Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 954.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+14BBS*115:50+1613h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+49BBS*617:25+1:0615h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+45BBS403:35+1:2717h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+4:18BBS410:30+4:3816h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+4:08BBS*412:20+4:0117h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15-BBS*616:05-20h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+4:25BBS415:05+5:3418h 55m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+5:18BBS*5,610:50+6:0312h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+53KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18BBS??22:45+3121h 35m-3
     F 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+53ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00BBS??22:45+4521h 35m32
  T    
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+2:08PNBEArr /Dep +02h 50m+0BBS??01:10+5123h 55m9
   W   
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+2:08ASNArr /Dep +1:153h 42m+0BBS??01:10+1:4823h 55m8
      S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+3614h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+16HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BBS??21:20+5119h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BBS??21:20+5119h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+2318h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BBS??19:20+1:0517h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BBS??18:45+3116h 51m3
   W   
1098 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25BBS??20:35+3718h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:40KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16BBS??01:10+1:4822h 38m14
      S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:07HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BBS??22:45+1919h 50m-8
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BBS??22:45+3119h 50m-8
     F 
1104 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BBS??21:20+5118h 25m1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BBS??21:55+4219h 0m-3
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BBS??22:45+1419h 50m0
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BBS??03:20+4024h 25m2
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44BBS??01:10+5122h 15m17
   W   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29BBS??02:25+1:0023h 30m11
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BBS??06:30+4127h 35m2
   W   
1229 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39BBS??05:05+3824h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BBS??03:20+4022h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BBS??06:15+4325h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BBS021:55-17h 2m-1
   W   
1113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0BBS420:35-15h 42m3
  TW FS
1113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BBS021:20-16h 27m3
  TW FS
1113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+51HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BBS??03:20+4022h 0m-1
  TW  S
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:39KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BBS??03:20+4020h 40m2
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:02ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22BBS??01:10+1:0018h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:15ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BBS??06:30+1:4223h 40m15
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB607:20+1:08HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54BBS413:50+2830h 30m-3
S      
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20BBS??06:30+1:4222h 5m3
     F 
1081 kmKSG*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4BBS??21:20+5136h 40m5
 MT TFS
1309 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BBS??18:45+3434h 5m7
 M     
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8BBS??22:45+4538h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13BBS??22:45+1:5138h 5m28
     F 
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB411:20+30KTEArr +1:33/Dep +1:1855m-15BBS616:00+3:0076h 40m26
  T  FS
2340 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BBS??16:45+1:2829h 0m9
   W   
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+1:56BSPArr +3:40/Dep +1:3040m-2:10BBS??16:00+3:0027h 30m24
SM  T  
1271 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB013:05+2:39HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25BBS413:50+2824h 45m-2
S   T  
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB513:05+1:26HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41BBS413:50+2824h 45m-1
 MTW FS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:56HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40BBS??19:20+1:0527h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS117:05+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BBS413:50+2820h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13BBS??12:45+2019h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:09ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56BBS??17:20+1:0923h 12m22
S      
1098 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+1:09HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BBS??16:45+3622h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:09ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59BBS??16:45+1:2822h 37m14
   W   
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB318:40+54KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09BBS413:50+2843h 10m0
 M     
1144 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+2:12HWHArr +1:04/Dep +1722h 40m-47BBS??20:35+3749h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:48KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02BBS??20:35+3724h 25m-9
      S
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:58HWHArr +3:06/Dep +04h 10m-3:06BBS??16:45+3620h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:09ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59BBS??16:45+1:2820h 30m-4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BBS??17:20+1:0920h 55m-1
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BBS??16:45+1:2820h 20m-9
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+3:07ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BBS??22:45+4525h 40m24
 M     
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BBS??21:55+4222h 20m-31
  T    
1100 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42BBS??22:45+3623h 10m-28
   W  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site