Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NRKR/Narkher Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRKR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NRKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+42PAR017:48+2:0416h 23m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL940 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+9PAR010:10+1:0117h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:17NRKR014:08+4:2116h 53m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km56 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+50NRKR114:09+1:3016h 54m11
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL947 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-PAR115:53-16h 26m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:53PAR116:22+2:2216h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+11PAR016:21+2:1416h 29m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:386h 12m-51PAR??02:17+5:0524h 2m3
      S
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46PAR??02:17+4:2524h 2m5
    T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:05CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30PAR??02:17+4:2522h 57m12
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+24ETArr +23/Dep +4:482h 30m+4:25PAR??02:17+5:0521h 55m6
      S
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+24ETArr +23/Dep +4:472h 30m+4:24PAR??02:17+4:4121h 55m6
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +45/Dep +592h 0m+14PAR??02:17+4:2521h 32m20
S    F 
1153 kmHarsh*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02PAR??02:17+4:4120h 57m13
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18PAR??02:17+5:0520h 57m13
      S
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+38ETArr /Dep +205h 20m+0NRKR??07:20+2722h 43m-4
S      
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+8ETArr +1:13/Dep +206h 45m-53NRKR??07:20+2722h 23m9
S      
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+2JBPArr +1:01/Dep +152h 5m-46NRKR??04:51+5018h 26m11
SMTWTFS
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:06ETArr +2:17/Dep +277h 25m-1:50NRKR??16:00+3822h 53m11
     F 
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+30ETArr +1:20/Dep +132h 40m-1:07PAR??12:11+2418h 41m10
   W   
954 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+30ETArr +1:20/Dep +275h 45m-53NRKR??16:00+3822h 30m15
S TW FS
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...BSB??17:30+30ETArr +1:20/Dep +25h 35m-1:18NRKR??15:48+822h 18m8
      S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+3ETArr +9/Dep +274h 30m+18NRKR??16:00+3822h 5m21
      S
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+56ETArr +1:16/Dep +275h 10m-49NRKR??16:00+3822h 5m3
S T  F 
960 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+25ETArr +5/Dep +132h 5m+8PAR??12:11+2418h 16m-10
 M     
941 kmKSG*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+55ETArr +59/Dep +132h 5m-46PAR??12:11+2418h 16m-17
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:32ETArr +1:53/Dep +132h 40m-1:40PAR??12:11+2418h 4m5
 M     
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:32ETArr +1:53/Dep +275h 45m-1:26NRKR??16:00+3821h 53m10
 M  T  
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:53/Dep +23h 15m-1:51NRKR??15:48+819h 28m17
      S
958 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:53/Dep +273h 25m-1:26NRKR??16:00+3819h 40m24
  T  FS
958 kmansariFaiz*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site