Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
6 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1120.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+30JU4,505:00+5:2519h 38m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km59 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+7JU*306:35+3:3220h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+40JU*018:35+2:5925h 10m34
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1200 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+33JU*018:35+2:1424h 20m29
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+3JU*018:35+2:1524h 20m30
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km48 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+17JU221:35+3:2326h 25m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +37h 35m-20JU??04:50+5627h 53m20
S TWTFS
1405 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +37h 15m-31JU??04:50+5627h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1405 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...MGS??02:15+6ANVTArr +4:25/Dep +33h 40m-4:22JU??04:50+5626h 35m12
 M  T S
1393 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +36h 5m-2:06JU??04:50+5626h 18m23
 MT TF 
1405 kmDB*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +52/Dep +551h 35m+3JU??20:20+1939h 15m80
S T  F 
1527 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...MGS??05:20+14NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +14h 10m-4:43JU??07:50+1526h 30m-6
S T TF 
1405 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...MGS??06:40+39DLIArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07JU??08:30+1125h 50m-8
S  W F 
1397 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...MGS??09:22+20DNAArr +5:48/Dep +441h 1m-5:04JU??04:50+5619h 28m20
      S
1152 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...MGS??09:50+54JPArr +4:38/Dep +192h 50m-4:19JU??07:50+1522h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1152 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:26/Dep +151h 30m-1:11JU??17:35+5228h 45m28
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site