Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+27KGP210:35+268h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL635 km75 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+23KGP412:25+3110h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:17KGP014:40+6:5311h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+3:23KGP018:10+4:1911h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+39KGP??22:05+1:1811h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:43KGP504:55+3:3810h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km60 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBSB118:40+59KGP207:50+1:2213h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+3:47HIJ206:53+3:3911h 38m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+4:07KGP209:35+4:4213h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km53 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+1:06KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15KGP??17:55-116h 45m-7
     F 
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+1:06ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53HIJ??17:45+3816h 35m29
  T    
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+2:24PNBEArr +2:37/Dep +02h 50m-2:37HIJ??19:45+5518h 30m4
   W   
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+2:24ASNArr +3:29/Dep +1:213h 42m-2:08HIJ??19:45+1:5318h 30m3
      S
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+57HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38KGP??16:30+1814h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1814h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23KGP??15:05+1613h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KGP??13:47+1111h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
778 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KGP??14:00+112h 6m-2
   W   
775 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11KGP??16:05+2814h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23KGP??16:48+1914h 54m-3
    TF 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS001:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39KGP119:10+217h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:01KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45HIJ??19:45+1:5317h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:10HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03KGP??17:55-215h 0m-11
 M     
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:45KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09KGP??17:55-115h 0m-12
     F 
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16KGP??00:20+919h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57KGP??22:25+3317h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05KGP??01:25+1820h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:22SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0KGP??17:15+612h 22m-2
   W   
791 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:53+2:22SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0KGP??16:05+2811h 12m-2
  TW FS
791 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:22SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0KGP??16:30+1811h 37m-2
  TW FS
791 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+53HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41KGP??22:25+3317h 5m-6
  TW  S
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:08ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23HIJ??19:45+1:1513h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:19ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50HIJ??01:33+2:1418h 43m9
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46KGP??09:05+325h 45m-8
S      
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6HIJ001:33+2:1417h 8m-4
     F 
763 kmGopal*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8KGP??16:30+1831h 50m0
 MT TFS
987 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4KGP??14:00+1929h 20m1
 M     
984 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12HIJ??17:45+3833h 5m36
 M     
1116 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7HIJ??17:45+1:0933h 5m25
     F 
1116 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:50MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37HIJ??12:36+3124h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+1:34HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32KGP??09:05+320h 0m-7
S   T  
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:11HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16KGP??09:05+320h 0m-6
 MTW FS
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:55HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37KGP??13:47+1121h 37m-40
SMTWTFS
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+3:04HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30KGP??09:05+316h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+3:04HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30KGP??07:40+414h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:17ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58HIJ??12:55+1718h 47m18
S      
780 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:17ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02HIJ??12:36+3118h 28m11
   W   
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+1:54HWHArr +59/Dep +2922h 40m-30KGP??16:05+2844h 50m-48
SMTWTFS
889 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+4:34KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33KGP??16:05+2819h 55m-14
      S
800 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:18ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54HIJ??12:36+3116h 21m-7
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55HIJ??12:55+1716h 30m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59HIJ??12:36+3116h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+3:13ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12HIJ??17:45+3820h 40m21
 M     
860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:47HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09KGP??17:15+617h 40m-32
  T    
778 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:47HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54KGP??17:55+1618h 20m-32
   W  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site