Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
39 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 608.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:38MB311:30+4:3110h 15m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km59 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+2:19MB311:00+3:279h 20m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+3:02MB511:00+4:219h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+4:18MB212:50+4:3110h 55m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+3:44MB212:50+4:4410h 55m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+1:01MB417:10+3:1014h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB405:35+1:05MB220:35+2:3715h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+1:09MB020:55+3:4312h 40m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+6MB223:20+1:3914h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+2:29MB??22:45+4:1214h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL627 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+3:03MB221:15+4:4311h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB510:30+2:01MB200:20+4:4913h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km47 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERBSB510:30-MB200:20-13h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL650 km47 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+4:38MB322:25+4:0210h 45m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+5:39MB501:10+6:1913h 25m11
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL627 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+5:22MB501:10+7:0513h 25m11
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL627 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+9:02MB501:10+9:4513h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km50 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRBSB*712:50+3MB2,323:05+2:0710h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+1:28MB402:20+3:4912h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+37MB507:30+1:1116h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km40 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+4:03MB301:00+5:4310h 13m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+2:49MB201:55+5:0710h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL608 km57 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+5MB203:00+1:3211h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+6:26MB202:40+6:2610h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+2:12MB3,404:53+4:3610h 33m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+1:02MB504:53+3:319h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+2:08MB506:50+5:2611h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+27RMU106:05+3:4210h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+1:14MB406:50+3:2211h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+32MB406:50+4:1211h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km55 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRBSB020:00+2:02MB507:20+3:5311h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 608 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+3:32MB508:05+5:2411h 25m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:01MB308:05+4:0411h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:16MB108:05+4:5010h 0m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05-MB008:05-10h 0m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+3:15MB011:00+5:1212h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58+2:33MB011:30+5:1011h 32m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+1:01MB011:30+3:5211h 32m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +551h 30m-1:33RMU??12:35+2:0811h 38m-1
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +551h 15m-3:25RMU??12:35+2:0811h 28m-15
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+41CNBArr +2:39/Dep +551h 5m-1:44RMU??12:35+2:0811h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:35CNBArr +3:00/Dep +5555m-2:05RMU??12:35+2:0811h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +5530m-2:52RMU??12:35+2:0810h 38m-9
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+2:23SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52MB??15:05+4:5832h 45m1
 M     
1298 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+2:28DLIArr +5:02/Dep +221h 45m-4:40MB??01:35+5618h 55m17
SMTWTFS
944 kmRF AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+2:00CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55MB??00:40+4:4017h 2m-21
   W   
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr +5:24/Dep +2:273h 40m-2:57MB??00:40+4:4015h 33m-1
     F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10MB??00:40+4:4014h 55m-21
     F 
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:16CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58MB??00:40+4:4014h 33m-6
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep +2:303h 35m+5MB??10:40+4:3616h 53m1
S T T  
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site