Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 Trains / 58 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+7BDTS*307:35+3928h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:25LTT*006:00+2:2026h 15m12
S      
Unreserved
 1467 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+41LTT*111:30+3031h 8m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+27DR605:37+3:5824h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1487 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+53LTT*006:00+4224h 28m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1479 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:51LTT*007:30+1:0625h 58m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1479 km57 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30+4:31LTT*007:30+6:2325h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1463 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-LTT*007:30-25h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1463 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+0LTT*312:05+1028h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+33DR610:57+3726h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1487 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+3LTT*412:25+2226h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1492 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+30LTT*418:05+5030h 45m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+3DR613:43+2726h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km57 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??12:20+1:44LTT*016:55+4:0328h 35m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1467 km51 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRMGS013:15+5:05DR616:12+4:1526h 57m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1487 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+4LTT*415:15+3624h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1479 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+2LTT*222:50+3931h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1635 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+23CSTM*016:05+3623h 50m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:27LTT*017:30+2:2424h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1479 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+57LTT*520:00+5826h 5m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55-LTT*520:00-26h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55-LTT*520:00-26h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+1:06PNVL721:50+5627h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km53 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+29BDTS*007:50+3:1237h 28m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1883 km50 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+52LTT*022:35+5227h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRMUV*019:00+2:00DR623:32+2:5728h 32m14
S      
SL3A
GNWL1473 km52 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35+6:18LTT*000:20+4:5228h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km52 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+1LTT*521:30+1:4125h 10m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:27LTT*503:40+4428h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km52 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB200:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BDTS514:45+762h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2133 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BCT??08:15+831h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
2145 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:07CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59LTT??06:00+2:5729h 20m-2
  T T  
1654 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+36CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17LTT??04:00+1:2327h 5m8
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+15CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11LTT??04:00+1:2327h 3m7
S TWTFS
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +36/Dep +343h 0m-2LTT??06:00+2:5728h 53m-6
  T T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB??01:25+27NGPArr +1:30/Dep +11h 10m-1:29CSTM??07:55+1830h 30m1
  T T  
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +31/Dep +05h 35m-31BCT??08:15+830h 18m2
 M   F 
2173 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+11CNBArr +36/Dep +342h 15m-2LTT??06:00+2:5728h 3m1
  T    
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+11CNBArr +36/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:53CSTM??06:15+4:3228h 18m7
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+27KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18LTT??04:50+2350h 45m78
 MT   S
2461 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:07/Dep +341h 15m-3:33LTT??06:00+2:5727h 53m5
    T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:09ALDArr +3:36/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:34LTT??05:00+1:2126h 53m9
no arr/dep
1496 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+2:53ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BCT??08:15+830h 8m-10
      S
2161 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09BCT??08:15+829h 43m2
 MT TF 
2173 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+22NGPArr +1:56/Dep +11h 10m-1:55CSTM??07:55+1828h 48m1
 M     
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+22NGPArr +1:56/Dep +21h 30m-1:54DR??11:30+2432h 23m28
 M     
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB??03:45+1:20PUNEArr +1:04/Dep +421h 5m-22DR??12:27+332h 42m14
      S
1720 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +595h 17m-1:09LTT??11:45+1:2430h 40m1
   W   
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+12GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42BDTS016:45+1:5659h 40m7
no arr/dep
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+3:23TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15DR??20:47+2238h 7m21
   W   
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+39ALDArr +1:33/Dep +1:092h 55m-24LTT??12:15+1:1929h 35m2
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27PNVL??09:25+1:0924h 28m12
S      
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+4NGPArr +1:23/Dep +14h 20m-1:22DR??05:07+044h 10m28
S      
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+1:17ALDArr +3:02/Dep +07h 40m-3:02LTT??14:50+1929h 13m-3
  T   S
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+2SWMArr +3:58/Dep +251h 39m-3:33BDTS??18:05+1432h 20m-2
     F 
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+2:27TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47DR??04:47+2142h 42m28
    T S
2287 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+7ALDArr /Dep +76h 15m+0LTT??21:30+5635h 23m13
 M W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+1:31BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09BDTS??22:25+736h 15m-6
no arr/dep
1893 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:06BRCArr +1:42/Dep +53h 8m-1:37KYN??01:31+1339h 21m4
no arr/dep
1897 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+39TATAArr +1:14/Dep +163h 57m-58DR??04:47+2142h 12m35
SMTWTFS
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02DR??03:22+1:0864h 47m33
SMTWTFS
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30+1:37ALDArr /Dep +04h 15m+0LTT??14:50+1926h 20m-5
  T   S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37DDR??04:53+540h 3m32
SMTWTFS
2359 kmHarsh-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+19GZBArr +1:06/Dep +51h 0m-1:01DDR??04:53+538h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2164 kmHarsh-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+14HTEArr +26/Dep +35h 0m-23LTT??13:35+5646h 45m16
    T  
2286 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+14JSGArr +19/Dep +234h 10m+4LTT??13:35+5346h 45m17
 M     
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35DDR??04:53+537h 41m10
SMTWTFS
2146 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:50LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46LTT??22:35+5531h 23m-12
S T T  
1690 kmHarsh-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:28KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31PNVL??04:25+1735h 45m-4
  T   S
1970 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53LTT??04:20+1:1534h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1682 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25LTT??22:35+5529h 10m-14
S T T  
1682 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB??17:30+23ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:061h 10m-19DR??19:43+2326h 13m6
S TW FS
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +1:061h 10m-56DR??19:43+2325h 36m1
 M  T  
1487 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38DR??03:22+1:0857h 7m33
 M WT S
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BDTS??09:20+937h 33m5
  T   S
2126 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+4:07BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14DR??03:22+1:0855h 12m25
S T  F 
2959 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20BDTS??08:10+1035h 13m13
 M   F 
2222 kmxxx-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+29ETArr +45/Dep +2:254h 50m+1:40LTT??04:00+1:2330h 45m6
 M     
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+29NGPArr +1:27/Dep +15h 10m-1:26CSTM??07:55+1834h 40m-4
 M     
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB421:15+29NGPArr +1:27/Dep +291h 0m-58LTT105:50+31104h 35m10
 M     
3286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+29NGPArr +1:27/Dep +141h 45m-1:13DR??06:32+3633h 17m17
 M     
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+29NGPArr +1:27/Dep +25h 30m-1:25DR??11:30+2438h 15m23
 M     
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+29ETArr +45/Dep +4511h 5m+0PNVL??09:25+1:0936h 10m8
 M     
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1CNBArr +2:25/Dep +391h 45m-1:46LTT??04:00+1:2328h 43m9
S      
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+11NGPArr +1:43/Dep +12h 20m-1:42CSTM??07:55+1832h 3m2
     F 
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS??23:52+1:55NGPArr +2:13/Dep +12h 20m-2:12CSTM??07:55+1832h 3m-4
  T    
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+36NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BCT??08:15+832h 17m-6
  T   S
2179 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site