Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
22 Trains / 51 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1484.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Jharsuguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+1:48BDTS*307:35+3:4528h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1633 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+4:07LTT*006:00+4:5126h 15m11
S      
Unreserved
 1470 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+1:53LTT*111:30+1:4531h 8m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+1:21CSTM*006:15+3:0324h 43m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1498 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:29LTT*006:00+3:3524h 28m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1481 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:47LTT*007:30+2:4125h 58m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1481 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+53LTT*312:05+1:2228h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERMGS4,508:37+2:30CSTM*1811:25+2:5026h 48m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1498 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+16LTT*412:25+1:0226h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1494 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+1:18LTT*418:05+2:2930h 45m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20-CSTM*014:15-26h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50-LTT*415:15-24h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+34LTT*222:50+3:2131h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1637 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+55CSTM*016:05+2:1123h 50m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:42LTT*017:30+4:1924h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1481 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:31LTT*520:00+2:0426h 5m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+2:43LTT*520:00+3:1726h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:49LTT*520:00+2:1026h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km57 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:48LTT*022:35+2:5127h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1494 km54 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRBSB*020:20+8LTT*521:30+3:2725h 10m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:49LTT*403:40+2:4428h 20m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+3:49LTT*503:40+3:0728h 20m22
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km52 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Jharsuguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:38NDLSArr /Dep +504h 15m+0BDTS??14:45+3338h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:38NDLSArr /Dep +43h 55m+0BCT??08:15+1431h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
2146 km-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:38CNBArr /Dep +3:171h 50m+0LTT??06:00+5:4729h 20m-3
  T T  
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+1:05CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:3250m-49LTT104:00+3:1551h 5m6
 M     
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +1:3250m-56LTT??04:00+3:1527h 3m8
S TWTFS
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +3:173h 0m-1:03LTT??06:00+5:4728h 53m-7
  T T  
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB701:25+2:08NGPArr +4:19/Dep +01h 10m-4:19CSTM1807:55+2354h 30m-1
  T T  
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+1:55NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +45h 35m-2:47BCT408:15+1430h 18m2
 M   F 
2173 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:172h 15m-30LTT??06:00+5:4728h 3m-1
  T    
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:012h 15m-46CSTM??06:15+5:4828h 18m5
   W   
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+1:34KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37LTT??04:50+3150h 45m78
 MT   S
2462 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +3:171h 15m-3:31LTT??06:00+5:4727h 53m4
    T  
1684 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+3:56ALDArr +5:27/Dep +2:542h 57m-2:33LTT??05:00+4:0626h 53m7
no arr/dep
1497 kmFan of 12479^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+6:04ANVTArr /Dep +43h 35m+0BCT408:15+1430h 8m-10
      S
2160 kmVishal Khopkar-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +44h 55m-4:15BCT408:15+1429h 43m3
 MT TF 
2173 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07+24NGPArr /Dep +01h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+2328h 48m-1
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+24NGPArr /Dep +11h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+2332h 53m28
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB103:45+4:13PUNEArr +3:51/Dep +131h 5m-3:38CSTM1013:05+1157h 20m14
      S
1732 kmPrayas*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:175h 2m+1:21LTT111:45+4:5354h 40m-5
no arr/dep
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+1:09GWLArr +3:44/Dep +2:331h 25m-1:11BDTS??16:45+2:2035h 40m7
 M     
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:05TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53CSTM??21:20+2338h 40m20
   W   
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:28ALDArr +3:10/Dep +4:092h 55m+59LTT??12:15+3:2429h 35m2
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+1:19NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CSTM??05:35+1244h 38m27
S      
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37-ALDArr +6:10/Dep 7h 40m+0LTT214:50-53h 13m-4
 M   F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+57SWMArr +6:36/Dep +1:281h 39m-5:08BDTS??18:05+1:2832h 20m-2
     F 
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+4:42TATAArr +4:34/Dep 2h 7m+0CSTM??05:20+1943h 15m27
    T S
2298 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+1:16ALDArr +2:37/Dep +276h 15m-2:10LTT??21:30+2:5135h 23m12
 M W   
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+3:59BRCArr +5:06/Dep +1:001h 12m-4:06BDTS??22:25+4736h 15m-6
no arr/dep
1893 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+3:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep 3h 57m+0CSTM??05:20+1942h 45m34
SMTWTFS
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +011h 50m-2:39CSTM1403:55+1065h 20m32
SMTWTFS
3009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB412:30-ALDArr +5:30/Dep 4h 15m+0LTT214:50-50h 20m-6
 M   F 
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +2:43/Dep +371h 20m-2:06BCT??05:20+1:2740h 30m33
SMTWTFS
2364 kmHarsh-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+18HTEArr +37/Dep +365h 0m-1LTT??13:35+4846h 45m16
    T  
2282 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+18JSGArr +36/Dep +454h 10m+9LTT??13:35+1:0046h 45m16
 M     
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +1:312h 10m-3:43BCT??05:20+1:2738h 8m11
SMTWTFS
2152 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB515:12+2:49LKOArr +3:56/Dep +1:232h 25m-2:33LTT122:35+2:3155h 23m-11
 M W  S
2181 kmHarsh-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB517:30+36ETArr +1:52/Dep +2:521h 10m+1:00CSTM1720:15+2:1550h 45m7
S TW FS
2150 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS018:07+1:53ETArr +2:40/Dep +2:521h 10m+12CSTM1720:15+2:1550h 8m2
 M  T  
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15+5:37BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01CSTM1403:55+1057h 40m32
 M WT S
2952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS019:47+1:51NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03BDTS309:20+5261h 33m4
 M   F 
2125 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB520:10+6:24BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41CSTM1403:55+1079h 45m24
S T  F 
3033 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +22h 55m-4:23BDTS208:10+2635h 13m13
 M   F 
2222 km-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +4:044h 50m+1:54LTT??04:00+3:1530h 45m4
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +05h 10m-2:54CSTM??07:55+2334h 40m-6
 M     
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +491h 0m-2:05LTT??05:45+1:0032h 30m6
 M     
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +111h 45m-2:43CSTM??07:00+1333h 45m17
 M     
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +15h 30m-2:53CSTM??12:00+2338h 45m23
 M     
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1:43CNBArr +4:23/Dep +1:321h 45m-2:51LTT??04:00+3:1528h 43m7
S      
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+1:21NGPArr +3:06/Dep +02h 20m-3:06CSTM??07:55+2332h 3m0
     F 
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS423:52+2:20NGPArr +3:15/Dep +02h 20m-3:15CSTM1807:55+2380h 3m-7
  T    
3468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+2:33NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +41h 45m-5:01BCT??08:15+1432h 17m-6
  T   S
2179 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site