Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2184.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+5:01ED216:40+5:2943h 25m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2449 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49ED021:27+3744h 2m-1
    T  
2528 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0ED??06:00+4:2951h 45m26
    T  
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19ED??09:40+4154h 45m25
   W   
2778 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:29CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42ED??06:00+4:2950h 40m32
     F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:14LKOArr +2:52/Dep +3:172h 0m+25ED??06:00+4:2949h 15m41
S    F 
2741 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39ED??10:10+1:4951h 20m28
     F 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09ED??10:10+1:4949h 45m16
     F 
2700 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+1:27MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06ED??08:25+947h 28m13
S      
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +5:093h 25m+1:19ED??06:00+4:2945h 3m37
S      
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+1:27OGLArr +4:04/Dep +175h 16m-3:47ED??06:55+1245h 58m19
S      
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:44ED??10:10+2949h 13m17
S      
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep 4h 40m+0ED??09:10+4448h 13m78
S      
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+15KYNArr +1:12/Dep +211h 46m-51ED316:50+2378h 25m26
 MTW F 
2887 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSB??11:20+1:19TNAArr +1:56/Dep +63h 37m-1:50ED??21:25+2358h 5m5
    T  
2833 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:37LTTArr +4:13/Dep +25h 5m-4:11ED??04:40+3759h 33m18
     F 
2893 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:31KYNArr +2:09/Dep +234h 22m-1:46ED??04:40+3758h 45m2
 M  T  
2821 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+2:29KYNArr +3:35/Dep +234h 22m-3:12ED??04:40+3758h 45m-5
   W   
2821 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB118:08+2:38ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34ED220:35+1:3498h 27m41
     F 
2858 kmDB*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+9KYNArr /Dep +301h 51m+0ED??04:15+1155h 55m30
  T  F 
2888 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0ED220:35+1:3496h 10m18
     F 
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+11GTLArr +1:33/Dep +322h 5m-1:01ED??04:40+3755h 35m31
    T S
2654 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB421:15+39NEDArr +1:12/Dep +368h 25m-36ED312:35+21111h 20m25
no arr/dep
3752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB421:15-NGPArr +3:11/Dep 7h 55m+0ED223:15-98h 0m12
no arr/dep
3885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00-ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0ED203:15-52h 15m5
 M   F 
3282 km-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...BSB??23:20+3:40ETArr +3:33/Dep +2:375h 5m-56ED??23:15+1:3547h 55m6
    T  
2449 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+2:15MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19ED221:10+2369h 18m-4
  T    
3026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site