Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+27BBS*115:50+2513h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km70 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+23BBS*617:25+3815h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+39BBS403:35+1:2317h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:43BBS410:30+3:5916h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+3:47BBS*412:20+3:3117h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+3:44BBS*616:05+2:2020h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+4:07BBS415:05+5:3518h 55m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+4:18BBS*5,610:50+4:5812h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL952 km74 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+1:06KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BBS??22:45+2821h 35m-3
     F 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+1:06ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BBS??22:45+1:1121h 35m32
  T    
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+2:24PNBEArr +2:37/Dep +02h 50m-2:37BBS??01:10+5123h 55m9
   W   
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+2:24ASNArr +3:29/Dep +1:213h 42m-2:08BBS??01:10+2:1023h 55m8
      S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4114h 51m-3
S TW F 
1100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+57HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BBS??21:20+5619h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BBS??21:20+5619h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BBS??20:10+3818h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BBS??19:20+1:1117h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BBS??18:45+3716h 51m3
   W   
1097 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BBS??20:35+5918h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:01KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45BBS??01:10+2:1022h 38m14
      S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:10HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BBS??22:45+2819h 50m-8
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:45KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BBS??22:45+2819h 50m-8
     F 
1104 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BBS??21:20+5618h 25m1
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BBS??21:55+4019h 0m-3
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BBS??22:45+2019h 50m0
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0BBS??03:20+5224h 25m2
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +545h 10m-5:59BBS??01:10+5122h 15m17
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +216h 15m-6:32BBS??02:25+1:0623h 30m11
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:17SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BBS??06:30+2727h 35m2
   W   
1229 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16BBS??05:05+3924h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0BBS??03:20+5222h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BBS??06:15+4025h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BBS021:55-17h 2m-1
   W   
1113 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0BBS420:35-15h 42m3
  TW FS
1113 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BBS021:20-16h 27m3
  TW FS
1113 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+53HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0BBS??03:20+5222h 0m-1
  TW  S
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:23KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0BBS??03:20+5220h 40m2
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:08ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23BBS??01:10+1:0418h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:19ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BBS??06:30+2:1723h 40m15
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46BBS??13:50+3130h 30m-3
S      
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6BBS406:30+2:1722h 5m2
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8BBS??21:20+5636h 40m5
 MT TFS
1309 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4BBS??18:45+5134h 5m7
 M     
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12BBS??22:45+1:1138h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7BBS??22:45+1:5038h 5m28
     F 
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+30KTEArr +1:35/Dep +5055m-45BBS??16:00+1:5228h 40m26
SM  T  
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:50MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BBS??16:45+1:2529h 0m9
   W   
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+1:37BSPArr /Dep +5340m+0BBS??16:00+1:5227h 30m24
SM  T  
1270 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+1:34HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32BBS??13:50+3124h 45m-2
S   T  
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:11HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16BBS??13:50+3124h 45m-1
 MTW FS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:55HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37BBS??19:20+1:1127h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+3:04HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BBS??13:50+3120h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+3:04HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30BBS??12:45+2419h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:17ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58BBS??17:20+1:1023h 12m22
S      
1098 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+1:17HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BBS??16:45+4122h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:17ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02BBS??16:45+1:2522h 37m14
   W   
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+59KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BBS??13:50+3119h 10m0
 M     
1031 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+1:54HWHArr +59/Dep +2922h 40m-30BBS??20:35+5949h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:34KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33BBS??20:35+5924h 25m-9
      S
1122 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:28HWHArr +2:37/Dep +04h 10m-2:37BBS??16:45+4120h 30m-18
  T T S
1100 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:18ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54BBS??16:45+1:2520h 30m-4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BBS??17:20+1:1020h 55m-1
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BBS??16:45+1:2520h 20m-9
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+3:13ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BBS??22:45+1:1125h 40m24
 M     
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:47HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09BBS??21:55+4022h 20m-31
  T    
1100 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:47HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54BBS??22:45+4123h 10m-28
   W  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site