Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:17KPD412:28+3:0739h 13m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2185 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+13KPD115:58+3040h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:53KPD116:28+1:0140h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+13KPD116:28+4240h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+52KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17KPD??20:23+4443h 13m8
     F 
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB701:25+36MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 10m-1:06KPD117:28+2240h 3m1
  T T  
2265 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+36MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07KPD017:58+1840h 33m-3
    T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB701:25+36MASArr +1:07/Dep +13h 5m-1:06KPD118:48+2941h 23m-3
  T T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+19BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25KPD??17:00+4138h 55m20
 M     
2245 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:436h 12m-47KPD??01:33+2:5947h 18m23
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20KPD??20:23+4441h 28m3
     F 
2400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:07KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30KPD??01:50+4746h 55m23
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:07SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48KPD??05:33+2050h 38m22
   W   
2515 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:13CNBArr +4:18/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:35KPD??01:33+2:5946h 13m30
     F 
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:58HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29KPD??01:50+4745h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +44/Dep +572h 0m+13KPD??01:33+2:5944h 48m38
S    F 
2478 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+55HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KPD??01:50+4744h 30m20
  TW  S
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:25KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50KPD??01:50+4743h 10m23
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:11ASNArr +2:56/Dep +1:256h 58m-1:31KPD??06:08+1:2147h 18m26
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:35HTEArr +4:48/Dep +11h 40m-4:47KPD??00:28+5141h 28m16
S T    
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19KPD??06:08+1:2145h 43m14
     F 
2436 kmKSG*^~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:233h 5m+11KPD??00:28+5139h 31m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +3:283h 25m+2:16KPD??01:33+2:5940h 36m34
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-9KPD??01:50+4740h 53m23
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +496h 25m-23KPD??03:48+1242h 51m7
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+11OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11KPD??02:33+1241h 36m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32KPD??06:08+1045h 11m14
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:144h 40m+2KPD??04:13+5843h 16m70
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +322h 15m-47KPD??03:48+1241h 13m5
S      
2301 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:02KPD??06:08+1:4143h 33m23
 M     
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:51MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30KPD??13:25+2:3149h 40m17
   W   
2772 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:185h 50m-4KPD??11:18+5241h 31m5
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:15ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58KPD??16:08+5146h 0m38
S      
2394 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:15ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57KPD??13:25+2:3143h 17m22
   W   
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+4PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5KPD??11:18+5239h 48m6
     F 
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:17ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46KPD??11:18+5239h 31m-3
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:22ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05KPD??13:25+2:3141h 10m4
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:50/Dep +161h 51m-1:34KPD??02:30+854h 10m31
      S
2841 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+1JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:032h 35m+13KPD??11:18+5238h 58m14
     F 
2205 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:42ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08KPD??16:08+5143h 43m15
S      
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:42ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07KPD??13:25+2:3141h 0m-1
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB421:15+50NEDArr +8/Dep +408h 25m+32KPD308:15+18107h 0m22
no arr/dep
3487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB421:15+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22KPD319:18+5294h 3m9
no arr/dep
3620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:48ALDArr +6:08/Dep +1:181h 0m-4:50KPD??11:18+5237h 1m-3
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +7/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:11KPD??11:18+5236h 43m12
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:01ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27KPD??23:10+4648h 10m2
 M   F 
3018 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site