Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 633.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+41KGP210:35+418h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL616 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+29KGP412:25+3010h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:12KGP014:40+5:4911h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+3:06KGP018:10+3:4211h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL701 km61 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+41KGP522:05+1:2011h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:31KGP504:55+3:3210h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBSB118:40+1:02KGP207:50+1:2213h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL719 km55 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+3:46KGP209:35+4:1513h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+30KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KGP??17:55-216h 45m-7
     F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+30ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27HIJ??17:45+3816h 35m29
  T    
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+1:00PNBEArr +1:20/Dep +02h 50m-1:20HIJ??19:45+4018h 30m4
   W   
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+1:00ASNArr +2:04/Dep +383h 42m-1:26HIJ??19:45+5418h 30m3
      S
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:00HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34KGP??16:30+2414h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 20m-40MCA??12:01+1510h 7m-3
SMTWTF 
722 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21KGP??16:30+2414h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05+2213h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40KGP??13:47+511h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00+012h 6m-2
   W   
776 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1KGP??16:05+4414h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +145h 20m-28KGP??16:48+1514h 54m-3
    TF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +17h 40m-41KGP??19:10+217h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:56KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55HIJ??19:45+5417h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:12HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-215h 0m-11
 M     
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-215h 0m-12
     F 
783 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13KGP??00:20+319h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KGP??22:25+2017h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10KGP??01:25+820h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28KGP??17:15+512h 22m-2
   W   
792 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48KGP??16:05+4411h 12m-2
  TW FS
792 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10KGP??16:30+2411h 37m-2
  TW FS
792 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+57HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+2017h 5m-6
  TW  S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:45ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0HIJ??19:45+2913h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25HIJ??01:33+2:0818h 43m9
     F 
683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+1:28HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+425h 45m-8
S      
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25HIJ??01:33+2:0817h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1KGP??16:30+2431h 50m0
 MT TFS
987 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1KGP??14:00+1729h 20m1
 M     
984 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7HIJ??17:45+3833h 5m36
 M     
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18HIJ??17:45+1:4433h 5m25
     F 
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31HIJ??12:36+1224h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+2:09HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20KGP??09:05+420h 0m-7
S   T  
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24KGP??09:05+420h 0m-6
 MTW FS
877 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...BSB??13:05+1:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +13h 25m-2:26MCA??07:41+1018h 36m-4
 MTW FS
820 kmShomnath-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:50HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46KGP??13:47+521h 37m-40
SMTWTFS
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...BSB??16:55+3:06HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39MCA??12:01+1519h 6m-32
SMTWTFS
820 kmShomnath-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:49HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25KGP??09:05+416h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:49HWHArr +2:28/Dep +12h 0m-2:27KGP??07:40+214h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
778 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...MGS??17:05+2:49HWHArr +2:28/Dep +12h 40m-2:27MCA??07:41+1014h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
721 kmShomnath-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+59ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38HIJ??12:55+518h 47m18
S      
780 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+59ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43HIJ??12:36+1218h 28m11
   W   
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR??18:10-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0KGP??12:05+5117h 55m-28
 M     
757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+2:02HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18KGP??16:05+4444h 50m-48
SMTWTFS
889 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:18KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4419h 55m-14
      S
801 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...MGS??20:15+2:34HWHArr +2:58/Dep +24h 25m-2:56MCA??12:01+1515h 46m-18
  T T S
721 kmxxx-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:31ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53HIJ??12:36+1216h 21m-7
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24HIJ??12:55+516h 30m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29HIJ??12:36+1216h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...BSB??21:05+2:57HWHArr +2:21/Dep +172h 45m-2:04MCA??15:14+1318h 9m-13
 MT  F 
819 kmxxx-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+2:57ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13HIJ??17:45+3820h 40m21
 M     
860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...MGS??22:00+3:38HWHArr +4:00/Dep +25h 0m-3:58MCA??12:01+1514h 1m-2
  T   S
722 km~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04KGP??17:15+517h 40m-32
  T    
779 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07KGP??17:55+018h 20m-32
   W  S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.