222:32+4:2712h 2m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km46 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERBSB510:30-BE222:32-12h 2m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL559 km46 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40-BE220:50-9h 10m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km59 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+5:39AO023:18+5:5111h 33m9
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL541 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+5:22AO023:18+7:0511h 33m9
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL541 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+9:02AO023:18+9:1611h 33m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL582 km50 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+1:28BE200:42+3:3310h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km50 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+37AO104:33+1:5013h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+4:03BE223:22+5:148h 35m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+2:49BE200:12+4:469h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL518 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+5BE201:00+1:359h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL518 km55 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45-BE201:00-9h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL518 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+2:12BE203:17+3:558h 57m4
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+1:02BE203:17+3:068h 22m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL518 km62 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+2:08BE204:55+6:159h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+27BE204:55+3:379h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+1:14BE204:55+3:199h 25m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30-BE204:55-9h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+3:32BE206:15+5:209h 35m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:01BE206:15+3:509h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km54 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bhatinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20-BE208:22-11h 2m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL518 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05-BE006:15-8h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+3:15BE009:30+6:0110h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km53 km/hr
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNRBSB*923:40+11BE*314:25+2:4914h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km38 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58+2:33BE209:53+4:569h 55m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+1:01BE3,409:53+3:409h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +551h 30m-1:33BE??11:30+2:5410h 33m-2
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +551h 15m-3:25BE??11:30+2:5410h 23m-16
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+41CNBArr +2:39/Dep +551h 5m-1:44BE??11:30+2:5410h 13m-3
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:35CNBArr +3:00/Dep +5555m-2:05BE??11:30+2:5410h 3m-10
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +5530m-2:52BE??11:30+2:549h 33m-10
  T    
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+2:23SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52BE??13:30+4:2931h 10m0
 M     
1208 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+2:00CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55BE??23:02+3:3715h 24m-22
   W   
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +2:273h 40m+0BE??23:02+3:3713h 55m-2
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10BE??23:02+3:3713h 17m-22
     F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:16CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58BE??23:02+3:3712h 55m-7
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep +2:303h 35m+5BE??08:55+4:2715h 8m-1
S T T  
620 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21830
--
Σ Kolkata-Lucknow-Ka...BSB??22:05+1:16LKOArr +3:11/Dep +819h 10m-3:03BE??04:03+2029h 58m-6
  T   S
518 kmPrince-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site