Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 856.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+37NGP219:30+1:5218h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSB001:25+4:39NGP??19:30+8:2818h 5m8
      S
SL
3A2A
 1034 km57 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+1NGP219:30+3416h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+12NGP201:40+1:3016h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+10NGP211:45+1:0018h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13NGP315:10+5218h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:05NGP215:10+4:3517h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+56NGP215:30+2:0018h 15m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1034 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+19NGP217:55+1:1318h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:00NGP218:20+2:0918h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12NGP218:20+2:0018h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+50RNCArr +54/Dep +08h 40m-54NGP??10:55+1333h 30m5
 M   F 
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+14KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17NGP??13:15+2635h 10m47
 MT   S
1644 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:486h 12m-38NGP??03:50+5:0625h 35m4
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:276h 12m-59NGP??04:35+3:1126h 20m-1
 M     
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44NGP??03:50+4:2725h 35m6
    T  
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:18CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48NGP??03:50+4:2724h 30m13
     F 
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BSB??03:45+1:15ETArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0NGP??00:05+1:4220h 20m-4
      S
1034 kmKSG*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+25ETArr +27/Dep +4:562h 30m+4:29NGP??03:50+5:0623h 28m7
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+25ETArr +27/Dep +4:352h 30m+4:08NGP??03:50+4:5023h 28m7
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+25ETArr +27/Dep +2:433h 40m+2:16NGP??04:35+3:1124h 13m2
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +562h 0m+7NGP??03:50+4:2723h 5m21
S    F 
1257 kmHarsh*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +438h 25m-1:12NGP??09:35+5728h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+6JHSArr +1:52/Dep +438h 25m-1:09NGP??09:35+5728h 30m-7
      S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:512h 57m-57NGP??03:50+4:5022h 30m14
   W   
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00NGP??03:50+5:0622h 30m14
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+17ETArr +1:02/Dep +2:436h 20m+1:41NGP??04:35+3:1123h 3m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS006:40+3:39TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18NGP307:20+2948h 40m9
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:49HTEArr +5:06/Dep +03h 15m-5:06NGP??10:55+1327h 55m5
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??07:00+4:49RNCArr +5:08/Dep +155h 10m-4:53NGP??13:40+1630h 40m18
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...BSB??07:20+1:08DHNArr +46/Dep +321h 38m-14NGP??13:40+1630h 20m13
S      
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05+2:19TATAArr +2:16/Dep +152h 7m-2:01NGP014:10+2452h 5m7
    T S
1462 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB910:05+2:19TATAArr +2:16/Dep +173h 47m-1:59NGP315:40+3929h 35m3
    T S
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+2JBPArr +1:02/Dep +152h 5m-47NGP??06:25+3820h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35+45TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01NGP014:10+2451h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??10:35+45BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +141h 30m-46NGP??13:40+1627h 5m15
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+45TATAArr +1:16/Dep +175h 37m-59NGP315:40+3953h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+14HTEArr +34/Dep +45h 0m-30NGP??00:10+3933h 20m7
    T  
1466 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+14JSGArr +22/Dep +454h 10m+23NGP??00:05+1:1033h 15m11
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+3:22ALDArr +3:18/Dep +496h 5m-2:29NGP??15:10+2:0224h 15m-18
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +01h 15m-3:58NGP??22:10+1:3630h 58m-20
SM W FS
1859 kmxxx-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+2ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:533h 40m+1:10NGP??18:20+2:2426h 30m5
S      
1201 kmKSG*^~-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+32BPLArr +2:02/Dep +596h 40m-1:03NGP??22:10+1:3630h 10m-1
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+22BPLArr +2:21/Dep +596h 40m-1:22NGP??22:10+1:3630h 10m-1
 M     
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+1:41ETArr +2:30/Dep +327h 25m-1:58NGP??17:35+3724h 28m13
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+1:41JBPArr +2:31/Dep +325h 40m-1:59NGP??15:10+1:1422h 3m-7
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+30ETArr +1:15/Dep +152h 40m-1:00NGP??14:00+2220h 30m11
   W   
1059 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+30ETArr +1:15/Dep +325h 45m-43NGP??17:35+3724h 5m17
S TW FS
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...BSB??17:30+30JBPArr +1:51/Dep +324h 30m-1:19NGP??15:10+1:1421h 40m-3
     F 
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +275h 10m-1:13NGP??22:10+1:3628h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:115h 50m-13NGP??16:40+1:2422h 53m-1
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +495h 5m-35NGP??15:10+2:0221h 23m3
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+57ETArr +1:15/Dep +292h 35m-46NGP??14:15+3320h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+3ETArr +13/Dep +291h 55m+16NGP??14:15+3320h 20m4
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+3ETArr +13/Dep +324h 30m+19NGP??17:35+3723h 40m23
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+57ETArr +1:15/Dep +325h 10m-43NGP??17:35+3723h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+57JBPArr +2:24/Dep +324h 55m-1:52NGP??15:10+1:1421h 15m-15
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+23ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43NGP??15:10+2:0221h 15m-17
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+23ETArr +5/Dep +152h 5m+10NGP??14:00+2220h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmKSG*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+59ETArr +1:05/Dep +152h 5m-50NGP??14:00+2220h 5m-16
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:54/Dep +293h 10m-1:25NGP??14:15+3320h 8m-7
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:54/Dep +152h 40m-1:39NGP??14:00+2219h 53m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:54/Dep +325h 45m-1:22NGP??17:35+3723h 28m12
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:30MKPArr +2:18/Dep +1:004h 22m-1:18NGP??15:10+2:0221h 3m-2
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+59ALDArr +1:21/Dep +493h 15m-32NGP??15:10+2:0220h 23m-2
    T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+4PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5NGP??16:40+1:2421h 10m0
     F 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:25ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01NGP??16:40+1:2420h 53m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+2ETArr +1:38/Dep +323h 25m-1:06NGP??17:35+3721h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:41/Dep +1:592h 35m+18NGP??16:40+1:2420h 20m8
     F 
1044 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+38GArr +31/Dep +242h 5m-7NGP??23:00+1525h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1163 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:46ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52NGP??16:40+1:2418h 23m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05NGP??16:40+1:2418h 5m6
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +6/Dep +4930m+43NGP??15:10+2:0216h 35m10
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:03ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29NGP??04:00+1:3729h 0m-10
 M   F 
1867 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site