Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 856.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:00NGP219:30+2:2618h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSB001:25+7:00NGP??19:30+8:3018h 5m8
      S
SL
3A2A
 1034 km57 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+5NGP219:30+4816h 23m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+26NGP201:40+1:5116h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+9NGP211:45+1:1218h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+3NGP315:10+5718h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:12NGP215:10+4:5817h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+1:16NGP215:30+2:0518h 15m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1034 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:23NGP217:55+1:5418h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46NGP218:20+2:1918h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+49NGP218:20+2:2618h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+1:15RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03NGP??10:55+2033h 30m5
 M   F 
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+54KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52NGP??13:15+2035h 10m47
 MT   S
1644 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47NGP??03:50+6:0525h 35m4
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38NGP??04:35+3:2726h 20m-1
 M     
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30NGP??03:50+3:5125h 35m6
    T  
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:42CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54NGP??03:50+3:5124h 30m13
     F 
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BSB??03:45+2:01ETArr +1:55/Dep +1:541h 40m-1NGP??00:05+2:2420h 20m-4
      S
1034 kmGopal*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+48ETArr +1:02/Dep +5:402h 30m+4:38NGP??03:50+6:0523h 28m7
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+48ETArr +1:02/Dep +4:282h 30m+3:26NGP??03:50+3:5123h 28m7
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+48ETArr +1:02/Dep +2:533h 40m+1:51NGP??04:35+3:2724h 13m2
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+27LKOArr +59/Dep +1:042h 0m+5NGP??03:50+3:5123h 5m21
S    F 
1257 kmHarsh-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:058h 25m-1:26NGP??09:35+1:2928h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+13JHSArr +1:59/Dep +1:058h 25m-54NGP??09:35+1:2928h 30m-7
      S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+54CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11NGP??03:50+3:5122h 30m14
   W   
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+54CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05NGP??03:50+6:0522h 30m14
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+23ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:536h 20m+1:10NGP??04:35+3:2723h 3m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:50TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00NGP??07:20+1324h 40m8
   W   
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+6:20HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20NGP??10:55+2027h 55m5
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??07:00+6:20RNCArr +6:21/Dep +255h 10m-5:56NGP??13:40+2330h 40m18
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...BSB??07:20+1:24DHNArr +1:17/Dep +1:021h 38m-15NGP??13:40+2330h 20m13
S      
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+2:52TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31NGP??14:10+2628h 5m6
    T S
1463 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+2:52TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36NGP??15:40+3129h 35m2
    T S
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+8JBPArr +1:07/Dep +62h 5m-1:01NGP??06:25+3420h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+2:20TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32NGP??14:10+2627h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??10:35+2:20BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59NGP??13:40+2327h 5m15
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+2:20TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37NGP??15:40+3129h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+0HTEArr /Dep +35h 0m+0NGP??00:10+2733h 20m7
    T  
1466 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??14:50+0JSGArr /Dep +354h 10m+0NGP??00:05+1733h 15m11
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:47ALDArr +4:44/Dep +1:156h 5m-3:29NGP??15:10+2:0724h 15m-18
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+2:12NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +11h 15m-4:20NGP??22:10+2:4930h 58m-20
SM W FS
1859 kmxxx-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+3ETArr +2:41/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:07NGP??18:20+4:5026h 30m5
S      
1201 kmGopal*^~-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+29BPLArr +1:30/Dep +1:586h 40m+28NGP??22:10+2:4930h 10m-1
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+33BPLArr +2:50/Dep +1:586h 40m-52NGP??22:10+2:4930h 10m-1
 M     
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+1:46ETArr +2:23/Dep +1:207h 25m-1:03NGP??17:35+1:2624h 28m13
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+1:46JBPArr +2:33/Dep +35h 40m-2:30NGP??15:10+4522h 3m-7
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+32ETArr +1:14/Dep +172h 40m-57NGP??14:00+2320h 30m11
   W   
1059 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+32ETArr +1:14/Dep +1:205h 45m+6NGP??17:35+1:2624h 5m17
S TW FS
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...BSB??17:30+32JBPArr +1:40/Dep +34h 30m-1:37NGP??15:10+4521h 40m-3
     F 
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:065h 10m-39NGP??22:10+2:4928h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +525h 50m-45NGP??16:40+1:5222h 53m-1
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +1:155h 5m-22NGP??15:10+2:0721h 23m3
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+1:20ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:312h 35m-3NGP??14:15+1:3320h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+4ETArr +5/Dep +1:311h 55m+1:26NGP??14:15+1:3320h 20m4
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+4ETArr +5/Dep +1:204h 30m+1:15NGP??17:35+1:2623h 40m23
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+1:20ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:205h 10m-14NGP??17:35+1:2623h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+1:20JBPArr +2:44/Dep +34h 55m-2:41NGP??15:10+4521h 15m-15
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+25ETArr /Dep +1:553h 35m+0NGP??15:10+2:0721h 15m-17
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+25ETArr /Dep +172h 5m+0NGP??14:00+2320h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:01ETArr +47/Dep +172h 5m-30NGP??14:00+2320h 5m-16
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:313h 10m+22NGP??14:15+1:3320h 8m-7
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +172h 40m-52NGP??14:00+2319h 53m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:205h 45m+11NGP??17:35+1:2623h 28m12
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+34MKPArr +1:15/Dep +1:334h 22m+18NGP??15:10+2:0721h 3m-2
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+1:17ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28NGP??15:10+2:0720h 23m-2
    T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+11PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2NGP??16:40+1:5221h 10m0
     F 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:31ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46NGP??16:40+1:5220h 53m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+2ETArr +1:43/Dep +1:203h 25m-23NGP??17:35+1:2621h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:48/Dep +2:242h 35m+36NGP??16:40+1:5220h 20m8
     F 
1044 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+48GArr +37/Dep 2h 5m+0NGP??23:00+1425h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1163 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:54ALDArr /Dep +521h 0m+0NGP??16:40+1:5218h 23m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32NGP??16:40+1:5218h 5m6
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +1:1530m+55NGP??15:10+2:0716h 35m10
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:00ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0NGP??04:00+2:2929h 0m-10
 M   F 
1868 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site