Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1033.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+27NGP219:30+1:3018h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSB001:25+5:10NGP??19:30+8:5918h 5m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1034 km57 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+22NGP219:30+1:5616h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+4NGP201:40+1:2316h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+8NGP211:45+1:0018h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13NGP315:10+1:1318h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:18NGP215:10+5:2317h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15-NGP215:30-18h 15m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1034 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+11NGP217:55+1:1318h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:55NGP218:20+2:1318h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+11NGP218:20+1:4318h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+52RNCArr +54/Dep +18h 40m-53NGP??10:55+2533h 30m5
 M   F 
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+27KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18NGP??13:15+3835h 10m47
 MT   S
1644 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:486h 12m-58NGP??03:50+4:4025h 35m4
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS502:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:316h 12m-1:15NGP204:35+3:2850h 20m-1
no arr/dep
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep 6h 12m+0NGP??03:50+4:2125h 35m6
    T  
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:16CNBArr +4:33/Dep 5h 17m+0NGP??03:50+4:2124h 30m13
     F 
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BSB??03:45+1:20ETArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35NGP??00:05+1:1820h 20m-4
      S
1034 kmGopal*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+41ETArr +39/Dep +4:322h 30m+3:53NGP??03:50+4:4023h 28m7
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+41ETArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0NGP??03:50+5:1023h 28m7
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS404:22+41ETArr +39/Dep +3:043h 40m+2:25NGP204:35+3:2872h 13m2
      S
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP??03:50+4:2123h 5m21
S    F 
1257 kmHarsh-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +338h 25m-1:35NGP??09:35+4328h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:17/Dep +338h 25m-1:44NGP??09:35+4328h 30m-7
      S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0NGP??03:50+5:1022h 30m14
   W   
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11NGP??03:50+4:4022h 30m14
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS405:32+27ETArr +1:23/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:41NGP204:35+3:2847h 3m6
no arr/dep
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+3:23TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15NGP??07:20+3524h 40m9
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:33HTEArr +4:31/Dep +13h 15m-4:30NGP??10:55+2527h 55m5
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??07:00+4:33RNCArr +4:37/Dep +285h 10m-4:09NGP??13:40+2830h 40m18
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...BSB??07:20+42DHNArr +22/Dep +531h 38m+31NGP??13:40+2830h 20m13
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05-TATAArr +2:03/Dep 2h 7m+0NGP014:10-52h 5m8
    T S
1456 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB910:05+2:27TATAArr +2:03/Dep +213h 47m-1:42NGP315:40+4229h 35m4
    T S
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB910:25+3JBPArr +58/Dep +142h 5m-44NGP206:25+3244h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35-TATAArr +1:14/Dep 3h 57m+0NGP014:10-51h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??10:35+39BKSCArr +54/Dep +321h 30m-22NGP??13:40+2827h 5m15
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+39TATAArr +1:14/Dep +215h 37m-53NGP315:40+4253h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+14HTEArr +26/Dep +35h 0m-23NGP??00:10+5033h 20m7
    T  
1469 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+14JSGArr +19/Dep +234h 10m+4NGP??00:05+1:0033h 15m11
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+2:20ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:026h 5m-1:17NGP??15:10+2:2424h 15m-18
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44NGP??22:10+4730h 58m-20
SM W FS
1859 kmxxx-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+2ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:113h 40m-9NGP??18:20+4726h 30m5
S      
1201 kmGopal*^~-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+53BPLArr +2:09/Dep +296h 40m-1:40NGP??22:10+4730h 10m-1
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+33BPLArr +3:14/Dep +296h 40m-2:45NGP??22:10+4730h 10m-1
 M     
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:27ETArr +3:12/Dep +187h 25m-2:54NGP??17:35+2424h 28m13
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:27JBPArr +3:16/Dep +375h 40m-2:39NGP??15:10+1:0422h 3m-7
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+23ETArr +1:25/Dep +132h 40m-1:12NGP??14:00+2420h 30m11
   W   
1059 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+23ETArr +1:25/Dep +185h 45m-1:07NGP??17:35+2424h 5m17
S TW FS
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...BSB??17:30+23JBPArr +1:58/Dep +374h 30m-1:21NGP??15:10+1:0421h 40m-3
     F 
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:40/Dep +155h 10m-1:25NGP??22:10+4728h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS417:47+8ALDArr /Dep +1:185h 50m+0NGP216:40+5446h 53m-1
    T  
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+8ALDArr /Dep +1:025h 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:2421h 23m3
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+57ETArr +1:07/Dep +232h 35m-44NGP??14:15+2420h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+1:06ETArr +1:15/Dep +231h 55m-52NGP??14:15+2420h 20m4
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+1:06ETArr +1:15/Dep +184h 30m-57NGP??17:35+2423h 40m23
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+57ETArr +1:07/Dep +185h 10m-49NGP??17:35+2423h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+57JBPArr +2:14/Dep +374h 55m-1:37NGP??15:10+1:0421h 15m-15
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+38ETArr /Dep +2:033h 35m+0NGP??15:10+2:2421h 15m-17
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+38ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0NGP??14:00+2420h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+44ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0NGP??14:00+2420h 5m-16
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +233h 10m-1:39NGP??14:15+2420h 8m-7
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +132h 40m-1:49NGP??14:00+2419h 53m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +185h 45m-1:44NGP??17:35+2423h 28m12
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:46MKPArr +2:29/Dep +1:204h 22m-1:09NGP??15:10+2:2421h 3m-2
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+38ALDArr +50/Dep +1:023h 15m+12NGP??15:10+2:2420h 23m-2
    T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB619:30+4PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7NGP216:40+5445h 10m0
no arr/dep
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS019:47+1:15ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51NGP216:40+5444h 53m-9
no arr/dep
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:53/Dep +183h 25m-1:35NGP??17:35+2421h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB020:20+1JBPArr +1:53/Dep +1:542h 35m+1NGP216:40+5468h 20m8
no arr/dep
2020 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB321:35+31GArr +40/Dep +402h 5m+0NGP523:00+2949h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1151 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS422:17+4:54ALDArr +6:21/Dep +1:181h 0m-5:03NGP216:40+5442h 23m-9
    T  
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS422:35+8ALDArr +17/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:01NGP216:40+5442h 5m6
    T  
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+8ALDArr +17/Dep +1:0230m+45NGP??15:10+2:2416h 35m10
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+54ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30NGP??04:00+5829h 0m-10
 M   F 
1867 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site