Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2183.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:21ED216:40+5:1143h 25m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2448 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:16MASArr +2:10/Dep +92h 5m-2:01ED??21:27+3744h 2m-1
    T  
2528 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:02/Dep +4:076h 12m+5ED??06:00+2:5051h 45m26
    T  
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:23SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43ED??09:40+2954h 45m25
   W   
2779 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20+2:08CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:075h 17m-1:55ED106:00+2:5098h 40m33
     F 
4245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+47LKOArr +1:41/Dep +2:572h 0m+1:16ED??06:00+2:5049h 15m41
S    F 
2741 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:16ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:466h 58m-2:11ED??10:10+2:2951h 20m29
     F 
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:28PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32ED??10:10+2:2949h 45m17
     F 
2700 kmGopal-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+47MSArr +2:20/Dep +11h 30m-2:19ED??08:25+847h 28m13
S      
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+47BZAArr +3:04/Dep +3:323h 25m+28ED??06:00+2:5045h 3m37
S      
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+47OGLArr +3:23/Dep +195h 16m-3:04ED??06:55+1545h 58m19
S      
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+47BZAArr +3:04/Dep +567h 45m-2:08ED??10:10+2049h 13m17
S      
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS308:57+47BZAArr +3:04/Dep +384h 40m-2:26ED209:10+2196h 13m78
S      
2965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+12KYNArr +56/Dep +421h 46m-14ED316:50+3978h 25m27
 MTW F 
2893 kmWarrier is BACK-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSB??11:20+37TNAArr +1:21/Dep +63h 37m-1:15ED??21:25+3458h 5m5
    T  
2833 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07+2:26LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39ED204:40+4459h 33m18
     F 
2891 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55+56KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48ED204:40+4458h 45m2
 M  T  
2858 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55+1:39KYNArr +2:31/Dep +254h 22m-2:06ED204:40+4458h 45m-5
   W   
2856 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+2:23ASNArr +4:26/Dep +244h 46m-4:02ED??20:35+1:0550h 27m41
S      
2658 kmDB-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+4KYNArr +2:32/Dep +281h 51m-2:04ED??04:15+3155h 55m30
  T  F 
2889 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:28ASNArr +5:41/Dep +244h 34m-5:17ED??20:35+1:0548h 10m18
S      
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB021:05+4GTLArr +1:18/Dep +472h 5m-31ED204:40+44103h 35m31
    T S
3306 kmBMTIR-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB??21:15+48NEDArr +29/Dep +398h 25m+10ED??12:35+2263h 20m25
 M     
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB??21:15+48NGPArr +2:17/Dep +3:517h 55m+1:34ED??23:15+2:1850h 0m12
 M     
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:19ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09ED??03:15+3:1952h 15m5
 M   F 
3282 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+2:06MASArr +1:38/Dep +31h 5m-1:35ED??21:10+2645h 18m-4
  T    
2530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site