Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
73 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 754.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

73 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40-NDLS*1212:30-11h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55-NDLS*1610:00-9h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57-NDLS*1610:00-9h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07-NDLS*14,1510:20-9h 13m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+2:58ANVT*112:50+6:0011h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17-NDLS*1410:25-9h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27-NDLS*1110:40-9h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27-NDLS*1310:40-9h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1513:55-12h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1013:55-12h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57-NDLS*1610:50-8h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+36NDLS*610:50+3:398h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57-NDLS*1610:50-8h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07-NDLS*1213:00-10h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07-NDLS*1213:00-10h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07-NDLS*1013:00-10h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07-ANVT*2,312:50-10h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15-ANVT*413:55-11h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32-NDLS*911:30-8h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32-ANVT*1,,211:20-8h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40-NDLS319:40-17h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20-ANVT*217:05-11h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20-NDLS*1317:05-11h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20-ANVT*021:30-16h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45-DLI*1122:40-16h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40-DLI??20:45-14h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20-ANVT*219:20-12h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBSB907:38-NDLS*1221:45-14h 7m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km58 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07-NDLS*1420:55-11h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07-ANVT*120:50-11h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07-ANVT*020:50-11h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*121:00-11h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10-DLI*1004:40-17h 30m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB811:10-DLI*1004:40-17h 30m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL832 km48 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45-DLI1204:50-17h 5m16
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL788 km46 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45-DLI504:50-17h 5m16
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL788 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45-DLI1204:50-17h 5m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km49 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00-NDLS*706:15-16h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45-DLI*1011:55-21h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55-ANVT*004:35-13h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12-NDLS*605:10-13h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL774 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35-DLI1206:20-14h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57-DLI*506:05-13h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25-NDLS*704:30-11h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47-NDLS*604:40-10h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20-ANVT*008:10-13h 50m8
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB518:47-NDLS*1606:05-11h 18m6
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL769 km68 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55-NDLS*1,208:25-13h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10-DLI1010:25-15h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km53 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30-ANVT*110:15-14h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30-DLI510:20-14h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35-NDLS*1008:10-12h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47-NDLS*15,1606:05-10h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRMGS019:55-ANVT*007:00-11h 5m2
S    F 
IISL
 775 km70 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRBSB020:00-ANVT*210:40-14h 40m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 762 km52 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37-ANVT*1,2,308:00-11h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57-NDLS*1006:25-9h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57-NDLS*1006:25-9h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22-NDLS*1307:50-10h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05-DLI*011:55-13h 50m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL770 km56 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRMGS422:17-NDLS*1511:50-13h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30-NDLS*1212:20-13h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35-NDLS*1407:40-9h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00-ANVT*108:20-9h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00-ANVT*1,308:20-9h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17-ANVT*311:50-12h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17-DLI*812:05-12h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17-DLI912:05-12h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17-ANVT*011:50-12h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17-ANVT*411:50-12h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB023:58-NDLS*514:40-14h 42m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL792 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58-ANVT*014:35-14h 37m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL780 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+48BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+3:1523h 55m17
S T  F 
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...BSB??05:35+50MBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??03:40-22h 5m11
SMTWTFS
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??02:50+4:4219h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...BSB??08:15+1:04MBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??03:40-19h 25m15
  T T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BSB008:40+2:13LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DLI1002:50+4:4266h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1658 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+50KTEArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??05:15+2:2320h 18m9
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+1:03CNBArr /Dep 4h 35m+0DLI??02:50+4:4217h 5m9
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+1:03CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??22:15+2:1512h 30m-21
     F 
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+1:03CNBArr /Dep 4h 40m+0DLI??04:10+018h 25m3
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+1:03TDLArr /Dep 6h 5m+0DLI??05:35+1:3519h 50m-8
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+11MKPArr /Dep 2h 37m+0NZM??05:25+2:3919h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NZM??07:05+5118h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DLI??03:55+3415h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...BSB2314:50+10ROUArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM414:40+1:4271h 50m66
 M  T  
2329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+5:06LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??07:05+4:1715h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+18LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??07:05+4:1714h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+1:39MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1319h 30m16
 M WTF 
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+54JHSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??14:40+3:3520h 55m40
  T  FS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...BSB522:05+1:24LKOArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS1112:10+5:2462h 5m10
no arr/dep
1623 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+44AGCArr /Dep +204h 15m+0NZM??21:00+4921h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site