Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
35 Trains / 65 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1043.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+3:21BSL119:20+5:0317h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km63 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMGS402:52+52BSL119:30+2:3916h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km63 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+1:48BSL619:20+5:1516h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+4:07BSL322:20+4:4318h 35m8
S      
Unreserved
 1044 km56 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSB103:45+4:13BSL522:20+4:2018h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:37BSL022:20+4:0518h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1044 km56 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+16BSL622:20+1:4318h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+1:53BSL302:25+2:1622h 3m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:16JL204:53+1823h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+1:21BSL222:20+3:2516h 48m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:29BSL322:20+3:4816h 48m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:47BSL022:20+4:1916h 48m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+53BSL204:10+1:3420h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERMGS4,508:37+2:30BSL302:50+3:0418h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+16BSL304:45+1:0218h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1067 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+1:18BSL510:05+2:2922h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+54BSL106:00+1:4318h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km57 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-BSL410:05-22h 45m46
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+57BSL307:25+1:5216h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1055 km64 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+34BSL214:35+4:1322h 45m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+55BSL008:55+1:4916h 40m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:42BSL010:20+4:4217h 13m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km61 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+36BSL111:35+1:4418h 5m15
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1067 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:31BSL511:45+2:3217h 50m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+2:43BSL311:45+3:4717h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:49BSL311:45+2:0417h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+6BSL513:25+819h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:53BSL311:35+2:1717h 28m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:48BSL314:40+3:2520h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km53 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRBSB*020:20+8BSL113:35+3:3717h 15m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km61 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+12BSL315:20+1:5418h 15m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km58 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+34BSL617:20+1:0420h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+3:17BSL317:00+3:2519h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km53 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:49BSL518:50+3:2619h 30m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:49BSL318:50+3:5819h 30m15
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km54 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:38CNBArr /Dep +3:171h 50m+0BSL??22:45+5:0422h 5m-7
  T T  
1231 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+1:05CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:3250m-49BSL219:45+4:0342h 50m4
 M     
1699 kmVinay Kumar-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +1:3250m-56BSL??19:45+4:0318h 48m6
S TWTFS
1258 kmVinay Kumar-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +173h 0m-4:03JL??23:28+2:5322h 21m-12
     F 
1282 kmDB-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +3:173h 0m-1:03BSL??22:45+5:0421h 38m-11
  T T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB701:25+2:08NGPArr +4:19/Dep +01h 10m-4:19BSL001:20+1047h 55m-3
  T T  
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+3:30RNCArr +3:18/Dep +128h 40m-3:06BSL??16:30+4439h 5m9
 M   F 
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:172h 15m-30BSL??22:45+5:0420h 48m-5
  T    
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:012h 15m-46BSL??22:45+4:4720h 48m1
   W   
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+1:34KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37BSL??20:30+4042h 25m65
 MT   S
2036 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +1:171h 15m-5:31BSL??22:45+3:1820h 38m0
S      
1258 kmVinay Kumar-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +3:171h 15m-3:31BSL??22:45+5:0420h 38m0
    T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+3:56ALDArr +5:27/Dep +2:542h 57m-2:33JL??22:08+4:0520h 1m4
no arr/dep
1095 kmFan of 12479^~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +281h 20m-4:28BSL??01:30+1:2823h 15m-6
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+24ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:234h 15m-6BSL023:45+1:2368h 38m7
no arr/dep
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+24NGPArr +2:28/Dep +01h 10m-2:28BSL??01:20+1022h 13m-3
 M     
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+24NGPArr +2:28/Dep +11h 30m-2:27BSL??03:40+2024h 33m13
 M     
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS005:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +3:104h 31m-46BSL506:15+3:0749h 10m14
 M WT  
1316 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS005:05+59BPLArr +2:42/Dep +3:331h 50m+51BSL505:05+3:4272h 0m40
S T  F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +3:212h 5m-35BSL??05:05+3:4224h 0m40
 M WT  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:46/Dep +3:212h 5m-25BSL??05:05+3:4224h 0m40
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:46/Dep +2:385h 57m-1:08BSL??07:10+3:0726h 5m-5
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +2:385h 57m-1:18BSL??07:10+3:0726h 5m-5
 M WT  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS005:05+59BPLArr +2:42/Dep +3:043h 50m+22BSL506:15+3:0749h 10m14
S T  F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:175h 2m+1:21BSL305:20+4:3648h 15m-8
no arr/dep
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:05TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53BSL??13:10+4230h 30m14
   W   
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:28ALDArr +3:10/Dep +4:092h 55m+59BSL??05:20+2:2822h 40m-2
     F 
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+5:52HTEArr +5:08/Dep +123h 15m-4:56BSL??16:30+4433h 30m9
     F 
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+1:19ETArr +3:36/Dep +4:003h 30m+24BSL??05:05+3:4220h 8m48
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+1:19ETArr +3:36/Dep +3:236h 0m-13BSL??07:10+3:0722h 13m3
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+1:19ETArr +3:36/Dep +3:2450m-12BSL??01:55+3:2916h 58m7
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS308:57+1:19ETArr +3:36/Dep +3:275h 0m-9BSL506:15+3:0769h 18m22
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37-ALDArr +6:10/Dep +07h 40m-6:10BSL208:55-47h 18m-9
 M   F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+4:42TATAArr +4:34/Dep +122h 7m-4:22BSL??21:05+3035h 0m18
    T S
1855 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+4:42TATAArr +4:34/Dep +83h 47m-4:26BSL??21:20+1:0535h 15m9
    T S
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+1:16ALDArr +2:37/Dep +276h 15m-2:10BSL??13:35+3:1927h 28m6
 M W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+3:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +123h 57m-2:59BSL??21:05+3034h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+3:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +85h 37m-3:03BSL??21:20+1:0534h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB412:30-ALDArr +5:30/Dep +04h 15m-5:30BSL208:55-44h 25m-11
 M   F 
1795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+18HTEArr +37/Dep +365h 0m-1BSL??05:40+4938h 50m11
    T  
1858 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+18JSGArr +36/Dep +454h 10m+9BSL??05:40+1:1338h 50m13
 M     
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:11CNBArr +4:25/Dep +2:142h 15m-2:11BSL??16:50+4:3725h 55m-16
    T  
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB515:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +23h 35m-5:12BSL001:35+2:5134h 23m-20
  T T  
1868 km-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB515:12+2:49LKOArr +3:56/Dep +1:232h 25m-2:33BSL214:40+2:4847h 28m-16
 M W  S
1757 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB916:40+1:53AGCArr +3:46/Dep +553h 10m-2:51BSL023:45+1:2355h 5m3
      S
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+2:25CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35BSL??16:50+4:3723h 25m-10
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep +1:551h 15m-30BSL??13:25+2:0219h 38m0
     F 
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+54CNBArr +4:00/Dep +2:142h 25m-1:46BSL??16:50+4:3723h 3m5
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+2:17AFArr +4:48/Dep +552h 40m-3:53BSL023:45+1:2353h 30m10
no arr/dep
2065 kmCheetah-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +4:044h 50m+1:54BSL??19:45+4:0322h 30m2
 M     
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +05h 10m-2:54BSL??01:20+1028h 5m-8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +491h 0m-2:05BSL??21:50+1:0924h 35m3
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +33h 5m-2:51BSL??00:35+1127h 20m-5
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +5620m-1:58BSL??21:20+1:0524h 5m14
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +111h 45m-2:43BSL??23:05+1925h 50m8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:262h 30m-1:28BSL??23:40+1:4026h 25m15
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:013h 40m-1:53BSL??01:35+5828h 20m36
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +15h 30m-2:53BSL??03:40+2030h 25m8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +3:2411h 5m+1:14BSL??01:55+3:2928h 40m3
 M     
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:16LKOArr +3:11/Dep +03h 45m-3:11BSL??22:45+3:1824h 40m1
      S
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09+3:17JHSArr +5:37/Dep +1:333h 55m-4:04BSL023:45+1:2348h 36m-3
no arr/dep
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1:43CNBArr +4:23/Dep +1:321h 45m-2:51BSL??19:45+4:0320h 28m5
S      
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+31CNBArr +4:23/Dep +284h 40m-3:55BSL??01:30+1:2826h 13m4
   W   
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+1:21NGPArr +3:06/Dep +02h 20m-3:06BSL??01:20+1025h 28m-2
     F 
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS423:52+2:20NGPArr +3:15/Dep +02h 20m-3:15BSL001:20+1073h 28m-9
  T    
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site