Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
21 Trains / 37 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1433.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+4:07KYN604:52+5:0825h 7m10
S      
Unreserved
 1433 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+1:53KYN510:20+1:5629h 58m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+1:21KYN504:52+3:5923h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:29KYN604:52+5:3223h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1444 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:47KYN706:27+4:0224h 55m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1444 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+53KYN610:57+1:3826h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERMGS4,508:37+2:30KYN610:12+2:5725h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+16KYN611:22+1:1324h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+1:18KYN617:07+2:3329h 47m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20-KYN612:50-25h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50-KYN614:12-23h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50-KYN621:47-29h 57m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:42KYN516:17+4:3623h 10m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:31KYN618:50+2:1724h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+2:43KYN618:56+3:1625h 1m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:49KYN618:56+2:1825h 1m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+6KYN620:57+1127h 2m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:48KYN021:32+3:1126h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1457 km54 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRBSB*020:20+8KYN520:22+3:4724h 2m12
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km60 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:49KYN502:32+2:5927h 12m20
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:49KYN502:32+3:1827h 12m20
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:38CNBArr /Dep +3:171h 50m+0KYN??04:52+5:5128h 12m-5
  T T  
1620 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+1:05CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:3250m-49LTT104:00+3:1551h 5m6
 M     
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +1:3250m-56LTT??04:00+3:1527h 3m8
S TWTFS
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +3:173h 0m-1:03KYN??04:52+5:5127h 45m-9
  T T  
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:172h 15m-30KYN??04:52+5:5126h 55m-3
  T    
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:012h 15m-46KYN??04:52+6:2326h 55m4
   W   
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+1:34KGPArr /Dep +77h 10m+0KYN??03:45+2949h 40m76
 MT   S
2426 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +3:171h 15m-3:31KYN??04:52+5:5126h 45m2
    T  
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+3:56ALDArr +5:27/Dep +2:542h 57m-2:33KYN??03:57+4:2025h 50m6
no arr/dep
1460 kmFan of 12479^~-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+24NGPArr /Dep +11h 30m+0KYN??10:37+3931h 30m25
 M     
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB103:45-PUNEArr +3:51/Dep 1h 5m+0KYN611:47-56h 2m12
      S
1679 kmPrayas*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:175h 2m+1:21KYN510:47+5:1253h 42m-6
no arr/dep
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:05TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53KYN??20:02+3237h 22m18
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:28ALDArr +3:10/Dep +4:092h 55m+59KYN??11:00+3:5128h 20m0
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+1:19ETArr /Dep +3:2450m+0KYN??08:32+3:5423h 35m11
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+1:19NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KYN??04:16+1543h 19m24
S      
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37-ALDArr +6:10/Dep 7h 40m+0LTT214:50-53h 13m-4
 M   F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+4:42TATAArr +4:34/Dep 2h 7m+0KYN??04:07+2942h 2m25
    T S
2244 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+1:16ALDArr +2:37/Dep +276h 15m-2:10KYN??20:22+2:3534h 15m10
 M W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+3:46BRCArr +3:49/Dep +182h 22m-3:31KYN??01:31+2239h 21m5
no arr/dep
1897 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+3:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep 3h 57m+0KYN??04:07+2941h 32m32
SMTWTFS
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36KYN702:37+2564h 2m29
SMTWTFS
2956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB412:30-ALDArr +5:30/Dep 4h 15m+0LTT214:50-50h 20m-6
 M   F 
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+18HTEArr +37/Dep +365h 0m-1KYN??12:22+1:0345h 32m14
    T  
2248 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+18JSGArr +36/Dep +454h 10m+9TNA??12:47+1:0145h 57m15
 M     
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB515:12+2:49LKOArr +3:56/Dep +1:232h 25m-2:33KYN521:32+2:4854h 20m-14
 M W  S
2146 kmHarsh-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB916:40+1:53KOTAArr /Dep +392h 35m+0PNVL704:25+1759h 45m-4
S      
1970 kmFan of 12479^~-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB517:30+36ETArr +1:52/Dep +2:521h 10m+1:00KYN518:50+2:3349h 20m4
S TW FS
2098 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS018:07+1:53ETArr +2:40/Dep +2:521h 10m+12KYN518:50+2:3348h 43m-1
 M  T  
2086 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15+5:37BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01KYN702:37+2556h 22m29
 M WT S
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB520:10+6:24BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41KYN702:37+2578h 27m21
S T  F 
2980 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +4:044h 50m+1:54LTT??04:00+3:1530h 45m4
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +491h 0m-2:05KYN??04:37+1:1831h 22m5
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +111h 45m-2:43KYN??05:40+3032h 25m14
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +15h 30m-2:53KYN??10:37+3937h 22m20
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +3:2411h 5m+1:14KYN??08:32+3:5435h 17m7
 M     
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1:43CNBArr +4:23/Dep +1:321h 45m-2:51LTT??04:00+3:1528h 43m7
S      
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site