Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2402.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:32ED216:40+5:1443h 25m32
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2449 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ED??21:27+3244h 2m-1
    T  
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35ED??06:00+2:0251h 45m26
    T  
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54ED??09:40+2754h 45m25
   W   
2780 kmNATHAWAT™-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40ED??06:00+2:0250h 40m33
     F 
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3ED??06:00+2:0249h 15m41
S    F 
2742 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25ED??10:10+1:4451h 20m29
     F 
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25ED??10:10+1:4449h 45m17
     F 
2701 kmGopal*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13ED??08:25+1247h 28m13
S      
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep +72h 15m-7SA??06:35-1145h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +2:243h 25m+1:35ED??06:00+2:0245h 3m37
S      
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+15OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46ED??06:55+945h 58m19
S      
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45ED??10:10+4749h 13m17
S      
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0ED??09:10+3148h 13m79
S      
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+3KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14ED??16:50+1654h 25m27
  TWT S
2839 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSB??11:20+32TNAArr +1:29/Dep +93h 37m-1:20ED??00:30+5761h 10m6
    T  
2830 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:03LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15ED??04:40+5459h 33m20
     F 
2893 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:00KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36ED??04:40+5458h 45m4
 M  T  
2823 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26ED??04:40+5458h 45m-3
   W   
2823 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+59ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38ED??20:35+3550h 27m41
S      
2659 kmDB*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16ED??04:15+2355h 55m31
  T  F 
2888 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24ED??20:35+3548h 10m18
S      
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +58/Dep +442h 5m-14ED??04:40+5455h 35m33
    T S
2654 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB??21:05+0SURArr /Dep +342h 25m+0ED??04:40+5455h 35m33
S      
2655 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB??21:15+17NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42ED??12:35+1463h 20m25
 M     
2764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35ED??23:15+2150h 0m12
 M     
2450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32ED??03:15+4152h 15m5
 M   F 
3283 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:46MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16ED??21:10+2645h 18m-3
  T    
2530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.