Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NRKR/Narkher Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRKR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NRKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:09PAR017:48+2:4116h 23m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL939 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+10PAR010:10+1:2017h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:21NRKR014:08+5:1016h 53m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km56 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+54NRKR114:09+2:1216h 54m11
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL947 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+2:36PAR115:53+3:3116h 26m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:06PAR116:22+3:1916h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1:32PAR016:21+3:0916h 29m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +3:476h 12m-20PAR??02:17+6:5024h 2m5
      S
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +4:116h 12m+4PAR??02:17+4:3724h 2m5
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:08CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:115h 17m-1:51PAR??02:17+4:3722h 57m12
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+1:27ETArr +1:48/Dep +6:292h 30m+4:41PAR??02:17+6:5021h 55m8
      S
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+1:27ETArr +1:48/Dep +5:022h 30m+3:14PAR??02:17+4:2321h 55m6
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+46LKOArr +1:41/Dep +2:592h 0m+1:18PAR??02:17+4:3721h 32m20
S    F 
1152 kmHarsh*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+1:12CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:282h 57m-55PAR??02:17+4:2320h 57m13
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+1:12CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:472h 57m-36PAR??02:17+6:5020h 57m15
      S
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+1:53ETArr +2:14/Dep +405h 20m-1:34NRKR??07:20+4822h 43m-4
S      
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+47ETArr +2:49/Dep +406h 45m-2:09NRKR??07:20+4822h 23m9
S      
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+12JBPArr +1:22/Dep +132h 5m-1:09NRKR??04:51+5018h 26m11
SMTWTFS
972 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:26ETArr +4:07/Dep +2:347h 25m-1:33NRKR??16:00+2:5122h 53m13
     F 
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +322h 40m-51PAR??12:11+5118h 41m10
   W   
954 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +2:345h 45m+1:11NRKR??16:00+2:5122h 30m17
S TW FS
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...BSB??17:30+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +245h 35m-59NRKR??15:48+4022h 18m8
      S
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+5ETArr +1/Dep +2:344h 30m+2:33NRKR??16:00+2:5122h 5m23
      S
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+1:33ETArr +1:51/Dep +2:345h 10m+43NRKR??16:00+2:5122h 5m5
S T  F 
959 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+55ETArr +1:11/Dep +322h 5m-39PAR??12:11+5118h 16m-10
 M     
941 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:39ETArr +1:54/Dep +322h 5m-1:22PAR??12:11+5118h 16m-17
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:37ETArr +2:06/Dep +322h 40m-1:34PAR??12:11+5118h 4m5
 M     
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:37ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:345h 45m+28NRKR??16:00+2:5121h 53m12
 M  T  
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...BSB??20:20+4ETArr +2:27/Dep +243h 15m-2:03NRKR??15:48+4019h 28m17
      S
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+4ETArr +2:27/Dep +2:343h 25m+7NRKR??16:00+2:5119h 40m26
  T  FS
957 kmansariFaiz*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site