Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
87 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 37 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 318.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

87 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12-CNB007:25-7h 13m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km48 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERMGS000:15-CNB006:50-6h 35m1
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL347 km53 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:07CNB206:10+4:505h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL318 km58 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+10CNB304:45+183h 50m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km91 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+8CNB204:45+183h 48m1
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km91 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+44CNB205:00+543h 53m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+44CNB106:45+3:085h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km57 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+5CNB505:10+93h 53m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27+15CNB505:20+203h 53m0
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km89 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+7CNB805:20+113h 53m0
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+1CNB205:45+113h 48m0
S   T  
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km91 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+9CNB205:45+213h 48m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km91 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+13CNB205:45+323h 48m1
  TW  S
3A
GNWL347 km91 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+38CNB206:45+3:284h 40m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+34CNB1,206:45+3:364h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:55CNB206:45+4:244h 38m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:39CNB906:45+5:424h 38m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+3:55CNB006:45+5:114h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+6CNB207:10+2:264h 55m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km71 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15-CNB007:30-5h 15m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL347 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32-CNB206:20-3h 48m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 347 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+32CNB206:20+2:143h 48m1
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL347 km91 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:39CNB??08:25+5:295h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:18CNB208:05+4:304h 45m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL347 km73 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+5CNB408:05+2:554h 43m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km74 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRBSB*504:45+7CNB*911:35+596h 50m12
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL355 km52 km/hr
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERBSB104:50+22CNB411:45+2:106h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km46 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+9CNB210:25+2:485h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+32CNB??10:25+3:205h 5m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:05CNB512:15+3:226h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+1:00CNB??12:35+2:345h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km59 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:09CNB412:45+4:065h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km64 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBSB907:38+40CNB415:20+1:367h 42m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km48 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+12CNB213:40+3:164h 33m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+13CNB413:40+3:074h 33m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+17CNB213:45+3:284h 38m1
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:11CNB414:00+4:454h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km75 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+45CNB514:00+4:024h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+59CNB214:00+4:254h 38m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-CNB214:00-4h 38m1
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:36CNB114:15+5:084h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-CNB114:15-4h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL347 km75 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERBSB409:45+4CNB415:25+3:425h 40m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL360 km63 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+1:30CNB514:30+4:254h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+8CNB115:05+3:074h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km70 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-CNB115:05-4h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km70 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:51CNB719:20+3:369h 10m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL396 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:16CNB719:20+2:079h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km43 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10+2:00CNB621:05+1:539h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10+1:55CNB721:05+3:019h 55m16
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km40 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+8CNB601:02+3510h 32m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL396 km38 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+3:22CNB1,422:25+3:437h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km42 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+6:04CNB020:45+6:105h 33m1
   W   
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+32CNB400:30+438h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km42 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+22CNB400:30+1:478h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km47 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRBSB916:40+1:05CNB701:20+2:348h 40m7
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRBSB416:40+41CNB701:20+598h 40m3
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km41 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+1:04CNB322:35+2:225h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km62 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+7CNB801:55+1:328h 30m11
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL396 km47 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25-CNB022:05-4h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+13CNB122:15+2:034h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km78 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+14CNB801:55+1:047h 40m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL355 km46 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+7CNB801:55+2:177h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL373 km49 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22-CNB??03:40-9h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 366 km39 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB518:47+59CNB100:05+2:255h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL329 km62 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+0CNB101:30+255h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:25CNB100:05+2:324h 18m1
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km81 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+44CNB101:40+2:065h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+46CNB600:50+2:003h 53m0
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+29CNB200:50+1:293h 53m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22-CNB??01:15-3h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km89 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0CNB203:35+2:295h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km58 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:46CNB103:20+6:585h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBSB022:20+2:34CNB105:00+3:396h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km53 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1CNB104:15+1:015h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+3CNB102:30+103h 55m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+1:03CNB202:55+2:203h 55m1
 M   F 
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:21CNB1,202:55+4:403h 55m2
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+5:30CNB203:35+8:074h 26m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km78 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+8CNB303:45+3:184h 36m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+3CNB203:50+3:294h 33m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+12CNB203:50+3:024h 33m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10CNB103:50+2:524h 33m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+3CNB203:50+2:394h 33m1
S      
3A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+18CNB203:50+3:114h 33m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+14CNB203:50+2:534h 33m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERBSB023:58+33CNB907:50+507h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km47 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +29/Dep +501h 5m+21CNB??19:50+1:3912h 5m25
 M W F 
572 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BSB??08:40+1:05LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12CNB??19:50+1:3911h 10m-32
SMTWTFS
355 kmMohd Arif-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BSB??12:30+1:56ALDArr +3:18/Dep +1:212h 30m-1:57CNB??21:20+2:368h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
328 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3287
Σ Kashi Hisar Expres...BSB??14:00+8LKOArr +18/Dep +271h 15m+9CNB??23:23+479h 23m6
SMTWTFS
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:55LKOArr +2:50/Dep +22h 25m-2:48CNB??00:15+139h 3m-22
S T T  
355 kmHarsh*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+3:42LKOArr +5:00/Dep +52h 5m-4:55CNB??00:45+249h 0m2
 M  T  
355 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+9LKOArr +52/Dep +51h 5m-47CNB??00:45+248h 25m10
SMTWTFS
373 kmMohd Arif-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:03LKOArr +1:19/Dep +03h 45m-1:19CNB??07:50+309h 45m-7
      S
355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:20LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04CNB??12:05+3513h 5m-21
   W   
396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site