Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 Trains / 57 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1466.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJNU202:55+1:02LTT*005:00+1:2226h 5m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1467 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+11BDTS*307:35+5428h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:34LTT*006:00+1:5326h 15m12
S      
Unreserved
 1479 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+55LTT*111:30+2931h 8m53
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL1479 km47 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+14DR605:37+2:4024h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1480 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+42LTT*006:00+024h 28m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1499 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:53LTT*007:30+1:0425h 58m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1481 km57 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30+2:39LTT*007:30+5:2825h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1474 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30+0LTT*007:30+9:2125h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1474 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJNU307:56+18LTT*212:15+1:4328h 19m11
     F 
II3A2A
GNWL1459 km52 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+4LTT*312:05+1228h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1482 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+58DR610:57+1:2226h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1484 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+3LTT*112:25+2026h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1508 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+32LTT*418:05+5630h 45m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1477 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+2DR613:43+1326h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km57 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??12:20+1:27LTT*016:55+2:1028h 35m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1500 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18+26LTT*415:55+3926h 37m11
S TW F 
II3A2A
PQWL1446 km54 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18+26LTT*415:55+3426h 37m10
 M  T S
II3A2A
PQWL1455 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3LTT*415:15+3624h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+9LTT*222:50+3431h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRMGS316:15+18CSTM*016:05+3323h 50m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:03LTT*017:30+2:1724h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1480 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+44LTT*520:00+3926h 5m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:01LTT*520:00+3626h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:00LTT*520:00+5426h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55-PNVL721:50-27h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km53 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+13BDTS*007:50+2:4337h 28m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1883 km50 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:00LTT*022:35+1:0227h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km54 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2LTT*521:30+1:0625h 10m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:06LTT*503:40+3028h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km52 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BDTS??14:45+1238h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2133 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB200:40-NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BVI507:27-30h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:21CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57LTT??06:00+2:4729h 20m-2
  T T  
1655 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+34CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4LTT??04:00+1:3427h 5m8
 M     
1681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+29CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12LTT??04:00+1:3427h 3m7
S TWTFS
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +313h 0m+12LTT??06:00+2:4728h 53m-7
  T T  
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB??01:25+27NGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 10m-1:42CSTM??07:55+1530h 30m1
  T T  
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57-NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34BVI507:27-29h 30m2
 M   F 
2143 kmHimanshu-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +312h 15m-9LTT??06:00+2:4728h 3m1
  T    
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59CSTM??06:15+4:5728h 18m7
   W   
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+41KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34LTT??04:50+2850h 45m78
 MT   S
2451 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+1:05CNBArr +3:15/Dep +311h 15m-2:44LTT??06:00+2:4727h 53m5
    T  
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07-ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BVI507:27-29h 20m-10
      S
2131 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32-NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07BVI507:27-28h 55m2
 MT TF 
2143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+30NGPArr +1:52/Dep +01h 10m-1:52CSTM??07:55+1528h 48m1
 M     
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+30NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50DR??11:30+632h 23m28
 M     
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB??03:45+43PUNEArr +24/Dep +361h 5m+12DR??12:27+1432h 42m14
      S
1722 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22KYN510:47-53h 42m1
no arr/dep
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+16GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57BDTS??16:45+2:0035h 40m7
 M     
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+3:06TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00DR??20:47+2438h 7m22
   W   
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+15ETArr +53/Dep +4650m-7PNVL??09:25+1:1424h 28m12
S      
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+15NGPArr +1:01/Dep +24h 20m-59DR??05:07+044h 10m28
S      
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+1:10ALDArr +2:30/Dep +07h 40m-2:30LTT??14:50+5129h 13m-3
  T   S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+1SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11BDTS??18:05+1232h 20m-2
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+2:12TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0DR??04:47+642h 42m29
    T S
2278 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+10ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41LTT??21:30+5935h 23m13
 M W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+1:07BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27BDTS??22:25+1036h 15m-7
no arr/dep
1892 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:58BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KYN??01:31+1739h 21m4
no arr/dep
1898 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+41TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59DR??04:47+642h 12m36
SMTWTFS
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14DR??03:22+5064h 47m33
SMTWTFS
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30+1:31ALDArr +2:43/Dep +04h 15m-2:43LTT??14:50+5126h 20m-5
  T   S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24DDR??04:53+1140h 3m32
SMTWTFS
2359 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+17GZBArr +1:40/Dep +51h 0m-1:35DDR??04:53+1138h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2163 kmHarsh*^~-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+5HTEArr +16/Dep +15h 0m-15LTT??13:35+2946h 45m17
    T  
2291 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB2314:50-JSGArr +5/Dep +1:284h 10m+1:23LTT013:35-70h 45m18
no arr/dep
2475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01DDR??04:53+1137h 41m10
SMTWTFS
2146 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BSR??03:55-1436h 43m-19
S  W   
2105 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:28LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21LTT??22:35+5831h 23m-12
S T T  
1685 kmHarsh*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:45KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23PNVL??04:25+1935h 45m-4
  T   S
1970 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59LTT??04:20+1:1534h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1690 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27LTT??22:35+5829h 10m-14
S T T  
1677 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB??17:30+31ETArr +1:18/Dep +471h 10m-31DR??19:43+1926h 13m6
S TW FS
1487 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +471h 10m-22DR??19:43+1925h 36m1
 M  T  
1474 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40DR??03:22+5057h 7m33
 M WT S
2865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BDTS??09:20+2437h 33m5
  T   S
2126 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+3:46BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24DR??03:22+5055h 12m25
S T  F 
2957 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28BDTS??08:10+2235h 13m13
 M   F 
2222 kmxxx-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+17ETArr +1:12/Dep +2:274h 50m+1:15LTT??04:00+1:3430h 45m6
 M     
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +05h 10m-1:43CSTM??07:55+1534h 40m-4
 M     
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13LTT??05:50+3832h 35m10
 M     
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30DR??06:32+2933h 17m17
 M     
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41DR??11:30+638h 15m23
 M     
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+17ETArr +1:12/Dep +4611h 5m-26PNVL??09:25+1:1436h 10m8
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:26/Dep +501h 45m-1:36LTT??04:00+1:3428h 43m9
S      
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+12NGPArr +1:54/Dep +02h 20m-1:54CSTM??07:55+1532h 3m2
     F 
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS??23:52+1:46NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08CSTM??07:55+1532h 3m-4
  T    
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB023:58-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BVI507:27-31h 29m-6
  T   S
2149 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.