Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-BBS*115:50-13h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05-BBS*617:25-15h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+3:18KUR604:20+3:3117h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:47KUR611:10+6:1116h 55m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km58 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+5:25BBS*412:20+5:2917h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+4:43BBS*616:05+4:4420h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+6:30KUR415:40+8:0619h 30m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km54 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+5:07BBS*5,610:45+4:5512h 45m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL942 km74 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+3:54KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50KUR??23:20+3322h 10m-3
     F 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+3:54ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53KUR??23:20+1:0822h 10m32
  T    
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+5:30PNBEArr +6:10/Dep +12h 50m-6:09KUR??01:40+1:2324h 25m10
   W   
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+5:30ASNArr +6:17/Dep +1:553h 42m-4:22KUR??01:40+2:1924h 25m9
      S
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 5m+0BBS??16:45+5714h 51m-3
S TW F 
1106 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2:13HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51KUR??21:55+4520h 1m3
      S
1206 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44KUR??21:55+4520h 1m3
SMTWTF 
1125 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +63h 35m-2:40BBS??20:10+2418h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45KUR??20:30+3218h 36m15
SMTWTF 
1125 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46KUR??19:25+5317h 31m4
   W   
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +74h 35m-2:39BBS??20:35+4518h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:53KIULArr +5:37/Dep +2:012h 42m-3:36KUR??01:40+2:1923h 8m15
      S
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+5:32HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28KUR??23:20+3020h 25m-7
 M     
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:35KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30KUR??23:20+3320h 25m-7
     F 
1123 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40KUR??21:55+4519h 0m2
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42KUR??22:35+4719h 40m-2
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43KUR??23:20+3220h 25m1
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42KUR??03:55+3225h 0m3
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +585h 10m-5:47KUR??01:40+1:2322h 45m18
   W   
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +46h 15m-6:41KUR??03:05+4624h 10m12
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19KUR??07:10+4128h 15m3
   W   
1248 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS204:30-HWHArr /Dep +05h 40m+0KUR205:50-25h 20m2
SM  TF 
1200 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0KUR303:55-23h 25m1
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS204:30-HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0KUR406:55-26h 25m0
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +23h 0m-3:07KUR422:35+4717h 52m0
   W   
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +71h 50m-3:02BBS420:35+4515h 52m3
  TW FS
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07KUR021:55+4517h 12m4
  TW FS
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+2:43HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0KUR??03:55+3222h 35m0
  TW  S
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:33KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22KUR??03:55+3221h 15m3
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+6:03ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09KUR??01:40+5618h 55m15
 M     
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39KUR??07:10+2:1324h 20m15
     F 
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+2:21HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24KUR??14:30+3231h 10m-2
S      
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09KUR??07:10+2:1322h 45m3
     F 
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+2SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37KUR??21:55+4537h 15m6
 MT TFS
1328 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB408:40+2SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39KUR419:25+4834h 45m8
 M     
1325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+2PKRArr +1:04/Dep +591h 25m-5KUR??23:20+1:0838h 40m40
 M     
1476 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB408:40+2PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16KUR423:20+2:5362h 40m29
    T  
1721 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+1:19KTEArr +2:45/Dep +4:3555m+1:50KUR??16:45+5:1029h 25m26
SM  T  
1290 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:58MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55KUR??17:20+1:3529h 35m10
   W   
1455 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+3:38BSPArr +5:46/Dep +4:2140m-1:25KUR??16:45+5:1028h 15m25
SM  T  
1290 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+5:15HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48KUR??14:30+3225h 25m-1
S   T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+4:20HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03KUR??14:30+3225h 25m0
 MTW FS
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+4:29HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24KUR??20:30+3228h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
1149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32KUR??14:30+3221h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +02h 0m-5:34KUR??13:25+2320h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1119 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB118:08+2:38ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34KUR417:55+1:5371h 47m23
     F 
1317 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB118:08+2:38HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0BBS016:45+5722h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB118:08+2:38ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09KUR417:20+1:3547h 12m15
  T    
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+3:21KGPArr /Dep +31h 20m+0KUR??14:30+3219h 50m1
 M     
1050 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+5:54HWHArr +4:37/Dep +722h 40m-4:30BBS??20:35+4549h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:10+2:59ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09KUR417:20+1:3545h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+5:38KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49BBS??20:35+4524h 25m-9
      S
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:46HWHArr +4:19/Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??16:45+5720h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0KUR417:55+1:5369h 30m0
     F 
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:28ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0KUR??17:20+1:3520h 55m-8
   W   
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+5:32ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11KUR??23:20+1:0826h 15m25
 M     
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+3:31HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39KUR??22:35+4723h 0m-29
  T    
1119 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+3:31HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34KUR??23:20+4823h 45m-26
   W  S
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site