Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NRKR/Narkher Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRKR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NRKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:54PAR017:48+4:1816h 23m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL939 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+15PAR010:10+1:3917h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+4:42NRKR014:08+5:1016h 53m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km56 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+35NRKR114:09+2:4916h 54m11
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL948 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+4:08PAR115:53+5:1916h 26m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:20PAR116:22+3:3116h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52-PAR016:21-16h 29m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0PAR??02:17+5:2524h 2m5
      S
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0PAR??02:17+5:2324h 2m5
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:37CNBArr +5:56/Dep 5h 22m+0PAR??02:17+5:2322h 57m11
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+1:45ETArr +2:14/Dep 2h 30m+0PAR??02:17+5:2521h 55m8
      S
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS404:22-ETArr +2:14/Dep 2h 30m+0PAR002:17-69h 55m9
 M     
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:11LKOArr +2:39/Dep 2h 0m+0PAR??02:17+5:2321h 32m20
S    F 
1152 kmHarsh-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS305:20-CNBArr +4:48/Dep 2h 57m+0PAR002:17-44h 57m16
no arr/dep
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS305:20+1:27CNBArr +4:48/Dep 2h 57m+0PAR202:17+5:2544h 57m15
no arr/dep
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+2:12ETArr +2:35/Dep +495h 20m-1:46NRKR??07:20+5222h 43m-4
S      
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+1:18ETArr +3:30/Dep +496h 45m-2:41NRKR??07:20+5222h 23m9
S      
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB910:25+17JBPArr +1:51/Dep +372h 5m-1:14NRKR004:51+1:1942h 26m11
SMTWTFS
1950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:40ETArr +5:16/Dep +3:017h 25m-2:15NRKR??16:00+3:1422h 53m13
     F 
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+40ETArr +1:54/Dep +342h 40m-1:20PAR??12:11+5518h 41m10
   W   
954 kmSaurabh-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+40ETArr +1:54/Dep +3:015h 45m+1:07NRKR??16:00+3:1422h 30m17
S TW FS
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...BSB??17:30+40ETArr +1:54/Dep +305h 35m-1:24NRKR??15:48+3722h 18m8
      S
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+7ETArr +16/Dep +3:014h 30m+2:45NRKR??16:00+3:1422h 5m23
      S
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+1:31ETArr +2:15/Dep +3:015h 10m+46NRKR??16:00+3:1422h 5m5
S T  F 
959 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+1:39ETArr +1:38/Dep +342h 5m-1:04PAR??12:11+5518h 16m-10
 M     
941 kmKSG*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+2:37ETArr +4:09/Dep +342h 5m-3:35PAR??12:11+5518h 16m-17
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:40ETArr +2:23/Dep +342h 40m-1:49PAR??12:11+5518h 4m5
 M     
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:40ETArr +2:23/Dep +3:015h 45m+38NRKR??16:00+3:1421h 53m12
 M  T  
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...BSB??20:20+9ETArr +3:33/Dep +303h 15m-3:03NRKR??15:48+3719h 28m17
      S
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+9ETArr +3:33/Dep +3:013h 25m-32NRKR??16:00+3:1419h 40m26
  T  FS
957 kmansariFaiz*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site