Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 44 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 514.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS405:05+17JHS215:10+2:1910h 5m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+8JHS415:10+2:2310h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+8JHS105:30+1:4415h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+54JHS004:25+2:2012h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+35JHS004:42+2:3812h 42m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+5JHS507:05+1:4013h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBSB522:20+1:57JHS010:55+4:2112h 35m3
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL575 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+56JHS*708:50+3:569h 41m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:16CNBArr +4:14/Dep +361h 50m-3:38JHS??11:45+1:4411h 5m-9
  T T  
539 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+40CNBArr +56/Dep +4350m-13JHS??09:30+1:298h 35m0
 M     
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +32/Dep +4350m+11JHS??09:30+1:298h 33m-1
S TWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +38/Dep +153h 0m-23JHS??11:50+1:1110h 43m-17
     F 
567 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +38/Dep +363h 0m-2JHS??11:45+1:4410h 38m-13
  T T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +362h 15m+1JHS??11:45+1:449h 48m-6
  T    
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:54JHS??11:35+3:569h 38m-2
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +251h 15m-3:39JHS??11:45+1:479h 38m-5
S      
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +361h 15m-3:28JHS??11:45+1:449h 38m-2
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:456h 12m-1:08JHS??16:45+3:5014h 30m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS502:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:226h 12m-1:31JHS216:45+2:3838h 30m-7
no arr/dep
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31JHS??12:58+1:0710h 43m-13
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +295h 10m-2:24JHS??21:20+2:1419h 5m-1
 M     
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +385h 10m-2:15JHS??21:20+2:3319h 5m-2
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0JHS??16:45+3:1614h 30m-4
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:41CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0JHS??16:45+3:1613h 25m3
     F 
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+14LKOArr +56/Dep 2h 0m+0JHS??16:45+3:1612h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr +47/Dep +171h 40m-30JHS??21:55+3116h 50m3
S T  F 
827 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+11CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58JHS??16:45+3:4911h 25m6
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+11CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10JHS??16:45+3:5011h 25m6
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20+1:10CNBArr +3:52/Dep +1:531h 0m-1:59JHS??18:30+3:2111h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+4KTEArr +1:04/Dep +231h 10m-41JHS??22:45+3113h 48m6
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+9ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06JHS??01:50+1:2015h 43m-4
 M W   
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+3MKPArr +36/Dep 2h 37m+0JHS123:10+2636h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1783 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...BSB2314:50+14ROUArr +25/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS006:30+3263h 40m56
 M  T  
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:19CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:112h 15m-1:11JHS??04:25+2:4213h 30m-22
    T  
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+1:42NDLSArr +3:37/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??12:05+1220h 53m-22
SM W FS
1177 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:42NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37JHS??14:55+923h 43m-22
  T T  
1177 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:42LKOArr +2:47/Dep +32h 25m-2:44JHS??03:35+1:1612h 23m-20
S T T  
575 kmHarsh-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...BSB??16:40+54AGCArr +2:53/Dep +32h 22m-2:50JHS??10:43+618h 3m-2
 M WTF 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...BSB??16:40+54AGCArr +2:53/Dep +1340m-2:40JHS??11:25+1:4418h 45m16
 M WTF 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...BSB??16:40+1:32AGCArr +5:13/Dep +32h 22m-5:10JHS??10:43+618h 3m-2
S T   S
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB916:40+1:32AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49JHS412:35+1643h 55m-3
      S
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57+56CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:492h 35m-32JHS105:30+2:3660h 33m-16
 M  T S
1002 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14JHS??04:25+2:4211h 0m-16
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54JHS??07:05+1:2913h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
567 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28JHS??03:35+1:1610h 10m-22
S T T  
567 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+9CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:112h 25m+10JHS??04:25+2:4210h 38m-1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+51AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04JHS412:35+1642h 20m4
no arr/dep
1375 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:03LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32JHS??11:45+1:4713h 40m-5
      S
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+53ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30JHS??17:40+2918h 40m-14
 M   F 
1186 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+31LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11JHS??21:20+2:3322h 20m-13
   W   
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1CNBArr +2:13/Dep +431h 45m-1:30JHS??09:30+1:2910h 13m1
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+22CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48JHS??12:58+1:0713h 41m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site