Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
23 Trains / 37 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1432.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+3:06KYN604:52+5:0025h 7m10
S      
Unreserved
 1432 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+48KYN510:20+5629h 58m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+23KYN504:52+2:4523h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:08KYN604:52+3:5323h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1444 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:17KYN706:27+1:0524h 55m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1444 km58 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30-KYN006:27-23h 57m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1429 km60 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-KYN006:27-23h 57m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1429 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+24KYN610:57+4726h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+1:17KYN610:12+1:2625h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+8KYN611:22+4624h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+29KYN617:07+1:1629h 47m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+23KYN612:50+4925h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+27KYN614:12+1:0423h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3KYN621:47+2:1929h 57m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:46KYN516:17+2:0923h 10m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:20KYN618:56+1:4025h 1m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:01KYN618:56+4925h 1m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55-KYN618:56-25h 1m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+4KYN620:57+627h 2m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+46KYN021:32+1:0926h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1457 km54 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35-KYN022:52-27h 17m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1434 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2KYN520:22+1:4124h 2m12
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:48KYN502:32+1:1227h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:12CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25KYN??04:52+2:4828h 12m-5
  T T  
1620 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+8CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0LTT??04:00+2:1627h 5m7
 M     
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10LTT??04:00+2:1627h 3m6
S TWTFS
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+1:04CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18KYN??04:52+2:4827h 45m-10
  T T  
1648 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +322h 15m-43KYN??04:52+2:4826h 55m-2
  T    
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??04:52+6:1126h 55m5
   W   
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+54KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52KYN??03:45+1149h 40m75
 MT   S
2426 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:39CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23KYN??04:52+2:4826h 45m1
    T  
1648 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:39ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49KYN??03:57+2:5625h 50m6
no arr/dep
1460 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+5NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 30m-48KYN??10:37+3031h 30m25
 M     
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB??03:45+2:01PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +221h 5m-1:07KYN??11:47+3532h 2m12
      S
1678 km★Prayas★*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:525h 17m-39KYN??10:47+2:5629h 42m-1
   W   
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:50TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00KYN??20:02+2237h 22m18
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:03ALDArr +2:53/Dep +1:422h 55m-1:11KYN??11:00+1:2528h 20m0
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+26ETArr +1:37/Dep +2:0350m+26KYN??08:32+2:1723h 35m11
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+26NGPArr +1:51/Dep +14h 20m-1:50KYN??04:16+1743h 19m25
S      
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+2:12ALDArr +3:46/Dep +07h 40m-3:46LTT??14:50+3929h 13m-3
  T   S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+2:52TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31KYN??04:07+3442h 2m25
    T S
2245 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+17ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04KYN??20:22+1:3634h 15m10
 M W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:36BRCArr +1:07/Dep +143h 8m-53KYN??01:31+539h 21m5
no arr/dep
1898 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+2:20TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32KYN??04:07+3441h 32m32
SMTWTFS
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+2:20BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05KYN??02:37+2364h 2m29
SMTWTFS
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30+1:34ALDArr +3:06/Dep +04h 15m-3:06LTT??14:50+3926h 20m-5
  T   S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+0HTEArr /Dep +35h 0m+0KYN??12:22+3745h 32m14
    T  
2248 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+0JSGArr /Dep +354h 10m+0TNA??12:47+2545h 57m16
 M     
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+2:12LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01KYN??21:32+1:1630h 20m-15
S T T  
1656 kmHarsh-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:30KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20PNVL??04:25+3135h 45m-4
  T   S
1970 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB??17:30+32ETArr +1:14/Dep +1:161h 10m+2KYN??18:50+4825h 20m4
S TW FS
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:161h 10m+7KYN??18:50+4824h 43m-1
 M  T  
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:35BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47KYN??02:37+2356h 22m29
 M WT S
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+5:07BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12KYN??02:37+2354h 27m21
S T  F 
2917 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+1:16ETArr +1:34/Dep +2:584h 50m+1:24LTT??04:00+2:1630h 45m5
 M     
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+1:16NGPArr +2:05/Dep +231h 0m-1:42KYN??04:37+3931h 22m5
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+1:16NGPArr +2:05/Dep +61h 45m-1:59KYN??05:40+1632h 25m14
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+1:16NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 30m-2:05KYN??10:37+3037h 22m20
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+1:16ETArr +1:34/Dep +2:0311h 5m+29KYN??08:32+2:1735h 17m7
 M     
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+5CNBArr +3:48/Dep +481h 45m-3:00LTT??04:00+2:1628h 43m8
S      
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site