Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:12ED216:40+4:2643h 25m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2449 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:00MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36ED??21:27+3244h 2m-1
    T  
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30ED??06:00+2:1051h 45m26
    T  
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59ED??09:40+2754h 45m25
   W   
2779 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:42CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54ED??06:00+2:1050h 40m33
     F 
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+27LKOArr +59/Dep +1:042h 0m+5ED??06:00+2:1049h 15m41
S    F 
2742 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:56ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0ED??10:10+1:5351h 20m29
     F 
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+59PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58ED??10:10+1:5349h 45m17
     F 
2700 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+26MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55ED??08:25+947h 28m13
S      
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +2:583h 25m+1:24ED??06:00+2:1045h 3m37
S      
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+26OGLArr +1:52/Dep +225h 16m-1:30ED??06:55+1545h 58m19
S      
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +497h 45m-45ED??10:10+2149h 13m17
S      
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +574h 40m-37ED??09:10+3048h 13m78
S      
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+8KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2ED??16:50+3254h 25m27
  TWT S
2856 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSB??11:20+29TNAArr +47/Dep +63h 37m-41ED??21:25+4158h 5m5
    T  
2831 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+1:46LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34ED??04:40+5559h 33m18
     F 
2891 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0ED??04:40+5558h 45m2
 M  T  
2821 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20ED??04:40+5558h 45m-5
   W   
2821 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:52ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43ED??20:35+4050h 27m41
S      
2658 kmDB*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16ED??04:15+3455h 55m31
  T  F 
2888 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45ED??20:35+4048h 10m18
S      
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +1:13/Dep +542h 5m-19ED??04:40+5555h 35m31
    T S
2654 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB??21:15+1:16NEDArr +17/Dep +388h 25m+21ED??12:35+863h 20m25
 M     
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB??21:15+1:16NGPArr +2:05/Dep +2:377h 55m+32ED??23:15+2:0650h 0m12
 M     
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:00ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0ED??03:15+2:0752h 15m5
 M   F 
3284 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:46MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01ED??21:10+2345h 18m-3
  T    
2531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site