Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
6 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1120.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:43JU4,505:00+6:1119h 38m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km59 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+35JU*306:35+6:0920h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25-JU*018:35-25h 10m34
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1201 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+2:42JU*018:35+4:5824h 20m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+2:54JU*018:35+5:1924h 20m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km48 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10-JU321:35-26h 25m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +67h 35m-2:59JU004:50+1:1027h 53m20
S TWTFS
1405 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...MGS401:07-NDLSArr /Dep +67h 15m+0JU004:50-27h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1405 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...MGS??02:15+19ANVTArr +6:50/Dep +63h 40m-6:44JU??04:50+1:1026h 35m12
 M  T S
1393 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +66h 5m-4:42JU??04:50+1:1026h 18m24
 MT TF 
1405 kmDB*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+52BINAArr /Dep +1:121h 35m+0JU??20:20+3239h 15m79
S T  F 
1528 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...MGS??05:20+1:27NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +14h 10m-7:34JU??07:50+2026h 30m-6
S T TF 
1405 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...MGS??06:40+2:45DLIArr +6:32/Dep +91h 40m-6:23JU??08:30+1525h 50m-7
S  W F 
1397 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...MGS??09:22+4:06DNAArr +8:29/Dep +571h 1m-7:32JU??04:50+1:1019h 28m20
      S
1152 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...MGS??09:50+2:35JPArr +5:33/Dep +272h 50m-5:06JU??07:50+2022h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1152 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:05/Dep +271h 30m-38JU??17:35+1:1028h 45m28
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site