Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
35 Trains / 65 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1042.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20-BSL119:20-17h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1045 km61 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMGS402:52-BSL119:30-16h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km63 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07-BSL619:20-16h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+3:34BSL322:20+4:5518h 35m8
S      
Unreserved
 1042 km56 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSB103:45-BSL522:20-18h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45-BSL022:20-18h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1042 km56 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15-BSL622:20-18h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22-BSL302:25-22h 3m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20-JL204:53-23h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32-BSL222:20-16h 48m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32-BSL322:20-16h 48m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32-BSL022:20-16h 48m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00-BSL204:10-20h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37-BSL302:50-18h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25-BSL304:45-18h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1067 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20-BSL510:05-22h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20-BSL106:00-18h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km57 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-BSL410:05-22h 45m46
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50-BSL307:25-16h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1055 km64 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50-BSL214:35-22h 45m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15-BSL008:55-16h 40m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km63 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRMGS017:05-BSL010:20-17h 15m8
      S
Unreserved
 1055 km61 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07-BSL010:20-17h 13m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km61 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30-BSL111:35-18h 5m15
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1067 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55-BSL511:45-17h 50m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55-BSL311:45-17h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55-BSL311:45-17h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55-BSL513:25-19h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07-BSL311:35-17h 28m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40-BSL314:40-20h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20-BSL113:35-17h 15m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km61 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05-BSL315:20-18h 15m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km58 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15-BSL617:20-20h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15-BSL317:00-19h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20-BSL318:50-19h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km53 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:03CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??22:45+4:3422h 5m-7
  T T  
1231 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+14CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BSL219:45+4:0842h 50m4
 M     
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS300:57+34CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BSL219:45+4:0842h 48m3
S TWTFS
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+1:46CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JL??23:28+1:5622h 21m-12
     F 
1282 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+1:46CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSL??22:45+4:3421h 38m-11
  T T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB??01:25+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSL??01:20+923h 55m-2
  T T  
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+3:00RNCArr /Dep 8h 40m+0BSL??16:30+4039h 5m9
 M   F 
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS001:57+33CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL122:45+4:3444h 48m-4
   W   
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS001:57+33CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL522:45+4:5144h 48m2
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS102:05+2:17KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0BSL020:30+2166h 25m64
 MT   S
2358 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS002:07+2:58CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSL522:45+2:5544h 38m-1
no arr/dep
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS002:07+2:58CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSL122:45+4:3444h 38m-1
no arr/dep
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS002:07+2:58ALDArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BSL021:30+2:1943h 23m3
no arr/dep
1705 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??01:30+1:4823h 15m-6
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+15ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BSL??23:45+2:1520h 38m7
 M     
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+15NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSL??01:20+922h 13m-2
 M     
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+15NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSL??03:40+1224h 33m13
 M     
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS005:05+49JHSArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BSL506:15+4:1049h 10m14
 M WT  
1316 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+48BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??05:05+3:3724h 0m40
S T  F 
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS005:05+49JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL505:05+3:3748h 0m40
 M WT  
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS005:05+40JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL505:05+3:3748h 0m40
      S
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS005:05+40JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BSL007:10+2:3650h 5m-5
      S
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS005:05+49JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BSL007:10+2:3650h 5m-5
 M WT  
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS005:05+48BPLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BSL506:15+4:1049h 10m14
S T  F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+49JHSArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BSL305:20+3:4448h 15m-5
no arr/dep
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS006:40+5:58TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BSL313:10+3654h 30m14
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS006:40+2:54ALDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BSL505:20+1:5746h 40m-2
    T  
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+8:14HTEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BSL??16:30+4033h 30m9
     F 
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+50ETArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??05:05+3:3720h 8m48
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+50ETArr /Dep 6h 0m+0BSL??07:10+2:3622h 13m3
S      
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS308:57+50ETArr /Dep 50m+0BSL501:55+3:1864h 58m7
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS308:57+50ETArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BSL506:15+4:1069h 18m22
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37+3:17ALDArr /Dep 7h 40m+0BSL208:55+1447h 18m-9
 M   F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05+4:00TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BSL321:05+1959h 0m18
    T S
1855 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+4:00TATAArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BSL??21:20+1:0335h 15m8
    T S
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS410:07+37ALDArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BSL013:35+2:5951h 28m6
S T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35+3:51TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BSL321:05+1958h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+3:51TATAArr /Dep 5h 37m+0BSL321:20+1:0358h 45m15
SMTWTFS
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB412:30+2:01ALDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BSL208:55+1444h 25m-11
 M   F 
1795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+10HTEArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BSL??05:40+5538h 50m11
    T  
1858 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB2314:50+10JSGArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BSL005:40+1:0162h 50m13
no arr/dep
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+0CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??16:50+4:1425h 55m-16
    T  
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:30NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BSL??01:35+2:2634h 23m-20
  T T  
1868 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+2:30LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSL??14:40+2:3223h 28m-17
S T T  
1265 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+2:05AGCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSL??23:45+2:1531h 5m3
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+1:10CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??16:50+4:1423h 25m-10
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+57ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSL??13:25+1:3719h 38m0
     F 
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+57CNBArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSL??16:50+4:1423h 3m5
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+2:31AFArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSL??23:45+2:1529h 30m10
S      
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB421:15+51ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BSL219:45+4:0894h 30m2
 M     
2776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BSL??01:20+928h 5m-7
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSL??21:50+5524h 35m3
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSL??00:35+127h 20m-5
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 20m+0BSL??21:20+1:0324h 5m13
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSL??23:05+1425h 50m8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSL??23:40+1:1426h 25m15
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BSL??01:35+5828h 20m36
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BSL??03:40+1230h 25m8
 M     
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB421:15+51ETArr /Dep 11h 5m+0BSL501:55+3:1876h 40m3
 M     
2776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB522:05+1:24LKOArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BSL522:45+2:5548h 40m1
no arr/dep
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+3:23JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BSL??23:45+2:1524h 36m-2
S      
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS023:17+46CNBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSL219:45+4:0844h 28m5
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+44CNBArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BSL??01:30+1:4826h 13m4
   W   
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+1:44NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??01:20+925h 28m-1
     F 
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS??23:52+1:53NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??01:20+925h 28m-8
  T    
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site