Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 515.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS405:05+1:09JHS215:25+3:5610h 20m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km51 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+45JHS415:25+3:4610h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km51 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+9JHS105:30+3:0715h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+26JHS004:25+3:2412h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+1:21JHS004:42+4:0212h 42m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+1:46JHS507:05+4:1113h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+3:17JHS*708:50+5:379h 41m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL567 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:38CNBArr /Dep +3:171h 50m+0JHS??11:45+4:3011h 5m-9
  T T  
540 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+1:05CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:3250m-49JHS109:30+2:4832h 35m0
 M     
1008 kmVinay Kumar-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +1:3250m-56JHS??09:30+2:488h 33m2
S TWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +173h 0m-4:03JHS??11:50+2:1410h 43m-17
     F 
567 kmDB-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +3:173h 0m-1:03JHS??11:45+4:3010h 38m-13
  T T  
567 kmVinay Kumar-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:172h 15m-30JHS??11:45+4:309h 48m-7
  T    
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:012h 15m-46JHS??11:35+4:169h 38m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +1:171h 15m-5:31JHS??11:45+2:519h 38m-5
S      
567 kmVinay Kumar-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +3:171h 15m-3:31JHS??11:45+4:309h 38m-2
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +3:286h 12m-1:28JHS??16:45+4:5314h 30m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +1:596h 12m-2:57JHS??16:45+3:1414h 30m-8
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +281h 20m-4:28JHS??12:58+1:2610h 43m-13
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +2:405h 10m-2:16JHS??21:20+2:0119h 5m-1
 M     
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +2:405h 10m-2:16JHS??21:20+5:0519h 5m-2
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:326h 12m-24JHS??16:45+5:1014h 30m-4
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:26CNBArr +6:28/Dep +4:325h 22m-1:56JHS??16:45+5:1013h 25m2
     F 
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:12LKOArr +2:46/Dep +3:112h 0m+25JHS??16:45+5:1012h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+59BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46JHS521:55+1:1140h 50m3
S T  F 
1229 kmPrayas*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS305:20+1:35CNBArr +4:48/Dep +4:532h 57m+5JHS016:45+3:5735h 25m6
no arr/dep
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS305:20+1:35CNBArr +4:48/Dep +3:282h 57m-1:20JHS216:45+4:5335h 25m6
no arr/dep
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20+3:01CNBArr +6:54/Dep +4:551h 0m-1:59JHS??18:30+5:4911h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+1:19KTEArr +3:09/Dep +171h 10m-2:52JHS??22:45+4413h 48m5
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+1:16ALDArr +2:37/Dep +276h 15m-2:10JHS??01:50+2:2215h 43m-4
 M W   
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+16MKPArr +1:28/Dep +1:582h 37m+30JHS123:10+2:3736h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1785 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...BSB??14:50+18ROUArr +40/Dep +261h 35m-14JHS??06:30+1:0639h 40m55
 M  T  
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:11CNBArr +4:25/Dep +2:142h 15m-2:11JHS??04:25+4:2613h 30m-22
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB515:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +21h 15m-5:12JHS212:05+2:2420h 53m-22
SM W FS
1177 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB515:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +23h 35m-5:12JHS214:55+2:4323h 43m-22
  T T  
1177 km-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB515:12+2:49LKOArr +3:56/Dep +1:232h 25m-2:33JHS103:35+2:5036h 23m-20
 M W  S
1066 kmHarsh-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...BSB416:40+2:00AGCArr +5:16/Dep +1:012h 22m-4:15JHS110:43+1:4142h 3m-2
 M WTF 
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...BSB??16:40+2:00AGCArr +5:16/Dep +1:2440m-3:52JHS??11:25+4:0218h 45m16
 M WTF 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...BSB916:40+1:53AGCArr /Dep +1:012h 22m+0JHS110:43+1:4142h 3m-2
S T   S
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB916:40+1:53AGCArr /Dep +553h 10m+0JHS412:35+1:2943h 55m-3
      S
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:30CNBArr +4:43/Dep +4:072h 35m-36JHS??05:30+5:2512h 33m-16
 M W  S
567 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+2:25CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35JHS??04:25+4:2611h 0m-16
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+54CNBArr +4:00/Dep +2:142h 25m-1:46JHS??04:25+4:2610h 38m-1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+2:17AFArr +4:48/Dep +552h 40m-3:53JHS412:35+1:2942h 20m4
no arr/dep
1375 kmPrayas*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:16LKOArr +3:11/Dep +03h 45m-3:11JHS??11:45+2:5113h 40m-4
      S
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00+3:35ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03JHS217:40+2:2118h 40m-14
 M   F 
1186 km-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+3:15LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27JHS??21:20+5:0522h 20m-13
   W   
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1:43CNBArr +4:23/Dep +1:321h 45m-2:51JHS??09:30+2:4810h 13m1
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+31CNBArr +4:23/Dep +284h 40m-3:55JHS??12:58+1:2613h 41m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site