Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
7 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 955.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+41BBS*115:50+1:0513h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A
RLWL938 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+29BBS*617:25+4415h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+41BBS403:35+1:3617h 0m21
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:31BBS410:30+4:0216h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+3:55BBS*616:05+2:2720h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+3:46BBS415:05+5:4618h 55m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:45BBS*5,610:50+4:3112h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL944 km74 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+30KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46BBS??22:45+2821h 35m-3
     F 
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+30ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27BBS??22:45+1:1421h 35m32
  T    
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+1:00PNBEArr +1:20/Dep +02h 50m-1:20BBS??01:10+4923h 55m9
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+1:00ASNArr +2:04/Dep +383h 42m-1:26BBS??01:10+1:2723h 55m8
      S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+5414h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:00HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BBS??21:20+1:1519h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21BBS??21:20+1:1519h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+5118h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40BBS??19:20+1:1717h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BBS??18:45+5316h 51m3
   W   
1098 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1BBS??20:35+1:3118h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:56KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55BBS??01:10+1:2722h 38m14
      S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:12HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BBS??22:45+3119h 50m-8
 M     
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18BBS??22:45+2819h 50m-8
     F 
1105 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BBS??21:20+1:1518h 25m1
   W   
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BBS??21:55+1:0519h 0m-3
   W   
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BBS??22:45+5119h 50m0
   W   
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BBS??03:20+5424h 25m2
   W   
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +385h 10m-5:11BBS??01:10+4922h 15m17
   W   
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +106h 15m-5:39BBS??02:25+1:0123h 30m11
   W   
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BBS??06:30+3427h 35m2
   W   
1230 kmNATHAWAT™-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13BBS??05:05+4124h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BBS??03:20+5422h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BBS??06:15+4125h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28BBS??21:55+1:0517h 2m-1
   W   
1114 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48BBS??20:35+1:3115h 42m3
  TW FS
1114 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10BBS??21:20+1:1516h 27m3
  TW FS
1114 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+57HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BBS??03:20+5422h 0m-1
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:06KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BBS??03:20+5420h 40m2
   W   
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:45ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0BBS??01:10+1818h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25BBS??06:30+2:1023h 40m15
     F 
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+1:28HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34BBS??13:50+3930h 30m-3
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BBS??06:30+2:1022h 5m3
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BBS??21:20+1:1536h 40m5
 MT TFS
1309 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BBS??18:45+1:2434h 5m7
 M     
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BBS??22:45+1:1438h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BBS??22:45+2:4938h 5m28
     F 
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+32KTEArr +1:51/Dep +5355m-58BBS??16:00+1:3928h 40m26
SM  T  
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BBS??16:45+1:1929h 0m9
   W   
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+1:31BSPArr +2:58/Dep +3140m-2:27BBS??16:00+1:3927h 30m24
SM  T  
1270 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+2:09HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BBS??13:50+3924h 45m-2
S   T  
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BBS??13:50+3924h 45m-1
 MTW FS
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:50HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46BBS??19:20+1:1727h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:49HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BBS??13:50+3920h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:49HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26BBS??12:45+2719h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+59ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BBS??17:20+1:1123h 12m22
S      
1098 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+59HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BBS??16:45+5422h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+59ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BBS??16:45+1:1922h 37m14
   W   
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +65h 50m-5:13BBS??05:15+1:0435h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAllErGiC-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+1:02KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BBS??13:50+3919h 10m0
 M     
1040 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+2:02HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18BBS??20:35+1:3149h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:18KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32BBS??20:35+1:3124h 25m-9
      S
1123 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:34HWHArr +2:59/Dep +04h 10m-2:59BBS??16:45+5420h 30m-18
  T T S
1100 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:31ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53BBS??16:45+1:1920h 30m-4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BBS??17:20+1:1120h 55m-1
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BBS??16:45+1:1920h 20m-9
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+2:57ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BBS??22:45+1:1425h 40m24
 M     
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BBS??21:55+1:0522h 20m-31
  T    
1101 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BBS??22:45+3923h 10m-28
   W  S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.