Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JMT/Jamtara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JMT/Jamtara
41 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMT⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JMT/Jamtara

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB301:10+1:18ASN508:23+2:027h 13m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km67 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERBSB901:15+2:29ASN511:48+3:4010h 33m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+6:09JMT213:46+7:5812h 31m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL503 km40 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB901:15+1:02ASN511:48+1:0610h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBSB901:30+1:28ULT211:14+1:509h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km48 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+59ASN507:15+1:185h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERBSB401:55+3ASN510:09+148h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 481 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+2:53ASN*610:20+2:527h 25m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+4:12ASN511:48+6:388h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:14ASN610:09+4:187h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+2:24ASN010:09+2:237h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERBSB*104:25+2STN220:31+1416h 6m78
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 472 km29 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+3:21CRJ212:53+4:548h 23m12
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km62 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+5:06ASN209:58+6:005h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+4:58ASN512:11+5:067h 6m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB505:20+2:04ASN513:26+2:288h 6m10
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL481 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBSB505:20+3:30ASN013:07+4:277h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km62 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRBSB005:55-CRJ016:09-10h 14m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 536 km52 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:26ASN513:42+5:376h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+3:34KMME??13:20+3:466h 35m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 443 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:50ASN513:42+3:166h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:55CRJ216:09+4:308h 54m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL518 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBSB607:20+1:20ASN015:45+1:348h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+50CRJ222:36+2:1810h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km52 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBSB013:05+2:58ASN500:01+4:1510h 56m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB513:05+2:00ASN500:01+3:3710h 56m10
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBSB816:10+2:12BRR201:59+2:339h 49m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBSB516:55+3:49CRJ203:23+4:3910h 28m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+4:39ASN500:47+4:337h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN000:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBSB118:08+1:54CRJ203:42+3:449h 34m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERBSB018:55-ASN003:30-8h 35m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL481 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERBSB619:15+3:05JMT209:20+2:4014h 5m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL521 km37 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:31ASN502:55+3:417h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERBSB520:10+4:50ASN005:05+5:018h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km54 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS120:15+3:20ASN503:50+3:337h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:57ASN503:50+3:267h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:11ASN503:50+2:267h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERMGS??20:25+4:46ASN504:31+4:468h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB521:05+3:36CRJ207:27+3:2810h 22m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+2:45BRR207:35+2:448h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JMT/Jamtara

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+4:31PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51JMT??09:52+1:048h 42m-8
  T T  
503 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MGS??01:25+1:04RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38ASN??18:24+1016h 59m2
 M W F 
770 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+2:15KGPArr +2:12/Dep +23h 35m-2:10ASN??20:35+1518h 30m15
   WTF 
919 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37ASN??15:05+1:0312h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr +4:43/Dep +273h 7m-4:16JMT??14:35+5212h 3m10
  T T S
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:23MKAArr +2:48/Dep +233h 4m-2:25JMT??14:35+5212h 3m12
   W   
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+1:37PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +01h 45m-1:33JMT??14:35+5210h 55m14
 MTWTFS
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+5:54GMOArr +5:51/Dep +411h 50m-5:10STN??18:34+1611h 34m30
S T  F 
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59CRJ??19:21+1:3110h 56m-10
     F 
518 kmGopal*^~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6ASN??10:20+2125h 40m31
 M     
818 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +37/Dep +1:251h 25m+48ASN??10:20+1:3425h 40m20
     F 
818 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:27MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49ASN??08:50+2221h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+4:27NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14ASN??08:55+1021h 10m12
  T   S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site