Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
40 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 518.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:04BE209:53+2:068h 38m4
 M  T  
II3A
2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+16BE209:30+297h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+42BE209:30+327h 50m1
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+2:16BE211:05+2:529h 10m3
   W  S
IISL
2A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+2:49BE211:05+3:149h 10m3
SMT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+33BE215:10+5512h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+28BE218:52+4313h 17m28
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL559 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+57BE019:12+1:0710h 57m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+5BE021:07+5012h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-BE021:07-12h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:09AO220:56+1:5812h 16m27
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL541 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB809:27+2:08BE219:30+2:5610h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL536 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+57BE222:32+2:2212h 2m27
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL559 km46 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:55BE220:50+3:389h 10m6
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL536 km59 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+2:20AO123:18+2:4611h 33m9
    T S
IISL
3A
GNWL541 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+1:47AO123:18+1:5711h 33m9
 M W   
IISL
3A
RLWL541 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+5:50AO123:18+7:3711h 33m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL582 km50 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+17BE200:42+1:0810h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL536 km50 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+1AO104:33+413h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL583 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+48BE223:22+2:038h 35m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+1:28BE200:12+2:409h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL518 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2BE201:00+459h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL518 km55 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45+1:12BE201:00+2:309h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL518 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+10BE203:17+1:248h 57m6
S  W F 
II3A
2A
GNWL532 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+2BE203:17+468h 22m4
  T T S
II2A
1A
PQWL518 km62 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+21BE204:55+2:049h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+5BE204:55+1:489h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL536 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+7BE204:55+419h 25m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+17BE204:55+1:089h 25m4
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:08BE206:15+599h 35m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL518 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+40BE206:15+239h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL518 km54 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20+1:54BE208:22+1:3611h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL518 km47 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRCAR422:00-BE*012:40-14h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:10BE*312:40+2914h 40m23
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:20BE*412:40+1:0614h 40m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05+2:20BE206:15+3:458h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+22BE009:30+1:2910h 30m3
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL559 km53 km/hr
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNRBSB*923:40+3BE*314:25+814h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL559 km38 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58+38BE209:53+389h 55m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL536 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+45BE3,409:53+1:299h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL536 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+29CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38BE??11:30+4910h 33m-5
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BE??11:30+4910h 23m-17
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+25CNBArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29BE??11:30+4910h 13m-3
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+21CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28BE??11:30+4910h 3m-10
  T    
655 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +030m-40BE??11:30+499h 33m-9
  T    
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+54SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BE??13:30+3:3731h 10m0
 M     
1207 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:55CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00BE??23:02+1:0015h 24m-22
   W   
658 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25BE??23:02+1:0013h 55m-2
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+1CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07BE??23:02+1:0013h 17m-22
     F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+10CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07BE??23:02+1:0012h 55m-7
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +293h 35m-31BE??08:55+1:0315h 8m-1
S T T  
619 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21830
--
Σ Kolkata-Lucknow-Ka...BSB??22:05+1:26LKOArr +2:08/Dep +019h 10m-2:08BE??04:03-229h 58m-7
  T   S
518 kmPrince-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.