Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
43 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 608.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+53MB311:30+2:2110h 15m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km59 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+1:07MB311:00+1:099h 20m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+1:23MB511:00+1:409h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+2:23MB212:50+3:2110h 55m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+3:04MB212:50+3:4610h 55m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+37MB417:10+1:3114h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km45 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20-MB017:50-12h 30m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL608 km49 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+31MB220:35+1:1415h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+57MB020:55+1:3112h 40m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+0MB223:20+2314h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:31MB??22:45+2:1714h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL627 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27-MB221:15-11h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+1:19MB200:20+2:5113h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km47 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-MB022:25-10h 55m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL608 km56 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:57MB322:25+3:4410h 45m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+5:26MB501:10+6:4013h 25m11
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL627 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+3:20MB501:10+3:4213h 25m11
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL627 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+6:42MB501:10+7:3113h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km50 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2MB2,323:05+3610h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+11MB402:20+1:0312h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+47MB507:30+2416h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km40 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+3:08MB301:00+3:3010h 13m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+2:12MB201:55+4:0010h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL608 km57 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+11MB203:00+3611h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+4:18MB202:40+6:0410h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+4MB3,404:53+1:4810h 33m6
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0MB504:53+559h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+35MB506:50+2:3311h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+11RMU106:05+1:5010h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+5MB406:50+1:0611h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+19MB406:50+1:1211h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km55 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRBSB620:00+46MB507:20+1:1511h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 608 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+2:21MB508:05+2:4011h 25m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:00MB308:05+2:0811h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+2:08MB509:55+2:4412h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL608 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:05MB108:05+2:2910h 0m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05+1:17MB008:05+2:1310h 0m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:51MB011:00+3:2012h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58+55MB011:30+2:2811h 32m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+1:57MB010:20+5:4010h 22m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+18MB011:30+1:1811h 32m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBSB023:58-MB010:35-10h 37m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +58/Dep +81h 30m-50RMU??12:35+5511h 38m-4
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+1:04CNBArr +1:50/Dep +81h 15m-1:42RMU??12:35+5511h 28m-16
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+16CNBArr +49/Dep +81h 5m-41RMU??12:35+5511h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:52CNBArr +2:41/Dep +855m-2:33RMU??12:35+5511h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +830m-1:07RMU??12:35+5510h 38m-8
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+33SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03MB??15:05+3:5032h 40m1
 M     
1297 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+2:03DLIArr +4:52/Dep +121h 45m-4:40MB??01:35+3218h 55m17
SMTWTFS
944 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:05CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03MB??00:40+2:0817h 2m-21
   W   
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +443h 40m-2:54MB??00:40+2:0815h 33m-1
     F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+33CNBArr +4:24/Dep +441h 55m-3:40MB??00:40+2:0814h 55m-21
     F 
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+17CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03MB??00:40+2:0814h 33m-6
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +2:193h 35m+42MB??10:40+3:2816h 53m1
S T T  
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site