Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
13 Trains / 69 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 996.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+26LDH501:45+1:4822h 55m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+19LDH506:15+2824h 40m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+29LDH203:55+1:4119h 40m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km53 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:17LDH307:13+2:2522h 33m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB809:27+2:09LDH305:44+3:0420h 17m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-LDH008:00-20h 30m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL996 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+2:10LDH405:33+4:5117h 53m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km57 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3LDH206:30+1:4817h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+1:08LDH307:32+3:3216h 45m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km59 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:23LDH214:42+1:5518h 2m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+56LDH214:42+2:4216h 37m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+33LDH218:05+3:0519h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10LDH217:07+5:1817h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +18h 20m-6:08LDH??01:32+2424h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9LDH216:47+3139h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +233h 40m+0LDH??19:18+4518h 21m1
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +010h 40m-23LDH??00:57+924h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31LDH??00:02+4422h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BSB??01:15+1:05UMBArr +2:29/Dep +54h 5m-2:24LDH??22:05+2320h 50m-4
 M  T  
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BSB??01:15+1:05UMBArr +2:29/Dep +184h 55m-2:11LDH??23:07+3921h 52m3
 M  T  
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +17h 5m-22LDH??22:05+2320h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr /Dep +1:021h 50m+0LDH??17:50+1:2816h 23m20
  TW FS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16LDH??20:17+2618h 37m-18
S  W   
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13LDH??00:02+4422h 22m-2
S  W   
1151 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15LDH??22:05+2320h 25m-19
S  W   
1088 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +06h 45m-16LDH??00:57+923h 17m-20
S  W   
1088 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:053h 20m+1:53LDH??18:24+4:1116h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:021h 40m+31LDH??17:50+1:2815h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +16h 40m-26LDH??22:05+2320h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +16h 40m-1:11LDH??22:05+2320h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +453h 55m-27LDH??22:30+1:0420h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +232h 50m-49LDH??19:18+4517h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +232h 10m-1:46LDH??19:18+4516h 46m4
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 0m-2:09LDH??20:17+2617h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +34h 20m-2:06LDH??00:02+4421h 30m14
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +16h 0m-2:08LDH??22:05+2319h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+41CNBArr +2:28/Dep +135h 30m-2:15LDH??06:48+2:0625h 58m-3
  T   S
1073 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??10:55+2:0129h 50m25
S T  F 
1551 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+14NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +13h 45m-4:43LDH??01:32+2420h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+14CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-23h 46m36
S T TF 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+14CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06+3:3223h 46m31
S T TF 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+14NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +03h 35m-4:44LDH??00:57+919h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+55DLIArr +2:55/Dep +022h 0m-2:55LDH??00:57+943h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1095 kmKSG*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+1:07SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42LDH??22:58+5:0340h 33m10
 M     
1686 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+39DLIArr +3:12/Dep +351h 45m-2:37LDH??03:17+4720h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+39UMBArr +2:01/Dep +2:514h 50m+50LDH??09:20+2:4926h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+4:33MURIArr +4:43/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:47LDH??05:06-46h 6m55
S T  F 
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:04GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35LDH??02:40+3719h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+54CNBArr +1:42/Dep +172h 0m-1:25LDH??06:48+2:1023h 10m-17
   W   
1135 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+5GKPArr +31/Dep +321h 5m+1LDH??09:20+2:4925h 35m43
 M W F 
1319 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+11NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +11h 20m-4:12LDH??02:55+1617h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:23/Dep +173h 40m-3:06LDH??06:48+2:1021h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:23/Dep +133h 35m-3:10LDH??06:48+2:0621h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +1:294h 35m-2:17LDH??09:20+2:4923h 35m18
     F 
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +171h 55m-3:29LDH??06:48+2:1021h 3m-17
     F 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+7CNBArr /Dep +172h 15m+0LDH??06:48+2:1020h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+19NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 5m-1:04LDH??11:30+1521h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +02h 10m-3:44LDH??11:30+1520h 18m-20
SMT TFS
1087 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +02h 10m-3:44LDH??11:30+1820h 18m-20
   W   
1087 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+2:15UMBArr +4:01/Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??10:55+2:0119h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmKSG*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+41MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01LDH??17:50+1:2825h 10m25
 M WTF 
1122 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19LDH??00:02+4431h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1158 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22LDH??11:30+1518h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21LDH??13:05+3720h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1094 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +455h 0m-1:24LDH??15:10+1:4821h 45m-11
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09LDH??11:30+1518h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1101 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09LDH??12:04+2718h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1101 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1550m-25LDH??20:27+2:2026h 42m43
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr /Dep +02h 0m+0LDH??12:04+2718h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr /Dep +02h 40m+0LDH??11:30+1517h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0LDH??12:25-418h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0LDH??12:25-218h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41LDH216:47+3145h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +055m-2:22LDH??11:30+1514h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +055m-3:01LDH??11:30+1514h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS021:22+15NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +143h 15m-1:43LDH216:47+3143h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:54NDLSArr +7:18/Dep +452h 55m-6:33LDH??22:30+1:0424h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +451h 50m+26LDH??15:10+1:4816h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+11DLIArr +3:56/Dep +1110h 40m-3:45LDH??04:53+2829h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+36NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 50m-46LDH??22:05+2322h 7m-11
  T   S
1105 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+36GZBArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38LDH??00:02+4424h 4m6
  T   S
1123 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+33GZBArr +1:17/Dep +102h 38m-1:07LDH??00:02+4424h 4m5
     F 
1123 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site