Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
42 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 608.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+47MB311:30+1:4010h 15m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km59 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+38MB311:00+369h 20m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+1:08MB511:00+1:319h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+2:14MB212:50+2:3210h 55m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+2:06MB212:50+2:2810h 55m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+25MB417:10+1:1514h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km45 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20+4:38MB017:50+3:3812h 30m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL608 km49 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+21MB220:35+5215h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+37MB020:55+1:0112h 40m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+2MB223:20+4114h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+1:07MB??22:45+1:4214h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL627 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+2:13MB221:15+3:0411h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+55MB200:20+2:2013h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km47 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-MB022:25-10h 55m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL608 km56 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+2:08MB322:25+4:0710h 45m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+4:28MB501:10+5:0713h 25m11
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL627 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+2:44MB501:10+2:3013h 25m11
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL627 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+5:25MB501:10+7:0913h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km50 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+0MB2,323:05+5310h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+10MB402:20+4412h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45-MB507:30-16h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km40 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+2:02MB301:00+2:3010h 13m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+1:56MB201:55+3:1610h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL608 km57 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+0MB203:00+1:1911h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+3:09MB202:40+5:0210h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+4MB3,404:53+1:1510h 33m6
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0MB504:53+599h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+22MB506:50+2:0011h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+4RMU106:05+5310h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+4MB406:50+4511h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+46MB406:50+1:4611h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km55 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRBSB620:00+40MB507:20+4311h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 608 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:17MB508:05+1:1011h 25m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+1:09MB308:05+1:2811h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+1:31MB509:55+2:0212h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL608 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:01MB108:05+1:3610h 0m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05+1:53MB008:05+2:4110h 0m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:11MB011:00+1:5612h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58-MB011:30-11h 32m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+18MB011:30+4411h 32m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBSB023:58+1:27MB010:35+2:4010h 37m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+10CNBArr +20/Dep +01h 30m-20RMU??12:35+2411h 38m-4
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+37CNBArr +46/Dep +01h 15m-46RMU??12:35+2411h 28m-14
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+11CNBArr +16/Dep +01h 5m-16RMU??12:35+2411h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+8CNBArr +12/Dep +055m-12RMU??12:35+2411h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +030m-35RMU??12:35+2410h 38m-8
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+53SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52MB??15:05+5:0032h 40m1
 M     
1297 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+56DLIArr +3:27/Dep +111h 45m-3:16MB??01:35+3018h 55m16
SMTWTFS
944 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+46CNBArr +1:38/Dep +192h 0m-1:19MB??00:40+1:0017h 2m-21
   W   
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:21/Dep +193h 40m-3:02MB??00:40+1:0015h 33m-1
     F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+3CNBArr +3:44/Dep +191h 55m-3:25MB??00:40+1:0014h 55m-21
     F 
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:08/Dep +192h 15m-2:49MB??00:40+1:0014h 33m-6
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +2:033h 35m+41MB??10:40+3:0216h 53m1
S T T  
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site