Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JMT/Jamtara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JMT/Jamtara
41 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMT⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JMT   

Shortest Route: 499.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JMT/Jamtara

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB301:10+52ASN508:23+1:317h 13m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km67 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERBSB901:15+2:19ASN511:48+3:3110h 33m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:59JMT213:46+8:1012h 31m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL503 km40 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB901:15+1:52ASN511:48+1:1810h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBSB901:30+1:13ULT211:14+1:449h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km48 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+23ASN507:15+385h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERBSB401:55+0ASN510:09+108h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 481 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+2:24ASN*610:20+2:297h 25m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+3:39ASN511:48+6:058h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+3:38ASN610:09+3:217h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+3:11ASN010:09+2:597h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERBSB*104:25+0STN220:31+2516h 6m78
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 472 km29 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+1:58CRJ212:53+4:018h 23m12
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km62 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+4:34ASN209:58+4:375h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+4:06ASN512:11+4:207h 6m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB505:20+55ASN513:26+1:098h 6m10
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL481 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBSB505:20+3:59ASN013:07+4:487h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km62 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRBSB005:55+24CRJ016:09+5:4610h 14m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 536 km52 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+4:03ASN513:42+4:056h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+4:51KMME??13:20+4:536h 35m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 443 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:11ASN513:42+2:566h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:54CRJ216:09+5:018h 54m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL518 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBSB607:20+1:01ASN015:45+548h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+16CRJ222:36+1:4410h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km52 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBSB013:05+2:33ASN500:01+4:2010h 56m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB513:05+1:16ASN500:01+2:3810h 56m10
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBSB816:10+2:00BRR201:59+2:009h 49m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBSB516:55+3:19CRJ203:23+4:1510h 28m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+3:18ASN500:47+3:077h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN000:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBSB118:08+1:15CRJ203:42+3:229h 34m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERBSB018:55-ASN003:30-8h 35m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL481 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERBSB619:15+1:53JMT209:20+1:3714h 5m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL521 km37 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:11ASN502:55+3:077h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERBSB520:10+4:28ASN005:05+4:168h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km54 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS120:15+2:52ASN503:50+2:577h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:20ASN503:50+2:257h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:22ASN503:50+2:227h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERMGS??20:25+3:42ASN504:31+3:248h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB521:05+3:25CRJ207:27+3:3810h 22m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+2:29BRR207:35+2:208h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JMT/Jamtara

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+3:51PNBEArr +4:41/Dep +41h 15m-4:37JMT??09:52+578h 42m-8
  T T  
503 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MGS??01:25+44RNCArr +48/Dep +32h 25m-45ASN??18:24+716h 59m2
 M W F 
770 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+27KGPArr +39/Dep +23h 35m-37ASN??20:35+618h 30m15
   WTF 
919 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:32KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09ASN??15:05+1:2112h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:32KIULArr +4:15/Dep +353h 7m-3:40JMT??14:35+4712h 3m10
  T T S
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:13MKAArr +2:18/Dep +243h 4m-1:54JMT??14:35+4712h 3m12
   W   
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+55PNBEArr +54/Dep +11h 45m-53JMT??14:35+4710h 55m14
 MTWTFS
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+4:35GMOArr +4:58/Dep +441h 50m-4:14STN??18:34+2011h 34m30
S T  F 
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19CRJ??19:21+1:4510h 56m-10
     F 
518 kmKSG*^~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14ASN??10:20+3625h 40m31
 M     
818 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34ASN??10:20+1:5825h 40m20
     F 
818 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:51MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30ASN??08:50+1721h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+3:51NFKArr +5:59/Dep +233h 14m-5:36ASN??08:55+1821h 10m12
  T   S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site