Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
26 Trains / 39 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1432.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+1:58KYN604:52+4:3025h 7m10
S      
Unreserved
 1432 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+25KYN510:20+3129h 58m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+17KYN504:52+1:4423h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+40KYN604:52+2:0923h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1444 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:21KYN706:27+1:1824h 55m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1444 km58 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30+5:50KYN006:27+8:0423h 57m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1429 km60 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-KYN006:27-23h 57m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1429 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+7KYN610:57+4326h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+40KYN610:12+4225h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+2KYN611:22+2824h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+30KYN617:07+5029h 47m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+19KYN612:50+3725h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km57 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??12:20-KYN015:27-27h 7m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRMGS013:15-KYN615:27-26h 12m11
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1444 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3KYN614:12+4623h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+2KYN621:47+1:0929h 57m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:41KYN516:17+2:0023h 10m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+57KYN618:56+1:0225h 1m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+59KYN618:56+5525h 1m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+23KYN618:56+1725h 1m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+3KYN620:57+627h 2m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40-KYN021:32-26h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1457 km54 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRMUV*019:00-KYN??22:57-27h 57m13
S      
SL3A
 1429 km51 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35+6:58KYN022:52+7:2827h 17m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1457 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2KYN520:22+1:3424h 2m12
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:34KYN502:32+5327h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:07CNBArr +4:50/Dep +271h 50m-4:23KYN??04:52+2:4028h 12m-5
  T T  
1620 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0LTT104:00-51h 5m8
 M     
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS300:57-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0LTT104:00-51h 3m7
S TWTFS
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS401:07+44CNBArr +54/Dep +273h 0m-27KYN504:52+2:4051h 45m-8
 M W   
2089 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+13CNBArr +32/Dep +272h 15m-5KYN??04:52+2:4026h 55m-2
  T    
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+13CNBArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??04:52+5:3326h 55m5
   W   
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+14KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17KYN??03:45+1049h 40m75
 MT   S
2426 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS002:07+2:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +271h 15m-3:57KYN504:52+2:4050h 45m2
no arr/dep
2088 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS002:07+2:55ALDArr +3:54/Dep +482h 57m-3:06KYN603:57+1:2649h 50m7
no arr/dep
2095 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS003:07+1NGPArr +34/Dep +11h 30m-33KYN510:37+3755h 30m25
 M     
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB??03:45+1:15PUNEArr /Dep +241h 5m+0KYN??11:47+3532h 2m12
      S
1678 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:095h 17m-46KYN??10:47+2:0829h 42m-1
   W   
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS006:40+3:39TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18KYN520:02+3461h 22m19
   W   
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS006:40+1:00ALDArr +1:50/Dep +1:142h 55m-36KYN611:00+5452h 20m-1
    T  
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+12ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:1750m+1KYN??08:32+1:2823h 35m11
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+12NGPArr +1:30/Dep +04h 20m-1:30KYN??04:16+1943h 19m25
S      
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+1:36ALDArr +3:16/Dep +07h 40m-3:16LTT??14:50+3029h 13m-3
  T   S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05+2:19TATAArr +2:16/Dep +152h 7m-2:01KYN504:07+2966h 2m26
    T S
2244 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+8ALDArr +1:20/Dep +86h 15m-1:12KYN??20:22+5934h 15m10
 M W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB010:10+1:16BRCArr +1:13/Dep +63h 8m-1:07KYN601:31+963h 21m4
    T  
2376 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35+45TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01KYN504:07+2965h 32m33
SMTWTFS
2747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+45BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27KYN??02:37+3864h 2m29
SMTWTFS
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30+1:56ALDArr +3:18/Dep +04h 15m-3:18LTT??14:50+3026h 20m-5
  T   S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+14HTEArr +34/Dep +45h 0m-30KYN??12:22+5945h 32m14
    T  
2248 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+14JSGArr +22/Dep +454h 10m+23TNA??12:47+1:4845h 57m16
 M     
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:55LKOArr +2:50/Dep +22h 25m-2:48KYN??21:32+4630h 20m-15
S T T  
1656 kmHarsh*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB916:40+1:05KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +332h 35m-5:10PNVL704:25+3459h 45m-4
S      
1970 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+13CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0KYN??03:12+2:0133h 47m18
SMTWTFS
1649 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+13CNBArr /Dep +232h 15m+0KYN??21:32+4628h 7m-17
S T T  
1649 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB??17:30+30ETArr +1:15/Dep +1:091h 10m-6KYN??18:50+3625h 20m4
S TW FS
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:54/Dep +1:091h 10m-45KYN??18:50+3624h 43m-1
 M  T  
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38KYN??02:37+3856h 22m29
 M WT S
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+4:25BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34KYN??02:37+3854h 27m21
S T  F 
2917 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB421:15-ETArr +1:21/Dep 4h 50m+0LTT104:00-102h 45m6
 M     
3200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB421:15+56NGPArr +2:00/Dep +261h 0m-1:34KYN604:37+42103h 22m6
 M     
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB421:15+56NGPArr +2:00/Dep +81h 45m-1:52KYN505:40+2180h 25m14
 M     
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB421:15+56NGPArr +2:00/Dep +15h 30m-1:59KYN510:37+3785h 22m20
 M     
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB421:15+56ETArr +1:21/Dep +1:1711h 5m-4KYN608:32+1:2883h 17m7
 M     
3165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS023:17-CNBArr +2:39/Dep 1h 45m+0LTT104:00-52h 43m9
S      
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site