Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+5:01KPD412:30+5:2339h 15m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2185 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+4:09KPD115:58+3:5740h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:15KPD116:28+1:4640h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1:21KPD116:28+1:5940h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+3:54KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50KPD??20:23+1:0043h 13m7
     F 
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +31h 10m-2:56KPD117:28+2940h 3m1
  T T  
2264 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49KPD017:58+1:0040h 33m-3
    T  
2264 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +03h 5m-2:59KPD118:48+3741h 23m-3
  T T  
2264 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+1:55BBSArr /Dep +1:103h 0m+0KPD??17:00+1:2038h 55m21
 M     
2245 km-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0KPD??01:33+5:1647h 18m23
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:35KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30KPD??20:23+1:0041h 28m3
     F 
2400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42KPD??01:50+2646h 55m23
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19KPD??05:33+5050h 38m22
   W   
2515 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:29CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42KPD??01:33+5:1646h 13m29
     F 
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0KPD401:50-45h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:14LKOArr +2:52/Dep +3:172h 0m+25KPD??01:33+5:1644h 48m38
S    F 
2477 kmHarsh-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+2:43HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0KPD??01:50+2644h 30m20
  TW  S
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:33KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22KPD??01:50+2643h 10m23
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39KPD??06:23+1:3847h 33m25
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+6:37HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??00:28+741h 28m16
S T    
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09KPD??06:23+1:3845h 58m13
     F 
2436 kmGopal*^~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??00:28+739h 31m15
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +5:093h 25m+1:19KPD??01:33+5:1640h 36m34
S      
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +234h 20m-3:27KPD??01:50+2640h 53m23
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:076h 25m-2:43KPD??03:48+4542h 51m8
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+1:27OGLArr +4:04/Dep +175h 16m-3:47KPD??02:33+1441h 36m15
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:44KPD??06:08+2245h 11m14
S      
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep 4h 40m+0KPD??04:25+4443h 28m70
S      
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+3:18BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15KPD??03:48+4541h 13m6
S      
2301 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+3:18BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55KPD??06:08+3643h 33m23
 M     
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:58MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55KPD??13:40+4:1849h 55m17
   W   
2772 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:475h 50m-39KPD??11:18+2:4841h 31m5
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB118:08+2:38ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34KPD116:08+1:4094h 0m38
     F 
2594 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB118:08+2:38ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09KPD013:40+4:1867h 32m22
  T    
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+27PBHArr +1:36/Dep +1:181h 57m-18KPD??11:18+2:4839h 48m6
     F 
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS019:47-ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0KPD311:18-63h 31m-3
no arr/dep
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:10+2:59ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09KPD013:40+4:1865h 30m3
no arr/dep
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+9KYNArr /Dep +191h 51m+0KPD??02:30+054h 10m30
      S
2840 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+9JBPArr /Dep +2:482h 35m+0KPD??11:18+2:4838h 58m14
     F 
2204 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0KPD116:08+1:4091h 43m15
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:28ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0KPD??13:40+4:1841h 15m-1
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB421:15+39NEDArr +1:12/Dep +368h 25m-36KPD308:15+20107h 0m22
no arr/dep
3488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB421:15-NGPArr +3:11/Dep 7h 55m+0KPD319:18-94h 3m9
no arr/dep
3621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:10ALDArr +5:52/Dep +1:471h 0m-4:05KPD??11:18+2:4837h 1m-3
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+57ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:471h 15m+12KPD??11:18+2:4836h 43m12
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00-ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0KPD423:10-48h 10m2
 M   F 
3018 km-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...BSB??23:20+3:40ETArr +3:33/Dep +2:375h 5m-56KPD??19:18+1:4943h 58m4
    T  
2185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site