Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 954.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+37BBS*115:50+3813h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+2:15BBS*617:25+2:0315h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+2:00BBS403:35+2:4517h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:11BBS410:30+5:1516h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+5:11BBS*412:20+5:0417h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+5:57BBS*616:05+5:5820h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+4:34BBS415:05+5:2818h 55m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+6:24BBS*5,610:50+7:1412h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+1:18KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BBS??22:45+4321h 35m-3
     F 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+1:18ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BBS??22:45+2721h 35m32
  T    
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+2:29PNBEArr +2:42/Dep +02h 50m-2:42BBS??01:10+4623h 55m9
   W   
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+2:29ASNArr +3:40/Dep +553h 42m-2:45BBS??01:10+1:4223h 55m8
      S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09BBS??16:45+3814h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:22HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21BBS??21:20+4419h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03BBS??21:20+4419h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06BBS??20:10+1918h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09BBS??19:20+1:0517h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10BBS??18:45+3516h 51m3
   W   
1098 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02BBS??20:35+3118h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37BBS??01:10+1:4222h 38m14
      S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:24HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0BBS??22:45+3019h 50m-8
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:14KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04BBS??22:45+4319h 50m-8
     F 
1104 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10BBS??21:20+4418h 25m1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09BBS??21:55+4219h 0m-3
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19BBS??22:45+1819h 50m0
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17BBS??03:20+3624h 25m2
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43BBS??01:10+4622h 15m17
   W   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17BBS??02:25+5623h 30m11
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49BBS??06:30+5327h 35m2
   W   
1229 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30BBS??05:05+3924h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BBS??03:20+3622h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BBS??06:15+4025h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48BBS??21:55+4217h 12m-1
   W   
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47BBS??20:35+3115h 52m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48BBS??21:20+4416h 37m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+2:04HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BBS??03:20+3622h 0m-1
  TW  S
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39BBS??03:20+3620h 40m2
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+3:34ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50BBS??01:10+2318h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06BBS??06:30+1:5823h 40m15
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+1:20HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34BBS??13:50+3030h 30m-3
S      
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BBS??06:30+1:5822h 5m3
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BBS??21:20+4436h 40m5
 MT TFS
1309 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BBS??18:45+4434h 5m7
 M     
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BBS??22:45+2738h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??22:45+1:4138h 5m28
     F 
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+29KTEArr +1:45/Dep +2:1855m+33BBS??16:00+3:4528h 40m25
SM  T  
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:27MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BBS??16:45+1:4029h 0m9
   W   
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+1:44BSPArr +3:49/Dep +2:2540m-1:24BBS??16:00+3:4527h 30m24
SM  T  
1271 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+2:58HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BBS??13:50+3024h 45m-2
S   T  
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+2:00HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BBS??13:50+3024h 45m-1
 MTW FS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+2:12HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09BBS??19:20+1:0527h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+4:39HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BBS??13:50+3020h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+4:39HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29BBS??12:45+2419h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37BBS??17:20+1:0623h 12m22
S      
1098 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+1:54HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BBS??16:45+3822h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17BBS??16:45+1:4022h 37m14
   W   
1098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+1:14KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22BBS??13:50+3019h 10m0
 M     
1031 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+3:05HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3149h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:50KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36BBS??20:35+3124h 25m-9
      S
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:20HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BBS??16:45+3820h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:11ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BBS??16:45+1:4020h 30m-4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BBS??17:20+1:0620h 55m-1
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BBS??16:45+1:4020h 20m-9
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+3:36ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BBS??22:45+2725h 40m24
 M     
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BBS??21:55+4222h 20m-31
  T    
1100 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2123h 10m-28
   W  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site