Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 515.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS405:05+49JHS215:10+3:2810h 5m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+40JHS415:10+3:3310h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+9JHS105:30+2:1915h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+29JHS004:25+2:2312h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+42JHS004:42+2:3912h 42m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+54JHS507:05+3:0713h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+3:23JHS*708:50+6:059h 41m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL567 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:03CNBArr +6:27/Dep +2:051h 50m-4:22JHS??11:45+2:5711h 5m-9
  T T  
540 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+14CNBArr +1:49/Dep +1:2450m-25JHS109:30+2:1032h 35m0
 M     
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS300:57+34CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:2450m-29JHS109:30+2:1032h 33m-1
S TWTFS
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+1:46CNBArr +3:21/Dep +53h 0m-3:16JHS??11:50+1:0910h 43m-17
     F 
567 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+1:46CNBArr +3:21/Dep +2:053h 0m-1:16JHS??11:45+2:5710h 38m-13
  T T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS001:57+33CNBArr +2:46/Dep +2:052h 15m-41JHS211:45+2:5733h 48m-6
   W   
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS001:57+33CNBArr +2:46/Dep +2:242h 15m-22JHS011:35+4:1033h 38m-2
  T    
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS002:07+2:58CNBArr +6:15/Dep +401h 15m-5:35JHS111:45+1:5533h 38m-6
no arr/dep
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS002:07+2:58CNBArr +6:15/Dep +2:051h 15m-4:10JHS211:45+2:5733h 38m-3
no arr/dep
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +4:036h 12m-32JHS??16:45+5:3414h 30m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +2:036h 12m-2:32JHS??16:45+3:1014h 30m-8
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +341h 20m-4:01JHS??12:58+1:5410h 43m-13
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +2:055h 10m-2:30JHS??21:20+3:2319h 5m-1
 M     
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +2:295h 10m-2:06JHS??21:20+4:4819h 5m-2
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +4:326h 12m-3JHS??16:45+3:5814h 30m-4
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20+2:10CNBArr +6:01/Dep +4:325h 17m-1:29JHS216:45+3:5861h 25m3
     F 
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:03LKOArr +2:03/Dep +3:212h 0m+1:18JHS??16:45+3:5812h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+48BINAArr +2:03/Dep +401h 40m-1:23JHS??21:55+1:0516h 50m3
S T  F 
828 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+1:28CNBArr +4:32/Dep +4:002h 57m-32JHS??16:45+3:4211h 25m6
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+1:28CNBArr +4:32/Dep +4:032h 57m-29JHS??16:45+5:3411h 25m6
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:311h 0m+0JHS??18:30+5:1211h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+50KTEArr +2:32/Dep +161h 10m-2:16JHS??22:45+4813h 48m5
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS410:07+37ALDArr +2:06/Dep +396h 15m-1:27JHS001:50+2:1939h 43m-4
S T    
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+11MKPArr +1:09/Dep +492h 37m-20JHS??23:10+1:2212h 45m7
SMTWTFS
540 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...BSB2314:50+10ROUArr +18/Dep +231h 35m+5JHS006:30+1:0163h 40m55
 M  T  
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+0CNBArr +0/Dep +2:032h 15m+2:03JHS??04:25+2:5613h 30m-22
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+2:30NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +11h 15m-4:56JHS??12:05+2:0220h 53m-22
SM W FS
1177 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:30NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +13h 35m-4:56JHS??14:55+2:0223h 43m-22
  T T  
1177 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+2:30LKOArr +3:46/Dep +352h 25m-3:11JHS??03:35+1:5612h 23m-20
S T T  
574 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...BSB??16:40+1:39AGCArr +4:36/Dep +462h 22m-3:50JHS??10:43+1:1718h 3m-2
 M WTF 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...BSB??16:40+1:39AGCArr +4:36/Dep +1:3040m-3:06JHS??11:25+4:1618h 45m16
 M WTF 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...BSB??16:40+2:05AGCArr +4:20/Dep +462h 22m-3:34JHS??10:43+1:1718h 3m-2
S T   S
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+2:05AGCArr +4:20/Dep +1:243h 10m-2:56JHS??12:35+1:4319h 55m-3
S      
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:39CNBArr +3:27/Dep +3:192h 35m-8JHS??05:30+4:1712h 33m-16
 M W  S
568 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+1:10CNBArr +3:12/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:09JHS??04:25+2:5611h 0m-16
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+57CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:032h 25m-1:35JHS??04:25+2:5610h 38m-1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+2:31AFArr +5:56/Dep +1:242h 40m-4:32JHS??12:35+1:4318h 20m4
S      
825 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB522:05+1:24LKOArr +2:39/Dep +03h 45m-2:39JHS111:45+1:5537h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:31ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04JHS??17:40+2:2318h 40m-14
 M   F 
1186 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+3:02LKOArr +3:25/Dep +1:484h 30m-1:37JHS??21:20+4:4822h 20m-13
   W   
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS023:17+46CNBArr +4:47/Dep +1:241h 45m-3:23JHS109:30+2:1034h 13m1
S      
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+44CNBArr +4:38/Dep +344h 40m-4:04JHS??12:58+1:5413h 41m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site