Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 58 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 800.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+14BPL520:30+1:0115h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+11BIH109:55+3318h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL809 km44 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+4BPL107:35+1:2415h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km52 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+32BPL409:35+2:0417h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km49 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+23BPL409:35+1:4717h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBSB022:20+1:53BIH015:57+4:4917h 37m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km50 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:11CNBArr +5:00/Dep +281h 50m-4:32BPL??16:25+2:2515h 45m-8
  T T  
831 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+15CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12BPL??13:40+2:0612h 45m1
 M     
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+10CNBArr +20/Dep +3450m+14BPL??13:40+2:0612h 43m0
S TWTFS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+37CNBArr +46/Dep +103h 0m-36BPL??16:25+1:5515h 18m-14
     F 
859 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+37CNBArr +46/Dep +283h 0m-18BPL??16:25+2:2515h 18m-11
  T T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +282h 15m-7BPL??16:25+2:2514h 28m-5
  T    
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +2:112h 15m+1:36BPL??16:25+3:4714h 28m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:30CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57BPL??16:25+2:1014h 18m-3
S      
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:30CNBArr +4:31/Dep +281h 15m-4:03BPL??16:25+2:2514h 18m-1
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:386h 12m-51BPL??21:15+4:4919h 0m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:266h 12m-1:03BPL??22:00+2:5219h 45m-5
 M     
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +251h 20m-2:04BPL??18:25+1:1216h 10m-11
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46BPL??21:15+3:5719h 0m-2
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:05CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30BPL??21:15+3:5717h 55m5
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +45/Dep +592h 0m+14BPL??21:15+3:5716h 30m13
S    F 
867 kmHarsh*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:394h 46m-25BPL??00:15+1:5819h 10m10
 M WT  
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40BPL??22:15+1:4417h 10m31
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45BPL??22:15+1:4417h 10m31
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44BPL??01:10+4820h 5m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39BPL??01:10+4820h 5m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:055h 17m-59BPL??23:35+1:3518h 30m-7
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:017h 30m-1:03BPL??04:25+1023h 20m-1
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +418h 25m-1:23BPL??03:20+4522h 15m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28BPL??03:20+4522h 15m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02BPL??21:15+4:5115h 55m8
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18BPL??21:15+4:4915h 55m8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...BSB??08:00+2JBPArr +57/Dep +154h 10m-42BPL??05:40+2721h 40m-5
    T  
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...BSB??08:00+2KTEArr +1:33/Dep +295h 40m-1:04BPL??05:35+2621h 35m-1
    T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...BSB??08:00+2KTEArr +1:33/Dep +1:206h 50m-13BPL??09:25+3525h 25m32
    T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+8JBPArr +1:32/Dep +156h 45m-1:17BPL??05:40+2720h 43m4
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+8JBPArr +1:32/Dep +524h 20m-40BPL??04:15+3219h 18m49
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+8ALDArr +1:22/Dep +106h 15m-1:12BPL??07:00+1:2620h 53m-1
 M W   
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...BSB??11:20+14JBPArr +53/Dep +152h 20m-38BPL??05:40+2718h 20m8
SMTWTFS
853 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...BSB??12:30+1:57STAArr +3:54/Dep +142h 0m-3:40BPL??05:35+2617h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
812 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+3:16CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54BPL??09:25+2:4318h 30m-20
    T  
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+1:56NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +01h 15m-3:39BPL??16:05+5524h 53m-21
SM W FS
1469 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:56NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +03h 35m-3:39BPL??19:20+5328h 8m-21
  T T  
1469 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:56LKOArr +2:39/Dep +22h 25m-2:37BPL??08:10+1:2616h 58m-18
S T T  
867 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...BSB??16:40+40AGCArr +3:00/Dep +52h 22m-2:55BPL??13:50+3921h 10m0
 M WTF 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...BSB??16:40+1:10AGCArr +5:41/Dep +52h 22m-5:36BPL??13:50+3921h 10m0
S T   S
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:10AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17BPL??17:05+3724h 25m-1
S      
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:492h 35m+4BPL??09:25+2:4316h 0m-14
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:014h 20m-44BPL??11:55+2:5218h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
859 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:45/Dep +232h 15m-1:22BPL??08:10+1:2614h 45m-20
S T T  
859 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:46/Dep +265h 10m-1:20BPL??16:05+5522h 20m1
SM W FS
817 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:46/Dep +133h 46m-1:33BPL??13:50+3920h 5m7
SMTWTFS
817 kmpathakrahul2008-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+12CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:492h 25m-12BPL??09:25+2:4315h 38m1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...MGS??17:55+25ETArr +5/Dep +322h 15m+27HBJ??11:00+1017h 5m-21
 M  T  
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+15AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12BPL??17:05+3722h 50m6
S      
1116 kmCheetah*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+50ETArr +59/Dep +195h 40m-40BPL??18:35+721h 20m1
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...BSB??21:15+50ETArr +59/Dep +305h 25m-29BPL??17:55+2520h 40m10
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+50ETArr +59/Dep +301h 35m-29BPL??14:20+1517h 5m5
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:01LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12BPL??16:25+2:1018h 20m-3
      S
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BPL??21:40+1:1522h 40m-12
 M   F 
1477 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+8JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BPL??17:05+3717h 56m-6
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+3CNBArr +2:28/Dep +341h 45m-1:54BPL??13:40+2:0614h 23m2
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+16CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46BPL??18:25+1:1219h 8m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+1:42JBPArr +1:39/Dep +82h 20m-1:31BPL??18:35+719h 15m-6
 MTWT S
828 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site