Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
10 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 856.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:22NGP219:30+3:2918h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+21NGP219:30+1:5316h 23m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1045 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+54NGP201:40+3:2216h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1045 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+8NGP211:45+1:2318h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00-NGP315:10-18h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15-NGP215:10-17h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+51NGP215:30+2:1618h 15m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1034 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+3:16NGP217:55+3:5618h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1045 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:05NGP218:20+3:0518h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52-NGP218:20-18h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1045 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+3:04RNCArr /Dep +18h 40m+0NGP??10:55+2533h 30m5
 M   F 
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS102:05-KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0NGP013:15-59h 10m47
 MT   S
1966 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:336h 12m+6NGP??03:50+7:1625h 35m6
      S
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +2:186h 12m-2:09NGP??04:35+4:4726h 20m-2
 M     
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20NGP??03:50+4:3125h 35m6
    T  
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0NGP203:50-72h 30m13
     F 
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BSB??03:45+3:39ETArr +3:43/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??00:05+3:4320h 20m-4
      S
1034 kmGopal*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+1:39ETArr /Dep +6:292h 30m+0NGP??03:50+7:1623h 28m9
      S
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+1:39ETArr /Dep +5:312h 30m+0NGP??03:50+5:3023h 28m7
   W   
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+1:39ETArr /Dep +3:503h 40m+0NGP??04:35+4:4724h 13m1
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:04LKOArr +2:06/Dep +3:342h 0m+1:28NGP??03:50+4:3123h 5m21
S    F 
1256 kmHarsh*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:28/Dep 8h 10m+0NGP??09:35+2:3028h 30m-7
 M WT  
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:32/Dep 8h 10m+0NGP??09:35+2:3028h 30m-7
      S
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+1:28CNBArr +4:56/Dep +3:502h 57m-1:06NGP??03:50+5:3022h 30m14
   W   
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+1:28CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:332h 57m-23NGP??03:50+7:1622h 30m16
      S
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+43ETArr /Dep +3:506h 20m+0NGP??04:35+4:4723h 3m5
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+5:40TATAArr +5:25/Dep +61h 17m-5:19NGP??07:20+2824h 40m8
   W   
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+7:38HTEArr +7:53/Dep +13h 15m-7:52NGP??10:55+2527h 55m5
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??07:00+7:38RNCArr +6:27/Dep +1:455h 10m-4:42NGP??13:40+1:4630h 40m18
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...BSB??07:20+1:56DHNArr +1:34/Dep +1:181h 38m-16NGP??13:40+1:4630h 20m13
S      
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05-TATAArr +3:41/Dep 2h 7m+0NGP014:10-52h 5m6
    T S
1463 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+4:28TATAArr +3:41/Dep +83h 47m-3:33NGP??15:40+5029h 35m2
    T S
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB910:25-JBPArr +1:29/Dep 2h 5m+0NGP206:25-44h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0NGP014:10-51h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??10:35+3:51BKSCArr /Dep +1:531h 30m+0NGP??13:40+1:4627h 5m15
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35-TATAArr /Dep +85h 37m+0NGP315:40-53h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+9HTEArr +13/Dep +45h 0m-9NGP??00:10+3733h 20m7
    T  
1466 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB2314:50-JSGArr +15/Dep 4h 10m+0NGP300:05-57h 15m11
no arr/dep
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+0ALDArr /Dep +1:196h 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:3824h 15m-18
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+2:25NDLSArr +4:59/Dep 1h 15m+0NGP??22:10+3:3430h 58m-20
SM W FS
1858 kmxxx-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+32ETArr +4:28/Dep +5:413h 40m+1:13NGP??18:20+6:3226h 30m5
S      
1200 kmGopal*^~-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+24BPLArr +2:18/Dep 6h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:3430h 10m-1
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+43BPLArr +3:40/Dep 6h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:3430h 10m-1
 M     
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:55ETArr /Dep +2:497h 25m+0NGP??17:35+3:0324h 28m15
     F 
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:55JBPArr /Dep +245h 40m+0NGP??15:10+1:3022h 3m-7
     F 
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+24ETArr +1:33/Dep +322h 40m-1:01NGP??14:00+4120h 30m11
   W   
1058 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+24ETArr +1:33/Dep +2:495h 45m+1:16NGP??17:35+3:0324h 5m19
S TW FS
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...BSB??17:30+24JBPArr +1:45/Dep +244h 30m-1:21NGP??15:10+1:3021h 40m-3
     F 
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+55JHSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NGP??22:10+3:3428h 25m2
SM W FS
1206 kmSudarshan*^~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+58ALDArr /Dep +1:055h 50m+0NGP??16:40+2:1222h 53m-1
     F 
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+58ALDArr /Dep +1:195h 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:3821h 23m3
    T  
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+1:41ETArr /Dep +3:232h 35m+0NGP??14:15+3:2720h 20m-14
S T  F 
1045 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+5ETArr +1/Dep +3:231h 55m+3:22NGP??14:15+3:2720h 20m4
      S
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+5ETArr +1/Dep +2:494h 30m+2:48NGP??17:35+3:0323h 40m25
      S
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+1:41ETArr /Dep +2:495h 10m+0NGP??17:35+3:0323h 40m7
S T  F 
1045 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+1:41JBPArr /Dep +244h 55m+0NGP??15:10+1:3021h 15m-15
     F 
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+49ETArr /Dep +2:313h 35m+0NGP??15:10+2:3821h 15m-17
    T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+49ETArr /Dep +322h 5m+0NGP??14:00+4120h 5m-9
 M     
1045 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+2:13ETArr /Dep +322h 5m+0NGP??14:00+4120h 5m-16
   W   
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:43ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:233h 10m+1:10NGP??14:15+3:2720h 8m-7
 M  T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:43ETArr +2:13/Dep +322h 40m-1:41NGP??14:00+4119h 53m6
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:43ETArr +2:13/Dep +2:495h 45m+36NGP??17:35+3:0323h 28m14
 M  T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:43MKPArr +1:59/Dep +1:584h 22m-1NGP??15:10+2:3821h 3m-2
    T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+2:01ALDArr /Dep +1:193h 15m+0NGP??15:10+2:3820h 23m-2
    T  
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+31PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31NGP??16:40+2:1221h 10m0
     F 
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+3:16ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41NGP??16:40+2:1220h 53m-9
     F 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+6ETArr /Dep +2:493h 25m+0NGP??17:35+3:0321h 15m28
  T  FS
1043 kmansariFaiz*^-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+6JBPArr /Dep +2:382h 35m+0NGP??16:40+2:1220h 20m8
     F 
1043 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+1:07GArr +1:27/Dep +272h 5m-1:00NGP??23:00+1725h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1163 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+6:05ALDArr /Dep +1:051h 0m+0NGP??16:40+2:1218h 23m-9
     F 
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+44ALDArr +1:08/Dep +1:051h 15m-3NGP??16:40+2:1218h 5m6
     F 
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+44ALDArr +1:08/Dep +1:1930m+11NGP??15:10+2:3816h 35m10
    T  
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:39ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0NGP??04:00+3:4729h 0m-10
 M   F 
1867 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site