Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
39 Trains / 65 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1042.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+1:37BSL119:20+2:2517h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1045 km61 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+18BSL119:30+1:1916h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km63 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+11BSL619:20+1:3116h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+3:01BSL322:20+4:3718h 35m8
S      
Unreserved
 1043 km56 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSB103:45+2:02BSL522:20+1:5118h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:44BSL022:20+2:2418h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1043 km56 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0BSL622:20+5918h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+51BSL302:25+1:0022h 3m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+47BSL†??04:15-1322h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km47 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+20BSL222:20+1:5316h 48m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:00BSL322:20+2:3816h 48m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:26BSL022:20+2:0416h 48m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30-BSL000:05-17h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1039 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-BSL000:05-17h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1039 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+21BSL204:10+1:0720h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+1:14BSL302:50+1:3618h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRMGS009:50-BSL004:25-18h 35m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1055 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+9BSL304:45+2618h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1068 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+29BSL510:05+1:0822h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+22BSL106:00+3318h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km57 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-BSL410:05-22h 45m46
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50-BSL006:50-18h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1043 km58 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+25BSL307:25+1:0516h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1055 km64 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3BSL214:35+2:1422h 45m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+18BSL008:55+4016h 40m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:01BSL010:20+2:0517h 13m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km61 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+29BSL111:35+5618h 5m15
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1067 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:20BSL511:45+1:3917h 50m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:05BSL311:45+1:0417h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+26BSL311:45+2817h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+4BSL513:25+1219h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+35BSL311:35+4817h 28m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+46BSL314:40+1:0620h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1068 km53 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35-BSL015:20-19h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1045 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2BSL113:35+1:3317h 15m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km61 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1BSL315:20+2918h 15m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km58 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+5BSL617:20+2020h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+1:34BSL317:00+1:3019h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:45BSL318:50+1:3319h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km53 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:09CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26BSL??22:45+2:0322h 5m-7
  T T  
1230 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+8CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6BSL??19:45+2:4918h 50m4
 M     
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+20CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8BSL??19:45+2:4918h 48m3
S TWTFS
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35BSL??22:40+1:3421h 33m-13
     F 
1258 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03BSL??22:45+2:0321h 38m-12
  T T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB??01:25+1:02NGPArr +2:29/Dep +01h 10m-2:29BSL??01:20+1923h 55m-2
  T T  
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+1:04RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42BSL??16:30+3539h 5m9
 M   F 
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +322h 15m-39BSL??22:45+2:0320h 48m-4
  T    
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:422h 15m+31BSL??22:45+3:3520h 48m2
   W   
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+37KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38BSL??20:30+1842h 25m64
 MT   S
2036 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59BSL??22:45+2:5220h 38m-1
S      
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07BSL??22:45+2:0320h 38m-1
    T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:35ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58BSL??21:30+1:3719h 23m3
no arr/dep
1071 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +231h 20m-2:54BSL??01:30+1:1523h 15m-6
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+1ETArr +35/Dep +1:484h 15m+1:13BSL??23:45+1:0820h 38m7
 M     
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+1NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 10m-36BSL??01:20+1922h 13m-2
 M     
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+1NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36BSL??03:40+2524h 33m13
 M     
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +2:454h 46m+24BSL??06:15+3:1625h 10m14
 M WT  
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:251h 50m+49BSL??05:05+2:2524h 0m40
S T  F 
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23BSL??05:05+2:2524h 0m40
 M WT  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1BSL??05:05+2:2524h 0m40
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22BSL??07:10+1:0926h 5m-5
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46BSL??07:10+1:0926h 5m-5
 M WT  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:583h 50m+1:22BSL??06:15+3:1625h 10m14
S T  F 
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43BSL??05:20+2:1724h 15m-4
   W   
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:43TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21BSL??13:10+2630h 30m14
   W   
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+1:58ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11BSL??05:20+4622h 40m-2
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+5:54HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53BSL??16:30+3533h 30m9
     F 
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +2:413h 30m+59BSL??05:05+2:2520h 8m48
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:236h 0m-19BSL??07:10+1:0922h 13m3
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:4950m+7BSL??01:55+1:4516h 58m7
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +3:265h 0m+1:44BSL??06:15+3:1621h 18m22
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+2:13ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51BSL??08:55+1423h 18m-9
  T   S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+2:46TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25BSL??21:05+2535h 0m18
    T S
1855 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+2:46TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29BSL??21:20+5235h 15m8
    T S
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57BSL??13:35+1:4327h 28m6
 M W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+2:00TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11BSL??21:05+2534h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+2:00TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15BSL??21:20+5234h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30+1:44ALDArr +3:21/Dep +04h 15m-3:21BSL??08:55+1420h 25m-11
  T   S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+0HTEArr +19/Dep +35h 0m-16BSL??05:40+1:0038h 50m11
    T  
1858 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+0JSGArr +12/Dep +394h 10m+27BSL??05:40+3338h 50m13
 M     
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:25CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39BSL??16:50+2:0825h 55m-16
    T  
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +03h 35m-4:16BSL??01:35+1:1034h 23m-20
  T T  
1868 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+2:04LKOArr +2:59/Dep +72h 25m-2:52BSL??14:40+1:1023h 28m-17
S T T  
1266 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:30AGCArr +5:14/Dep +473h 10m-4:27BSL??23:45+1:0831h 5m3
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+27CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32BSL??16:50+2:0823h 25m-10
    T  
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18BSL??13:25+5419h 38m0
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+22CNBArr +2:19/Dep +1:422h 25m-37BSL??16:50+2:0823h 3m5
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+54AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51BSL??23:45+1:0829h 30m10
S      
1515 km★Prayas★*^~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+1:14ETArr +1:29/Dep +2:474h 50m+1:18BSL??19:45+2:4922h 30m2
 M     
1043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +05h 10m-2:02BSL??01:20+1928h 5m-7
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +281h 0m-1:34BSL??21:50+4724h 35m3
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +13h 5m-2:01BSL??00:35+1027h 20m-5
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +3620m-1:26BSL??21:20+5224h 5m13
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +91h 45m-1:53BSL??23:05+1825h 50m8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +1:332h 30m-29BSL??23:40+1:4626h 25m15
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +483h 40m-1:14BSL??01:35+5628h 20m36
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +05h 30m-2:02BSL??03:40+2530h 25m8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+1:14ETArr +1:29/Dep +1:4911h 5m+20BSL??01:55+1:4528h 40m3
 M     
1043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB522:05+1:00LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16BSL522:45+2:5248h 40m0
no arr/dep
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BSL??23:45+1:0824h 36m-2
S      
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+4CNBArr +3:23/Dep +461h 45m-2:37BSL??19:45+2:4920h 28m5
S      
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+26CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42BSL??01:30+1:1526h 13m4
   W   
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+53NGPArr +2:18/Dep +02h 20m-2:18BSL??01:20+1925h 28m-1
     F 
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS??23:52+1:52NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19BSL??01:20+1925h 28m-7
  T    
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site