Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 632.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+14KGP210:35+248h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL626 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+49KGP412:25+5910h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:06KGP014:40+6:4211h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+3:39KGP018:10+4:0611h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+45KGP??22:05+1:2011h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+4:18KGP504:55+4:3310h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km60 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBSB318:40+54KGP207:50+1:1213h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+4:08HIJ006:53+4:1711h 38m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+4:25KGP209:35+5:0813h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km53 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+53KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18KGP??17:55+016h 45m-7
     F 
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+53ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00HIJ??17:45+3516h 35m29
  T    
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+2:08PNBEArr /Dep +02h 50m+0HIJ??19:45+5918h 30m4
   W   
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+2:08ASNArr /Dep +1:153h 42m+0HIJ??19:45+1:4918h 30m3
      S
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+16HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9KGP??16:30+1914h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1914h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05+1013h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36KGP??13:47+1211h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00-212h 6m-2
   W   
776 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25KGP??16:05+1614h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep 5h 20m+0KGP??16:48+1614h 54m-3
    TF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS001:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +07h 40m-42KGP119:10+217h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:40KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16HIJ??19:45+1:4917h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:07HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44KGP??17:55+715h 0m-11
 M     
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30KGP??17:55+015h 0m-12
     F 
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39KGP??00:20+719h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KGP??22:25+1917h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28KGP??01:25+1720h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0KGP017:15-12h 22m-2
   W   
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0KGP116:05-11h 12m-2
  TW FS
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0KGP316:30-11h 37m-2
  TW FS
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+51HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KGP??22:25+1917h 5m-6
  TW  S
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:02ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22HIJ??19:45+1:0713h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:15ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27HIJ??01:33+1:2818h 43m9
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB607:20+1:08HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54KGP309:05+225h 45m-8
S      
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20HIJ??01:33+1:2817h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmKSG*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4KGP??16:30+1931h 50m0
 MT TFS
987 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21KGP??14:00+129h 20m1
 M     
984 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8HIJ??17:45+3533h 5m36
 M     
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13HIJ??17:45+1:3233h 5m25
     F 
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35HIJ??12:36+3224h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB013:05+2:39HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25KGP309:05+220h 0m-7
S   T  
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB513:05+1:26HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41KGP309:05+220h 0m-6
 MTW FS
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:56HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1221h 37m-40
SMTWTFS
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS117:05+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14KGP309:05+216h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13KGP??07:40+514h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:09ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56HIJ??12:55+1918h 47m18
S      
780 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:09ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59HIJ??12:36+3218h 28m11
   W   
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+2:12HWHArr +1:04/Dep +1722h 40m-47KGP??16:05+1644h 50m-48
SMTWTFS
889 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:48KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02KGP??16:05+1619h 55m-14
      S
800 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:09ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59HIJ??12:36+3216h 21m-7
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19HIJ??12:55+1916h 30m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22HIJ??12:36+3216h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+3:07ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27HIJ??17:45+3520h 40m21
 M     
860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55KGP??17:15+917h 40m-32
  T    
778 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42KGP??17:55+1918h 20m-32
   W  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site