Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
38 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 518.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+53BE209:53+2:028h 38m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+1:07BE209:30+1:157h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+1:23BE209:30+1:337h 50m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+2:23BE211:05+3:219h 10m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+3:04BE211:05+3:529h 10m3
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+37BE215:10+1:2312h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+31BE218:52+1:0713h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+57BE019:12+1:2810h 57m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+0BE021:07+1:0112h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-BE021:07-12h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:31PMR019:53+2:1511h 13m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27-BE219:30-10h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+1:19BE222:32+2:3012h 2m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km46 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-BE020:48-9h 18m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL518 km56 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:57BE220:50+3:319h 10m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km59 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+5:26AO123:18+6:0411h 33m9
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL541 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+3:20AO123:18+3:3711h 33m9
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL541 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+6:42AO123:18+7:1211h 33m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL582 km50 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+11BE200:42+5610h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km50 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+47AO104:33+1:0413h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+3:08BE223:22+3:388h 35m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+2:12BE200:12+3:499h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL518 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+11BE201:00+549h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL518 km55 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+4:18BE201:00+5:439h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL518 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+4BE203:17+1:368h 57m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0BE203:17+538h 22m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL518 km62 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+35BE204:55+2:379h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+11BE204:55+1:399h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+5BE204:55+1:069h 25m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+19BE204:55+1:179h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+2:21BE206:15+2:399h 35m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:00BE206:15+2:099h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km54 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+2:08BE208:22+2:4811h 2m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL518 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05+1:17BE206:15+2:258h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:51BE009:30+2:5010h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km53 km/hr
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNRBSB*923:40-BE*314:25-14h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km38 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58+55BE209:53+2:189h 55m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+18BE3,409:53+1:069h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +58/Dep +81h 30m-50BE??11:30+4710h 33m-5
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+1:04CNBArr +1:50/Dep +81h 15m-1:42BE??11:30+4710h 23m-17
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+16CNBArr +49/Dep +81h 5m-41BE??11:30+4710h 13m-3
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:52CNBArr +2:41/Dep +855m-2:33BE??11:30+4710h 3m-10
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +830m-1:07BE??11:30+479h 33m-9
  T    
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+33SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03BE??13:30+3:3031h 5m0
 M     
1207 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:05CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03BE??23:02+2:0515h 24m-22
   W   
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +443h 40m-2:54BE??23:02+2:0513h 55m-2
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+33CNBArr +4:24/Dep +441h 55m-3:40BE??23:02+2:0513h 17m-22
     F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+17CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03BE??23:02+2:0512h 55m-7
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +2:193h 35m+42BE??08:55+3:2015h 8m-1
S T T  
620 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21830
--
Σ Kolkata-Lucknow-Ka...BSB522:05+1:05LKOArr +1:25/Dep +019h 10m-1:25BE304:03-429h 58m-7
  T   S
1367 kmPrince-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site