Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 58 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 800.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+28BPL520:30+4115h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL813 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+14BIH109:55+3618h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL809 km44 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+9BPL107:35+5215h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL812 km52 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+1:06BPL409:35+1:3117h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km49 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+1:06BPL409:35+3:3917h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBSB522:20+2:06BIH015:57+5:2417h 37m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL876 km50 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:21CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57BPL??16:25+2:2015h 45m-8
  T T  
831 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+34CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4BPL??13:40+2:0712h 45m1
 M     
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+29CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12BPL??13:40+2:0712h 43m0
S TWTFS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13BPL??16:25+1:4315h 18m-16
     F 
859 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +313h 0m+12BPL??16:25+2:2015h 18m-13
  T T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +312h 15m-9BPL??16:25+2:2014h 28m-5
  T    
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59BPL??16:25+4:0114h 28m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:05CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51BPL??16:25+2:1614h 18m-3
S      
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+1:05CNBArr +3:15/Dep +311h 15m-2:44BPL??16:25+2:2014h 18m-1
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:496h 12m-1:04BPL??21:15+3:3119h 0m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:266h 12m-1:27BPL??22:00+2:4619h 45m-5
 M     
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31BPL??18:25+5216h 10m-11
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35BPL??21:15+2:3319h 0m-2
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40BPL??21:15+2:3317h 55m5
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3BPL??21:15+2:3316h 30m13
S    F 
867 kmHarsh*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26BPL??00:15+1:1419h 10m10
 M WT  
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep 2h 20m+0BPL??22:15+1:1017h 10m31
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+10JHSArr +2:13/Dep 2h 20m+0BPL??22:15+1:1017h 10m31
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+10JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52BPL??01:10+4020h 5m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58BPL??01:10+4020h 5m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22BPL??23:35+1:2818h 30m-7
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:047h 30m-1:15BPL??04:25+3323h 20m-1
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +428h 25m-1:37BPL??03:20+4222h 15m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+10JHSArr +2:13/Dep +428h 25m-1:31BPL??03:20+4222h 15m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+21CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:542h 57m-55BPL??21:15+3:2715h 55m8
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+21CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00BPL??21:15+3:3115h 55m8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...BSB??08:00+4JBPArr +30/Dep +14h 35m-29BPL??05:50+1421h 50m-5
    T  
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...BSB??08:00+4KTEArr +1:00/Dep +325h 40m-28BPL??05:35+1821h 35m-1
    T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...BSB??08:00+4KTEArr +1:00/Dep +1:006h 50m+0BPL??09:25+2125h 25m33
    T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+15JBPArr +1:05/Dep +17h 10m-1:04BPL??05:50+1420h 53m4
S      
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+15JBPArr +1:05/Dep +454h 20m-20BPL??04:15+3219h 18m49
S      
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+10ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41BPL??07:00+1:1920h 53m-1
 M W   
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...BSB??11:20+2JBPArr +34/Dep +12h 45m-33BPL??05:50+1418h 30m8
SMTWTFS
853 kmPŕāķāşh-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...BSB??12:30+1:31STAArr +3:25/Dep +132h 0m-3:12BPL??05:35+1817h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
812 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:01CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:212h 15m-34BPL??09:25+2:5118h 30m-20
    T  
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+1:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14BPL??16:05+2724h 53m-21
SM W FS
1469 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13BPL??19:20+2628h 8m-21
  T T  
1469 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:28LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21BPL??08:10+1:1216h 58m-18
S T T  
867 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...BSB??16:40+57AGCArr +3:27/Dep +42h 22m-3:23BPL??13:50+2521h 10m0
 M WTF 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...BSB??16:40+1:45AGCArr +4:33/Dep +42h 22m-4:29BPL??13:50+2521h 10m0
S T   S
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:45AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08BPL??17:05+3324h 25m-1
S      
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20BPL??09:25+2:5116h 0m-14
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59BPL??11:55+2:0518h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
859 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27BPL??08:10+1:1214h 45m-20
S T T  
859 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+7JHSArr +1:29/Dep +205h 10m-1:09BPL??16:05+2722h 20m1
SM W FS
817 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...BSB??17:45+7JHSArr +1:29/Dep +73h 46m-1:22BPL??13:50+2520h 5m7
SMTWTFS
817 kmpathakrahul2008-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+11CNBArr +1:42/Dep +2:212h 25m+39BPL??09:25+2:5115h 38m1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...MGS??17:55+1:00ETArr +49/Dep +152h 15m-34HBJ??11:00+917h 5m-21
 M  T  
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+1:20AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36BPL??17:05+3322h 50m6
S      
1116 kmCheetah*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+17ETArr +1:12/Dep +165h 40m-56BPL??18:35+721h 20m1
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...BSB??21:15+17ETArr +1:12/Dep +355h 25m-37BPL??17:55+3620h 40m10
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+17ETArr +1:12/Dep +341h 35m-38BPL??14:20+1817h 5m5
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:26LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08BPL??16:25+2:1618h 20m-3
      S
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BPL??21:40+3722h 40m-12
 M   F 
1478 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+56JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BPL??17:05+3317h 56m-6
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:26/Dep +501h 45m-1:36BPL??13:40+2:0714h 23m2
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+24CNBArr +3:18/Dep +224h 40m-2:56BPL??18:25+5219h 8m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+1:06JBPArr +1:04/Dep +32h 20m-1:01BPL??18:35+719h 15m-6
 MTWT S
828 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.