Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
89 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 37 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 318.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

89 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12+43CNB007:25+1:567h 13m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km48 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:21CNB206:10+4:285h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL318 km58 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+34CNB304:45+463h 50m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km91 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+29CNB204:45+383h 48m1
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km91 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+13CNB205:00+193h 53m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+36CNB106:45+3:165h 35m3
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL318 km57 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+25CNB505:10+293h 53m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+25CNB505:20+353h 53m0
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km89 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+21CNB805:20+283h 53m0
  TW FS
3A
2A
 347 km89 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+12CNB205:45+293h 48m0
S   T  
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km91 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+12CNB205:45+183h 48m0
 M   F 
3A
2A
DPWL347 km91 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+18CNB205:45+403h 48m1
  TW  S
GNWL347 km91 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+6CNB206:45+2:004h 40m1
     F 
IISL2A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+33CNB1,206:45+2:454h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:05CNB206:45+3:154h 38m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:07CNB906:45+3:584h 38m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+1:56CNB006:45+5:054h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+8CNB207:10+2:534h 55m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km71 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+36CNB206:20+1:093h 48m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 347 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+47CNB206:20+2:043h 48m1
S      
CC
RLWL347 km91 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS602:40+1:37CNB108:25+4:395h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:24CNB207:10+3:504h 25m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km71 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:37CNB208:05+4:584h 45m1
     F 
II3A
PQWL347 km73 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+25CNB408:05+3:254h 43m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km74 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMGS003:45+6:33CNB010:15+6:186h 30m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
GNWL347 km53 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRBSB*504:45+16CNB*911:35+576h 50m12
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL355 km52 km/hr
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERBSB104:50+41CNB411:45+2:336h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km46 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+21CNB210:25+2:495h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+28CNB??10:25+2:365h 5m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+56CNB512:15+2:406h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+37CNB??12:35+1:245h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km59 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+31CNB712:25+2:415h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL315 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-CNB212:25-5h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km56 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRMGS607:20+1:25CNB412:45+3:335h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km64 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBSB907:38+1:55CNB415:20+2:087h 42m7
 M W  S
IISL
2A
RLWL373 km48 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS5,609:07+8CNB213:40+2:334h 33m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+51CNB413:40+3:064h 33m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+27CNB213:45+2:504h 38m1
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:12CNB414:00+4:084h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km75 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:37CNB514:00+4:324h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+56CNB214:00+3:534h 38m1
S    F 
IISL
2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-CNB214:00-4h 38m1
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:10CNB114:15+4:094h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-CNB114:15-4h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL347 km75 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERBSB409:45+1CNB415:25+3:155h 40m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL360 km63 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+52CNB514:30+3:364h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+10CNB115:05+2:154h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km70 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-CNB115:05-4h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km70 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:07CNB719:20+2:139h 10m3
  T    
II2S3A2A
RLWL396 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:58CNB719:20+3:139h 10m2
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL396 km43 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10+2:02CNB6,721:05+2:229h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10+1:59CNB721:05+2:589h 55m16
 M WT S
II3A2A
RLWL396 km40 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+24CNB601:02+5210h 32m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL396 km38 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+2:01CNB1,422:25+2:557h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL318 km42 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-CNB020:45-5h 33m1
   W   
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBSB416:00+1:06CNB400:30+558h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km42 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBSB516:00+1:06CNB400:30+2:218h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km47 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRBSB916:40+1:45CNB701:20+2:468h 40m7
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRBSB416:40+57CNB701:20+1:138h 40m3
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km41 km/hr
04043Gaya - Anand Vihar (...ExpNRMGS??16:55+2:51CNB??22:45+4:255h 50m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+34CNB322:35+1:405h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL347 km62 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25-CNB801:55-8h 30m11
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL396 km47 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+31CNB022:05+2:014h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+11CNB122:15+1:424h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km78 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:20CNB801:55+1:537h 40m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL355 km46 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+10CNB801:55+1:077h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL373 km49 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+13CNB??03:40+2:229h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km39 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB518:47+39CNB100:05+1:305h 18m2
S  WT  
II
RLWL329 km62 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+2CNB101:30+225h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:15CNB100:05+2:364h 18m1
 MT  FS
II3A
RLWL347 km81 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+42CNB101:40+1:515h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+1:29CNB600:50+2:213h 53m0
   W   
SL3A
2A
 347 km89 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS420:57+29CNB200:50+1:393h 53m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22-CNB??01:15-3h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km89 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+5CNB203:35+1:525h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km58 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRMGS422:17+5:05CNB103:20+6:555h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+0CNB104:15+1:045h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+9CNB102:30+203h 55m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 347 km89 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+38CNB202:55+2:133h 55m1
 M   F 
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:07CNB1,202:55+5:013h 55m2
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+4:17CNB203:35+3:464h 26m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km78 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+56CNB303:45+4:094h 36m1
S      
II
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+10CNB203:50+3:054h 33m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+25CNB203:50+3:074h 33m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+14CNB103:50+3:154h 33m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+2CNB203:50+2:264h 33m1
S      
3A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+24CNB203:50+3:184h 33m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+15CNB203:50+3:034h 33m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERBSB023:58+41CNB907:50+457h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km47 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +27/Dep +311h 5m+4CNB??19:50+1:1712h 5m25
 M W F 
572 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BSB??08:40+1:09LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19CNB??19:50+1:1711h 10m-32
SMTWTFS
355 kmMohd Arif*^~-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BSB??12:30+1:31ALDArr +2:43/Dep +422h 30m-2:01CNB??21:20+1:508h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
328 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3287
Σ Kashi Hisar Expres...BSB??14:00+17LKOArr +32/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??23:23+499h 23m6
SMTWTFS
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:28LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21CNB??00:15+249h 3m-22
S T T  
355 kmHarsh*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+1:12LKOArr +2:05/Dep +22h 5m-2:03CNB??00:45+229h 0m2
 M  T  
355 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+21LKOArr +1:08/Dep +21h 5m-1:06CNB??00:45+228h 25m10
SMTWTFS
373 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:26LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08CNB??07:50+169h 45m-7
      S
355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+22LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53CNB??12:05+3213h 5m-21
   W   
396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.