Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 Trains / 55 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1467.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+1:36BDTS*307:35+3:5728h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1633 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+3:57LTT*006:00+4:5126h 15m11
S      
Unreserved
 1470 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+1:51LTT*111:30+1:4731h 8m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+1:31DR605:37+4:1724h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1489 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:41LTT*006:00+3:1424h 28m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1481 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:46LTT*007:30+2:4125h 58m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1481 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+47LTT*312:05+1:2328h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERMGS4,508:37+2:36DR610:57+3:3926h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1489 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+15LTT*412:25+1:0126h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1494 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+1:19LTT*418:05+2:4230h 45m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+54DR613:43+2:0226h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+58LTT*415:15+1:5724h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50-LTT*222:50-31h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1637 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+55CSTM*016:05+2:1723h 50m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:37LTT*017:30+4:1324h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55-LTT*520:00-26h 5m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+2:29LTT*520:00+3:3726h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:31LTT*520:00+2:0226h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+7PNVL721:50+2627h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1478 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:31LTT*022:35+2:2527h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1494 km54 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20-LTT*521:30-25h 10m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:40LTT*403:40+2:4728h 20m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:51LTT*503:40+3:1628h 20m22
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km52 km/hr


55 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:44NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +544h 15m-4:13BDTS??14:45+3638h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:44NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +43h 55m-5:03BCT??08:15+1531h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
2146 km-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:44CNBArr +5:40/Dep +3:021h 50m-2:38LTT??06:00+6:0229h 20m-3
  T T  
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+1:14CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:3750m-1:03LTT104:00+3:1751h 5m7
 M     
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+38CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:3750m-48LTT??04:00+3:1727h 3m8
S TWTFS
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:32CNBArr /Dep +3:023h 0m+0LTT??06:00+6:0228h 53m-7
  T T  
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB701:25+2:02NGPArr +4:06/Dep +01h 10m-4:06CSTM1807:55+2254h 30m-1
  T T  
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+2:05NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +45h 35m-3:27BCT408:15+1530h 18m2
 M   F 
2173 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+43CNBArr +3:43/Dep +3:022h 15m-41LTT??06:00+6:0228h 3m-1
  T    
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+43CNBArr +3:43/Dep +2:542h 15m-49CSTM??06:15+5:4928h 18m5
   W   
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+1:55KGPArr +2:03/Dep +77h 10m-1:56LTT??04:50+2650h 45m78
 MT   S
2462 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+3:45CNBArr +6:08/Dep +3:021h 15m-3:06LTT??06:00+6:0227h 53m4
    T  
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+3:45ALDArr +4:57/Dep +2:352h 57m-2:22LTT??05:00+3:4026h 53m7
no arr/dep
1497 kmHum safar express id...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+6:34ANVTArr +4:45/Dep +43h 35m-4:41BCT408:15+1530h 8m-10
      S
2160 kmVishal Khopkar-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+1:02NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +44h 55m-4:37BCT408:15+1529h 43m3
 MT TF 
2173 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+27NGPArr +2:36/Dep +01h 10m-2:36CSTM??07:55+2228h 48m-1
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+27NGPArr +2:36/Dep +11h 30m-2:35DR??11:30+632h 23m27
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB103:45+4:11PUNEArr +3:48/Dep +141h 5m-3:34DR612:27+356h 42m13
      S
1723 kmPrayas*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+1:07JHSArr +3:57/Dep +5:035h 2m+1:06LTT111:45+4:4854h 40m-5
no arr/dep
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+1:07GWLArr +3:50/Dep +2:371h 25m-1:13BDTS??16:45+3:0035h 40m7
 M     
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:33TATAArr +4:26/Dep 1h 17m+0DR??20:47+1638h 7m19
   W   
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:42ALDArr /Dep +3:472h 55m+0LTT??12:15+2:5629h 35m2
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+1:27ETArr +3:53/Dep +3:4050m-13PNVL??09:25+4:3424h 28m12
S      
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+1:27NGPArr +4:35/Dep +14h 20m-4:34DR??05:07+144h 10m26
S      
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37+4:44ALDArr +6:01/Dep +07h 40m-6:01LTT214:50+2553h 13m-4
 M   F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+58SWMArr +7:06/Dep +1:241h 39m-5:42BDTS??18:05+1:2532h 20m-2
     F 
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+5:05TATAArr +4:46/Dep +112h 7m-4:35DR??04:47+742h 42m26
    T S
2289 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+1:20ALDArr +2:41/Dep +326h 15m-2:09LTT??21:30+3:0635h 23m12
 M W   
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+3:54BRCArr +4:49/Dep +571h 12m-3:52BDTS??22:25+4536h 15m-6
no arr/dep
1893 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+3:27BRCArr +3:32/Dep +172h 22m-3:15KYN??01:31+2139h 21m5
no arr/dep
1897 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+3:18TATAArr +3:30/Dep +113h 57m-3:19DR??04:47+742h 12m33
SMTWTFS
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +011h 50m-3:03DR603:22+064h 47m31
SMTWTFS
3000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB412:30+3:38ALDArr +5:17/Dep +04h 15m-5:17LTT214:50+2550h 20m-6
 M   F 
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +2:56/Dep +431h 20m-2:13DDR??04:53+1:0840h 3m32
SMTWTFS
2359 kmHarsh-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+18HTEArr +33/Dep +365h 0m+3LTT??13:35+5246h 45m16
    T  
2282 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+18JSGArr +33/Dep +514h 10m+18LTT??13:35+1:0346h 45m16
 M     
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+3:03NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +1:342h 10m-3:55DDR??04:53+1:0837h 41m10
SMTWTFS
2146 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB515:12+3:03LKOArr +4:09/Dep 2h 25m+0LTT122:35+2:4355h 23m-11
 M W  S
2181 kmHarsh-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB916:40+2:01KOTAArr +4:23/Dep +412h 35m-3:42PNVL704:25+1759h 45m-4
S      
1970 kmHum safar express id...-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB517:30+39ETArr +2:00/Dep +2:491h 10m+49DR619:43+2:0150h 13m6
S TW FS
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS018:07+1:57ETArr +2:43/Dep +2:491h 10m+6DR619:43+2:0149h 36m1
 M  T  
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15+5:47BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51DR603:22+057h 7m31
 M WT S
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS019:47+2:12NDLSArr /Dep +553h 57m+0BDTS309:20+5661h 33m4
 M   F 
2125 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB520:10+6:30BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36DR603:22+079h 12m23
S T  F 
3024 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS020:57+53NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +22h 55m-4:52BDTS208:10+2735h 13m13
 M   F 
2222 km-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+39ETArr +2:19/Dep +4:144h 50m+1:55LTT??04:00+3:1730h 45m4
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+39NGPArr +3:11/Dep +05h 10m-3:11CSTM??07:55+2234h 40m-6
 M     
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+39NGPArr +3:11/Dep +461h 0m-2:25LTT??05:45+5532h 30m6
 M     
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+39NGPArr +3:11/Dep 1h 45m+0DR??06:32+5933h 17m16
 M     
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+39NGPArr +3:11/Dep +15h 30m-3:10DR??11:30+638h 15m22
 M     
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+39ETArr +2:19/Dep +3:4011h 5m+1:21PNVL??09:25+4:3436h 10m8
 M     
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2:04CNBArr +4:35/Dep +1:371h 45m-2:58LTT??04:00+3:1728h 43m7
S      
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+1:21NGPArr +3:10/Dep +02h 20m-3:10CSTM??07:55+2232h 3m0
     F 
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS423:52+2:15NGPArr +3:14/Dep +02h 20m-3:14CSTM1807:55+2280h 3m-7
  T    
3468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+2:35NDLSArr +5:26/Dep +41h 45m-5:22BCT??08:15+1532h 17m-6
  T   S
2179 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site